The Indian market, live

TDPOWERSYSHigh impact Positive

TD Power Systems Raises ₹600 Crore via QIP, Allots 77.4 Lakh Shares

TD Power Systems raised ₹599.99 crore through a Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP). The company allotted 77,41,935 equity shares at ₹775 per share. The QIP opened on October 7, 2026, and closed on October 12, 2026. Paid-up capital increased to ₹32.14 crore.

Equity FundraisingQualified Institutional Placement+1
TD Power Systems LimitedRead
TDPOWERSYSHigh impact Positive

TD Power Systems Allots 77.4 Lakh Shares via QIP, Raises ₹600 Crore

TD Power Systems successfully raised approximately ₹600 crore through a Qualified Institutional Placement (QIP). The company allotted 77.41 lakh equity shares at ₹775 per share. This issuance increases the company's paid-up equity share capital.

Equity FundraisingQualified Institutional Placement
TD Power Systems LimitedRead
SWANDEFHigh impact Positive

SWANDEF H1FY27 Revenue Jumps 2.5x to ₹99.46 Cr; Order Book at ₹6,500 Cr

Swan Defence and Heavy Industries Limited (SDHI) reported a 2.5x increase in operating revenue to ₹99.46 crore for H1 FY27. The company's order book stands at approximately ₹6,500 crore, with deliveries extending through FY31. Key orders include ammonia dual-fuel bulk carriers and harbour tugs. SDHI also secured a strategic MoU with DNV and is undertaking brownfield expansion.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Swan Defence and Heavy Industries LimitedRead
GOODLUCKHigh impact Positive

Goodluck Defence Qualified Sole Bidder for Artillery Shells to Munitions India

Goodluck India's subsidiary, Goodluck Defence & Aerospace Ltd, is the sole technically qualified bidder for supplying 155 mm HE M1A4 Ready-to-Fill Artillery Shells to Munitions India Limited. This strategic qualification strengthens the company's presence in the defence sector.

New OrdersStrategic Partnerships+1
Goodluck India LimitedRead
VIKRANHigh impact Positive

Vikran Engineering Subsidiary Secures ₹2,941 Crore Loan for Solar Project

Vikran Engineering Limited's subsidiary, NOPL, secured a ₹2,941.19 crore term loan from IREDA. This loan will part-finance a 969 MW solar project in Maharashtra. The financing finalizes arrangements for Vikran Engineering's ₹3,517.98 crore EPC contract for the project.

Debt FundraisingStrategic Partnerships+1
Vikran Engineering LimitedRead
HATSUNHigh impact Positive

Hatsun Agro targets up to 50% revenue growth to ₹15,000 crore in two years

Hatsun Agro Product Limited expects revenue to rise up to 50% over the next two years, reaching ₹14,000-15,000 crore by FY28. The company projects FY27 revenue at ₹12,000 crore, up from FY26's ₹10,000 crore. Hatsun plans to invest ₹1,000 crore this fiscal year to expand procurement and manufacturing.

Other Company UpdatesGeneral Announcements
Hatsun Agro Product LimitedRead
AEQUSHigh impact Positive

Aequs Secures Long-Term Supply Agreements with Safran for Critical Aerospace Components

Aequs Limited has signed long-term supply agreements with Safran for critical aerospace components, including landing gear parts for Airbus and Boeing programs. The agreements will leverage Aequs' integrated aerospace manufacturing ecosystem and expand operations at its upcoming facility in Hosur, Tamil Nadu. This strengthens Aequs' role in global aerospace supply chains.

Strategic PartnershipsBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR)+1
Aequs LimitedRead
NAZARAHigh impact Positive

Nazara Technologies Approves Director Changes, CFO Appointment, and Significant Investments

Nazara Technologies approved director re-designations and a resignation, with Mr. Rohit Sharma stepping down as Whole-time Director effective Jan 11, 2027. The company also allotted 2,38,81,711 equity shares for ₹730.78 crore and will invest up to USD 77 million in its UK subsidiary. Additionally, inter-corporate loans of ₹129.35 crore (Smaaash) and GBP 23 million (Nazara UK) will be converted to equity.

