The Indian market, live

GODREJCPHigh impact Positive

Godrej Consumer Products Q2 FY27: Revenue up 19%, EBITDA up 12% on strong volume growth

Godrej Consumer Products reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue growth of 19% to ₹4,396 crore and EBITDA growth of 12%. Underlying volume growth stood at 8%. Standalone net sales rose 13% to ₹2,631 crore. International business also showed strong performance, with Africa, USA & Middle East achieving 40% sales growth.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Godrej Consumer Products LimitedRead
EQUITASBNKHigh impact Positive

Equitas SFB Q2FY27 PAT Surges 803% YoY to ₹218 Cr; Total Business Crosses ₹1 Lakh Crore

Equitas Small Finance Bank reported its highest quarterly PAT of ₹218 Cr in Q2FY27, an 803% YoY increase. Total business crossed ₹1 Lakh Crore. Gross advances grew 30% YoY to over ₹50,000 Cr, and deposits grew 19% YoY to over ₹50,000 Cr. NIM stood at 6.69%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedRead
INDIGOHigh impact Negative

InterGlobe Aviation Q2 FY27 Results: Board Approves Financial Results

InterGlobe Aviation Limited reported a net loss of ₹1,879.1 crore for Q2 FY27, compared to a loss of ₹17.1 crore in Q2 FY26. For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, the net loss was ₹2,117.1 crore. The company announced key management changes including the appointment of Mr. Kiran Thadimarri as CFO and Mr. William Matthew Walsh as CEO.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
InterGlobe Aviation LimitedRead
GODREJCPHigh impact Positive

Godrej Consumer Products Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 19%, Net Profit Up 14% to ₹523 Crore

Godrej Consumer Products Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated sales growth of 19% and net profit growth of 14% to ₹523 crore. Standalone sales grew 13% and Indonesia sales increased 20%. The company reiterated its FY27 guidance for high-single-digit volume growth and double-digit profit growth.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Godrej Consumer Products LimitedRead
PNGJLHigh impact Positive

P N Gadgil Jewellers Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 22.4% to ₹26,663.8 Mn; PAT Grows 52.7%

P N Gadgil Jewellers reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹26,663.8 million, a 22.4% YoY increase. EBITDA grew 57.1% to ₹2,246.1 million, and PAT increased 52.7% to ₹1,211.1 million. Same-Store Sales Growth was 25.5%. The company acquired Silvostyle and rebranded LiteStyle to YOOU. Expansion is planned for H2 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
P N Gadgil Jewellers LimitedRead
LAURUSLABSHigh impact Positive

Laurus Labs Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 33% to ₹2,206 Cr; Acquires Galenvs Sciences

Laurus Labs reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,206 crore, up 33% YoY, with net profit at ₹441 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹4,233 crore, up 31% YoY. The company announced the acquisition of 60% of Galenvs Sciences to bolster its CDMO capabilities. An interim dividend of ₹1.00 per share was declared.

Quarterly ResultsAcquisition+1
Laurus Labs LimitedRead
JSFBHigh impact Positive

Jana SFB Q2 FY27 Earnings Call: PAT Guidance Doubled, NIMs Improve

Jana SFB revised its FY27 PAT guidance to 100% growth, up from 80%, after reporting its highest ever PBT in Q2 FY27. H1 FY27 PAT reached ₹326 crore. NIMs improved to 7.54% driven by a better asset mix and lower cost of funds. Gross NPA fell to 2.17%. Key product launches planned for Nov-Dec 2026.

Concall ScheduledOther Company Updates+2
Jana Small Finance Bank LimitedRead
PNGJLHigh impact Positive

P N Gadgil Jewellers Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹26,254 Crore, Profit ₹1,197 Crore

P N Gadgil Jewellers reported Q2 FY27 results with standalone revenue at ₹26,254 crore and profit after tax at ₹1,197 crore. Consolidated revenue was ₹26,664 crore and profit after tax was ₹1,211 crore. The company also completed a QIP, raising ₹7,000 million (₹700 crore) by allotting 1.14 crore shares at ₹609 each.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
P N Gadgil Jewellers LimitedRead
CUBHigh impact Positive

City Union Bank Q2 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results Published

