The Indian market, live
Kotyark Q2 FY27: PAT Soars 147.6% to ₹6.24 Cr, EBITDA Up 50.7%
Kotyark Industries reported a 147.6% increase in Q2 FY27 PAT to ₹6.24 crore and a 50.7% rise in EBITDA to ₹12.70 crore. For H1 FY27, PAT grew 61.9% to ₹10.70 crore. The company targets 25-30% revenue CAGR and 18-22% EBITDA margins over the next three years.
Borana Weaves Approves Expansion, Appoints IR Firm, and Reports Q2 FY27 Results
Borana Weaves approved expansion at Unit 4 with 192 Water Jet Looms, costing ₹24.96 crore, targeting production by March 2027. The company reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,382.01 crore and profit before tax of ₹197.05 crore. Finportal Investments Private Limited was appointed as the Investor Relations Agency.
GRSE Secures ₹32,000 Crore Contract for 5 Next Generation Corvettes from Indian Navy
GRSE signed a ₹32,000 Crore contract with the Indian Navy for the construction of five Next Generation Corvettes. The project is to be completed within 9 years and 4 months from the first stage payment.
Krystal Integrated Services Q2 FY27 Consolidated Profit Rs. 187.13 Cr, Revenue Rs. 4,144.67 Cr
Krystal Integrated Services reported Q2 FY27 consolidated profit after tax of ₹187.13 crore, up from ₹131.66 crore YoY. Revenue from operations increased to ₹4,144.67 crore from ₹2,834.00 crore. For H1 FY27, profit was ₹361.22 crore and revenue was ₹7,751.78 crore.
Akums Drugs Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Standalone Profit ₹326 Crore, Consolidated Profit ₹1,146 Crore
Akums Drugs reported Q2 FY27 standalone profit of ₹326 crore and consolidated profit of ₹1,146 crore. For H1 FY27, standalone profit was ₹775 crore and consolidated profit was ₹2,155 crore. Mr. Sanjay Kumar was designated as Senior Management Personnel.
Sagar Cements Q2 FY27 Results: Newspaper Publication & Future Growth Outlook
Sagar Cements published Q2 FY27 results. The company plans to increase clinker capacity by 30,000 TPA and cement capacity by 18,000 TPA. Future expansion includes 3 MTPA at Bayyavaram and 30 MTPA in Odisha. Strategic acquisitions in Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, and Gujarat are also planned.
VRL Logistics Q2 FY27 Profit Surges 106% to ₹103 Cr on 20% Revenue Growth
VRL Logistics reported a 106% YoY surge in Q2 FY27 profit to ₹103 Cr on 20% revenue growth to ₹961.9 Cr. H1 FY27 profit rose 84% to ₹183.5 Cr. EBITDA increased 43% in Q2 and 32% in H1. The company is completing a ₹280 Cr equity buyback and saw its credit rating improve to A+ (positive).
Granules India Q2 FY27 Revenue Crosses ₹1500 Cr, PAT Up 39% YoY
Granules India's Q2 FY27 revenue crossed ₹1500 crore (₹15,600 million), up 20% YoY. PAT surged 39% YoY to ₹1,818 million. The company achieved a net cash position of ₹828 crore. It continues to focus on complex generics and peptide CDMO, with two potential first-to-file ANDAs filed in H1 FY27.
Wockhardt Q2 FY27 PAT at ₹73 Cr, Revenue Jumps 24% to ₹969 Cr
Wockhardt reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹73 crore, up from a loss in H1 FY26. Revenue grew 24% YoY to ₹969 crore in Q2 FY27 and 25% YoY to ₹1,898 crore in H1 FY27. Biotech operations surged 68% in Q2 and 87% in H1. Emerging markets revenue increased 52% in Q2. Zaynich received US FDA approval.
ESDS Q2FY27 Revenue surges 48% YoY to ₹138.34 Crore, PAT up 40.7%
ESDS reported a 48% YoY revenue growth to ₹138.34 Crore and a 40.7% YoY PAT increase to ₹31.09 Crore for Q2FY27. H1FY27 revenue rose 25% YoY to ₹272.0 Crore, with PAT up 26.3% YoY. The company launched the SWARAJ Cloud platform and appointed Sushil Kadu as CPO. Credit ratings were upgraded by CRISIL and India Ratings.
