The Indian market, live

GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Board Approves Q2 FY26 Standalone & Consolidated Unaudited Results

Gammon India's Board approved Q2 FY26 standalone and consolidated results on November 14, 2025. The company reported a standalone loss after tax of ₹603.18 crore and a consolidated loss after tax of ₹535.43 crore for the half-year ended September 30, 2025. Auditors issued qualified conclusions on both sets of results, citing issues with claim recoverability and penal interest.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Q1 FY26 Results: Net Loss Widens to ₹288.82 Cr Standalone

Gammon India reported a standalone net loss of ₹288.82 crore for Q1 FY26, widening from ₹264.19 crore YoY. Consolidated net loss was ₹67.35 crore vs. ₹315.82 crore loss YoY. Auditors flagged material uncertainties regarding going concern and qualified their report due to claims and disputed penal interest.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Ltd: Board Approves Q4FY25 & FY25 Unaudited Financials

Gammon India's Board approved Q4FY25 and FY25 financials. Standalone net loss for Q4FY25 was ₹236.02 crore, and for FY25, ₹1,078.13 crore. Consolidated net loss for Q4FY25 was ₹71.20 crore, and for FY25, ₹1,192.34 crore. Auditors noted material uncertainties regarding the going concern assumption due to liquidity issues and lender actions. Qualified opinions were issued on contract claims and disputed penal interest.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Board Approves Q3 FY25 Results; Auditors Raise Concerns

Gammon India reported a standalone net loss of ₹316.29 crore for Q3 FY25, widening from ₹245.22 crore YoY. Consolidated net loss for the quarter was ₹322.18 crore, up from ₹276.75 crore YoY. Auditors issued a qualified conclusion, citing uncertainties regarding claims, disputed penal interest, and material going concern issues.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Limited Revised Q2 FY25 Results: Net Loss ₹173.65 Cr, Auditors Cite Material Uncertainties

Gammon India Limited reported a revised net loss of ₹173.65 crore for Q2 FY25, an improvement from ₹342.80 crore in Q2 FY24. The half-yearly net loss was ₹489.48 crore. Auditors cited material uncertainties regarding the going concern assumption due to liquidity issues and ongoing restructuring. Auditors also qualified their report on claims and disputed penal interest.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
Gammon India LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India: Revised Q1 FY25 Consolidated Results Show Net Loss of ₹315.82 Crore

Gammon India's revised consolidated Q1 FY25 results show a net loss of ₹315.82 crore on total income of ₹7.81 crore. The results were revised due to a clerical error. The company faces material uncertainty regarding its going concern status, with liabilities exceeding assets by ₹11,612.76 crore. Auditors have issued a qualified report on several matters.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
Gammon India LimitedRead
SWARAJENGHigh impact Positive

Swaraj Engines Q2 PAT Up 21.9% to ₹60.57 Cr; Revenue Grows 26% to ₹635.19 Cr

Swaraj Engines Limited reported Q2 FY27 results with PAT at ₹60.57 Cr, up 21.9%, and revenue at ₹635.19 Cr, up 26%. H1 FY27 PAT reached ₹116.10 Cr, up 16.5%. Engine sales for Q2 were 61,216 units, up from 51,164 units year-on-year. The Board approved these unaudited financial results on October 12, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Swaraj Engines LimitedRead
LUMINOHigh impact Positive

Lumino Industries Secures ₹496 Cr in New Orders Post-IPO

Lumino Industries Limited secured new orders worth ₹496 Cr post-IPO. Manufacturing orders for conductors and cables amount to ₹339 Cr, while an EPC order for underground cabling is ₹157 Cr. The company's order book now stands at ₹3215 Cr.

