The Indian market, live
Nazara Technologies Board Approves Key Director Changes, CFO Appointment, and Investments
Nazara Technologies approved director re-designations and a resignation, alongside appointing Arun Agrawal as the new CFO. The company raised ₹7,307.80 Crores via a preferential allotment of 2.38 crore shares. It will also invest up to USD 77 Million (₹742.72 Crores) in its UK subsidiary and convert ₹129.35 Crores loan into Smaaash equity.
Gammon India revises Q3 FY25 results; auditors flag going concern uncertainty
Gammon India Limited revised its consolidated financial results for Q3 FY25. The company reported a net loss of ₹(31.65) crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2024. Auditors have raised concerns regarding going concern uncertainty, recoverability of claims and penal interest. The financial statements were revised due to a clerical error.
Gammon India Limited: Revised Q2 FY25 Financials Show Losses, Going Concern Uncertainty
Gammon India Limited reported a revised net loss of ₹173.65 crore for Q2 FY25, down from ₹342.80 crore YoY. Total income rose to ₹99.49 crore from ₹17.60 crore. Auditors flagged material uncertainty regarding going concern and qualified their report due to issues with claims, penal interest, and subsidiary finances.
IRCON Secures ₹862 Crore EPC Contract from East Central Railway
Ircon International Limited received a ₹862.46 crore EPC contract from East Central Railway for track works and material supply. The project is to be executed within 365 days. This is a domestic order and does not involve related party transactions.
Swan Defence Q2 FY27: Posts ₹395 Crore Profit on Standalone Basis
Swan Defence reported standalone profit of ₹395.27 Lakhs for Q2 FY27, a turnaround from a loss. Consolidated profit was ₹320.59 Lakhs. The company completed the amalgamation of Triumph Offshore Private Limited, effective September 17, 2026, and restated financials. A tax provision of ₹56,315.17 Lakhs was written back.
ICICI Prudential AMC Q2 FY27 Operating Profit Up 15.7% to ₹11,807.9 Million
ICICI Prudential AMC reported a 15.7% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 Operating Profit Before Tax to ₹11,807.9 million. For H1 FY27, OPBT grew 17.8% YoY to ₹22,806.4 million. MF QAAUM stood at ₹11,608.19 billion, with a 13.3% market share. Customer base expanded to 17.8 million.
Gammon India Revises Q1 FY25 Consolidated Financials; Auditors Issue Qualified Report
Gammon India Limited revised its Un-Audited Consolidated Financial Statements for the quarter ended June 30, 2024. The revision was due to a clerical error. Auditors issued a qualified report citing uncertainties in claim recoverability (₹30.00 Crore) and disputed penal interest (₹713.50 Crore cumulatively). Material uncertainties related to going concern persist.
ICICI Prudential AMC declares interim dividend of ₹30/share; Q2 FY27 results announced
ICICI Prudential AMC declared an interim dividend of ₹30 per share, with a record date of October 21, 2026. The company reported unaudited results for Q2 FY27, with profit before tax at ₹11,977.0 million. A proposed acquisition of ICICI Securities' PMS business was also announced, pending regulatory approval.
IHCL Reaches 670 Hotels with 47 Signings and 20 Openings in H1 FY2027
IHCL announced a portfolio of 670 hotels as of September 30, 2026, following 47 signings and 20 openings in H1 FY2027. This growth positions IHCL to achieve its "Accelerate 2030" goal of 700 hotels ahead of time. The company expanded its presence in India and internationally with new openings in Frankfurt and South Africa.
HCL Technologies Q2 FY27 Revenue ₹35,620 Cr, Up 11.5% YoY; Net Income ₹5,132 Cr, Up 21.2% YoY
HCL Technologies reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹35,620 crore (up 11.5% YoY) and net income of ₹5,132 crore (up 21.2% YoY). New bookings were $3,258 million, up 27% YoY. Advanced AI revenue surged 78% YoY in constant currency. FY27 guidance projects 2.5%-4.0% revenue growth and 17.5%-18.5% EBIT margin.