City Union Bank reported its Q2 FY27 standalone results. Total business increased by 23% to ₹1,56,335 crore. Net profit surged 40% to ₹661 crore. Net interest income rose 31% to ₹873 crore. Net NPAs stood at 0.48% and gross NPAs at 1.62%. Net worth grew to ₹11088 crore.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
City Union Bank LimitedRead
TINNARUBRHigh impact Positive

Tinna Rubber Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 31%, PAT Up 45%; MRP Capacity to 20,000 Tonnes

Tinna Rubber & Infrastructure reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue up 31% to ₹157 crore and PAT up 45% to ₹17 crore. H1 FY27 revenue grew 25% to ₹313 crore, with PAT up 60% to ₹38 crore. MRP capacity to reach 20,000 tonnes by Q3 FY27. Company plans ₹250 crore investment in Andhra Pradesh for integrated recycling complex.

Concall ScheduledConcall Transcript Released+2
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure LimitedRead
LAURUSLABSHigh impact Positive

Laurus Labs Q2 FY27: Revenue surges 33% to ₹2,206 Cr, Net Profit up 126%

Laurus Labs reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹4,233 Cr, up 31%, driven by CDMO and Affordable Medicines. Q2 FY27 revenue grew 33% to ₹2,206 Cr. EBITDA surged 72% to ₹1,406 Cr for H1, with net profit up 126% to ₹809 Cr. The company announced strategic acquisitions in oligonucleotide and peptide-resin technology to strengthen its CDMO offering.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Laurus Labs LimitedRead
VAMLHigh impact Positive

VAML Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue at ₹22,324 Crore, Net Profit ₹5,167 Crore

Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited (VAML) reported consolidated Q2FY27 revenue of ₹22,324 crore and net profit of ₹5,167 crore. EBITDA surged 83% YoY to ₹10,192 crore. Net debt reduced by ₹3,090 crore QoQ. The company also declared a dividend of ₹8 per share for FY2026-27.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedRead
J&KBANKHigh impact Positive

J&K Bank Clarifies GST on FTP; Seeks Quashing of ₹8,330 Crore Demand

J&K Bank clarifies GST treatment of its Funds Transfer Pricing (FTP) mechanism. The CBIC confirmed that notional interest under FTP is exempt from GST. This clarification aims to quash demand orders totaling ₹8,330.87 crore issued against the bank. The bank had previously obtained interim protection from the High Court.

Regulatory ImpactTaxation+1
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank LimitedRead
INDSWFTLABHigh impact Positive

Ind-Swift Laboratories Q2 FY27 Standalone Net Profit at ₹31.03 Crore, up 252%

Ind-Swift Laboratories reported a standalone net profit of ₹31.03 Crore for Q2 FY27, a 252% increase from ₹8.76 Crore in Q2 FY26. Standalone revenue rose to ₹234.89 Crore from ₹156.43 Crore. The Board approved these results on October 29, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
Ind-Swift Laboratories LimitedRead
SETUINFRAHigh impact Negative

Setubandhan Infra: CIRP Continues, Non-Submission of Compliances for Q2 FY27

Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited remains under Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) since November 2022. The company is unable to submit its Shareholding Pattern, Share Capital Audit report, RTA compliance certificate, and Investor Complaints for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. This is due to the NSDL, CDSL, and RTA ceasing services over unpaid fees by the previous management.

Corporate Insolvency Resolution ProcessOther Regulatory Filings+1
Setubandhan Infrastructure LimitedRead
SHADOWFAXHigh impact Positive

Shadowfax Q2 FY27: Revenue Soars 57% YoY to ₹1,538 Cr, Adj. EBITDA Jumps 177%

Shadowfax Technologies reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,538 crore, up 57% YoY. Total orders grew 70% to 27.1 crore. Adjusted EBITDA surged 177% to ₹77 crore, with margins at 5.0%. PAT rose 422% to ₹68 crore. The company highlighted strong growth in Express and Hyperlocal segments, alongside network expansion and strategic investments.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Shadowfax Technologies LimitedRead
WELCORPHigh impact Positive

Welspun Corp Q2FY27: EBITDA up 30% to ₹1,538 Cr, Order Book hits record ₹50,000 Cr

Welspun Corp's H1FY27 EBITDA grew 30% to ₹1,538 Cr. The company's order book hit a record ₹50,000 Cr, including a mega order of ₹17,200 Cr for the USA. Expansion includes a new US facility and a JV in Jordan. Q2FY27 revenue rose 6% to ₹4,644 Cr.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Welspun Corp LimitedRead
JETFREIGHTHigh impact Positive

Jet Freight Logistics Q2 FY27: Revenue up 41% to ₹118.1 Cr, PAT soars 138% to ₹20.8 Cr

Jet Freight Logistics reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹118.1 crore, up 41% YoY. PAT surged 138% to ₹20.8 crore. H1 FY27 revenue rose 46% to ₹297.1 crore, with PAT up 74% to ₹46.0 crore. The company moved the first perishable shipment from Navi Mumbai Airport and approved a 45% stake acquisition in a Dubai-based firm.