New OrdersEquity Fundraising+1
Lumino Industries LimitedRead
GAMMONINDHigh impact Negative

Gammon India Q4 FY24 Results: Net Loss Widens to ₹1,151 Crore

Gammon India reported a net loss of ₹1,151.31 crore for Q4 FY24, widening from ₹245.22 crore a year ago. Full-year net loss stood at ₹1,963.00 crore. Total income for the quarter was ₹66.98 crore. The company faces material uncertainties regarding its going concern status due to a liquidity crunch, NPA classification, and ongoing debt restructuring.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Gammon India LimitedRead
MEESHOHigh impact Positive

Meesho Mega Blockbuster Sale: Day 1 Orders Surge 75% YoY, Peak Orders 75,000/min

Meesho's Mega Blockbuster Sale Day 1 saw ~75% YoY order growth and ~60% YoY increase in transacting customers. Orders peaked at 75,000 per minute. Meesho Mall orders grew over 200% YoY, and Content Commerce orders rose ~3.7X YoY. AI powered ~85% of orders.

Other Company UpdatesPress Release
Meesho LimitedRead
63MOONSHigh impact Positive

63SATS Cybertech H1 FY27 Billed Revenue ₹218 Cr, Raises FY27 Guidance to ₹600 Cr

63SATS Cybertech reported H1 FY27 billed revenue of ₹218 crore, a 2.5x increase over FY26. The order book stands at ₹400 crore, with over 55% billed. Full-year FY27 guidance is raised to ₹600 crore. CYBX downloads exceed 2.5 million, with 5.35 lakh paying subscribers. AI CyberOps is the largest billing contributor.

Other Company UpdatesBusiness Responsibility Reports
63 moons technologies limitedRead
SAATVIKGLHigh impact Positive

Saatvik Green Energy Secures ₹100 Crore MSEDCL Order for Solar Pumps

Saatvik Green Energy Limited received an order from MSEDCL for 5,000 Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumps. The order value is approximately ₹100 Crores (exclusive of GST) and includes installation, warranty, and maintenance for five years. The project is part of the PM KUSUM B scheme in Maharashtra.

New OrdersOther Company Updates
Saatvik Green Energy LimitedRead
OSWALPUMPSHigh impact Positive

Oswal Pumps to invest ₹456 Crore in 1.2 GW TOPCon Solar Cell Facility

Oswal Pumps will invest ₹456 crore to set up a 1.2 GW TOPCon solar cell facility via its subsidiary. Commercial production is expected by April 2028. The project will be funded by ₹296 crore debt and ₹159.85 crore from unutilized IPO proceeds. This move aims to secure supply, improve cost competitiveness, and enhance profitability.

Other Corporate ActionsEquity Fundraising+1
Oswal Pumps LimitedRead
TCSHigh impact Positive

TCS Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue ₹73,188 Crore, Interim Dividend ₹2.00/share

TCS reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹73,188 crore and profit before tax of ₹18,638 crore. For six months ended Sep 30, 2026, revenue was ₹1,45,463 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹2.00 per share. A subsidiary will acquire MHP Management for EUR 120 million (₹3,484 crore).

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Tata Consultancy Services LimitedRead
STEAMHOUSEHigh impact Positive

Steamhouse India Limited Submits Earnings Call Transcript for Q1 FY27 Results

Steamhouse India Limited released its Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported 16.7% YoY growth in steam sales and 13.35% YoY revenue growth to ₹128.62 crore. EBITDA surged 60.08% to ₹30.93 crore, with margins expanding to 24.05%. PAT increased 80.25% to ₹18.34 crore. Expansion plans include increasing steam capacity and growing the industrial gases business.

Concall Transcript ReleasedQuarterly Results
Steamhouse India LimitedRead
DMARTHigh impact Positive

DMART Q2FY27 Revenue up 18.4% to ₹19,206 Cr, PAT at ₹804 Cr

Avenue Supermarts reported Q2FY27 standalone revenue of ₹19,206 crore, up 18.4% YoY, with PAT at ₹804 crore, up 7.6%. H1FY27 revenue reached ₹37,550 crore, up 16.8%, and PAT at ₹1,739 crore, up 10.3%. The company added 15 stores in Q2FY27, bringing the total to 518. MD & CEO noted 9.5% growth in older stores and marginal increase in operating expenses due to wage inflation.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Avenue Supermarts LimitedRead
DMARTHigh impact Positive

DMART Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Revenue ₹19,206 Crore, Profit ₹804 Crore

Avenue Supermarts Limited (DMART) reported un-audited standalone results for Q2 FY27 with revenue of ₹19,206 crore and net profit of ₹804 crore. Consolidated revenue stood at ₹19,644 crore with net profit of ₹743 crore. The results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, were approved by the board.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
Avenue Supermarts LimitedRead
VIVIANAHigh impact Positive

Viviana Power Tech Secures ₹466.73 Crore Turnkey Contract from MGVCL

Viviana Power Tech Limited secured turnkey contracts worth ₹466.73 Crore from Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited (MGVCL). The scope includes converting HT O/H lines to MVCC overhead conductor and underground networking. Execution is expected within 18/16 months from the LOA dates.