Visaka Industries Q1 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹519 Cr, EBITDA ₹91 Cr
Visaka Industries reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹519 Cr, up 16.7% YoY. EBITDA surged 78.7% to ₹91 Cr with a margin of 15.5%. PAT stood at ₹52.7 Cr. Standalone revenue was ₹588.9 Cr, up 16.6% YoY, with EBITDA up 71.6% to ₹88.2 Cr.
Aequs Secures Long-Term Supply Agreements with Safran for Critical Aerospace Components
Aequs Limited has signed long-term supply agreements with Safran for critical aerospace components, including landing gear parts for Airbus and Boeing aircraft. These agreements build on a decade-long relationship and leverage Aequs' integrated manufacturing capabilities. This follows a July 2026 agreement for A320 family aircraft wheels.
RBL Bank Q2 FY27 Net Profit Surges 170% YoY to ₹482 Crore; NII Grows 37%
RBL Bank reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit of ₹482 crore, up 170% YoY. NII grew 37% YoY to ₹2,131 crore. Net Advances rose 42% YoY to ₹142,314 crore, and Total Deposits increased 34% YoY to ₹156,272 crore. Gross NPA decreased to 1.02%.
Adroit Industries Q1 FY27 PAT Surges 32% to ₹7.49 Cr; Doubles Capacity
Adroit Industries reported Q1 FY27 PAT of ₹7.49 Crore, up 32.13% YoY. Revenue grew 2.68% to ₹34.11 Crore, with EBITDA at ₹10.55 Crore (up 9.81%). EBITDA margin expanded to 30.93%. The company is deploying IPO proceeds to double manufacturing capacity and entering the defence sector.
Gammon India Ltd: Board Approves Q3 FY26 Results; Reappoints CEO Ajit Desai
Gammon India's Board approved Q3 FY26 results and reappointed Ajit Desai as CEO for one year from April 1, 2026. Financials show significant losses and material uncertainties regarding going concern, with ongoing lender negotiations for a resolution plan. Auditors issued a qualified report.
HCLTech Partners Anthropic to Scale AI with New Business Unit
HCLTech partners with Anthropic to scale Agentic AI. A dedicated Anthropic Business Unit and CoE will be established. HCLSoftware will embed Claude into enterprise products, and Claude will be integrated into HCLTech's AIForce platform. The partnership aims to accelerate enterprise AI adoption with a focus on safety and governance.
Gammon India Board Approves Q2 FY26 Standalone & Consolidated Unaudited Results
Gammon India's Board approved Q2 FY26 standalone and consolidated results on November 14, 2025. The company reported a standalone loss after tax of ₹603.18 crore and a consolidated loss after tax of ₹535.43 crore for the half-year ended September 30, 2025. Auditors issued qualified conclusions on both sets of results, citing issues with claim recoverability and penal interest.
Gammon India Q1 FY26 Results: Net Loss Widens to ₹288.82 Cr Standalone
Gammon India reported a standalone net loss of ₹288.82 crore for Q1 FY26, widening from ₹264.19 crore YoY. Consolidated net loss was ₹67.35 crore vs. ₹315.82 crore loss YoY. Auditors flagged material uncertainties regarding going concern and qualified their report due to claims and disputed penal interest.
Gammon India Ltd: Board Approves Q4FY25 & FY25 Unaudited Financials
Gammon India's Board approved Q4FY25 and FY25 financials. Standalone net loss for Q4FY25 was ₹236.02 crore, and for FY25, ₹1,078.13 crore. Consolidated net loss for Q4FY25 was ₹71.20 crore, and for FY25, ₹1,192.34 crore. Auditors noted material uncertainties regarding the going concern assumption due to liquidity issues and lender actions. Qualified opinions were issued on contract claims and disputed penal interest.
Gammon India Board Approves Q3 FY25 Results; Auditors Raise Concerns
Gammon India reported a standalone net loss of ₹316.29 crore for Q3 FY25, widening from ₹245.22 crore YoY. Consolidated net loss for the quarter was ₹322.18 crore, up from ₹276.75 crore YoY. Auditors issued a qualified conclusion, citing uncertainties regarding claims, disputed penal interest, and material going concern issues.
