The Indian market, live
CCCL Reports Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results with Significant Loss
Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited reported unaudited financial results for Q2 FY27. Standalone net loss was ₹1,268.47 Lakhs, and consolidated net loss was ₹1,269.60 Lakhs. Revenue from operations increased year-on-year to ₹12,634.04 Lakhs on both standalone and consolidated bases. Auditors issued a qualified report citing issues with confirmations and MSME dues.
ESAF Small Finance Bank posts record Q2 FY27 profit of ₹160 Crore, up 289% YoY
ESAF Small Finance Bank reported a record Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹160 Crore, up 289% YoY. Gross Advances grew 25% to ₹23,934 Crore, and deposits rose 24% to ₹28,466 Crore. NNPA improved to 0.3%. NIM stood at 8.2%. The bank's credit rating outlook was revised by CARE Ratings.
D. P. Abhushan Ltd. Holds EOGM, Approves ₹558 Crore Preferential Issue
D. P. Abhushan Limited's EOGM on Oct 29, 2026, approved a preferential issue of equity shares and warrants. The combined fundraising is approximately ₹558 crore. Funds will be used for retail network expansion, inventory, and general corporate purposes.
Emkay Global Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹151.35 Cr, Profit ₹30.98 Cr
Emkay Global Financial Services Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹151.35 crore, up from ₹72.09 crore YoY. Net profit surged to ₹30.99 crore from ₹0.46 crore. Standalone revenue was ₹141.51 crore with a profit of ₹29.55 crore. Results published on October 29, 2026.
Motilal Oswal Q2FY27 Results: Operating PAT up 29% YoY to ₹718 Cr; Highest Ever H1 Profit
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. reported strong Q2FY27 results with Operating PAT up 29% YoY to ₹718 Cr and H1FY27 Total PAT at a record ₹2,583 Cr, up 51% YoY. Asset Management PAT grew 69% YoY, and the company secured a SEBI custodian license. Mr. Janak Dalal was appointed Senior Management Personnel, and the company plans to issue NCDs up to ₹3,000 Crore.
TFL Q2FY27: PAT ₹8.05 Lacs vs Loss ₹86.68 Lacs, AUM ₹2145 Cr, Up 132%
Transwarranty Finance Limited (TFL) reported Q2FY27 PAT of ₹8.05 lacs vs. ₹86.68 lacs loss in Q2FY26. AUM grew 132% YoY to ₹2145.42 lacs. Disbursements were ₹15.20 crore, up 184% YoY. GNPA reduced to 0.77%. The company targets doubling AUM for FY2027.
Symphony Q2 FY27: Revenue up 31% to ₹275 Cr, EBITDA surges 166% to ₹36 Cr
Symphony Limited reported a 31% revenue growth to ₹275 crore and a 166% EBITDA surge to ₹36 crore in Q2 FY27. PAT increased 44% to ₹24 crore. The company declared a second interim dividend of ₹2 per share. New product launches in ACs, fans, and purifiers are planned for Q4 FY27.
Motilal Oswal Q2FY27 Results: Operating PAT up 29% YoY to ₹718 Cr; Custodian License Secured
Motilal Oswal Financial Services reported Q2FY27 Operating PAT of ₹718 Cr, up 29% YoY. H1FY27 Total PAT reached ₹2,583 Cr, up 51% YoY. The company secured a SEBI custodian license and designated Mr. Janak Dalal as Senior Management Personnel. NCDs worth up to ₹3,000 Cr were approved.
SKIL Infrastructure Limited under CIRP, faces non-submission of compliance reports
SKIL Infrastructure Limited, under CIRP since Feb 1, 2024, cannot submit compliance reports for Q2 FY27 due to unpaid fees to NSDL, CDSL, and RTA. Reports affected include shareholding pattern and investor complaints.
Electrotherm Defaults on ₹59.81 Crore Loan Payments to Invent Assets
Electrotherm (India) Limited defaulted on loan payments due September 30, 2026. The default amounts to ₹56.00 Crore principal and ₹3.81 Crore interest. Total borrowings were ₹983.98 Crore as of September 30, 2026.
