DABUR NSE filing

Dabur India Q2 FY27: Revenue up 11.6% to ₹3,563 Cr, PAT grows 11.7%

The RealCase readHigh impact Positive

Dabur India reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹3,563 crore, up 11.6%, and PAT of ₹505 crore, up 11.7%. Standalone revenue increased by 8.9% to ₹2,433 crore, with PAT up 11.2% to ₹388 crore. India FMCG revenue grew 10.7%, and international business revenue grew 20.0%. The company released an investor presentation on November 04, 2026.

Why it matters

The announcement includes key financial results (revenue and profit growth) for the quarter, which are material information for investors and significantly impact the company's stock valuation.

The market read

The company reported positive growth in revenue and profit for both consolidated and standalone figures, indicating strong financial performance. International business and key segments like Home Care, Digestives, and Beverages also showed robust growth.

Dabur India Limited has announced its financial results for the quarter ended September 2026. The company reported a consolidated revenue of ₹3,563 crore, an increase of 11.6% compared to the same period last year. The consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) grew by 11.7% to ₹505 crore.

On a standalone basis, revenue from operations stood at ₹2,433 crore, an 8.9% increase year-on-year. Standalone PAT rose by 11.2% to ₹388 crore.

The company's India FMCG business saw a revenue growth of 10.7%, with a volume growth of 5.5%. The international business also performed strongly, with a revenue growth of 20.0% on a constant currency basis.

Performance highlights across business segments include mid-single-digit growth in Oral Care, high-teens growth in Hair Care and Shampoo, and double-digit growth in Home Care, driven by brands like Odonil. Skin Care also reported high single-digit growth, supported by the Oxy Franchise. In the Healthcare segment, Digestives, including Hajmola and Pudin Hara, recorded strong double-digit growth, while OTC & Ethicals saw mid-teens growth, with Dabur Honitus and Health Juices showing strong momentum. The Foods and Beverages segment also experienced mid-teens growth.

The investor presentation, released on November 04, 2026, also details the company's ESG initiatives and rankings, with targets set for water positivity, sustainable sourcing, and recyclable energy. The company aims for 100% water positivity by FY30 and 100% sustainable sourcing by FY27.

Filing to action

What to do with a filing like this

Dabur India Limited filed this with the NSE as a statutory disclosure, categorised under quarterly results. It is a primary document, not a recommendation, and the desk marks it high impact, which is the band that most often changes something.

That call is the part a filing cannot make for you. On RealCase, SEBI-registered research analysts and investment advisers read announcements like this one and turn the ones that matter into actions inside their model portfolios: a change in weight, a hold, or nothing at all. You are not left working out which of the roughly 250 filings published each day needs a response. The portfolio you follow is updated when a filing actually warrants it, with the reason written down.

See the model portfolios
Primary source

A plain-language summary of a public exchange filing by Dabur India Limited. Read the original for the full detail.

View original filing