New OrdersStrategic Partnerships
Viviana Power Tech LimitedRead
PTCILHigh impact Positive

PTC Industries Raises ₹1799.99 Crore Via QIP, Allots 8.54 Lakh Shares

PTC Industries Limited has successfully raised ₹17,999.99 crore (₹17,99,99,82,000) through a Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP). The company allotted 8,54,700 equity shares at ₹21,060 per share. This issuance increased the company's paid-up capital to ₹15,84,72,490. The QIP was open from October 6 to October 9, 2026.

Equity FundraisingQualified Institutional Placement+1
PTC Industries LimitedRead
BAJFINANCEHigh impact Neutral

Bajaj Finance to hold EGM on Nov 2 for Warrant Issue and QIP

Bajaj Finance will hold an EGM on November 2, 2026, to approve issuing warrants to Bajaj Finserv for up to ₹5,800 Crore and a QIP to raise up to ₹11,700 Crore from institutional investors. Warrants are convertible within 18 months. QIP allotment must be completed within 365 days.

EGMEquity Fundraising+1
Bajaj Finance LimitedRead
TMCVHigh impact Positive

Tata Motors subsidiary increases Iveco Group offer price to €14.40 per share

Tata Motors' subsidiary, TML CV Holdings B.V., has raised its tender offer price for Iveco Group N.V. common shares to €14.40 from €14.10. This final offer aims to secure all shares, with the total maximum disbursement potentially reaching €3,905,501,760. A €85 million credit facility from MUFG Bank supports the increased offer.

Other Corporate ActionsAcquisition+1
Tata Motors LimitedRead
BAJELHigh impact Positive

Bajel Projects Secures Major Order Worth ₹200 Cr+ for 220kV GIS Substations in Mumbai

Bajel Projects Limited secured a major EPC order exceeding ₹200 crore for 220kV GIS substations in Mumbai. The project includes supply and installation at Salsette and Powai receiving stations. This 'Major Order' win highlights the company's execution capabilities in complex urban infrastructure development.

New OrdersCapex
Bajel Projects LimitedRead
LODHAHigh impact Positive

Lodha Developers' merger scheme gets nod from shareholders and creditors

Lodha Developers Limited's merger scheme with Roselabs Finance Limited and National Standard (India) Limited received approval from its Secured Creditors and Equity Shareholders on October 09, 2026. The resolution passed was a special resolution for the merger by absorption, pending final NCLT sanction.

MergerOther Corporate Actions+1
Lodha Developers LimitedRead
LODHAHigh impact Positive

Lodha Developers shareholders approve merger with Roselabs Finance and National Standard

Lodha Developers Limited's Secured Creditors and Equity Shareholders approved the merger with Roselabs Finance Limited and National Standard (India) Limited on October 09, 2026. The resolution passed with requisite majorities, paving the way for the scheme, subject to final NCLT sanction.

MergerOther Corporate Actions+1
Lodha Developers LimitedRead
CORDELIAHigh impact Positive

Waterways Leisure Tourism Reports Strong Q2 & H1 FY27 Performance

Waterways Leisure Tourism reported strong Q2 and H1 FY27 results. Q2 revenue increased 31% YoY to ₹132.90 crore, with PAT at ₹58.50 crore (up 755%). H1 revenue grew 16% to ₹323.01 crore, and PAT rose 215% to ₹81.27 crore. Cordelia Sky was delivered ahead of schedule for an October 23, 2026 launch.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Waterways Leisure Tourism LimitedRead
HBLENGINEHigh impact Positive

HBL Engineering's Long-Term Bank Facilities Upgraded to CARE AA- Stable

HBL Engineering Limited's long-term bank facilities have been upgraded to CARE AA- Stable from CARE A+ Positive by CARE Ratings. This upgrade is driven by the company's shift towards the high-growth railway electronics segment, particularly the Kavach system, and its strong financial performance in FY26 with revenue up 68%. Short-term facilities are reaffirmed at CARE A1+.