Quarterly ResultsAcquisition+1
Jet Freight Logistics LimitedRead
SENORESHigh impact Positive

Senores Pharma Q2 & H1FY27 Investor Presentation Highlights Revenue and EBITDA Growth

Senores Pharmaceuticals reported strong Q2 & H1FY27 results with revenue up 25% and 30% respectively. EBITDA surged 38.4% in Q2 and 58.2% in H1. The company expects a better H2FY27 driven by new launches like Zoraya and Amerisyn. They have 34 approved ANDAs and are expanding their CDMO/CMO business.

Investor PresentationOther Company Updates+1
Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedRead
WHEELSHigh impact Positive

Wheels India Q2 Net Profit Surges to ₹53.4 Cr; Revenues Grow 36% to ₹1,598 Cr

Wheels India's Q2 Net Profit rose to ₹53.4 crore from ₹27.8 crore YoY. Revenues grew 36% to ₹1,598 crore. H1 Net Profit increased to ₹90.5 crore. The company raised ₹430 crore via preferential issue and QIP for debt reduction by September 2026.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Wheels India LimitedRead
WELCORPHigh impact Positive

Welspun Corp Approves Expansion, New Partnerships, and Re-appoints Directors

Welspun Corp approved a USD 115 million capex for a new US spiral pipe facility, operational by March 2028. It also greenlit a USD 125 million Jordan venture with Perma-Pipe for pipe manufacturing and coating. Additionally, WCL acquired a 49% stake in Welspun Special Coating Private Limited, forming a JV with Perma-Pipe Qatar.

Other Corporate ActionsCapex+2
Welspun Corp LimitedRead
AMBUJACEMHigh impact Negative

Ambuja Cements Q2 FY27 Results: EBITDA Declines 28% to ₹1,271 Cr Amidst Rising Costs

Ambuja Cements reported Q2 FY27 consolidated EBITDA of ₹1,271 Cr, down 28% YoY, impacted by geopolitical tensions. Revenue was ₹9,197 Cr. The company is expanding capacity to 149 MTPA and targeting cost reduction. Merger with ACC and Orient Cement is expected to complete by Jan'27. ESG initiatives and strong credit ratings remain a focus.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Ambuja Cements LimitedRead
WELCORPHigh impact Positive

Welspun Corp Approves Major Capex, Expands USA Facility, and Partners in Jordan

Welspun Corp announced its Q2 FY27 results, with a net profit of ₹495.09 crore. The company approved a USD 115 million capex for a new pipe facility in the USA and a USD 125 million joint venture with Perma-Pipe in Jordan. Additionally, it will acquire a 49% stake in Welspun Special Coating Private Limited in India.

Board MeetingCapex+2
Welspun Corp LimitedRead
BLACKBUCKHigh impact Positive

BlackBuck Q2 FY27: Revenue surges 56% to ₹235.33 Cr, PAT up 42% to ₹41.40 Cr

BlackBuck Limited reported a 56% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 revenue to ₹235.33 Cr and a 42% YoY rise in PAT to ₹41.40 Cr. Adjusted EBITDA grew 29% YoY to ₹55.04 Cr. GTV Tolling increased 17% YoY, and Superloads business revenue surged 166% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
BLACKBUCK LIMITEDRead
WELCORPHigh impact Positive

Welspun Corp Approves Capex, Expands USA Facility, Partners in Jordan, and Re-appoints Directors

Welspun Corp approved financial results for Q2 FY27. The company will re-appoint Manish Chokhani and Anjani Kumar Agrawal as Independent Directors. A Capex of USD 115 million (approx. ₹950 crore) is approved for a new USA facility. A partnership with Perma-Pipe in Jordan involves USD 125 million (approx. ₹1040 crore) for pipe manufacturing and coating facilities. Additionally, Welspun acquired a 49% stake in a new IFBE coating JV in India.

