The Indian market, live
Prozone Realty Q2 FY27: PAT at ₹5,677 mn post mall sale; H1 revenue up 39%
Prozone Realty reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹5,677.44 mn post mall sale. H1 revenue from continuing operations grew 39% YoY to ₹318.8 mn. The company completed sale of two malls, transitioning to a development-led model. 351 homes handed over; ₹1,218 mn yet to be collected on booked sales. Net cash stands at ₹6,669.1 mn.
Share India Securities Approves Amalgamation with Ace Alpha Tech
Share India Securities Limited's board approved the amalgamation of Ace Alpha Tech Limited. The company will issue 863 shares for every 1,000 held in Ace Alpha Tech. This aims to integrate technology and financial services for enhanced growth.
Sigma Advanced Systems Board Appoints Directors, Approves Fund Raising Up to ₹3,000 Cr.
Sigma Advanced Systems approved raising up to ₹3,000 crore via equity issuance. The Board appointed Mr. Galla Jayadev and Ms. Urkavalan Jeya Santhi as Independent Directors. Lt. Gen. Retd. Raju Somashekar Baggavalli was appointed Chairman, and Mr. Kartheek Raju Chintalapati became Vice Chairman and Whole-Time Director. Mr. Sunil Kumar Kalidindi was appointed Managing Director. Three directors resigned.
Sagar Cements Receives No Objection for Andhra Cements Merger from BSE & NSE
Sagar Cements Limited has received 'no adverse observations' from BSE and 'no objection' from NSE for its proposed amalgamation with Andhra Cements Limited. These letters are key to proceeding with the scheme, which requires further regulatory approvals, including from the NCLT. The observation letters are valid for six months.
MTAR Technologies Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹406.8 Cr, EBITDA Grows 483.3% YoY
MTAR Technologies reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹406.8 crore, a 200% YoY increase. EBITDA surged 483.3% to ₹99.2 crore, and PAT grew 1309.5% to ₹59.8 crore. The company expects H2 FY27 to be stronger than H1. Capex of ₹500 crore is planned for FY27, funded by 75% debt and 25% internal accruals. New verticals like data centers and oil & gas are progressing.
Sigma Advanced Systems Board Meeting: Approves Fund Raising Up to ₹3000 Cr, Appoints Directors
Sigma Advanced Systems' board approved raising up to ₹3,000 crores. They approved the Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results. Key appointments include Mr. Galla Jayadev and Ms. Urkavalan Jeya Santhi as Independent Directors. Lt. Gen. Retd. Raju Somashekar Baggavalli is the new Chairman. Mr. Kartheek Raju Chintalapati is now Whole-Time Director and Vice Chairman, and Mr. Sunil Kumar Kalidindi is the new Managing Director. Three directors resigned.
Ganesha Ecosphere Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Ganesha Ecosphere released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. Consolidated revenue grew 41.2% YoY, standalone revenue by 22% YoY. Q2 standalone EBITDA was ₹24.51 crore, consolidated EBITDA ₹60.6 crore. The company expects Q4 FY27 reinstatement of Warangal operations post-fire incident and commissioning of a new rPET line. FY27 EBITDA is projected near ₹235-240 crore.
Aarti Industries Q2 FY27: Record Revenue & EBITDA, Transcript Released
Aarti Industries released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company achieved record quarterly revenue of ₹3,887 crore and EBITDA of ₹418 crore, a 73% and 44% YoY increase respectively. H1FY27 EBITDA stood at ₹802 crore. A new Rs. 1,500 crore revenue potential contract was signed, and plans to raise up to ₹1,000 crore are in place.
Solar Industries Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 69% to ₹3,519 Cr, PAT Grows 80%
Solar Industries India Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹3,519 Cr (up 69% YoY) and PAT of ₹650 Cr (up 80% YoY). First-half revenue reached ₹7,187 Cr (up 70% YoY). The company expects to surpass its annual revenue guidance of ₹14,000 Cr for FY27. EBITDA margins are projected to average around 29%.
Gland Pharma Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 23% to ₹18,336 Crore, PAT Soars 58%
Gland Pharma's Q2 FY27 revenue increased by 23% to ₹18,336 crore. PAT surged 58% to ₹2,908 crore, and Adjusted EBITDA grew 50% to ₹5,030 crore. The company launched 4 new molecules in the USA and filed 11 ANDAs, receiving 10 approvals.
