The Indian market, live

BLUESTONEHigh impact Positive

BlueStone Q2 FY27 Revenue Soars 43.9% YoY to ₹738 Crore; Profit Turns Positive

BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹738.1 crore (₹7,381 Mn), up 43.9% YoY. Pre-IndAS EBITDA surged 234.2% YoY to ₹53.5 crore (₹535 Mn). Adjusted PAT turned positive at ₹19.6 crore (₹196 Mn), a turnaround from a loss in Q2 FY26. The company added 27 stores, expanding its network to 379.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle LimitedRead
BANSALWIREHigh impact Positive

Bansal Wire Q2 FY27: Record Sales Volume, EBITDA; ROCE at 22.3%

Bansal Wire Industries reported record Q2 FY27 sales volume of 1.29L MT (up 12.5% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹105.0 crore. ROCE improved to 22.3%. The company plans ₹200-225 crore annual capex for the next 5 years, targeting 25%+ ROCE.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Bansal Wire Industries LimitedRead
NUVOCOHigh impact Positive

Nuvoco Vistas Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 13.5% to ₹2,790 Cr, PAT Jumps 78%

Nuvoco Vistas reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,790 Crore, up 13.5% YoY. EBITDA increased 11% to ₹411 Crore, and PAT surged 78% to ₹65 Crore. The company commissioned 2 MMTPA grinding capacity at its Limla Cement Plant, Surat. Nuvoco aims to reach 35 MMTPA cement capacity by FY28.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation LimitedRead
SAGILITYHigh impact Positive

Sagility Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 22.5% YoY to ₹2,032 Cr; Declares Interim Dividend

Sagility Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,032 crore, up 22.5% YoY. Adjusted EBITDA grew 23.0% to ₹535 crore, and Adjusted PAT increased 8.1% to ₹325 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue rose 25.0% to ₹3,996 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹0.15 per share. It also acquired Chirok Health LLC.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
SAGILITY LIMITEDRead
THELEELAHigh impact Positive

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported strong performance with 33% operating revenue growth and 36% operating EBITDA growth for Q2 FY27. H1 FY27 saw 30% revenue and 38% EBITDA growth. Management highlighted robust luxury demand in India and a strong development pipeline.

Concall ScheduledConcall Transcript Released+2
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedRead
BLUESTONEHigh impact Positive

BlueStone Jewellery Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 43.9% to ₹738 Crore, EBITDA Surges 127% to ₹97 Crore

BlueStone Jewellery reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹738 crore, up 43.9% YoY, and EBITDA of ₹97.1 crore, up 127% YoY. The company achieved its fourth consecutive quarter of profit and crossed one million customers. They also approved raising up to ₹300 crore via non-convertible debentures.

Quarterly ResultsDebt Fundraising+1
BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle LimitedRead
SAGILITYHigh impact Positive

Sagility Limited Declares Interim Dividend of ₹0.15/Share; Acquires Chirok Health LLC

Sagility Limited reported its Q2 FY27 results with a profit of ₹2,842.12 million. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹0.15 per share. Sagility also announced an agreement to acquire Chirok Health LLC for US$32.35 million and previously acquired CareSeed LLC for US$30.0 million.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+2
SAGILITY LIMITEDRead
PITTIENGHigh impact Positive

Pitti Engineering Declares Interim Dividend, Approves ₹450 Cr Capex, and Realigns Senior Management

Pitti Engineering declared an interim dividend of ₹2 per share and approved a ₹450 crore capex for capacity expansion. The company also noted the second grant of 577,500 employee stock options. Senior management re-designations and promotions were also approved.

DividendCapex+2
Pitti Engineering LimitedRead
SAGILITYHigh impact Positive

Sagility Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 22.5% to ₹20,321 Million; Acquires Chirok Health

Sagility Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹20,321 Million, up 22.5% YoY. Adjusted EBITDA increased 23.0% to ₹5,353 Million. The company acquired Chirok Health LLC for $20 Million to boost its Provider segment. An interim dividend of ₹0.15 per share was declared.