Key Management ChangesEquity Fundraising+1
Nazara Technologies LimitedRead
NAZARAHigh impact Positive

Nazara Announces Key Leadership Changes and Significant Financial Transactions

Nazara Technologies appointed Arun Agrawal as CFO, effective October 16, 2026, and accepted Rakesh Shah's resignation. Mithun Sacheti was re-designated as Executive Director. The company approved a ₹730.78 crore preferential share allotment and a USD 77 million investment in its UK subsidiary. Loans worth ₹129.35 crore and GBP 23 million were converted into equity in subsidiaries Smaaash and Nazara UK.

Key Management ChangesEquity Fundraising+1
Nazara Technologies LimitedRead
NAZARAHigh impact Positive

Nazara Technologies Board Approves Key Leadership Changes and Financial Transactions

Nazara Technologies approved re-designations for Mithun Sacheti and Nitish Mittersain. Mr. Rohit Sharma resigned as Whole-time Director, effective January 11, 2027. The company raised ₹730.78 crore via preferential allotment of 2,38,81,711 equity shares. An investment of up to USD 77 Million (₹742.72 Cr) in Nazara UK and conversion of loans in Smaaash (₹129.35 Cr) and Nazara UK (₹294.40 Cr) were also approved. Arun Agrawal appointed CFO.

Key Management ChangesBoard Changes+2
Nazara Technologies LimitedRead
NAZARAHigh impact Neutral

Nazara Technologies Ltd. Announces Key Management & Financial Changes

Nazara Technologies announced key management changes, including the re-designation of Mithun Padam Sacheti and Nitish Mittersain, and the resignations of Rohit Sharma and CFO Rakesh Shah, with Arun Agrawal appointed as the new CFO. The company approved a preferential allotment of 2.38 crore shares, raising ₹730.78 crore. Additionally, Nazara will infuse USD 77 million into its UK subsidiary and convert inter-corporate loans in Smaaash and Nazara UK.

Key Management ChangesEquity Fundraising+1
Nazara Technologies LimitedRead
NAZARAHigh impact Positive

Nazara Technologies Announces Key Leadership Changes and Significant Financial Transactions

Nazara Technologies approved leadership changes including Mr. Sacheti's re-designation to Executive Director and Mr. Mittersain's move to Founder & Non-Executive Director. The company also raised ₹730.78 Crores via preferential allotment of 2.38 crore shares. An investment of USD 77 Million (~₹742.72 Cr) was approved for Nazara UK. Additionally, loans of ~₹129.35 Cr (Smaaash) and ~₹294.40 Cr (Nazara UK) will be converted to equity. Mr. Arun Agrawal appointed as new CFO.

Key Management ChangesEquity Fundraising+1
Nazara Technologies LimitedRead
NAZARAHigh impact Positive

Nazara Technologies Board Approves Key Director Changes, CFO Appointment, and Investments

Nazara Technologies approved director re-designations and a resignation, alongside appointing Arun Agrawal as the new CFO. The company raised ₹7,307.80 Crores via a preferential allotment of 2.38 crore shares. It will also invest up to USD 77 Million (₹742.72 Crores) in its UK subsidiary and convert ₹129.35 Crores loan into Smaaash equity.

Key Management ChangesBoard Changes+2
Nazara Technologies LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India revises Q3 FY25 results; auditors flag going concern uncertainty

Gammon India Limited revised its consolidated financial results for Q3 FY25. The company reported a net loss of ₹(31.65) crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2024. Auditors have raised concerns regarding going concern uncertainty, recoverability of claims and penal interest. The financial statements were revised due to a clerical error.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Limited: Revised Q2 FY25 Financials Show Losses, Going Concern Uncertainty

Gammon India Limited reported a revised net loss of ₹173.65 crore for Q2 FY25, down from ₹342.80 crore YoY. Total income rose to ₹99.49 crore from ₹17.60 crore. Auditors flagged material uncertainty regarding going concern and qualified their report due to issues with claims, penal interest, and subsidiary finances.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
Gammon India LimitedRead
IRCONHigh impact Positive

IRCON Secures ₹862 Crore EPC Contract from East Central Railway

Ircon International Limited received a ₹862.46 crore EPC contract from East Central Railway for track works and material supply. The project is to be executed within 365 days. This is a domestic order and does not involve related party transactions.