Gammon India Limited Revised Q2 FY25 Results: Net Loss ₹173.65 Cr, Auditors Cite Material Uncertainties
Gammon India Limited reported a revised net loss of ₹173.65 crore for Q2 FY25, an improvement from ₹342.80 crore in Q2 FY24. The half-yearly net loss was ₹489.48 crore. Auditors cited material uncertainties regarding the going concern assumption due to liquidity issues and ongoing restructuring. Auditors also qualified their report on claims and disputed penal interest.
Gammon India: Revised Q1 FY25 Consolidated Results Show Net Loss of ₹315.82 Crore
Gammon India's revised consolidated Q1 FY25 results show a net loss of ₹315.82 crore on total income of ₹7.81 crore. The results were revised due to a clerical error. The company faces material uncertainty regarding its going concern status, with liabilities exceeding assets by ₹11,612.76 crore. Auditors have issued a qualified report on several matters.
Swaraj Engines Q2 PAT Up 21.9% to ₹60.57 Cr; Revenue Grows 26% to ₹635.19 Cr
Swaraj Engines Limited reported Q2 FY27 results with PAT at ₹60.57 Cr, up 21.9%, and revenue at ₹635.19 Cr, up 26%. H1 FY27 PAT reached ₹116.10 Cr, up 16.5%. Engine sales for Q2 were 61,216 units, up from 51,164 units year-on-year. The Board approved these unaudited financial results on October 12, 2026.
Lumino Industries Secures ₹496 Cr in New Orders Post-IPO
Lumino Industries Limited secured new orders worth ₹496 Cr post-IPO. Manufacturing orders for conductors and cables amount to ₹339 Cr, while an EPC order for underground cabling is ₹157 Cr. The company's order book now stands at ₹3215 Cr.
Gammon India Q4 FY24 Results: Net Loss Widens to ₹1,151 Crore
Gammon India reported a net loss of ₹1,151.31 crore for Q4 FY24, widening from ₹245.22 crore a year ago. Full-year net loss stood at ₹1,963.00 crore. Total income for the quarter was ₹66.98 crore. The company faces material uncertainties regarding its going concern status due to a liquidity crunch, NPA classification, and ongoing debt restructuring.
Meesho Mega Blockbuster Sale: Day 1 Orders Surge 75% YoY, Peak Orders 75,000/min
Meesho's Mega Blockbuster Sale Day 1 saw ~75% YoY order growth and ~60% YoY increase in transacting customers. Orders peaked at 75,000 per minute. Meesho Mall orders grew over 200% YoY, and Content Commerce orders rose ~3.7X YoY. AI powered ~85% of orders.
63SATS Cybertech H1 FY27 Billed Revenue ₹218 Cr, Raises FY27 Guidance to ₹600 Cr
63SATS Cybertech reported H1 FY27 billed revenue of ₹218 crore, a 2.5x increase over FY26. The order book stands at ₹400 crore, with over 55% billed. Full-year FY27 guidance is raised to ₹600 crore. CYBX downloads exceed 2.5 million, with 5.35 lakh paying subscribers. AI CyberOps is the largest billing contributor.
Saatvik Green Energy Secures ₹100 Crore MSEDCL Order for Solar Pumps
Saatvik Green Energy Limited received an order from MSEDCL for 5,000 Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumps. The order value is approximately ₹100 Crores (exclusive of GST) and includes installation, warranty, and maintenance for five years. The project is part of the PM KUSUM B scheme in Maharashtra.
Oswal Pumps to invest ₹456 Crore in 1.2 GW TOPCon Solar Cell Facility
Oswal Pumps will invest ₹456 crore to set up a 1.2 GW TOPCon solar cell facility via its subsidiary. Commercial production is expected by April 2028. The project will be funded by ₹296 crore debt and ₹159.85 crore from unutilized IPO proceeds. This move aims to secure supply, improve cost competitiveness, and enhance profitability.
TCS Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue ₹73,188 Crore, Interim Dividend ₹2.00/share
TCS reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹73,188 crore and profit before tax of ₹18,638 crore. For six months ended Sep 30, 2026, revenue was ₹1,45,463 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹2.00 per share. A subsidiary will acquire MHP Management for EUR 120 million (₹3,484 crore).