Other Regulatory Filings
HBL Engineering LimitedRead
PREMIERENEHigh impact Positive

Premier Energies Secures ₹4,001 Crore Orders in Q2 FY27

Premier Energies secured new orders worth ₹4,001 crore in Q2 FY27 for solar cell and module supplies (2,308 MW) and EPC projects. This follows capacity expansions to 11.1 GW for modules and 10.6 GW for solar cells.

New OrdersCapex+1
Premier Energies LimitedRead
PERSISTENTHigh impact Positive

Persistent Systems Successfully Acquires 94.04% Stake in Nagarro

Persistent Systems Limited announced the successful takeover of Nagarro SE, securing approximately 94.04% of its share capital. The transaction, which exceeded the minimum acceptance threshold, is expected to close by the end of Q1 CY27, subject to regulatory approvals. Persistent plans a squeeze-out of remaining minority shareholders.

AcquisitionOther Corporate Actions+1
Persistent Systems LimitedRead
INDHOTELHigh impact Positive

CARE Ratings Upgrades Indian Hotels' LT Rating to CARE AAA; Stable

CARE Ratings upgraded IHCL's long-term bank facilities rating to CARE AAA; Stable from CARE AA+; Stable. The upgrade reflects IHCL's strong business and financial performance, with revenue increasing over 3x in the last four years and a 16.3% y-o-y growth in FY26. The company maintains a robust financial risk profile with overall gearing at 0.22x as of March 31, 2026.

Other Regulatory Filings
The Indian Hotels Company LimitedRead
CORDELIAHigh impact Positive

Waterways Leisure Tourism Q2 FY27 PAT Soars 755% to ₹585 Crore on 31% Revenue Growth

Waterways Leisure Tourism reported a 755% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 PAT to ₹585 Crore, on 31% YoY revenue growth to ₹1,329 Crore. Half-yearly revenue rose 16% to ₹3,230 Crore. EBITDA surged 3337% YoY to ₹777 Crore for the quarter. The company is expanding its fleet with two new vessels, increasing total staterooms by 126%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Waterways Leisure Tourism LimitedRead
ANANDRATHIHigh impact Positive

Anand Rathi Wealth Posts 22.2% PAT Growth in Q2FY27 to ₹121.9 Crore

Anand Rathi Wealth reported a 22.2% YoY increase in Q2FY27 PAT to ₹121.9 crore. For H1FY27, PAT grew 22.8% to ₹237.8 crore. Total revenue rose 16.1% to ₹356.6 crore in Q2FY27. AUM reached ₹1,08,377 crore, up 18.4%. The company highlighted strong AUM growth and client family additions.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Anand Rathi Wealth LimitedRead
SUPREMEINFHigh impact Negative

Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd. Founder & Chairman Shri Bhawani Shankar Sharma Ji Passes Away

Supreme Infrastructure India Limited announced the passing of its Founder and Chairman, Shri Bhawani Shankar Sharma Ji, on October 09, 2026. He was the guiding force behind the company's growth. His departure will result in him ceasing to be part of the promoter group.

Key Management ChangesBoard Changes+2
Supreme Infrastructure India LimitedRead
ANANDRATHIHigh impact Positive

Anand Rathi Wealth H1 FY27 PAT up 25% to ₹237 Cr; Declares ₹4 Interim Dividend

Anand Rathi Wealth reported H1 FY27 standalone PAT of ₹237 crore, up 25% YoY, with revenue at ₹671 crore, up 18% YoY. Consolidated PAT was ₹238 crore, up 23% YoY. AUM grew 18% to ₹1,08,377 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹4 per share. Management expects 20-25% long-term growth.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+2
Anand Rathi Wealth LimitedRead
PERSISTENTHigh impact Positive

Persistent Systems Acquires 94.04% Stake in Nagarro SE Post Takeover Offer

Persistent Systems Limited acquired 94.04% of Nagarro SE's outstanding share capital by October 6, 2026. This includes shares secured during the takeover offer's additional acceptance period (Sep 23-Oct 6, 2026) and initial period (Aug 6-Sep 17, 2026), plus shares from a separate agreement.