Board MeetingCapex+2
Welspun Corp LimitedRead
GKENERGYHigh impact Positive

GK Energy Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹4,026 Cr, EBITDA ₹744 Cr; Secures Major Orders

GK Energy reported Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations at ₹402.65 crore and EBITDA at ₹74.42 crore. H1 FY27 Revenue was ₹907.85 crore. The company secured an order for 100,000 rooftop solar systems and 14,000 solar water pumping systems. It also entered the BESS segment with a 150 MW/300 MWh order. The order book is ₹788.00 crore.

Quarterly ResultsNew Orders+1
GK Energy LimitedRead
BANARBEADSHigh impact Positive

Banaras Beads Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 119.83% to ₹24.74 Cr, PAT Up 165.60%

Banaras Beads reported a 119.83% YoY revenue increase to ₹24.74 crore for H1 FY27. Q2 revenue grew 73.11% QoQ to ₹15.68 crore. Profit after tax for H1 FY27 surged 165.60% YoY to ₹1.72 crore, with Q2 PAT up 39.18% QoQ to ₹1 crore. EPS stood at ₹2.60 for H1 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results
Banaras Beads LimitedRead
SHADOWFAXHigh impact Positive

Shadowfax Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 57% to ₹1,538 Cr, PAT at ₹68 Cr

Shadowfax Technologies reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,538 Cr, up 56.6% YoY. PAT stood at ₹68 Cr. The company delivered 27.1 Cr orders, with Express Parcel revenue up 55.2% YoY and Hyperlocal revenue up 87.7% YoY. Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded to 5.0%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Shadowfax Technologies LimitedRead
APARINDSHigh impact Positive

Apar Industries Q2 FY27 PAT Surges 77.8% to ₹447 Cr on 21.3% Revenue Growth

Apar Industries reported a 77.8% surge in Q2 FY27 net profit to ₹447 crores on a 21.3% revenue growth to ₹6,931 crores. H1 FY27 net profit increased by 77.7% to ₹915 crores with revenue up 25%. EBITDA for Q2 FY27 grew 57.8% to ₹787 crores.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Apar Industries LimitedRead
SENORESHigh impact Positive

Senores Pharma Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 25% to ₹192 Cr; PAT Up 22% to ₹37 Cr

Senores Pharma reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹192 Cr (+25% YoY) and PAT of ₹37 Cr (+22% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue was ₹373 Cr (+30% YoY) with PAT at ₹67 Cr (+31% YoY). The company expects 30-40% revenue and 50-60% PAT growth in FY27.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedRead
MANINFRAHigh impact Positive

Man Infraconstruction Q2 FY27 PAT Up 14% YoY to ₹63 Cr; H1 FY27 PAT Up 21% to ₹134 Cr

Man Infraconstruction Limited reported a 14% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 consolidated PAT to ₹63 crores and a 21% YoY increase in H1 FY27 PAT to ₹134 crores. Revenue from operations grew 57% YoY to ₹266 crores in Q2 FY27. The company is undertaking an open-market buyback of ₹169 crores and has a project pipeline with an estimated GDV of over ₹9,500 crores.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Man Infraconstruction LimitedRead
APARINDSHigh impact Positive

Apar Industries Q2 FY27 PAT Up 77.8% to ₹447 Cr; Approves Further Investment in Subsidiary

Apar Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹6,931 Cr (up 21.3% YoY) and PAT of ₹447 Cr (up 77.8% YoY). For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹13,522 Cr (up 25.0% YoY) and PAT was ₹915 Cr (up 77.7% YoY). The board approved an investment of up to USD 100 Million in its Singapore subsidiary and re-appointed Mr. Kaushal J. Sampat as Independent Director.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Apar Industries LimitedRead
ESAFSFBHigh impact Positive

ESAF Small Finance Bank Presents Investor Presentation for Q2 FY2027

ESAF Small Finance Bank reported Q2 FY2027 results with Gross Advances at ₹23,934 Crore (up 25% YoY) and Deposits at ₹28,466 Crore (up 24% YoY). Net Profit was ₹160 Crore. GNPA reduced to ₹679 Crore and NNPA to ₹80 Crore. CRAR was 24.1%. The bank presented its investor presentation for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Investor PresentationOther Company Updates
ESAF Small Finance Bank LimitedRead
APARINDSHigh impact Positive