Quarterly ResultsAcquisition+1
SAGILITY LIMITEDRead
J&KBANKHigh impact Positive

J&K Bank Q2 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 29% QoQ to ₹546 Crore

J&K Bank's Q2 FY27 net profit rose 29% sequentially to ₹546 crore. Total business grew 19.4% YoY to ₹3.10 lakh crore. GNPA improved to 2.23%. The bank plans to raise ₹1500 crore via equity and debt. Revised FY27 guidance includes 14%+ credit growth and GNPA below 2%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Investor Communications
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank LimitedRead
HATSUNHigh impact Positive

Hatsun Agro Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 19.36% to ₹2,897.64 Crore

Hatsun Agro Product Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,897.64 crore, a 19.36% increase from Q2 FY26. Profit after tax was ₹115.69 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹5,988.13 crore with PAT of ₹249.38 crore. The company noted strong consumer demand, capacity expansion, and a resilient farmer network as key growth drivers.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Hatsun Agro Product LimitedRead
CREDITACCHigh impact Positive

CreditAccess Grameen Q2 FY27 PAT Soars to ₹502 Cr, Up 298.7% YoY; Guidance Raised

CreditAccess Grameen reported its highest quarterly PAT of ₹502 Cr for Q2 FY27, up 298.7% YoY. AUM grew 19.5% to ₹30,946 Cr. The company raised its FY27 guidance for ROA to 5.2-5.8% and ROE to 21-24%. Management highlighted a turnaround in profitability and diversification.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDRead
CREDITACCHigh impact Positive

CreditAccess Grameen Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation Highlights

CreditAccess Grameen reported Q2 FY27 results with AUM at ₹30,946 crore (up 19.5% YoY) and PAT at ₹502 crore (up 298.7% YoY). The company revised its FY27 guidance, projecting AUM growth of 20-25% and ROE of 21-24%. Asset quality improved with GNPA at 1.79% and Collection Efficiency at 97.9%.

Investor PresentationQuarterly Results+1
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDRead
CHENNPETROHigh impact Positive

CPCL Q2 FY27 PAT Rises to ₹2271 Crore on Improved Refining Margins

CPCL reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹2271 crore, up from ₹732 crore last year, driven by a GRM increase to US$20.41/bbl. Half-year PAT surged to ₹3288 crore (₹675 crore last year). Revenue from operations for Q2 stood at ₹22,109 crore. An interim dividend of ₹25 per share was declared.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Chennai Petroleum Corporation LimitedRead
INNOVISIONHigh impact Positive

Innovision Limited Secures ₹94.97 Crore Contract from NHAI for Toll Plaza Operations

Innovision Limited received a Letter of Award from NHAI for user fee agency services at Limha Fee Plaza. The one-year contract is valued at ₹94.97 crore and includes toll collection and maintenance. The award was granted on October 21, 2026.

New OrdersGeneral Announcements
Innovision LimitedRead
CYIENTHigh impact Positive

Cyient Q2 FY27 Revenue ₹1,664 Cr, Up 15.7% YoY; Declares ₹12 Interim Dividend

Cyient reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,664 crore, up 15.7% YoY. EBIT stood at ₹237 crore with a 14.2% margin. PAT was ₹153 crore. Order intake grew 20.8% YoY. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹12 per share. Cyient DLM revenue grew over 26.5% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsDividend
Cyient LimitedRead
IRFCHigh impact Positive

IRFC Q2 FY27 Earnings Call: Transcript Released, Discusses Diversification and Future Growth

IRFC released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript, highlighting consistent double-digit PAT growth. The company is expanding its team and diversification efforts. Future opportunities include major railway projects worth INR20 lakh crore. IRFC aims to maintain a WACC of 6.55% and expects AUM to reach INR5 lakh crore by FY27.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Investor Communications+2
Indian Railway Finance Corporation LimitedRead
COLPALHigh impact Positive

Colgate-Palmolive India Q2 FY27: Net Sales Rise 12.2% to ₹1,692 Cr, Interim Dividend Declared

Colgate-Palmolive India reported Q2 FY27 net sales of ₹1,692 crore, a 12.2% increase year-on-year. Net profit after tax was ₹342 crore, up 5.5% excluding one-offs. The company declared a first interim dividend of ₹24 per share, payable from November 19, 2026. Key management changes include the appointment of Ms. Ragini Gajaria as Internal Auditor and Mr. Akash Parekh as Executive Vice President - Marketing.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedRead
COLPALHigh impact Positive