Sigma Advanced Systems Q2 Revenue Rs. 417 Cr, PAT Rs. 48.6 Cr; New Orders Rs. 3,915 Cr
Sigma Advanced Systems reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹417.07 Cr, up 11.43% QoQ, with PAT at ₹48.60 Cr, up 37.24% QoQ. The company secured new orders worth ₹3,915 Cr since July 2026. Key developments include the acquisition of Bromford Precision for ₹153 Cr and a new Rolls-Royce agreement valued at ₹1,600 Cr.
Total Transport Systems Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 73.7% to ₹283.9 Cr, PAT Jumps 3.3x to ₹7.1 Cr
Total Transport Systems reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue up 73.7% YoY to ₹283.9 Cr and PAT jumping 3.3x to ₹7.1 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue grew 53.6% to ₹477.5 Cr. Management expects stable freight rates for the next two quarters and is exploring stake sale in Abhilaya.
Gland Pharma Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 23% to ₹18,336 Cr, PAT Jumps 58%
Gland Pharma reported Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 23% YoY to ₹18,336 crore and PAT up 58% YoY to ₹2,908 crore. CDMO business grew 31% and Critical Injectables grew 18%. Adjusted EBITDA increased 50% to ₹5,030 crore. The company will hold an earnings call on November 6th, 2026.
Moneyboxx Finance Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Disbursements Double, Assets Cross ₹1,000 Cr
Moneyboxx Finance's Q2 FY27 investor presentation highlights a doubling of monthly disbursements to over ₹50 Cr in Oct'26 and assets crossing ₹1,057 Cr. NII and fee income rose 16% YoY to ₹39.6 Cr. The 90+ PAR ratio improved to 2.56%. The company aims for sub-10% Opex-to-AUM within two years.
Zodiac Energy Q2 FY27: Revenue up 72% to ₹166.2 Cr, PAT surges 242% to ₹9.2 Cr
Zodiac Energy reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue up 72% to ₹166.2 Cr and PAT surging 242% to ₹9.2 Cr. The company acquired a 63.5% stake in Zenwatt Clean Energy for ₹1.14 Cr and secured new solar project orders. Zodiac Energy aims for ₹1,000 Cr revenue by FY29.
Bajel Projects Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹514 Cr, Orderbook Surges to ₹5,000 Cr
Bajel Projects reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ~₹514 Cr and H1 FY27 revenue of ~₹1,081 Cr. The company achieved its highest ever unexecuted order book of ~₹5,000 Cr, with the current book at ~₹6,500 Cr. EBITDA for Q2 FY27 was ~₹25 Cr with a 4.8% margin, and PAT was ~₹6 Cr. Key orders secured include a ₹400 Cr+ transmission line in Egypt and ~₹1,600 Cr for WR-ER network expansion.
Tilaknagar Industries Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Tilaknagar Industries' Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript reveals 173% YoY net revenue growth to ₹1,035 crore. Flagship brands saw volume growth, boosting market share. The company invested ₹22 crore for a 30% stake in Bodega Suprema No. 5 Tequila. Guidance includes double-digit volume growth and 16-18% EBITDA margins by FY29.
Blue Dart Q2 FY27 Profit Rises 28% to ₹102 Crore on 14.5% Revenue Growth
Blue Dart Express Limited reported Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax of ₹101.99 Crore, up from ₹79.50 Crore year-on-year. Revenue from operations increased by 14.5% to ₹1,774 Crore. The company attributes its strong performance to operational efficiency and customer engagement. Strategic partnerships have been formed to expand reach into rural India.
Anupam Rasayan Q2FY27: Revenue ₹821 Cr, PAT ₹65 Cr; Acquires Bliss GVS Pharma
Anupam Rasayan reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹821 Cr, up 23% QoQ, with PAT at ₹65 Cr (up 27% QoQ). H1 FY27 consolidated revenue grew 21% YoY to ₹1,489 Cr. The company acquired a 50.07% stake in Bliss GVS Pharma and signed a six-year supply contract with a US specialty metal manufacturer.