Apar Industries Q2 FY27 PAT Up 77.8% to ₹447 Cr; Approves Investment in Subsidiary

Apar Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹6,931 Cr (up 21.3% YoY) and PAT of ₹447 Cr (up 77.8% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue was ₹13,522 Cr (up 25.0% YoY) with PAT of ₹915 Cr (up 77.7% YoY). The company approved re-appointment of director Mr. Kaushal J. Sampat and a ₹833 Cr investment in its Singapore subsidiary.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
Apar Industries LimitedRead
APARINDSHigh impact Positive

Apar Industries Q2 FY27 PAT up 77.8% to ₹447 Cr, Revenue up 21.3% YoY

Apar Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹6,931 Cr (up 21.3% YoY) and PAT of ₹447 Cr (up 77.8% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue was ₹13,522 Cr (up 25.0% YoY) and PAT was ₹915 Cr (up 77.7% YoY). The company also approved further investment up to USD 100 Million in its Singapore subsidiary and re-appointed Mr. Kaushal J. Sampat as Independent Director.

Quarterly ResultsBoard Meeting+2
Apar Industries LimitedRead
APARINDSHigh impact Positive

Apar Industries Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue at ₹6,931 Cr, PAT up 77.8%

Apar Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹6,931 Cr (up 21.3% YoY) and PAT of ₹447 Cr (up 77.8% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue was ₹13,522 Cr (up 25.0% YoY) with PAT at ₹915 Cr (up 77.7% YoY). The company approved a USD 100 Million investment in its Singapore subsidiary and re-appointed Mr. Kaushal J. Sampat as Independent Director.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
Apar Industries LimitedRead
NILKAMALHigh impact Positive

Nilkamal Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 17% to ₹1,106 Cr, PAT soars 102% to ₹67 Cr

Nilkamal Limited reported a 17% year-on-year revenue increase to ₹1,106 crore for Q2 FY27. PAT surged 102% to ₹67 crore. B2B revenue grew 18% to ₹987 crore, while Retail & E-commerce grew 8% to ₹119 crore. The company's Board approved the unaudited financial results on October 29, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Nilkamal LimitedRead
NILKAMALHigh impact Positive

Nilkamal Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 17% to ₹1,106 Cr, PAT grows 102% to ₹67 Cr

Nilkamal Limited reported a 17% revenue increase to ₹1,106 crore for Q2 FY27. Standalone PAT grew 102% to ₹67 crore. B2B business rose 18% to ₹987 crore, while Retail & E-commerce grew 8% to ₹119 crore. Net borrowings decreased to ₹254 crore.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
Nilkamal LimitedRead
SAMBHVHigh impact Positive

Sambhv Steel Tubes Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Greenlights ₹148 Crore Greenfield Plant

Sambhv Steel Tubes' Board approved Q2 FY27 results and a new ₹148 crore Greenfield plant for Stainless Steel Seamless Pipes and Tubes. The plant, with 14,400 MTPA capacity, will be completed by March 2028. The company also reported its standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Results Related+1
Sambhv Steel Tubes LimitedRead
PINELABSHigh impact Positive

Pine Labs Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 24% YoY to ₹806 Cr, PAT Jumps 6x

Pine Labs reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹806 Cr, a 24% YoY increase. PAT jumped 6x to ₹39 Cr. Adjusted EBITDA rose 27% to ₹155 Cr with a 19.2% margin. DCPs grew 17% to 22.3 Lakh, and transactions increased 24% to 229 Cr.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Pine Labs LimitedRead
PARASHigh impact Positive

Paras Defence Q2 FY27 Standalone PAT Up 37% to ₹3,043 Lakhs

Paras Defence reported Q2 FY27 standalone PAT of ₹3,043 Lakhs, up 37% YoY. Consolidated PAT attributable to owners was ₹3,090 Lakhs. Revenue from operations for the quarter stood at ₹14,732 Lakhs (standalone) and ₹15,112 Lakhs (consolidated). The results were approved by the Board on October 29, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
Paras Defence and Space Technologies LimitedRead
VGUARDHigh impact Positive

V-Guard Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 38.2% to ₹1,853 Cr; PAT Jumps 71% to ₹111.7 Cr

V-Guard Industries reported strong Q2 FY27 results with consolidated net revenue up 38.2% to ₹1,852.89 crore and PAT up 71% to ₹111.67 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 30.5% to ₹3,663.54 crore and PAT surged 73.9% to ₹241.92 crore. The company expects continued healthy growth despite margin challenges from geopolitical situations.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
V-Guard Industries LimitedRead
NBCCHigh impact Positive

NBCC Sells Residential Apartments for ₹5191 Crore

NBCC (India) Limited successfully sold residential apartments spanning approximately 8.80 lac sq. ft at Avenue Towers for a total sale value of approximately ₹5191 crores. The company will receive a 1% marketing fee on this transaction.