Steamhouse India Limited Submits Earnings Call Transcript for Q1 FY27 Results
Steamhouse India Limited released its Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported 16.7% YoY growth in steam sales and 13.35% YoY revenue growth to ₹128.62 crore. EBITDA surged 60.08% to ₹30.93 crore, with margins expanding to 24.05%. PAT increased 80.25% to ₹18.34 crore. Expansion plans include increasing steam capacity and growing the industrial gases business.
DMART Q2FY27 Revenue up 18.4% to ₹19,206 Cr, PAT at ₹804 Cr
Avenue Supermarts reported Q2FY27 standalone revenue of ₹19,206 crore, up 18.4% YoY, with PAT at ₹804 crore, up 7.6%. H1FY27 revenue reached ₹37,550 crore, up 16.8%, and PAT at ₹1,739 crore, up 10.3%. The company added 15 stores in Q2FY27, bringing the total to 518. MD & CEO noted 9.5% growth in older stores and marginal increase in operating expenses due to wage inflation.
DMART Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Revenue ₹19,206 Crore, Profit ₹804 Crore
Avenue Supermarts Limited (DMART) reported un-audited standalone results for Q2 FY27 with revenue of ₹19,206 crore and net profit of ₹804 crore. Consolidated revenue stood at ₹19,644 crore with net profit of ₹743 crore. The results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, were approved by the board.
Viviana Power Tech Secures ₹466.73 Crore Turnkey Contract from MGVCL
Viviana Power Tech Limited secured turnkey contracts worth ₹466.73 Crore from Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited (MGVCL). The scope includes converting HT O/H lines to MVCC overhead conductor and underground networking. Execution is expected within 18/16 months from the LOA dates.
PTC Industries Raises ₹1799.99 Crore Via QIP, Allots 8.54 Lakh Shares
PTC Industries Limited has successfully raised ₹17,999.99 crore (₹17,99,99,82,000) through a Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP). The company allotted 8,54,700 equity shares at ₹21,060 per share. This issuance increased the company's paid-up capital to ₹15,84,72,490. The QIP was open from October 6 to October 9, 2026.
Bajaj Finance to hold EGM on Nov 2 for Warrant Issue and QIP
Bajaj Finance will hold an EGM on November 2, 2026, to approve issuing warrants to Bajaj Finserv for up to ₹5,800 Crore and a QIP to raise up to ₹11,700 Crore from institutional investors. Warrants are convertible within 18 months. QIP allotment must be completed within 365 days.
Tata Motors subsidiary increases Iveco Group offer price to €14.40 per share
Tata Motors' subsidiary, TML CV Holdings B.V., has raised its tender offer price for Iveco Group N.V. common shares to €14.40 from €14.10. This final offer aims to secure all shares, with the total maximum disbursement potentially reaching €3,905,501,760. A €85 million credit facility from MUFG Bank supports the increased offer.
Bajel Projects Secures Major Order Worth ₹200 Cr+ for 220kV GIS Substations in Mumbai
Bajel Projects Limited secured a major EPC order exceeding ₹200 crore for 220kV GIS substations in Mumbai. The project includes supply and installation at Salsette and Powai receiving stations. This 'Major Order' win highlights the company's execution capabilities in complex urban infrastructure development.
Lodha Developers' merger scheme gets nod from shareholders and creditors
Lodha Developers Limited's merger scheme with Roselabs Finance Limited and National Standard (India) Limited received approval from its Secured Creditors and Equity Shareholders on October 09, 2026. The resolution passed was a special resolution for the merger by absorption, pending final NCLT sanction.
Lodha Developers shareholders approve merger with Roselabs Finance and National Standard
Lodha Developers Limited's Secured Creditors and Equity Shareholders approved the merger with Roselabs Finance Limited and National Standard (India) Limited on October 09, 2026. The resolution passed with requisite majorities, paving the way for the scheme, subject to final NCLT sanction.
