Campus Activewear FY26 Revenue Surges 11.4% to ₹1774.1 Cr; PAT Grows 23.9%
Campus Activewear reported FY26 revenue of ₹1774.1 crore, up 11.4% YoY, with PAT at ₹150.1 crore, up 23.8% YoY. Q4 FY26 revenue increased 12.3% to ₹455.6 crore, and PAT grew 25.8% to ₹44.1 crore. ASP for FY26 rose 6.9% to ₹683. The company aims to strengthen its position as a dependable everyday brand.
The announcement details significant financial performance improvements, including substantial revenue and profit growth, and a positive outlook, which are material to investors and the company's valuation.
The company reported strong year-on-year growth in both revenue and profit for the full financial year and the fourth quarter, exceeding revenue milestones and demonstrating improved margins and ASP.
Campus Activewear Limited has announced its financial results for the fourth quarter and full financial year ended March 31, 2026. For FY26, the company reported a revenue from operations increase of 11.4% year-on-year to ₹1774.1 crore. The sales volume grew by 4.2% YoY to 26 million pairs, with the Average Selling Price (ASP) increasing by 6.9% YoY to ₹683. EBITDA for FY26 stood at ₹314.7 crore, marking a 21.9% YoY increase, with EBITDA margin expanding by 145 bps to 17.5%. Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY26 was ₹150.1 crore, a growth of 23.8% YoY, with PAT margin expanding by 81 bps to 8.4%.
In the fourth quarter of FY26 (Q4 FY26), revenue from operations surged by 12.3% YoY to ₹455.6 crore. Sales volume grew by 10.6% YoY to 6.8 million pairs, and ASP increased by 1.5% YoY to ₹668. EBITDA for Q4 FY26 was ₹88.5 crore, up 15.4% YoY, with EBITDA margin expanding by 51 bps to 19.2%. PAT for the quarter was ₹44.1 crore, an increase of 25.8% YoY, with PAT margin expanding by 102 bps to 9.6%.
Mr. Nikhil Agarwal, CEO of Campus Activewear, commented on the results, stating, “We are pleased to have surpassed the INR 1,770 crore plus revenue milestone in FY26, reflecting strong growth of 11.4% during the year. This performance was driven by our continued focus on expanding distribution, increasing online sales, and improving product mix, which supported a higher average selling price (ASP). Our ASP rose 7% year-on-year to INR 683, led by strong demand for our sneaker portfolio and improved traction in women’s and kids’ segments, further strengthening Campus as a trusted family brand.” He also highlighted the brand's evolution into a more culture-driven, future-ready brand and the successful launch of nearly 250 new SKUs. The company maintained a stable network of 300 exclusive brand outlets (EBOs) and normalized production at its integrated manufacturing facilities. The company reported strong balance sheet metrics with Return on Equity and Return on Capital Employed at 18.1% and 22.4%, respectively. Looking ahead, Campus remains focused on its long-term strategy of innovation, agility, and a consumer-first approach.
What to do with a filing like this
Campus Activewear Limited filed this with the NSE as a statutory disclosure, categorised under quarterly results. It is a primary document, not a recommendation, and the desk marks it high impact, which is the band that most often changes something.
That call is the part a filing cannot make for you. On RealCase, SEBI-registered research analysts and investment advisers read announcements like this one and turn the ones that matter into actions inside their model portfolios: a change in weight, a hold, or nothing at all. You are not left working out which of the roughly 250 filings published each day needs a response. The portfolio you follow is updated when a filing actually warrants it, with the reason written down.
See the model portfoliosA plain-language summary of a public exchange filing by Campus Activewear Limited. Read the original for the full detail.