Other Company UpdatesPress Release
NBCC (India) LimitedRead
IVCHigh impact Negative

IL&FS Investment Managers posts Q4 FY25 results, proposes dividend

IL&FS Investment Managers reported Q4 FY25 standalone results with a total income of ₹310.76 lakhs and a net profit after tax of ₹65.16 lakhs. For FY25, the company posted a net loss of ₹217.71 lakhs. A final dividend of ₹0.28 per share is proposed, subject to shareholder approval.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
IL&FS Investment Managers LimitedRead
GOKULAGROHigh impact Positive

Gokul Agro Resources Q2FY27 Results: Revenue up 13% YoY to ₹7,481 Cr, PAT up 40% YoY to ₹150 Cr

Gokul Agro Resources reported Q2FY27 results with revenue up 13% YoY to ₹7,481 Cr and PAT up 40% YoY to ₹150 Cr. For H1FY27, revenue increased 10% YoY to ₹12,763 Cr, and PAT surged 54% YoY to ₹274 Cr. EBITDA also saw significant growth, up 41% in Q2FY27 and 46% in H1FY27.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Gokul Agro Resources LimitedRead
MODISHigh impact Positive

Modis Navnirman Q2 FY27: Revenue ₹69.38 Cr, PAT ₹10.54 Cr, Up QoQ

Modis Navnirman reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹69.38 crore and PAT of ₹10.54 crore, up quarter-on-quarter. H1 FY27 revenue grew 53% YoY to ₹127.64 crore, with PAT up 59% YoY to ₹19.08 crore. Sales reached ₹202 crore in H1 FY27. The company has a project pipeline of 29.83 lakh sq ft and expects ~₹200 crore revenue from H2 completions.

Quarterly ResultsConcall Transcript Released+1
Modis Navnirman LimitedRead
KPRMILLHigh impact Positive

KPR Mill Q2FY27 Results: Revenue at ₹1,989 Cr, PAT ₹345 Cr

K.P.R. Mill Limited reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹1,939.74 crore, up from ₹1,632.03 crore in Q2FY26. Profit After Tax for the quarter was ₹345.00 crore. For H1FY27, revenue stood at ₹3,875.26 crore and PAT was ₹603.54 crore. The company noted improved EBITDA margins and a significant reduction in net debt.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
K.P.R. Mill LimitedRead
MENONBEHigh impact Positive

Menon Bearings Q2 FY27 Standalone PAT Up 107% to ₹11.43 Cr, Consolidated PAT Up 117% to ₹14.74 Cr

Menon Bearings reported a strong Q2 FY27 with standalone PAT up 107% to ₹11.43 Cr and consolidated PAT up 117% to ₹14.74 Cr. Standalone revenue grew 62% to ₹72.60 Cr, while consolidated revenue increased 57% to ₹102.03 Cr. Half-year standalone PAT rose 83% to ₹22.66 Cr, and consolidated PAT increased 74% to ₹26.54 Cr.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
Menon Bearings LimitedRead
TRUALTHigh impact Positive

TruAlt Bioenergy Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

TruAlt Bioenergy reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹811 crore, up 606% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹1,438 crore, up 243% YoY. Q2 FY27 PAT was ₹35 crore, a turnaround from a loss. The company aims to increase ethanol capacity utilization to 75-80% and is expanding its CBG business with new plants and government incentives. Capex for SAF is planned pending policy clarity.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Company Updates+2
TruAlt Bioenergy LimitedRead
JSWHLHigh impact Positive

JSW Holdings Reports Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit Rises to ₹13,088 Lakhs

JSW Holdings Limited reported a consolidated net profit of ₹13,088.23 lakhs for Q2 FY27, up from ₹2,453.56 lakhs in Q2 FY26. Standalone net profit was ₹12,065.08 lakhs. Total consolidated income was ₹16,658.63 lakhs. The trading window will reopen on November 01, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
JSW Holdings LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.