AcquisitionOther Corporate Actions
Persistent Systems LimitedRead
CPCAPHigh impact Positive

CP Capital Approves Preferential Issue of Warrants Worth ₹250 Crore

CP Capital Limited's Board approved amending Articles of Association to issue warrants. They also approved a preferential issue of up to 16,45,000 warrants to the Promoter & Promoter Group at ₹152 per warrant, aggregating ₹250.04 crore. An EGM is scheduled for November 02, 2026, for shareholder approval.

Equity FundraisingOther Corporate Actions
CP Capital LimitedRead
CPCAPHigh impact Positive

CP Capital Limited Board Approves Issuance of Warrants Worth ₹250 Crore to Promoter Group

CP Capital Limited's Board approved amending Articles of Association to issue warrants. They also approved issuing up to 16,45,000 warrants to the Promoter & Promoter Group at ₹152 each, aiming to raise ₹250.04 crore. An EGM is scheduled for November 02, 2026, for shareholder approval.

Equity FundraisingOther Corporate Actions+2
CP Capital LimitedRead
CORDELIAHigh impact Positive

Waterways Leisure Tourism Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results Approved

Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited (CORDELIA) approved its Q2 FY27 unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results on October 9, 2026. For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, consolidated profit after tax was ₹58,496 million. Total assets stood at ₹13,484,330 million. The company also noted its recent IPO completion and a 10-for-1 stock split approval.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Waterways Leisure Tourism LimitedRead
NBCCHigh impact Positive

NBCC India receives MCA Order for HSCC Merger, finalizes first motion.

NBCC India received the Ministry of Corporate Affairs' order on the first motion application for the merger with HSCC India. Meetings for shareholders and unsecured creditors are dispensed, though creditors above ₹1 crore will be notified. Various regulatory bodies will receive notices for their reports.

MergerOther Corporate Actions+1
NBCC (India) LimitedRead
MTNLHigh impact Negative

MTNL Defaults on ₹9,732 Cr Bank Debt Principal & Interest as of Sep 30, 2026

MTNL defaulted on ₹9,731.83 crore in principal and interest payments to banks as of September 30, 2026. Overdue principal is ₹7,794.34 crore and overdue interest is ₹1,937.49 crore. Total bank borrowings are ₹9,732 crore, with overall financial indebtedness at ₹37,553 crore.

Debt FundraisingOther Regulatory Filings
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam LimitedRead
POONAWALLAHigh impact Positive

Poonawalla Fincorp Presents Investor Presentation for Q2FY27

Poonawalla Fincorp reported Q2FY27 results with PAT at ₹375 crore, up 21.8% QoQ. AUM reached ₹74,008 crore, and NII grew 75.6% YoY to ₹1,589 crore. Gross NPA reduced by 17 bps QoQ to 1.20%. The company aims for 35-40% AUM CAGR and raised ₹2,500 crore via QIP.

Investor PresentationQuarterly Results
Poonawalla Fincorp LimitedRead
SEPCHigh impact Positive

SEPC Secures ₹854.57 Cr Contract with SAIL-IISCO; Order Book Surges Past ₹10,000 Cr

SEPC Limited signed a ₹854.57 Crore contract with SAIL-IISCO for Pellet Plant works. The project is to be commissioned within 32 months from September 3, 2026. This contract pushes SEPC's consolidated order book past ₹10,000 Crore, providing strong multi-year revenue visibility.

New OrdersOther Company Updates
SEPC LimitedRead
PCJEWELLERHigh impact Positive

PC Jeweller: All Mortgaged Assets Released Post Debt Clearance

PC Jeweller Limited announced the release of all mortgaged assets and associated charges, securities, and guarantees. This follows the clearance of outstanding debt with all 14 consortium banks, marking the closure of all debt-related formalities.