Motilal Oswal Q2FY27 PAT at ₹2,583 Cr, up 51% YoY; Custodian License Secured
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. reported record H1FY27 Total PAT of ₹2,583 Cr, a 51% YoY increase. Q2FY27 Operating PAT grew 29% YoY to ₹718 Cr, led by 69% growth in Asset Management. The company secured a SEBI Custodian license, to commence operations in Q4FY27. ARR assets grew 26% YoY to ₹3.2 lakh Cr.
KRN Heat Exchanger Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue at ₹319 Crore, Profit at ₹361 Crore
KRN Heat Exchanger reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹319.14 crore and profit after tax of ₹36.11 crore. For the half-year, revenue was ₹571.45 crore with profit of ₹69.01 crore. Standalone revenue for the quarter was ₹167.07 crore, with profit of ₹15.56 crore. The results were approved on October 29, 2026.
Motilal Oswal Q2FY27 PAT up 51% YoY to ₹2,583 Cr; Secures Custodian License
Motilal Oswal Financial Services reported a 51% YoY increase in total PAT to ₹2,583 Cr for H1FY27 and a 29% YoY growth in Operating PAT to ₹718 Cr for Q2FY27. The company secured a custodian license from SEBI, expected to commence operations in Q4FY27. Asset Management PAT grew 69% YoY.
MTAR Technologies Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 200% YoY to ₹406.8 Cr, EBITDA Jumps 483.3%
MTAR Technologies reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹406.8 crore, a 200% YoY increase. EBITDA surged 483.3% YoY to ₹99.2 crore. Profit After Tax grew 1309.5% YoY to ₹59.8 crore. The company expects H2 FY27 to be stronger than H1.
Steamhouse India Q2 FY27 Results: EBITDA Surges 73% to ₹246.84 Mn, PAT Jumps 167%
Steamhouse India reported strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue at ₹1,279.97 Mn, up 2.45% YoY. EBITDA surged 73.38% to ₹246.84 Mn, and PAT jumped 167.14% to ₹77.71 Mn. The company plans to install a new nitrogen plant by end-CY2026 and is expanding its green boiler capacity.
Vedanta Power Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 38% to ₹2,908 Cr, EBITDA Soars 122%
Vedanta Power reported record Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 38% YoY to ₹2,908 Cr and EBITDA up 122% YoY to ₹421 Cr. PAT before exceptional items surged 171% YoY to ₹101 Cr, with the company achieving its first positive EPS of ₹0.21. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 35% YoY to ₹5,515 Cr.
Restaurant Brands Asia Appoints New Directors and CEO; Approves Indonesian Subsidiary Investment
Restaurant Brands Asia appointed Mr. Shivakumar Dega and Mr. Anand Bathiya as directors. Mr. Sumit Zaveri becomes CEO - India Business from Nov 1, 2026. The company will invest up to IDR 250 billion in its Indonesian subsidiary and convert loans into OCPS. Investment limits will increase to ₹4,500 crore.
Motilal Oswal Q2FY27 Results: PAT ₹2,583 Cr (up 51% YoY), Operating PAT ₹718 Cr (up 29% YoY)
Motilal Oswal reported Q2FY27 Operating PAT of ₹718 Cr (up 29% YoY) and H1FY27 Total PAT of ₹2,583 Cr (up 51% YoY). Asset Management PAT grew 69% YoY to ₹304 Cr. The company secured a SEBI custodian license and received an AA+ rating. Mr. Janak Dalal was appointed as Senior Management Personnel.
Vardhman Polytex Faces IBC Application for ₹40.7 Crore Claim
Vardhman Polytex Limited faces an insolvency application filed by an operational creditor for a claim of ₹40.70 Crore. The claim includes ₹28.08 Crore principal and ₹12.62 Crore interest. The application was submitted to the NCLT, Chandigarh on October 28, 2026.
Restaurant Brands Asia Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 20% to ₹844.8 Crore, PAT Turns Positive
Restaurant Brands Asia Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue growth of 20.1% YoY to ₹844.8 crore. Consolidated EBITDA (Pre-Ind AS 116) surged 280.7% to ₹43.2 crore. Standalone PAT turned positive at ₹15.6 crore. Sumit Zaveri appointed to lead India business.