Colgate-Palmolive India Q2 FY27: Sales up 12.2% to ₹1,692 Cr, Interim Dividend ₹24/share

Colgate-Palmolive India reported Q2 FY27 sales growth of 12.2% to ₹1,692 crore. Net profit after tax was ₹342 crore, with a 5.5% growth excluding one-offs. The company declared a first interim dividend of ₹24 per share, with a payout of ₹653 crore. Key management changes include the appointment of Ms. Ragini Gajaria as Internal Auditor and Mr. Akash Parekh as EVP-Marketing.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedRead
COLPALHigh impact Positive

Colgate Palmolive Q2 FY27 Results: Sales up 12.2%, Declares ₹24 Interim Dividend

Colgate-Palmolive (India) Limited reported Q2 FY27 Net Sales of ₹1,692 crore, a 12.2% increase year-on-year. Net Profit after tax was ₹342 crore. The company declared a First Interim Dividend of ₹24 per share, payable from November 19, 2026. Key appointments include Ms. Ragini Gajaria as Internal Auditor and Mr. Akash Parekh as EVP-Marketing.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedRead
CHENNPETROHigh impact Positive

CPCL Declares ₹25 Interim Dividend; Q2 FY27 Profit ₹2,271 Crore

Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited declared an interim dividend of ₹25 per equity share. The company reported a profit after tax of ₹2,271.29 crore for Q2 FY27 and ₹3,287.96 crore for H1 FY27. The record date for the dividend is October 30, 2026, with payment by November 21, 2026.

DividendQuarterly Results
Chennai Petroleum Corporation LimitedRead
CYIENTHigh impact Positive

Cyient Q2 FY27 Revenue Rises 14.9% YoY to ₹22,350 Crore; Declares Interim Dividend

Cyient Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹22,350 crore, up 14.9% YoY. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹12 per share. Key segments like DLM and DET showed strong growth, with record order books and strategic investments in AI and semiconductors.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
Cyient LimitedRead
TEJASNETHigh impact Positive

Tejas Networks Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Tejas Networks reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹406 crore, up 55% YoY, with a loss of ₹207 crore. The order book reached ₹2,315 crore, boosted by a significant BSNL 4G order. The company expects the BSNL order execution to reduce inventory and debt significantly, paving a path to profitability.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Company Updates+2
Tejas Networks LimitedRead
TINNARUBRHigh impact Positive

Tinna Rubber H1FY27 Profit Surges 60% to ₹38 Cr, EBITDA Up 50% to ₹63 Cr

Tinna Rubber reported record H1 FY27 consolidated profit of ₹38 crore, up 60% YoY, with EBITDA at ₹63 crore, up 50%. Q2 FY27 revenue rose 31% to ₹157 crore. Debt reduced to ₹111 crore. A new integrated recycling facility is planned in Andhra Pradesh with an investment of ₹250 crore. Capacity expansion is on track for Q3 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure LimitedRead
JSLHigh impact Positive

Jindal Stainless Q2FY27 Net Revenue Up 18.2% to ₹12,874 Crore, PAT Rises 11.1%

Jindal Stainless Limited reported Q2FY27 consolidated net revenue of ₹12,874 crore, up 18.2% YoY. EBITDA rose 3.2% to ₹1,433 crore, and PAT increased 11.1% to ₹898 crore. Sales volume was 6,64,378 tonnes, up 2.5% YoY. The company also approved the amalgamation of four wholly-owned subsidiaries into JSL.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Jindal Stainless LimitedRead
SWIGGYHigh impact Positive

Swiggy Q2FY27: Food Delivery Adj. EBITDA ₹341 Cr, Revenue ₹7,909 Cr

Swiggy reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹7,909 crore, up 33.8% YoY. Food Delivery GOV grew 17.7% to ₹10,054 crore with Adjusted EBITDA at ₹341 crore. Quick Commerce NOV rose 31.4% YoY to ₹6,954 crore. Out-of-Home Consumption grew 34.9% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Swiggy LimitedRead
ATGLHigh impact Positive