Granules India Q2FY27 Revenue Jumps 20% YoY to ₹15,600 Million; PAT Up 39%
Granules India reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹15,600 million, up 20% YoY. PAT increased by 39% YoY to ₹1,818 million. The company ended the quarter with ₹8,280 million in net cash. Management noted a strategic shift towards complex generics and peptide CDMO, with two new first-to-file ANDAs filed.
Gandhar Oil Refinery Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Gandhar Oil Refinery released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported its highest ever quarterly revenue and strong profit growth, with H1 FY27 profit nearly 3x FY26 full-year profit. Consolidated revenue for Q2 FY27 was ₹1,847 crore (up 73% YoY), and PAT was ₹186 crore (up 368% YoY). The company maintained strong gross margins and navigated geopolitical challenges.
Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd. Shareholders Approve Voluntary Delisting from NSE
Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited shareholders approved the voluntary delisting of equity shares from NSE via postal ballot. Voting concluded on October 30, 2026. The delisting resolution passed with overwhelming support, including 100% of promoter votes and over 99.7% of public votes in favour.
Bajaj Auto Q2 FY27: Record Volumes, Revenue at ₹20,000 Cr, PAT ₹3,354 Cr
Bajaj Auto achieved record Q2 FY27 results with volumes over 1.5 million units and revenue of ₹20,000 crore. PAT stood at ₹3,354 crore, up 35% YoY, and EBITDA was ₹4,172 crore, up 37% YoY. Despite inflationary pressures, the company saw strong growth in exports and domestic EV sales. Capacity expansion is underway.
Indo Rama Synthetics Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Indo Rama Synthetics released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported a 10% YoY increase in Q2 revenue to ₹1,344 crore and a 201.8% rise in profit after tax to ₹74.1 crore. For H1 FY27, PAT grew 78.3% to ₹137.8 crore. A new ₹200 crore specialty expansion is planned, targeting 15% revenue and 20% EBITDA growth.
Aeroflex Industries Releases Transcript of Q2 & H1 FY27 Earnings Conference Call
Aeroflex Industries reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of INR 207.68 Cr, up 87% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue reached INR 353.66 Cr, up 81% YoY. The company announced a INR 202 Cr capex plan for capacity expansion, targeting INR 500-550 Cr in incremental revenue. A merger with subsidiary Hyd-Air Engineering was also detailed.
Strides Pharma Q2 FY27 Revenue Hits Record ₹14,297 Million; Ex-US Business Surpasses US
Strides Pharma reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹14,297 million, up 17% YoY. Ex-US business exceeded US revenue for the first time. EBITDA reached ₹2,509 million. Operational PAT grew 12% to ₹1,358 million. The company appointed Biren Gabhawala as Independent Director.
Apcotex Q2 FY27 Revenue up 48% to ₹499 Cr, PAT grows 38% to ₹35 Cr
Apcotex Industries reported a 48% YoY revenue growth to ₹499 crore for Q2 FY27, with PAT up 38% to ₹35 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 44% to ₹1025 crore and PAT surged 156% to ₹114 crore. The company is on track with its ₹210 crore CAPEX projects, including NBR expansion by April 2027.
GRSE Signs ₹32,000 Crore Deal with Indian Navy for Five Next-Gen Corvettes
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (GRSE) signed a ₹32,000 crore contract with the Indian Navy for five Next Generation Corvettes (NGCs). The deal marks a significant step in indigenous warship building. GRSE emerged as the lowest bidder for the project, which will enhance India's maritime defence capabilities.
Jupiter Wagons Secures Orders Worth ₹324 Crore from GATX India and Chetak International
Jupiter Wagons Limited secured orders worth ₹324 crore. The company will manufacture and supply 10 rakes of ACT2 Wagons for GATX India at ₹215 crore and 5 rakes for Chetak International at ₹109 crore, strengthening its market position.
RSL Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Revenue ₹361.92 Crore, Profit ₹237 Crore
Rajputana Stainless Limited reported Q2 FY27 unaudited results. Total income for Q2 FY27 was ₹361.92 crore, with profit after tax at ₹237.00 crore. For H1 FY27, total income reached ₹670.76 crore and profit after tax was ₹439.00 crore. The results were approved by the Board on November 2, 2026.