Debt FundraisingOther Corporate Actions+2
PC Jeweller LimitedRead
POLYCABHigh impact Negative

Polycab India Files Appeal Against CIRP Admission Order

Polycab India has appealed the NCLT's admission of a CIRP petition filed by Asier Metals Private Limited for an alleged debt of ₹2.79 crore. The appeal will be heard by the NCLAT on October 9, 2026. The company will provide further updates on material events.

Corporate Insolvency Resolution ProcessOther Regulatory Filings+1
Polycab India LimitedRead
PNGJLHigh impact Positive

P N Gadgil Jewellers Q2FY27 Revenue Up 22.4% YoY to ₹XXXX Crore

P N Gadgil Jewellers reported Q2 FY27 revenue growth of 22.4% YoY. Retail segment grew 31.1% YoY with SSSG of 25.5% YoY. E-commerce declined 83.6% YoY due to product mix recalibration. Company opened 2 new stores, total 80 stores. Plans to open ~23 new stores in FY27, reaching ~103 stores.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
P N Gadgil Jewellers LimitedRead
PACEDIGITKHigh impact Positive

Pace Digitek Secures ₹179.4 Cr BESS Project from BSES Rajdhani Power

Pace Digitek received a ₹179.4 crore LOI from BSES Rajdhani Power for a 57.5 MW/115 MWh BESS project under a 12-year BOOT model. Execution is expected within seven months. The project will generate ₹27.1 crore annually. This increases the company's BOO/BOOT portfolio to 3.32 GWh.

New OrdersEquity Fundraising+1
Pace Digitek LimitedRead
RENTOMOJOHigh impact Positive

Rentomojo Q1FY27 Revenue Surges 51.1% YoY to ₹126.3 Crore; PAT Up 71.8% YoY to ₹21.9 Crore

Rentomojo Limited reported Q1 FY27 results with Revenue from Operations at ₹126.3 crore (up 51.1% YoY) and Normalised PAT at ₹21.9 crore (up 71.8% YoY). 'Items Ordered' grew 45.8% YoY to 3,29,159 units. The company highlighted strong growth momentum and enhanced financial flexibility post-IPO.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Rentomojo LimitedRead
NCCHigh impact Positive

NCC Limited Secures ₹1,286 Crore Road Project in Telangana

NCC Limited received a major order worth ₹1,286.03 crore (excluding GST) from Hyderabad Growth Corridor Limited for constructing a radial road in Telangana. The project has an execution period of 18 months.

New OrdersCapex
NCC LimitedRead
BGRENERGYHigh impact Positive

BGR Energy Systems: NCLAT grants relief, allows steps for restructuring via rights issue

NCLAT has granted BGR Energy Systems relief in its insolvency proceedings, allowing steps for restructuring. The company can now increase its authorized share capital and undertake a rights issue, with proceedings starting October 9, 2026, and concluding by December 31, 2026. The IRP is directed to file necessary forms and facilitate the process.

Corporate Insolvency Resolution ProcessEquity Fundraising+1
BGR Energy Systems LimitedRead
TCSHigh impact Positive

TCS Q2 Revenue at ₹73,188 Cr, Up 11.2% YoY; Secures Major Deals with Porsche and Best Buy

TCS reported Q2 revenue of ₹73,188 crore, up 11.2% YoY. Key deals include a strategic partnership with Porsche AG and acquisition of its subsidiary MHP, and transforming Best Buy's GCC into an AI Capability Center. Operating margin was 24.0%, and net profit was ₹13,884 crore. The company declared a dividend of ₹12 per share.

Quarterly ResultsAcquisition+1
Tata Consultancy Services LimitedRead
VRLLOGHigh impact Positive

VRL Logistics Announces Buyback of 87.5 Lakh Shares at ₹320 Each

VRL Logistics will buy back 87.5 lakh equity shares at ₹320 per share, for a total consideration not exceeding ₹2,800 Crore. The buyback will be conducted via tender offer and was approved by shareholders through postal ballot.

Buyback AnnouncementOther Regulatory Filings
VRL Logistics LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.