New Orders
Ircon International LimitedRead
SWANDEFHigh impact Positive

Swan Defence Q2 FY27: Posts ₹395 Crore Profit on Standalone Basis

Swan Defence reported standalone profit of ₹395.27 Lakhs for Q2 FY27, a turnaround from a loss. Consolidated profit was ₹320.59 Lakhs. The company completed the amalgamation of Triumph Offshore Private Limited, effective September 17, 2026, and restated financials. A tax provision of ₹56,315.17 Lakhs was written back.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
Swan Defence and Heavy Industries LimitedRead
ICICIAMCHigh impact Positive

ICICI Prudential AMC Q2 FY27 Operating Profit Up 15.7% to ₹11,807.9 Million

ICICI Prudential AMC reported a 15.7% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 Operating Profit Before Tax to ₹11,807.9 million. For H1 FY27, OPBT grew 17.8% YoY to ₹22,806.4 million. MF QAAUM stood at ₹11,608.19 billion, with a 13.3% market share. Customer base expanded to 17.8 million.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Revises Q1 FY25 Consolidated Financials; Auditors Issue Qualified Report

Gammon India Limited revised its Un-Audited Consolidated Financial Statements for the quarter ended June 30, 2024. The revision was due to a clerical error. Auditors issued a qualified report citing uncertainties in claim recoverability (₹30.00 Crore) and disputed penal interest (₹713.50 Crore cumulatively). Material uncertainties related to going concern persist.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+2
Gammon India LimitedRead
ICICIAMCHigh impact Positive

ICICI Prudential AMC declares interim dividend of ₹30/share; Q2 FY27 results announced

ICICI Prudential AMC declared an interim dividend of ₹30 per share, with a record date of October 21, 2026. The company reported unaudited results for Q2 FY27, with profit before tax at ₹11,977.0 million. A proposed acquisition of ICICI Securities' PMS business was also announced, pending regulatory approval.

DividendQuarterly Results+1
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedRead
INDHOTELHigh impact Positive

IHCL Reaches 670 Hotels with 47 Signings and 20 Openings in H1 FY2027

IHCL announced a portfolio of 670 hotels as of September 30, 2026, following 47 signings and 20 openings in H1 FY2027. This growth positions IHCL to achieve its "Accelerate 2030" goal of 700 hotels ahead of time. The company expanded its presence in India and internationally with new openings in Frankfurt and South Africa.

Other Company UpdatesBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR)
The Indian Hotels Company LimitedRead
HCLTECHHigh impact Positive

HCL Technologies Q2 FY27 Revenue ₹35,620 Cr, Up 11.5% YoY; Net Income ₹5,132 Cr, Up 21.2% YoY

HCL Technologies reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹35,620 crore (up 11.5% YoY) and net income of ₹5,132 crore (up 21.2% YoY). New bookings were $3,258 million, up 27% YoY. Advanced AI revenue surged 78% YoY in constant currency. FY27 guidance projects 2.5%-4.0% revenue growth and 17.5%-18.5% EBIT margin.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
HCL Technologies LimitedRead
VISAKAINDHigh impact Positive

Visaka Industries Q1 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹519 Cr, EBITDA ₹91 Cr

Visaka Industries reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹519 Cr, up 16.7% YoY. EBITDA surged 78.7% to ₹91 Cr with a margin of 15.5%. PAT stood at ₹52.7 Cr. Standalone revenue was ₹588.9 Cr, up 16.6% YoY, with EBITDA up 71.6% to ₹88.2 Cr.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Visaka Industries LimitedRead
AEQUSHigh impact Positive

Aequs Secures Long-Term Supply Agreements with Safran for Critical Aerospace Components

Aequs Limited has signed long-term supply agreements with Safran for critical aerospace components, including landing gear parts for Airbus and Boeing aircraft. These agreements build on a decade-long relationship and leverage Aequs' integrated manufacturing capabilities. This follows a July 2026 agreement for A320 family aircraft wheels.