Sanghvi Movers Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 32% YoY to ₹277 Cr, Order Book Grows 26% to ₹1,582 Cr
Sanghvi Movers reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹277 Cr, up 32% YoY. EBITDA increased 20% to ₹106 Cr, and PAT rose 11% to ₹40 Cr. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 36% to ₹657 Cr. The order book expanded 26% to ₹1,582 Cr. The company is exploring African market expansion and faces Middle East Capex delays.
JSW Cement Q2 FY27 Call Transcript Released: Volumes Up 26%, Revenue Rises 33%
JSW Cement's Q2 FY27 results show a 26% YoY volume increase to 3.93 million tons and a 33% YoY revenue jump to ₹1,912 crores. Consolidated EBITDA was ₹278 crores. The company achieved EBITDA breakeven in its North region. Key capacity expansions and cost-saving initiatives are progressing, with significant capex of ₹483 crores in the quarter.
Sakar Healthcare Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 52% to ₹874 Cr, EBITDA More Than Doubles
Sakar Healthcare reported a 52% year-on-year revenue growth to ₹874.16 crore for Q2 FY27. EBITDA more than doubled to ₹243.45 crore, with margins improving to 28%. Profit after tax surged 149% to ₹113.07 crore. The company executed 69 oncology product contracts and secured 22 marketing authorizations globally.
PNB Housing Finance Q2 FY27: Transcript of Earnings Call Released; CRISIL Upgrades Rating to AAA
PNB Housing Finance released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company's credit rating was upgraded to AAA by CRISIL. Q2 FY27 saw a 60% YoY growth in disbursements to ₹9,609 crore, with retail disbursements up 54% YoY. The loan book grew 19% YoY to ₹95,079 crore. Profit After Tax rose 6% YoY to ₹617 crore.
Supreme Infra Completes ₹2,200 Crore Debt Settlement, Achieves Debt-Free Status
Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has completed a ₹2,200 crore debt settlement, becoming debt-free. The company finalized its court-sanctioned Scheme of Compromise within 24 hours of the NCLT order on October 28, 2026. This milestone allows the company to focus on operational efficiency and sustainable growth.
MMP Industries Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 34% YoY to ₹2,529 Mn; PAT Jumps 73%
MMP Industries reported record Q2FY27 revenue of ₹2,529 million, up 34% YoY. PAT grew 73% YoY to ₹121 million. H1FY27 revenue increased 31% YoY to ₹4,857 million, with PAT soaring 1516% YoY to ₹258 million. Growth was driven by Aluminium Powders and Foils segments, supported by strong exports and plant utilization.
PSP Projects Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹1,113 Cr, Up 58%; Order Book ₹12,872 Cr
PSP Projects reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,113 crore, a 58% YoY increase. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹1,967 crore, up 61% YoY. EBITDA rose 38% to ₹69 crore in Q2, and PAT grew 87% to ₹30 crore. The order book stands at ₹12,872 crore, up 30% YoY. The company completed several landmark projects and highlighted its strategic partnership with Adani Infra.
Indogulf Cropsciences Q2FY27: Revenue Up 3% to ₹2,558 Cr, PAT Jumps 24% to ₹257 Cr
Indogulf Cropsciences reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,558 crore, up 3% YoY, with PAT rising 24% to ₹257 crore. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹4,243 crore, while PAT increased 14% to ₹281 crore. The company aims to expand its biologicals portfolio and global reach.
Wonderla Holidays Q2 FY27: Best Ever Quarter with 42% Income Growth, 90% EBITDA Rise
Wonderla Holidays reported its best-ever Q2 FY27 with total income up 42% YoY to ₹12,568 lakhs and EBITDA up 90% YoY to ₹3,011 lakhs. Footfalls increased by 44% to 7.25 lakhs. The company saw strong performance across Bengaluru, Kochi, and resort businesses, with Chennai contributing ₹28 crore revenue in Q2.
PGHL Q2'27 Sales Up 18% to ₹376 Cr, PAT Jumps 26% to ₹112 Cr
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd. reported Q2 FY27 results with sales up 18% to ₹376 crore and PAT up 26% to ₹112 crore. MD Milind Thatte highlighted strong brand fundamentals and consumer response to innovations.
