Dynamatic Technologies Q4FY26 Revenue Up 13.8% to ₹433.16 Crore
Dynamatic Technologies reported Q4FY26 revenue of ₹433.16 crore, up 13.8% YoY. Full-year FY26 revenue increased 15.5% to ₹1,621.34 crore. Q4FY26 EBITDA grew 28.1% to ₹48.61 crore, and full-year EBITDA rose 15.4% to ₹182.68 crore. Normalised PAT for Q4FY26 was ₹18.98 crore (up 17.9% YoY), and for FY26, it was ₹59.98 crore (up 39.4% YoY).
The announcement includes detailed financial results for the quarter and full year, showcasing robust growth across key segments and improved profitability metrics, which are highly material for investors.
The company reported strong year-on-year growth in revenue and EBITDA for both the quarter and the full year. The Aerospace segment, a key driver, showed significant growth, and the CEO's commentary highlights positive strategic developments and achievements.
Dynamatic Technologies Limited announced its audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026, on May 19, 2026. The company reported a consolidated revenue of ₹4,331.6 million (₹433.16 crore) for Q4FY26, an increase of 13.8% year-on-year from ₹3,806.7 million (₹380.67 crore) in Q4FY25. For the full fiscal year FY26, revenue stood at ₹16,213.4 million (₹1,621.34 crore), up 15.5% from ₹14,038.0 million (₹1,403.80 crore) in FY25.
The Aerospace segment was a key growth driver, with revenue increasing by 21.6% year-on-year in Q4FY26 to ₹2,102.0 million (₹210.20 crore) and by 27.6% for the full year to ₹7,756.1 million (₹775.61 crore). The Hydraulics segment revenue grew by 18.8% in Q4FY26 to ₹1,312.3 million (₹131.23 crore) and by 6.4% for the full year to ₹4,873.8 million (₹487.38 crore). The Metallurgy segment saw a slight decline in revenue by 3.0% in Q4FY26 to ₹915.5 million (₹91.55 crore) but a growth of 6.9% for the full year to ₹3,581.0 million (₹358.10 crore).
Consolidated EBITDA for Q4FY26 increased by 28.1% to ₹486.1 million (₹48.61 crore), with a margin of 11.2%. For the full year, EBITDA rose by 15.4% to ₹1,826.8 million (₹182.68 crore), maintaining a margin of 11.3%. Normalised PAT for Q4FY26 stood at ₹189.8 million (₹18.98 crore), up 17.9% year-on-year. For the full year, normalised PAT was ₹599.8 million (₹59.98 crore), a significant increase of 39.4% from FY25.
Mr. Udayant Malhoutra, CEO and Managing Director, highlighted the Aerospace segment's continued strong performance, driven by deeper engagement with OEMs and successful execution of aerostructure programs, including the ahead-of-schedule delivery of Airbus A220 doors. He also noted the strategic collaboration with Hutchinson to expand capabilities in advanced aerospace composites. The Hydraulics segment showed stable performance, supported by domestic demand, while the Metallurgy segment faced challenging market conditions in Europe.
What to do with a filing like this
Dynamatic Technologies Limited filed this with the NSE as a statutory disclosure, categorised under quarterly results. It is a primary document, not a recommendation, and the desk marks it high impact, which is the band that most often changes something.
That call is the part a filing cannot make for you. On RealCase, SEBI-registered research analysts and investment advisers read announcements like this one and turn the ones that matter into actions inside their model portfolios: a change in weight, a hold, or nothing at all. You are not left working out which of the roughly 250 filings published each day needs a response. The portfolio you follow is updated when a filing actually warrants it, with the reason written down.
See the model portfoliosA plain-language summary of a public exchange filing by Dynamatic Technologies Limited. Read the original for the full detail.