Strategic PartnershipsNew Orders+1
Aequs LimitedRead
RBLBANKHigh impact Positive

RBL Bank Q2 FY27 Net Profit Surges 170% YoY to ₹482 Crore; NII Grows 37%

RBL Bank reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit of ₹482 crore, up 170% YoY. NII grew 37% YoY to ₹2,131 crore. Net Advances rose 42% YoY to ₹142,314 crore, and Total Deposits increased 34% YoY to ₹156,272 crore. Gross NPA decreased to 1.02%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
RBL Bank LimitedRead
ADROITINDHigh impact Positive

Adroit Industries Q1 FY27 PAT Surges 32% to ₹7.49 Cr; Doubles Capacity

Adroit Industries reported Q1 FY27 PAT of ₹7.49 Crore, up 32.13% YoY. Revenue grew 2.68% to ₹34.11 Crore, with EBITDA at ₹10.55 Crore (up 9.81%). EBITDA margin expanded to 30.93%. The company is deploying IPO proceeds to double manufacturing capacity and entering the defence sector.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Adroit Industries (India) LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Ltd: Board Approves Q3 FY26 Results; Reappoints CEO Ajit Desai

Gammon India's Board approved Q3 FY26 results and reappointed Ajit Desai as CEO for one year from April 1, 2026. Financials show significant losses and material uncertainties regarding going concern, with ongoing lender negotiations for a resolution plan. Auditors issued a qualified report.

Quarterly ResultsBoard Meeting+1
Gammon India LimitedRead
HCLTECHHigh impact Positive

HCLTech Partners Anthropic to Scale AI with New Business Unit

HCLTech partners with Anthropic to scale Agentic AI. A dedicated Anthropic Business Unit and CoE will be established. HCLSoftware will embed Claude into enterprise products, and Claude will be integrated into HCLTech's AIForce platform. The partnership aims to accelerate enterprise AI adoption with a focus on safety and governance.

Strategic PartnershipsProduct Launches+1
HCL Technologies LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Board Approves Q2 FY26 Standalone & Consolidated Unaudited Results

Gammon India's Board approved Q2 FY26 standalone and consolidated results on November 14, 2025. The company reported a standalone loss after tax of ₹603.18 crore and a consolidated loss after tax of ₹535.43 crore for the half-year ended September 30, 2025. Auditors issued qualified conclusions on both sets of results, citing issues with claim recoverability and penal interest.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Q1 FY26 Results: Net Loss Widens to ₹288.82 Cr Standalone

Gammon India reported a standalone net loss of ₹288.82 crore for Q1 FY26, widening from ₹264.19 crore YoY. Consolidated net loss was ₹67.35 crore vs. ₹315.82 crore loss YoY. Auditors flagged material uncertainties regarding going concern and qualified their report due to claims and disputed penal interest.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Ltd: Board Approves Q4FY25 & FY25 Unaudited Financials

Gammon India's Board approved Q4FY25 and FY25 financials. Standalone net loss for Q4FY25 was ₹236.02 crore, and for FY25, ₹1,078.13 crore. Consolidated net loss for Q4FY25 was ₹71.20 crore, and for FY25, ₹1,192.34 crore. Auditors noted material uncertainties regarding the going concern assumption due to liquidity issues and lender actions. Qualified opinions were issued on contract claims and disputed penal interest.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Board Approves Q3 FY25 Results; Auditors Raise Concerns

Gammon India reported a standalone net loss of ₹316.29 crore for Q3 FY25, widening from ₹245.22 crore YoY. Consolidated net loss for the quarter was ₹322.18 crore, up from ₹276.75 crore YoY. Auditors issued a qualified conclusion, citing uncertainties regarding claims, disputed penal interest, and material going concern issues.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Limited Revised Q2 FY25 Results: Net Loss ₹173.65 Cr, Auditors Cite Material Uncertainties

Gammon India Limited reported a revised net loss of ₹173.65 crore for Q2 FY25, an improvement from ₹342.80 crore in Q2 FY24. The half-yearly net loss was ₹489.48 crore. Auditors cited material uncertainties regarding the going concern assumption due to liquidity issues and ongoing restructuring. Auditors also qualified their report on claims and disputed penal interest.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India: Revised Q1 FY25 Consolidated Results Show Net Loss of ₹315.82 Crore