Vardhman Special Steels Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Vardhman Special Steels released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported record sales and a 50% increase in EBITDA and PAT year-on-year. Key developments include progress on a new steel plant, expected completion by September 2029, and a forging plant by March 2028. Project costs are revised upwards, exceeding ₹2,000 crore. The company is considering suspending dividends for 3-4 years and is expanding its solar capacity.
Mold-Tek Packaging Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 31% to ₹274 Crore, PAT Up 36%
Mold-Tek Packaging reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹274.23 crore, up 31% YoY, with PAT increasing 36% to ₹21.07 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 28% to ₹574.68 crore, and PAT rose 23.12% to ₹46.64 crore. EBITDA for Q2 FY27 was ₹51.27 crore (up 30%) and for H1 FY27 was ₹107.70 crore (up 24%).
Mold-Tek Packaging Q2 FY27 PAT Surges 36% to ₹21.09 Cr on 30.7% Revenue Growth
Mold-Tek Packaging's Q2 FY27 Net Profit rose 36.06% to ₹21.09 crore, with revenue up 30.73% to ₹274.23 crore. EBITDA increased 29.80% to ₹51.27 crore, and sales volume grew 10.08%. Pharma and FMCG packaging segments showed strong growth. New product launches are planned from Q3FY27.
PCBL Chemical Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹2,474 Cr, PAT ₹74 Cr
PCBL Chemical reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,474 crore, up 14% YoY, with PAT at ₹74 crore, up 20% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹4,948 crore (+16% YoY) and PAT ₹229 crore (+47% YoY). Specialty & Solutions revenue grew 14% YoY to ₹433 crore in Q2. The company is focusing on high-margin specialty products and advance battery materials.
Epigral Q2FY27: Revenue surges 28% to ₹752 Cr, PAT up 26% to ₹64 Cr
Epigral's Q2FY27 revenue surged 28% to ₹752 Crore and PAT grew 26% to ₹64 Crore. H1FY27 revenue rose 21% to ₹1,461 Crore, with PAT up 25% to ₹164 Crore. The company is investing in capacity expansions, with Epoxy Resin & Formulations and MPP projects slated for H2FY28 commissioning. CPVC and ECH capacity enhancements are expected within a quarter.
Avonmore Capital Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue at ₹44.36 Cr, Profit ₹10.84 Cr
Avonmore Capital reported consolidated revenue of ₹44.36 crore and profit of ₹10.84 crore for 2Q FY27, up from ₹37.04 crore revenue and ₹5.99 crore profit in 2Q FY26. The Green Fuel business revenue surged to ₹202.24 crore. Infrastructure consulting order book crossed ₹400 crore. The company expects 20-25% growth this fiscal.
Mold-Tek Packaging Q2 FY27 PAT Up 36.06% to ₹21.09 Crore on 30.73% Sales Growth
Mold-Tek Packaging reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit up 36.06% to ₹21.09 crore and Revenue up 30.73% to ₹274.23 crore. Sales volume rose 10.08% driven by Pharma and FMCG segments. H1 FY27 Net Profit grew 23.18% to ₹46.67 crore. New products like IODEX containers and eye dropper packs are expected to contribute from Q3/Q4 FY27.
Eureka Forbes Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 15% to ₹889.6 Cr; PAT Grows 19.1%
Eureka Forbes reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹889.6 crore, a 15.0% YoY increase, driven by strong product business growth. PAT grew 19.1% YoY to ₹73.3 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue rose 15.1% to ₹1,590.4 crore. Adjusted EBITDA margins reached a lifetime high of 13.6% in Q2 FY27.
Eureka Forbes Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 15% to ₹889.6 Cr; PAT Grows 19.1%
Eureka Forbes reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹889.6 Cr, a 15.0% YoY increase, driven by strong product sales, especially Water Purifiers. PAT grew 19.1% YoY to ₹73.3 Cr. For H1 FY27, revenue rose 15.1% YoY to ₹1,590.4 Cr, with PAT up 28.6% YoY to ₹128.8 Cr. EBITDA margins expanded to a lifetime high of 13.6%.