Restaurant Brands Asia Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 20% to ₹845 Crore, India Business Surges 24%
Restaurant Brands Asia reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹845 crore, up 20.1% YoY. India revenue grew 24.1% to ₹705.6 crore, with SSSG at 14%. Indonesia revenue increased 3.3% to ₹139.3 crore. Consolidated PAT loss narrowed to ₹23.8 crore. The company opened its 600th Burger King store in India.
IEX Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Highlights Growth Drivers and Financials
IEX's Q2 FY27 investor presentation highlights strong growth drivers in India's energy markets, including electrification and new market models like BESS and FDRE. The company reported Q2 FY27 revenues of ₹405.8 crore, EBITDA of ₹371.8 crore, and PAT of ₹274.0 crore. IEX is expanding its offerings with new products and leveraging technology for growth.
IEX Q2FY27 Consolidated PAT Rises 12.9% to ₹139.2 Crore on Strong Volume Growth
Indian Energy Exchange (IEX) reported H1FY'27 consolidated PAT of ₹274.0 Crore, up 12.3% YoY, with electricity volumes at 77.2 BUs (+14.2%). Q2FY'27 consolidated PAT grew 12.9% to ₹139.2 Crore, as electricity volumes increased 12.7% to 39.7 BUs. IGX volumes surged 160% in Q2FY'27.
NIITMTS Q2 FY27 Revenue ₹528.6 Cr (+11.1% YoY), Acquires Bluewater Learning
NIIT Learning Systems reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹528.6 crore, up 11.1% YoY. EBITDA was ₹87.4 crore, and PAT was ₹37.3 crore. The company acquired Bluewater Learning for up to USD 17.6 million. Revenue visibility increased by 25% YoY to USD 510 million.
SBI Card Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
SBI Card's Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript is now available. The company reported a 75% year-on-year increase in PAT to ₹778 crore, driven by improved credit costs. Cards in Force grew to 2.32 crore, with over 1 million new accounts added in the quarter. Total spends reached ₹1,10,689 crore, and retail spends hit a record ₹95,299 crore.
Milky Mist Dairy Food Ltd Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Revenue Surges 41.58%, PAT Up 174.50%
Milky Mist Dairy Food Limited reported a 41.58% YoY revenue increase to ₹1,089.40 crore for Q2 FY27. PAT surged 174.50% YoY to ₹77.94 crore. H1 FY27 revenue grew 42.50% YoY to ₹2,062.85 crore. The company launched new protein-focused products and emphasized sustainability, achieving ~95% energy self-sufficiency.
DCW Approves Buyback of Rs. 40 Crore Shares at Rs. 58 Max Price; Q2 Results Out
DCW Limited's Board approved a share buyback of up to ₹40 crore at ₹58 per share. The company reported Q2 FY27 results with a net profit of ₹1,035.97 lakh on revenue of ₹66,997.64 lakh. The buyback excludes promoters and will be executed via the open market.
Stylam Industries Q2FY27 Revenue up 16.46% YoY to ₹341 Crore; New Plant Operational
Stylam Industries reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹341 crore, a 16.46% increase year-on-year. The company's new laminate manufacturing plant commenced commercial production on September 22, 2026. H1FY27 PAT grew 38% YoY. Contribution margin improved despite rising raw material costs.
MTAR Technologies Limited's Merger Order Sanctioned by NCLT
MTAR Technologies Limited's merger with its wholly-owned subsidiaries, Gee Pee Aerospace and Defence Private Limited, and Magnatar Aero Systems Private Limited, has been sanctioned by the NCLT. The order was issued on October 28, 2026. The amalgamation aims to consolidate business, enhance operational efficiency, and optimize synergies.
Vedanta Oil and Gas Q2FY27 EBITDA Surges 34% YoY to ₹1,393 Crore on Strong Revenue Growth
Vedanta Oil and Gas reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹2,486 crore, up 7% YoY, and EBITDA of ₹1,393 crore, up 34% YoY. Profit After Tax was ₹746 crore. The company noted three discoveries in Rajasthan and progress on exploration projects, including two new offshore blocks awarded.
