ELDEHSG NSE filing

Eldeco Housing Q2 FY27: Total Income Up 49.8% to ₹52.9 Cr, PAT Jumps 180.6% to ₹7.4 Cr

The RealCase readHigh impact Positive

Eldeco Housing reported Q2 FY27 total income of ₹52.9 crore (up 49.8% YoY) and PAT of ₹7.4 crore (up 180.6% YoY). H1 FY27 income was ₹103.2 crore (up 55.8% YoY) with PAT at ₹22.5 crore (up 290.1% YoY). Collections increased by 31.8% to ₹120.4 crore in Q2, and construction spend rose 60.7% to ₹59.9 crore.

Why it matters

The substantial increase in revenue and profit, coupled with strong operational performance and strategic land acquisition, indicates a significant positive impact on the company's financial health and future growth prospects.

The market read

The company reported significant year-on-year growth in total income and PAT for both the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, along with positive operational highlights like increased collections and construction spend.

Eldeco Housing and Industries Limited has announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. The Board of Directors approved these results in a meeting held on November 5, 2026.

For the second quarter of FY27, the company reported a total income of ₹52.9 crore, an increase of 49.8% compared to ₹35.3 crore in Q2 FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT) saw a significant jump of 180.6%, reaching ₹7.4 crore from ₹2.6 crore in the same period last year. EBITDA also grew substantially by 144.5% to ₹13.6 crore.

In the first half of FY27, total income grew by 55.8% to ₹103.2 crore from ₹66.2 crore in H1 FY26. PAT increased by an impressive 290.1% to ₹22.5 crore, compared to ₹5.8 crore in the previous year. EBITDA for H1 FY27 was ₹32.2 crore, a rise of 193.2%.

Operationally, collections in Q2 FY27 were ₹120.4 crore, up 31.8% YoY, and for H1 FY27, collections stood at ₹251.6 crore, up 48.6% YoY. Construction spend in Q2 FY27 increased by 60.7% to ₹59.9 crore, and in H1 FY27, it was ₹117.7 crore, up 53.8% YoY. Deliveries in Q2 FY27 were 125 units, an increase of 38.9% YoY, with delivered area up 32.0% to 1,57,359 sq. ft. For H1 FY27, 177 units were delivered.

The company also highlighted strategic updates, including healthy sales traction in the Eldeco City Courtyard project, with over 45% of the area sold. Furthermore, 9.72 acres were acquired during Q2 FY27 to strengthen the land portfolio for future developments. The management expressed confidence in delivering strong and sustained growth.

Filing to action

What to do with a filing like this

Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited filed this with the NSE as a statutory disclosure, categorised under quarterly results. It is a primary document, not a recommendation, and the desk marks it high impact, which is the band that most often changes something.

That call is the part a filing cannot make for you. On RealCase, SEBI-registered research analysts and investment advisers read announcements like this one and turn the ones that matter into actions inside their model portfolios: a change in weight, a hold, or nothing at all. You are not left working out which of the roughly 250 filings published each day needs a response. The portfolio you follow is updated when a filing actually warrants it, with the reason written down.

See the model portfolios
Primary source

A plain-language summary of a public exchange filing by Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited. Read the original for the full detail.

View original filing