Castrol India: Stonepeak Acquires 51% Stake via Motion JVCo
Motion JVCo Limited, backed by Stonepeak, has acquired a 51% stake in Castrol India indirectly by purchasing Castrol Limited. BP Motion Holdings Limited will hold a 35% non-controlling stake in Motion JVCo. This change in control was completed on October 30, 2026.
City Union Bank Releases Q2FY27 Earnings Call Transcript
City Union Bank's Q2FY27 earnings call transcript reveals total business crossing ₹150,000 crores. Advances grew 26% to ₹72,442 crores. Deposits rose 21% to ₹83,893 crores. NIM improved to 3.87%, and PAT grew 27% to ₹416 crores. Gross NPA decreased to 1.44%, and Net NPA to 0.48%. The bank anticipates NIM between 3.85%-3.95% for Q3/Q4.
Avonmore Capital Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,001 Crore (Consolidated)
Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited reported consolidated net profit of ₹1,001 Crore for Q2 FY27, up from ₹519 Crore year-on-year. Consolidated total income was ₹4,436 Crore. Standalone net profit was ₹2 Crore on total revenue of ₹221 Crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
One MobiKwik Systems Limited: Q2 FY27 Delivers Record EBITDA & PAT, Revenue Up 8%
One MobiKwik Systems Limited reported record EBITDA of ₹227 Million and PAT of ₹118 Million for Q2 FY27. Total income grew 8% YoY to ₹3,028 Million. Merchant Payments GMV surged 76% YoY, while Consumer Payments GMV increased 27% YoY. The company aims to be AI-First by FY28.
MobiKwik Q2 FY27: Highest-Ever PAT ₹11.8 Cr, EBITDA ₹22.7 Cr; GMV ₹59,677 Cr
MobiKwik reported its highest-ever quarterly PAT of ₹11.8 crore and EBITDA of ₹22.7 crore for Q2 FY27. Platform GMV reached ₹59,677 crore, up 35% YoY, while Lending disbursals grew 34% YoY to ₹1,082.6 crore. Revenue from operations was ₹295.7 crore, up 9% YoY. The company aims to be AI-First by FY28.
Narayana Health Releases Revised Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation
Narayana Health's revised Q2 FY27 investor presentation shows consolidated revenue of ₹2844 crore, up 73% YoY. EBITDA was ₹605.4 crore (21.3% margin), and PAT was ₹301.2 crore (10.6% margin). The company highlighted clinical advancements and outlined a capex strategy for expansion, with significant investments planned.
UFBL Q2 FY27: Revenue Surges 40.9% to ₹429.3 Crore, Driven by Strong SSSG
United Foodbrands Limited (UFBL) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹429.3 crore, a 40.9% YoY increase. SSSG stood at 24.5%. The company opened 9 new restaurants, expanding its network to 274. Restaurant operating profit grew 129.6% YoY. UFBL plans to reach 300+ restaurants by FY27.
JTL Industries Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 30.7% YoY to ₹29 Crore; Revenue Up 43%
JTL Industries reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹613.8 crore, up 43% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue increased 37.2% to ₹1,335.4 crore. Q2 FY27 PAT grew 30.7% to ₹29 crore, while H1 FY27 PAT rose 66.2% to ₹64.3 crore. Sales volume in H1 FY27 reached 2,18,997 MT, up 20.2% YoY. The company will hold an earnings call on November 3, 2026.
Thyrocare Releases Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript
Thyrocare Technologies Limited released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The pathology business grew 27%, with a 4x increase in franchisees to 12,911. The company is divesting its radiology arm, NHL, for ₹141 crores. Consolidated revenue rose 25% YoY to ₹271 crores, with PAT up 26% YoY to ₹60 crores. Specialty diagnostics and new product launches are key focus areas.
JTL Industries Q2 FY27: Revenue up 43% to ₹6,138 Mn, PAT grows 30.7% to ₹290 Mn
JTL Industries reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹6,138 Mn, up 43.0% YoY. PAT increased 30.7% YoY to ₹290 Mn. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹13,354 Mn (up 37.2% YoY) and PAT was ₹643 Mn (up 66.2% YoY). Sales volume in H1 FY27 reached 2,18,997 MT, a 20.2% YoY increase. New capacity is expected in H2 FY27.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.