Ram Ratna Wires Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 69% to ₹1,962 Cr; PAT Up 64%
Ram Ratna Wires reported strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 69% YoY to ₹1,962 Cr and PAT up 64% YoY to ₹35.7 Cr. For H1 FY27, revenue rose 78% YoY to ₹3,815.2 Cr and PAT increased 88% YoY to ₹70.9 Cr. The Copper Tubes business saw significant growth.
Greenply Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 16.1% YoY to ₹799.7 Cr; Plywood & MDF Businesses Show Strong Growth
Greenply Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹799.7 crore, a 16.1% YoY increase. Core EBITDA rose 57.2% to ₹89.2 crore. Plywood revenue grew 15.5% to ₹625.7 crore, and MDF revenue increased 18.4% to ₹173.9 crore. H1 FY27 consolidated revenue reached ₹1,524.6 crore.
Horizon Industrial Parks Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹2,149.87 Cr, Profit ₹139.34 Cr
Horizon Industrial Parks reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,149.87 crore and profit after tax of ₹139.34 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹4,155.33 crore and profit was ₹23.07 crore. The Board approved these unaudited financial results on October 29, 2026.
Firstsource Solutions Q2FY27 Revenue Up 22.2% to ₹28,256 Million; PAT Grows 29.7%
Firstsource Solutions reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹28,256 Million, up 22.2% YoY. PAT increased 29.7% to ₹2,328 Million with EPS of ₹3.31. H1FY27 revenue grew 22.5% to ₹55,505 Million, and PAT rose 30.4% to ₹4,551 Million. The company expects FY27 revenue growth of 10.5-13% and EBIT margin of 12.25-12.75%.
Welspun Corp Q2FY27 EBITDA Surges 25% to ₹782 Cr; Order Book Hits Record ₹50,000 Cr
Welspun Corp reported a record Q2FY27 EBITDA of ₹782 crore, up 25% YoY. H1FY27 EBITDA grew 30% to ₹1,538 crore, with PAT (excl. exceptional items) up 26% to ₹997 crore. The order book hit a record ₹50,000 crore. WCL is expanding USA pipe capacity by 225 KMTPA (US$115M) and setting up a Jordan plant (US$125M).
Ram Ratna Wires Board Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Acquires 100% of Epavo Electricals
Ram Ratna Wires reported its Q2 FY27 results. The company approved acquiring 100% of Epavo Electricals and investing up to ₹50 Crores in land in Rajasthan for expansion. The Board meeting concluded on October 29, 2026.
Firstsource Solutions Q2FY27 Revenue Jumps 22.2% to ₹28,256 Million
Firstsource Solutions reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹28,256 million, up 22.2% YoY. EBIT margin was 12.5% and PAT was ₹2,328 million. H1FY27 revenue stood at ₹55,505 million, up 22.5% YoY. The company projects FY27 revenue growth of 10.5-13% and EBIT margin of 12.25-12.75%.
Milky Mist Dairy Food Reports Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 41.6%, PAT Up 174.5%
Milky Mist Dairy Food reported Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 41.6% YoY to ₹1,089.40 crore and PAT up 174.5% YoY to ₹77.94 crore. EBITDA increased 53.9% YoY to ₹165.21 crore. H1 FY27 revenue grew 42.5% YoY to ₹2,062.85 crore, with PAT up 308.4% to ₹142.62 crore. Yogurt was the highest growing category.
Blue Star Q2FY27 Revenue Up 21% to ₹2,931 Cr; Net Profit Jumps 25.4%
Blue Star's Q2FY27 consolidated revenue grew 21% to ₹2,930.95 crores. Operating profit increased 10.5% to ₹202.58 crores. Net profit jumped 25.4% to ₹123.91 crores, including an exceptional gain from the MedTech business sale. The order book stood at ₹7,229.22 crores. The company ended with a net cash position of ₹289.43 crores.
Trent Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 23% to ₹5,788 Cr, PAT ₹490 Cr; Opens 1000th Zudio Store
Trent Limited reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹5,788 Cr (up 23%) and PAT of ₹490 Cr (up 9%). Consolidated revenue grew 22% to ₹5,873 Cr with PAT up 25% to ₹468 Cr. The company opened its 1000th Zudio store, expanding its fashion retail footprint. Star business revenue grew over 20%.
