ELDEHSG NSE filing

Eldeco Housing Q2 FY27: Total Income Jumps 49.8% to ₹52.9 Cr, PAT Surges 180.6% to ₹7.4 Cr

The RealCase readHigh impact Positive

Eldeco Housing reported Q2 FY27 total income of ₹52.9 Cr, up 49.8% YoY. PAT surged 180.6% to ₹7.4 Cr. H1 FY27 total income grew 55.8% to ₹103.2 Cr, with PAT up 290.1% to ₹22.5 Cr. Collections in Q2 FY27 rose 37.5% to ₹125.6 Cr. The company acquired 9.72 acres.

Why it matters

The substantial increases in revenue and profit, coupled with positive operational metrics and strategic land acquisition, are likely to have a significant positive impact on investor sentiment and the company's valuation.

The market read

The company reported significant year-on-year growth in total income and PAT for both the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. Operational highlights such as increased collections and construction spend also indicate positive business momentum.

Eldeco Housing and Industries Limited (EHIL) has announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The Board of Directors approved these results in a meeting held on November 5, 2026.

For the second quarter of FY27, EHIL reported a consolidated total income of ₹52.9 crore, marking a significant year-on-year increase of 49.8%. Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) saw a substantial rise of 144.5% to ₹13.6 crore, with the EBITDA margin improving to 25.6% from 15.7% in the same period last year. Profit After Tax (PAT) surged by 180.6% to ₹7.4 crore, and the PAT margin expanded to 14.0% from 7.5% year-on-year.

In the first half of FY27, the company's total income grew by 55.8% to ₹103.2 crore. EBITDA increased by 193.2% to ₹32.2 crore, and PAT saw an impressive growth of 290.1% to ₹22.5 crore. The PAT margin for H1 FY27 stood at 21.8%, a significant improvement from 8.7% in H1 FY26.

Operationally, collections for Q2 FY27 increased by 37.5% year-on-year to ₹125.6 crore, and construction spend rose by 60.7% to ₹59.9 crore. Deliveries in Q2 FY27 were 125 units, up 38.9% YoY. For H1 FY27, collections were ₹256.8 crore (up 51.7% YoY), and construction spend was ₹117.7 crore (up 53.8% YoY). The company delivered 177 units in H1 FY27.

Mr. Pankaj Bajaj, Chairman & Managing Director, commented that booking performance was moderated in the absence of new project launches, with upcoming launches expected to support sales momentum. He expressed confidence in delivering strong and sustained growth, supported by a growing development pipeline and active land aggregation.

The company also highlighted the progress of its "Eldeco City Courtyard" project, with over 45% of its saleable area sold, and the acquisition of 9.72 acres during Q2 FY27 to strengthen its land portfolio.

Filing to action

What to do with a filing like this

Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited filed this with the NSE as a statutory disclosure, categorised under quarterly results. It is a primary document, not a recommendation, and the desk marks it high impact, which is the band that most often changes something.

That call is the part a filing cannot make for you. On RealCase, SEBI-registered research analysts and investment advisers read announcements like this one and turn the ones that matter into actions inside their model portfolios: a change in weight, a hold, or nothing at all. You are not left working out which of the roughly 250 filings published each day needs a response. The portfolio you follow is updated when a filing actually warrants it, with the reason written down.

See the model portfolios
Primary source

A plain-language summary of a public exchange filing by Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited. Read the original for the full detail.

View original filing