HMA Agro Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 17.7% YoY to ₹2,733 Cr, EBITDA Surges 70.5%
HMA Agro Industries reported strong Q2 FY27 results with standalone revenue at ₹2,733 crore (up 17.7% YoY) and EBITDA at ₹130 crore (up 70.5% YoY). Consolidated revenue increased by 28.96% YoY to ₹2,779 crore. The company exports to 49 countries and sees potential margin improvement as logistics costs normalize. Management cited growing global demand for food security and India's product competitiveness as key growth drivers.
Blue Dart Q2FY27 PAT at ₹102 Crore, Revenue Jumps 14.5% to ₹1,774 Crore
Blue Dart Express reported Q2FY27 PAT of ₹101.99 Crore, up from ₹79.50 Crore year-on-year. Revenue from Operations grew 14.5% to ₹1,774 Crore from ₹1,549 Crore. The company attributed this to operational efficiency and strategic partnerships to expand rural reach.
Anlon Healthcare Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Anlon Healthcare released its Q2/H1 FY27 earnings call transcript. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 125.9% to ₹193.17 Cr, with PAT at ₹25.46 Cr. Q2 FY27 revenue surged 102.3% YoY to ₹105.61 Cr, and PAT grew 84.4% to ₹17.18 Cr. FY27 revenue is projected at ₹380-400 Cr, and FY28 at ₹650-700 Cr. EBITDA margins are targeted between 25-27%.
Precision Wires India Ltd Board Approves Un-audited Results, 35% Dividend, and ₹205 Cr Working Capital Facility
Precision Wires India Limited declared a 35% interim dividend (₹0.35 per share) payable by December 6, 2026. The company also approved new working capital facilities totaling ₹205 Crores from HDFC Bank and a ₹5 Crores investment in renewable energy procurement.
Bharat Forge Q2 FY27: Revenue Surges 30% Standalone to ₹2,526 Cr, Consolidated up 21%
Bharat Forge reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹2,526 crore, up 30% YoY, and consolidated revenue of ₹4,870 crore, up 21%. EBITDA margins were 25.9% (standalone) and 16% (consolidated). The company secured new orders worth ₹2,100 crore and has a defense order book of ₹10,950 crore. Expansion in Baramati and new business wins in aerospace and defense are expected to drive future growth.
LIC Q2 FY27 Consolidated Profit After Tax Rises 20% to ₹12,114 Crore
LIC reported consolidated profit after tax of ₹12,114.78 crore for Q2 FY27, up from ₹10,098.48 crore YoY. Standalone profit after tax was ₹12,076.02 crore. Premium income grew to ₹147,627.12 crore (consolidated) and ₹147,209.79 crore (standalone) for the quarter.
OCCL Limited Declares Interim Dividend of ₹2/Share, Q2 PBT Surges 226%
OCCL Limited's Board approved Q2 and H1 FY27 results. An interim dividend of ₹2 per share was declared, with November 13, 2026, as the record date. Q2 PBT surged 226% YoY to ₹37.69 crore, and H1 PBT rose 206% YoY to ₹91.51 crore. Revenue for Q2 FY27 was ₹257.04 crore.
Anupam Rasayan Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 11% to ₹821 Cr, PAT Grows 14%
Anupam Rasayan India Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹821 crore, up 11% YoY. PAT grew 14% to ₹65 crore. H1 FY27 revenue increased 21% to ₹1,489 crore. The company signed a six-year supply agreement and acquired a 50.07% stake in Bliss GVS Pharma.
Kamat Hotels Q2 FY27: EBITDA Doubles to ₹22 Cr, Margin Soars to 26%
Kamat Hotels reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue up 12% to ₹86 crore and EBITDA more than doubling to ₹22 crore, a 131% increase. EBITDA margins rose to 26%. For H1 FY27, EBITDA crossed ₹50 crore, up 67%. The company aims to increase keys to 3000 by FY30 and targets an ARR of ₹8,000. Net debt reduced to ₹31 crore, with plans for net-zero debt by year-end.
Rajputana Stainless Q2 FY27: Revenue up 33% to ₹360 Cr, PAT surges 79% to ₹23.7 Cr
Rajputana Stainless Limited reported a 33% year-on-year increase in Q2 FY27 revenue to ₹360 crore and a 79% rise in PAT to ₹23.7 crore. The company plans to expand melting capacity to 60,000 tons by Q4 FY27 and is entering the seamless pipe market. Investments in R&D and renewable energy are also underway.