ATGL Q2 & H1FY27 Results: Volume, Revenue & EBITDA Growth

Adani Total Gas Limited (ATGL) reported strong Q2FY27 results with standalone volumes up 12% YoY to 315 MMSCM and revenue rising 34% to ₹2,102 crore. EBITDA grew 12% to ₹340 crore. For H1FY27, revenue increased 31% to ₹3,999 crore, and EBITDA grew 3% to ₹621 crore. The company expanded its CNG stations to 723 and PNG connections to 11.81 lakh.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Adani Total Gas LimitedRead
JIOFINHigh impact Positive

Jio Financial Services Q2 FY27: Loan Book Surges 154% to ₹37,320 Cr, Net Profit ₹340 Cr

Jio Financial Services reported strong Q2 FY27 results. Loan AUM surged 154% to ₹37,320 crore, with PAT at ₹120 crore. Deposits grew 53% to ₹643 crore. Consolidated PAT was ₹340 crore. A key development includes Bank of America's planned ₹18,000 crore investment in Jio Credit.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Jio Financial Services LimitedRead
ADANIENSOLHigh impact Positive

Adani Energy Solutions Q2FY27 PAT Doubles to ₹1,364 Crore, EBITDA Surges 67%

Adani Energy Solutions reported a record Q2FY27 with PAT more than doubling to ₹1,364 crore and EBITDA surging 67% YoY to ₹3,548 crore. Total income grew 51% to ₹10,239 crore. The company secured a 2,500 MW RTC power supply contract and has a transmission pipeline of ~₹87,000 crore.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Adani Energy Solutions LimitedRead
JSLHigh impact Neutral

Jindal Stainless Board Approves Amalgamation Scheme and Q2 FY27 Results

Jindal Stainless Limited's Board approved unaudited Q2 FY27 results and a draft amalgamation scheme with its subsidiaries, effective April 1, 2027. Standalone revenue was ₹11,413.28 crore and consolidated revenue ₹12,873.86 crore for the quarter. The company reported an exceptional gain of ₹95.63 crore and wrote off ₹20.86 crore.

MergerConsolidated Results+2
Jindal Stainless LimitedRead
JSLHigh impact Neutral

Jindal Stainless Board Approves Amalgamation Scheme, Q2 FY27 Results

Jindal Stainless Limited approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. The Board also approved a draft scheme of amalgamation with its wholly-owned subsidiaries, effective April 1, 2027, pending regulatory approvals.

Consolidated ResultsStandalone Results+2
Jindal Stainless LimitedRead
PAISALOHigh impact Positive

Paisalo Digital Q2FY27: AUM up 33% to ₹72,659 Cr, PAT up 27% to ₹656 Cr

Paisalo Digital reported a 33% YoY AUM growth to ₹72,659 million and a 42% YoY disbursement growth to ₹15,673 million for Q2FY27. PAT increased by 27% YoY to ₹656 million. The company launched a ₹300 crore NCD issue and plans to launch its consumer app in Q3FY27.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Paisalo Digital LimitedRead
MAHLIFEHigh impact Positive

Mahindra Lifespace Q2 FY27: Residential Pre-sales at ₹1988 Cr, Up 66%

Mahindra Lifespace reported H1 FY27 residential pre-sales of ₹1988 Cr, a 66% YoY increase. Consolidated sales reached ₹2101 Cr with PAT of ₹102 Cr. The company added ₹7100 Cr in GDV for its IC&IC business. Total GDV potential stands at ~₹50,000 Cr, with a pipeline targeting significant future growth.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Mahindra Lifespace Developers LimitedRead
J&KBANKHigh impact Positive

J&K Bank Q2 Net Profit Surges 28.8% QoQ to ₹546 Cr; Business Grows 19.4%

J&K Bank's Q2 net profit rose 28.8% QoQ to ₹546.36 crore and 10.6% YoY. Total business grew 19.4% to ₹3.10 lakh crore. Gross advances increased 23.72% to ₹1.33 lakh crore, and deposits grew 16.30% to ₹1.76 lakh crore. Asset quality improved with Gross NPA at 2.23% and Net NPA at 0.51%. MD & CEO Amitava Chatterjee expressed confidence in sustaining growth.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank LimitedRead
RAJRATANHigh impact Positive