MTAR Technologies Q2 FY27 Profit ₹598 Crore; Amalgamation Approved
MTAR Technologies reported Q2 FY27 profit of ₹598.32 crore, up from ₹502.27 crore year-on-year. Half-year profit reached ₹1,100.58 crore. The NCLT approved the amalgamation of Gee Pee Aerospace and Defence Private Limited and Magnatar Aero Systems Private Limited with MTAR Technologies, effective April 1, 2025. Board approved results on October 29, 2026.
Greenply Industries Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 16.1% to ₹800 Crore, PAT Jumps 167.3%
Greenply Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹799.7 crore, up 16.1% YoY. PAT surged 167.3% to ₹42.7 crore. H1 FY27 revenue grew 18.2% to ₹1,524.6 crore, with PAT up 80.8% to ₹80.3 crore. Plywood revenue rose 15.5% and MDF revenue increased 18.4% in Q2 FY27.
Trent Q2FY27 Revenue up 23% to ₹5,788 Cr, PAT up 25% to ₹468 Cr
Trent Limited reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of ₹5,788 crore, up 23% YoY. Consolidated PAT increased by 25% to ₹468 crore. The company opened its 1000th Zudio store, expanding its fashion retail footprint. Star, the grocery business, saw revenue growth of over 20%.
Thyrocare Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 25.1% to ₹270.8 Cr, PAT grows 25.7%
Thyrocare reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹270.8 crore (up 25.1% YoY) and PAT before exceptions of ₹60.2 crore (up 25.7% YoY). Standalone revenue grew 26.8% to ₹256.3 crore. The company launched 5 new labs and is proceeding with the ₹141.4 crore divestment of its subsidiary NHL.
Greenply Industries Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue ₹7997 Crore, Profit ₹4273 Crore
Greenply Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹799.69 crore, up from ₹724.89 crore year-on-year. Consolidated profit after tax surged to ₹42.73 crore from ₹15.98 crore. Standalone revenue was ₹591.58 crore with a profit of ₹31.47 crore for the quarter.
NIIT Learning Q2 FY'27 Revenue at ₹528.6 Cr (up 11.1% YoY), Acquires Bluewater Learning
NIIT Learning Systems reported Q2 FY'27 consolidated revenue of ₹528.6 crore, up 11.1% YoY. EBITDA was ₹87.4 crore. The company acquired Bluewater Learning for up to USD 17.6 million. Revenue visibility increased 25% YoY to USD 510 million following a large multi-year contract.
Thyrocare Q2FY27 Revenue Up 25.1% to ₹270.8 Cr, PAT Before Exceptions Up 25.7%
Thyrocare Technologies reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹270.8 crore, up 25.1% YoY. PAT before exceptional items rose 25.7% YoY to ₹60.2 crore. The company processed 61.6 million tests, a 27.4% YoY increase. An exceptional charge of ₹45 crore relates to the proposed sale of the NHL business. Thyrocare launched a Pregnancy Test Kit.
Garware Technical Fibres Q2FY27 PAT Jumps 83.1% to ₹58.6 Cr on 33% Sales Growth
Garware Technical Fibres reported a Q2FY27 consolidated PAT of ₹58.6 Cr, up 83.1% from Q2FY26. Net sales increased 33% to ₹462.6 Cr. H1FY27 PAT rose 44.6% to ₹123.0 Cr on a 32.1% sales increase to ₹945.0 Cr. Management highlighted strong performance from aquaculture, sports, and domestic businesses.
InterGlobe Aviation Reports Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 24%, PAT Improves to -₹18,791 Crore
InterGlobe Aviation reported Q2 FY27 results with total income up 24.0% to ₹24,311.9 crore. PAT improved by 27.2% to ₹(1,879.1) crore. RASK increased by 26.4% to ₹5.76, while EBITDAR surged 120.8% to ₹2,459.9 crore. The results were approved on October 29, 2026.
Netweb Technologies Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Netweb Technologies reported record Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 335.7% YoY to ₹1,323 crore and PAT up 334.8% YoY to ₹137 crore. AI systems contributed 58.4% of revenue. The order book is ₹2,629 crore. The company also raised ₹1,200 crore via QIP and is establishing an R&D subsidiary in Taiwan.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.