Jubilant Foodworks Q2FY27: Revenue up 11.8% to ₹2,608 Cr, EBITDA up 7.3% to ₹513 Cr
Jubilant Foodworks reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,608 crore (up 11.8% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹513 crore (up 7.3% YoY). Standalone revenue was ₹1,885 crore (up 11.5% YoY) with EBITDA at ₹372 crore (up 12.4% YoY). Domino's India LFL growth was 4.1%, Popeyes saw over 50% LFL growth, and 108 net stores were added.
NTPC Limited Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
NTPC Limited released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported strong growth in power demand and generation. Standalone PAT for Q2 FY27 rose 14% to ₹5,320 crore. Consolidated PAT for H1 FY27 increased by 26% to ₹14,247 crore. NGEL revenue grew 58% in H1 FY27. NTPC plans to add 8 GW capacity in FY27, focusing on renewables.
AvenuesAI Limited Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation Highlights AI Integration and Growth
AvenuesAI released its Q2 FY27 investor presentation, highlighting AI integration in payments and services. The company reported Q2 FY27 Gross Revenue of ₹28,792 million (up 47% YoY) and PAT of ₹717 million (up 6% YoY). For H1 FY27, Gross Revenue was ₹55,596 million (up 71% YoY) and PAT was ₹1,565 million (up 24% YoY). FY27 revenue guidance is ₹110,000-130,000 million.
BEL Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released; Discusses Major Defense Orders
BEL released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. H1 FY27 revenue grew 25.97% to ₹12,824 crore, with PAT at ₹2,589 crore. Order book stands at ₹68,717 crore. Expects QRSAM order soon and ₹20,000 crore from NGC project. Reiterates >15% revenue growth for FY27.
Emami Limited Announces Q2 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results
Emami Limited reported Q2 FY27 unaudited results with consolidated revenue at ₹9,643.31 crore, up 36% YoY. Consolidated profit after tax was ₹712.26 crore, up 29% YoY. The company announced a stock split, sub-dividing each ₹10 face value equity share into ₹1 face value shares, effective November 22, 2026.
Sudarshan Chemical Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Consolidated Results Overview
Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited released its Q2 FY27 investor presentation on November 6, 2026. Consolidated revenue from operations was ₹868 crore (up 22.0% YoY) with reported EBITDA at ₹126 crore (up 38.6% YoY). The company completed an acquisition for CHF 7 million and a sale for EUR 75.8 million. FY27 guidance for the Acquired Group is €700 million sales and €35 million EBITDA.
J.G. Chemicals Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
J.G. Chemicals reported its best-ever quarterly performance in Q2 FY27. Revenue grew 64% YoY to ₹361 crore, EBITDA rose 77% to ₹38.65 crore, and PAT increased 86% to ₹27.95 crore. Capacity expansions at Dahej and Naidupeta are nearing completion, expected to boost total capacity to nearly 80,000 MTPA. The company anticipates EBITDA margins reaching 14-15% in three years.
V2 Retail Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
V2 Retail released its Q2 & H1 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company opened 106 new stores in H1 FY27, its highest ever, with 49 new stores added in Q2. Consolidated revenue for Q2 FY27 grew 28% to ₹905.6 crore, and H1 revenue grew 42% to ₹1,902.8 crore. Gross margin improved to 31.1% in Q2. The company anticipates Q3 FY27 to be its best quarter ever.
MobiKwik subsidiary receives RBI NBFC registration; to launch operations in 3-6 months
MobiKwik's subsidiary, MFSPL, has received RBI registration to operate as an NBFC. The company plans to commence operations in 3-6 months with an asset-light co-lending model. MFSPL aims to disburse ₹5,000 crore in loans over the next three to four years, serving consumers and MSMEs.
West Coast Paper Mills approves capacity expansion, reports Q2 & H1 FY27 results
West Coast Paper Mills announced its Q2 and H1 FY27 results. The company also approved a capacity expansion for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable, involving an investment of ₹290 Crore, expected to be completed by Q3 FY29. The expansion aims to meet growing demand in digital infrastructure and telecom sectors.