Rajratan Global Wire Q2 FY27: Revenue up 26% to ₹370.83 Cr, PAT up 17% to ₹24.14 Cr

Rajratan Global Wire reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹370.83 crore, up 26% YoY. PAT rose 17% to ₹24.14 crore. Export volumes grew 38-40% YoY. Chennai facility expansion to 60,000 TPA is progressing, and Thailand capacity will increase by 50,000 TPA.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising
Rajratan Global Wire LimitedRead
SAPPHIREHigh impact Positive

Sapphire Foods Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 20% to ₹885.3 Crore, Adj. EBITDA Jumps 39%

Sapphire Foods reported its best quarter in 16 quarters for revenue growth (20% YoY) and adjusted EBITDA growth (39% YoY) for Q2 FY27. Revenue reached ₹885.3 crore. KFC SSSG was 14%, and Pizza Hut SSSG was 5%. The company added 16 new restaurants, bringing the total to 1086.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Sapphire Foods India LimitedRead
SAPPHIREHigh impact Positive

Sapphire Foods Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 20% to ₹885.3 Crore, Adj. EBITDA Grows 39%

Sapphire Foods reported its best quarter in 16 quarters, with Q2 FY27 revenue up 20% YoY to ₹885.3 crore. Adjusted EBITDA surged 39% to ₹62.4 crore. The company added 16 new restaurants, reaching a total of 1086 outlets. KFC saw 26% revenue growth and 14% SSSG, while Pizza Hut reported 7% revenue growth and 5% SSSG.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Sapphire Foods India LimitedRead
IGILHigh impact Positive

IGIL Q2 FY27 Consolidated Income at ₹8,034 Crore, Net Profit ₹3,516 Crore

International Gemological Institute Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated results. Total income from operations reached ₹8,034.49 crore, and net profit after tax was ₹3,515.80 crore for the quarter. For the six months ended September 30, 2026, income was ₹9,440.36 crore and net profit was ₹5,419.27 crore. Basic EPS stood at ₹4.30.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results
International Gemological Institute LimitedRead
GRWRHITECHHigh impact Positive

Garware Hi-Tech Films Q2 FY27 Revenue Hits Record ₹696 Cr, EBITDA Up 42%

Garware Hi-Tech Films' Q2 FY27 revenue reached a record ₹696 crore, up 22% YoY. EBITDA rose 42% YoY to ₹189 crore with margins at 27.2%. PAT increased 42% YoY to ₹129 crore. The company raised its FY27 EBITDA guidance by 200 bps to 27% ±2% and reaffirmed its ₹2,500+ Cr revenue target.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedRead
BETAHigh impact Positive

Beta Drugs H1 FY27 Revenue Rises to ₹263 Cr; PAT Grows 13.1%

Beta Drugs Limited reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹263 crore, a 12.9% increase year-on-year. PAT grew by 13.1% to ₹34 crore. Gross margins improved to 56.2%, and EBITDA margins stood at 23.2%. The Branded Oncology segment grew 17%, and API business increased by ~30%. The company invested ₹35 crore in API capacity expansion.

Quarterly ResultsBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR)+2
Beta Drugs LimitedRead
GRWRHITECHHigh impact Positive

Garware Hi-Tech Films Q2 FY27 Revenue Hits Record ₹696 Cr, EBITDA Up 42%

Garware Hi-Tech Films reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹696 crore (up 22% YoY) and H1 FY27 revenue of ₹1,329 crore (up 25% YoY). Q2 EBITDA rose 42% to ₹189 crore with a 27.2% margin, while H1 EBITDA grew 49% to ₹381 crore with a 28.7% margin. The company is on track for capacity expansion and has partnered with Lubrizol.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedRead
ADORHigh impact Positive

Ador Welding Declares Interim Dividend; Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 23% to ₹345 Cr

Ador Welding reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹345 crore, up 23% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹654 crore, also up 23% YoY. EBITDA grew 9% YoY to ₹38 crore in Q2 FY27. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹7.50 per share.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
Ador Welding LimitedRead
BALKRISINDHigh impact Positive

Balkrishna Industries & Pirelli Sign Deal for 800,000 Pirelli Tyres Production in India

Balkrishna Industries (BKT) and Pirelli signed a strategic agreement for BKT to produce up to 800,000 Pirelli-branded car tyres annually in India by 2030. The deal also envisages a 50-50 joint venture for a new production plant. This partnership aims to tap into India's growing car tyre market.