Gammon India's revised consolidated Q1 FY25 results show a net loss of ₹315.82 crore on total income of ₹7.81 crore. The results were revised due to a clerical error. The company faces material uncertainty regarding its going concern status, with liabilities exceeding assets by ₹11,612.76 crore. Auditors have issued a qualified report on several matters.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
Gammon India LimitedRead
SWARAJENGHigh impact Positive

Swaraj Engines Q2 PAT Up 21.9% to ₹60.57 Cr; Revenue Grows 26% to ₹635.19 Cr

Swaraj Engines Limited reported Q2 FY27 results with PAT at ₹60.57 Cr, up 21.9%, and revenue at ₹635.19 Cr, up 26%. H1 FY27 PAT reached ₹116.10 Cr, up 16.5%. Engine sales for Q2 were 61,216 units, up from 51,164 units year-on-year. The Board approved these unaudited financial results on October 12, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Swaraj Engines LimitedRead
LUMINOHigh impact Positive

Lumino Industries Secures ₹496 Cr in New Orders Post-IPO

Lumino Industries Limited secured new orders worth ₹496 Cr post-IPO. Manufacturing orders for conductors and cables amount to ₹339 Cr, while an EPC order for underground cabling is ₹157 Cr. The company's order book now stands at ₹3215 Cr.

New OrdersEquity Fundraising+1
Lumino Industries LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Q4 FY24 Results: Net Loss Widens to ₹1,151 Crore

Gammon India reported a net loss of ₹1,151.31 crore for Q4 FY24, widening from ₹245.22 crore a year ago. Full-year net loss stood at ₹1,963.00 crore. Total income for the quarter was ₹66.98 crore. The company faces material uncertainties regarding its going concern status due to a liquidity crunch, NPA classification, and ongoing debt restructuring.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Gammon India LimitedRead
MEESHOHigh impact Positive

Meesho Mega Blockbuster Sale: Day 1 Orders Surge 75% YoY, Peak Orders 75,000/min

Meesho's Mega Blockbuster Sale Day 1 saw ~75% YoY order growth and ~60% YoY increase in transacting customers. Orders peaked at 75,000 per minute. Meesho Mall orders grew over 200% YoY, and Content Commerce orders rose ~3.7X YoY. AI powered ~85% of orders.

Other Company UpdatesPress Release
Meesho LimitedRead
63MOONSHigh impact Positive

63SATS Cybertech H1 FY27 Billed Revenue ₹218 Cr, Raises FY27 Guidance to ₹600 Cr

63SATS Cybertech reported H1 FY27 billed revenue of ₹218 crore, a 2.5x increase over FY26. The order book stands at ₹400 crore, with over 55% billed. Full-year FY27 guidance is raised to ₹600 crore. CYBX downloads exceed 2.5 million, with 5.35 lakh paying subscribers. AI CyberOps is the largest billing contributor.

Other Company UpdatesBusiness Responsibility Reports
63 moons technologies limitedRead
SAATVIKGLHigh impact Positive

Saatvik Green Energy Secures ₹100 Crore MSEDCL Order for Solar Pumps

Saatvik Green Energy Limited received an order from MSEDCL for 5,000 Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumps. The order value is approximately ₹100 Crores (exclusive of GST) and includes installation, warranty, and maintenance for five years. The project is part of the PM KUSUM B scheme in Maharashtra.

New OrdersOther Company Updates
Saatvik Green Energy LimitedRead
OSWALPUMPSHigh impact Positive

Oswal Pumps to invest ₹456 Crore in 1.2 GW TOPCon Solar Cell Facility

Oswal Pumps will invest ₹456 crore to set up a 1.2 GW TOPCon solar cell facility via its subsidiary. Commercial production is expected by April 2028. The project will be funded by ₹296 crore debt and ₹159.85 crore from unutilized IPO proceeds. This move aims to secure supply, improve cost competitiveness, and enhance profitability.

Other Corporate ActionsEquity Fundraising+1
Oswal Pumps LimitedRead
TCSHigh impact Positive

TCS Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue ₹73,188 Crore, Interim Dividend ₹2.00/share

TCS reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹73,188 crore and profit before tax of ₹18,638 crore. For six months ended Sep 30, 2026, revenue was ₹1,45,463 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹2.00 per share. A subsidiary will acquire MHP Management for EUR 120 million (₹3,484 crore).