Waterways Leisure Tourism Reports Strong Q2 & H1 FY27 Performance
Waterways Leisure Tourism reported strong Q2 and H1 FY27 results. Q2 revenue increased 31% YoY to ₹132.90 crore, with PAT at ₹58.50 crore (up 755%). H1 revenue grew 16% to ₹323.01 crore, and PAT rose 215% to ₹81.27 crore. Cordelia Sky was delivered ahead of schedule for an October 23, 2026 launch.
HBL Engineering's Long-Term Bank Facilities Upgraded to CARE AA- Stable
HBL Engineering Limited's long-term bank facilities have been upgraded to CARE AA- Stable from CARE A+ Positive by CARE Ratings. This upgrade is driven by the company's shift towards the high-growth railway electronics segment, particularly the Kavach system, and its strong financial performance in FY26 with revenue up 68%. Short-term facilities are reaffirmed at CARE A1+.
Premier Energies Secures ₹4,001 Crore Orders in Q2 FY27
Premier Energies secured new orders worth ₹4,001 crore in Q2 FY27 for solar cell and module supplies (2,308 MW) and EPC projects. This follows capacity expansions to 11.1 GW for modules and 10.6 GW for solar cells.
Persistent Systems Successfully Acquires 94.04% Stake in Nagarro
Persistent Systems Limited announced the successful takeover of Nagarro SE, securing approximately 94.04% of its share capital. The transaction, which exceeded the minimum acceptance threshold, is expected to close by the end of Q1 CY27, subject to regulatory approvals. Persistent plans a squeeze-out of remaining minority shareholders.
CARE Ratings Upgrades Indian Hotels' LT Rating to CARE AAA; Stable
CARE Ratings upgraded IHCL's long-term bank facilities rating to CARE AAA; Stable from CARE AA+; Stable. The upgrade reflects IHCL's strong business and financial performance, with revenue increasing over 3x in the last four years and a 16.3% y-o-y growth in FY26. The company maintains a robust financial risk profile with overall gearing at 0.22x as of March 31, 2026.
Waterways Leisure Tourism Q2 FY27 PAT Soars 755% to ₹585 Crore on 31% Revenue Growth
Waterways Leisure Tourism reported a 755% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 PAT to ₹585 Crore, on 31% YoY revenue growth to ₹1,329 Crore. Half-yearly revenue rose 16% to ₹3,230 Crore. EBITDA surged 3337% YoY to ₹777 Crore for the quarter. The company is expanding its fleet with two new vessels, increasing total staterooms by 126%.
Anand Rathi Wealth Posts 22.2% PAT Growth in Q2FY27 to ₹121.9 Crore
Anand Rathi Wealth reported a 22.2% YoY increase in Q2FY27 PAT to ₹121.9 crore. For H1FY27, PAT grew 22.8% to ₹237.8 crore. Total revenue rose 16.1% to ₹356.6 crore in Q2FY27. AUM reached ₹1,08,377 crore, up 18.4%. The company highlighted strong AUM growth and client family additions.
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd. Founder & Chairman Shri Bhawani Shankar Sharma Ji Passes Away
Supreme Infrastructure India Limited announced the passing of its Founder and Chairman, Shri Bhawani Shankar Sharma Ji, on October 09, 2026. He was the guiding force behind the company's growth. His departure will result in him ceasing to be part of the promoter group.
Anand Rathi Wealth H1 FY27 PAT up 25% to ₹237 Cr; Declares ₹4 Interim Dividend
Anand Rathi Wealth reported H1 FY27 standalone PAT of ₹237 crore, up 25% YoY, with revenue at ₹671 crore, up 18% YoY. Consolidated PAT was ₹238 crore, up 23% YoY. AUM grew 18% to ₹1,08,377 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹4 per share. Management expects 20-25% long-term growth.
Persistent Systems Acquires 94.04% Stake in Nagarro SE Post Takeover Offer
Persistent Systems Limited acquired 94.04% of Nagarro SE's outstanding share capital by October 6, 2026. This includes shares secured during the takeover offer's additional acceptance period (Sep 23-Oct 6, 2026) and initial period (Aug 6-Sep 17, 2026), plus shares from a separate agreement.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.