Strategic PartnershipsJoint Ventures+2
Balkrishna Industries LimitedRead
PAISALOHigh impact Positive

Paisalo Digital Q2FY27: Disbursements surge 42% YoY to ₹1,567 Crore, AUM up 33% YoY to ₹7,266 Crore

Paisalo Digital's Q2FY27 results show a 42% YoY surge in disbursements to ₹1,567 crore and a 33% YoY rise in AUM to ₹7,266 crore. Total income grew 24% YoY to ₹277 crore, and PAT increased 27% YoY to ₹66 crore. GNPA improved to 0.66%. The company plans to launch a consumer-facing digital platform.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Paisalo Digital LimitedRead
BETAHigh impact Positive

Beta Drugs Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 29.2% to ₹263.04 Cr; PAT at ₹34.3 Cr

Beta Drugs reported H1FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹263.04 Cr, up 29.2%. PAT stood at ₹34.3 Cr. Branded Oncology grew 17%, CMO business by 21%, and Exports by 95% in Q2. Gross margins improved to 56.21%. The company expects FY27 revenue over ₹535 Cr with EBITDA margins of 23-24%.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Beta Drugs LimitedRead
BALKRISINDHigh impact Positive

Balkrishna Industries inks JV framework with Pirelli Tyre S.p.A.

Balkrishna Industries and Pirelli Tyre S.p.A. signed agreements for a 50:50 joint venture to manufacture passenger car radial tyres in India, targeting incorporation by December 31, 2030. An Offtake Agreement allows BIL to produce Pirelli-branded tyres, and a Service Agreement provides technical support. The agreements were executed on October 22, 2026.

Joint VenturesStrategic Partnerships+1
Balkrishna Industries LimitedRead
SRFHigh impact Positive

SRF Limited Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Revenue Grows 35% YoY to ₹4,904 Crore

SRF Limited's Q2 FY27 investor presentation shows a 35% YoY revenue increase to ₹4,904.2 crore. Chemicals Business revenue grew 25%, and Performance Films & Foil Business revenue rose 51%. The company is focusing on sunrise sectors and innovation, with new product developments planned.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
SRF LimitedRead
SWASTIKAINHigh impact Positive

Swastika Infra Q2 FY27: Revenue Surges 42% to ₹148 Cr, PAT Jumps 80% to ₹16 Cr

Swastika Infra reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue surging 42% YoY to ₹148 Cr and PAT jumping 80% YoY to ₹16 Cr. The unexecuted order book more than doubled to ₹1,420 Cr. For H1 FY27, revenue increased 5% YoY to ₹207 Cr and PAT rose 35% YoY to ₹20 Cr. Management highlighted strong execution capabilities and confidence in the growing order book.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Swastika Infra LimitedRead
TARILHigh impact Positive

TARIL Q2 FY27: Order Book Surges 32% to ₹7,237 Cr, Revenue Jumps 66%

TARIL's Q2 FY27 revenue surged 66% YoY to ₹709 crore, with EBITDA up 203% to ₹114 crore. The order book grew 32% YoY to ₹7,237 crore. Order inflows in Q2 FY27 were ₹1,169 crore. The Changodar manufacturing expansion is nearing completion, and a UK subsidiary was established.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Transformers And Rectifiers (India) LimitedRead
TECHMHigh impact Positive

Tech Mahindra Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released; Recommends 1:1 Bonus Share Issue

Tech Mahindra released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company recommended a 1:1 bonus share issue. Q2 revenues were US$1.693 billion (up 6.8% YoY) and operating margins were 14.8%. Total deal wins reached US$1.023 billion. An interim dividend of ₹15 per share was declared.

Concall Transcript ReleasedBonus Issue+1
Tech Mahindra LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.