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Tata Consultancy Services LimitedRead
STEAMHOUSEHigh impact Positive

Steamhouse India Limited Submits Earnings Call Transcript for Q1 FY27 Results

Steamhouse India Limited released its Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported 16.7% YoY growth in steam sales and 13.35% YoY revenue growth to ₹128.62 crore. EBITDA surged 60.08% to ₹30.93 crore, with margins expanding to 24.05%. PAT increased 80.25% to ₹18.34 crore. Expansion plans include increasing steam capacity and growing the industrial gases business.

Concall Transcript ReleasedQuarterly Results
Steamhouse India LimitedRead
DMARTHigh impact Positive

DMART Q2FY27 Revenue up 18.4% to ₹19,206 Cr, PAT at ₹804 Cr

Avenue Supermarts reported Q2FY27 standalone revenue of ₹19,206 crore, up 18.4% YoY, with PAT at ₹804 crore, up 7.6%. H1FY27 revenue reached ₹37,550 crore, up 16.8%, and PAT at ₹1,739 crore, up 10.3%. The company added 15 stores in Q2FY27, bringing the total to 518. MD & CEO noted 9.5% growth in older stores and marginal increase in operating expenses due to wage inflation.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Avenue Supermarts LimitedRead
DMARTHigh impact Positive

DMART Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Revenue ₹19,206 Crore, Profit ₹804 Crore

Avenue Supermarts Limited (DMART) reported un-audited standalone results for Q2 FY27 with revenue of ₹19,206 crore and net profit of ₹804 crore. Consolidated revenue stood at ₹19,644 crore with net profit of ₹743 crore. The results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, were approved by the board.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
Avenue Supermarts LimitedRead
VIVIANAHigh impact Positive

Viviana Power Tech Secures ₹466.73 Crore Turnkey Contract from MGVCL

Viviana Power Tech Limited secured turnkey contracts worth ₹466.73 Crore from Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited (MGVCL). The scope includes converting HT O/H lines to MVCC overhead conductor and underground networking. Execution is expected within 18/16 months from the LOA dates.

New OrdersStrategic Partnerships
Viviana Power Tech LimitedRead
PTCILHigh impact Positive

PTC Industries Raises ₹1799.99 Crore Via QIP, Allots 8.54 Lakh Shares

PTC Industries Limited has successfully raised ₹17,999.99 crore (₹17,99,99,82,000) through a Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP). The company allotted 8,54,700 equity shares at ₹21,060 per share. This issuance increased the company's paid-up capital to ₹15,84,72,490. The QIP was open from October 6 to October 9, 2026.

Equity FundraisingQualified Institutional Placement+1
PTC Industries LimitedRead
BAJFINANCEHigh impact Neutral

Bajaj Finance to hold EGM on Nov 2 for Warrant Issue and QIP

Bajaj Finance will hold an EGM on November 2, 2026, to approve issuing warrants to Bajaj Finserv for up to ₹5,800 Crore and a QIP to raise up to ₹11,700 Crore from institutional investors. Warrants are convertible within 18 months. QIP allotment must be completed within 365 days.

EGMEquity Fundraising+1
Bajaj Finance LimitedRead
TMCVHigh impact Positive

Tata Motors subsidiary increases Iveco Group offer price to €14.40 per share

Tata Motors' subsidiary, TML CV Holdings B.V., has raised its tender offer price for Iveco Group N.V. common shares to €14.40 from €14.10. This final offer aims to secure all shares, with the total maximum disbursement potentially reaching €3,905,501,760. A €85 million credit facility from MUFG Bank supports the increased offer.

Other Corporate ActionsAcquisition+1
Tata Motors LimitedRead
BAJELHigh impact Positive

Bajel Projects Secures Major Order Worth ₹200 Cr+ for 220kV GIS Substations in Mumbai

Bajel Projects Limited secured a major EPC order exceeding ₹200 crore for 220kV GIS substations in Mumbai. The project includes supply and installation at Salsette and Powai receiving stations. This 'Major Order' win highlights the company's execution capabilities in complex urban infrastructure development.

New OrdersCapex
Bajel Projects LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.