LCC Projects JV Secures ₹717.46 Crore Contract for Yamuna Water Project Reservoir
NEC-LCC (JV), in which LCC Projects Limited holds a 30% share, has received a Letter of Acceptance for ₹717.46 Crore for the construction of an Artificial Reservoir under the Yamuna Water Project. The project includes construction, operation, and maintenance, with a 24-month construction period and a 10-year O&M phase.
West Coast Paper Mills Approves Capacity Expansion, Reports Q2 FY27 Results
West Coast Paper Mills reported Q2 FY27 results with total income of ₹1,45,108.72 crore (Standalone). The company approved a capacity expansion for Optical Fiber and Cable, involving ₹290 crore investment, targeting completion by Q3 FY29. This expansion aims to meet growing demand in data centers and telecom sectors.
Bosch Limited announces 5:1 stock split, 3:1 bonus issue, and Q2 results
Bosch Limited's Board approved a 5:1 stock split and a 3:1 bonus issue, subject to shareholder approval. The company also reported its Q2 and H1 FY26 results. Authorized capital will increase to Rs. 150 crore with a Rs. 2 face value per share.
Bosch Limited Approves 3:1 Bonus Issue, Stock Split, and Q2 FY27 Results
Bosch Limited's Board approved Q2 FY27 results. Key approvals include a 3:1 bonus issue and a 1:5 stock split, both subject to shareholder approval. The company also revised related party transactions.
Bosch Limited Board Approves Q2 Results, Recommends Stock Split & Bonus Issue
Bosch Limited reported Q2 results with an unmodified audit opinion. The Board approved a stock split (1:5) and a 3:1 bonus share issue, subject to shareholder approval. Authorized share capital will increase from ₹38.05 crore to ₹150 crore.
Rossell Techsys Q2FY27 Revenue at ₹185.5 Cr (+48% YoY), PBT at ₹12.7 Cr (+89% YoY)
Rossell Techsys reported a record Q2 FY27 with revenue at ₹185.5 Cr, up 48% YoY, and PBT at ₹12.7 Cr, up 89% YoY. The company successfully raised ₹300 Cr via preferential allotment, welcoming SBI Mutual Fund and Kotak Mutual Fund. It also onboarded a new global semiconductor equipment OEM and inaugurated a new facility.
Nuvama Wealth Q2 FY27 PAT up 26% YoY to ₹319 Cr; Client Assets Reach ₹5.5 Trillion
Nuvama Wealth Management Limited reported Q2 FY27 operating profit of ₹319 crore, a 26% YoY increase. H1 FY27 operating profit reached ₹625 crore, up 21% YoY. Client assets grew 25% YoY to ₹5.5 trillion. Wealth Management profits rose 22% YoY in Q2. The company highlighted strong performance across all segments and a continued focus on talent.
Nitin Spinners Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 29.6% to ₹985.2 Crore
Nitin Spinners reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹985.2 crore, up 29.6% YoY. EBITDA grew 76.3% to ₹175.5 crore with margins at 17.8%. PAT surged 155% to ₹88.7 crore. H1FY27 revenue reached ₹1,860.20 crore, up 19.8%. Expansion projects and renewable energy initiatives are on track for completion by December 2026.
Gopal Snacks Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 22.9% to ₹461.5 Cr; EBITDA Jumps 72%
Gopal Snacks reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹461.5 crore, up 22.9% YoY. EBITDA surged 72% to ₹41.6 crore, with margins improving to 9%. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹883.9 crore, up 26.7% YoY. The company reiterated its full-year revenue guidance of ₹1,800-1,900 crore and EBITDA margin of 8.9%.
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Q2 PAT Up 25% to ₹1,520 Cr; Consolidated Income Grows 19%
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings reported a 25% year-on-year increase in consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹1,520 crore for Q2 FY27. Consolidated total income rose 19% to ₹11,388 crore. Subsidiary CIFCL's disbursements grew 47% to ₹35,872 crore, with PAT up 41%. Insurance subsidiary CMSGICL reported a Q2 loss of ₹120 crore due to claims.
Sejal Glass to Acquire Magnumtuff's Glass Business for ₹40.8 Crore
Sejal Glass Limited will acquire Magnumtuff India Private Limited's architectural and automotive glass business undertaking for ₹40.80 Crore on a slump sale basis. The transaction includes manufacturing facilities, intellectual property, and land/building. The acquired business had revenues of ₹36.20 Crore in FY26. Completion is expected by November 30, 2026.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.