The Indian market, live

IMAGICAAHigh impact Neutral

Imagicaaworld to sell Hotel Novotel Imagicaa for ₹248 Crore

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Limited plans to sell Hotel Novotel Imagicaa to Juniper Hotels Limited for ₹248 Crore via a slump sale. Shareholders' approval is sought through a postal ballot and remote e-voting from October 22 to November 20, 2026. Proceeds will fund expansion and debt management.

Other Corporate ActionsShareholder Meetings
Imagicaaworld Entertainment LimitedRead
ANGELONEHigh impact Positive

Angel One Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Angel One reported strong Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenue up 18.9% and PAT up 58.2% YoY. The company added 1.5 million clients, reaching 40 million total. The client funding book hit ₹74.5 billion, up 40.5%. Wealth management AUM grew to ₹160 billion. A second interim dividend of ₹1.4 per share was declared.

Concall Transcript ReleasedQuarterly Results+2
Angel One LimitedRead
AYEHigh impact Positive

Aye Finance Q2FY27 Profit Surges 151% YoY to ₹87 Crore

Aye Finance reported its highest-ever quarterly profit of ₹87 Crore for Q2FY27, a 151% YoY and 16% QoQ increase. RoAUM stood at 4.7%, with credit cost declining for the seventh consecutive quarter to 3.8%. Operating expense ratio improved to 8.6%. AUM grew 26% YoY to ₹7597 Crore.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Aye Finance LimitedRead
LTHigh impact Positive

L&T Secures Orders Worth ₹5,000-₹10,000 Crore in New Delhi and Andhra Pradesh

Larsen & Toubro's PAH business secured two major orders. One is for constructing Central Secretariat buildings in New Delhi, valued between ₹5,000-₹10,000 crore, to be completed in 24 months. The second is for two office towers in Amaravati, Andhra Pradesh, scheduled for completion in 30 months. These orders reinforce L&T's strong track record.

New OrdersCapex+1
Larsen & Toubro LimitedRead
TIPSMUSICHigh impact Positive

Tips Music Q2 FY27: Revenue Surges 35% to ₹120 Cr, PAT Grows 23%

Tips Music Limited reported a 35% year-on-year revenue growth to ₹120 crore for Q2 FY27. PAT increased by 23% to ₹65.5 crore. The company completed a ₹44.44 crore share buyback and declared an interim dividend of ₹6.5 per share. Content cost for H1 FY27 was ₹71 crore, with full-year guidance at ₹90-100 crore.

Quarterly ResultsBuyback Announcement+1
Tips Music LimitedRead
TRANSRAILLHigh impact Positive

Transrail Secures ₹927 Crore in New Orders, Total Intake ₹3,356 Crore

Transrail Lighting Limited secured new orders worth ₹927 crore, boosting its yearly order intake to ₹3,356 crore. The orders are for domestic transmission lines and conductor supply to the USA. This follows over ₹2,300 crore in orders declared in the last three weeks.

New OrdersEquity Fundraising+1
Transrail Lighting LimitedRead
AGARWALEYEHigh impact Positive

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care: Scheme of Amalgamation Effective Nov 1, Record Date Nov 18

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Limited's Board approved the Scheme of Amalgamation, effective November 1, 2026. The NCLT order was filed on October 15, 2026. The Record Date for share allotment is November 18, 2026, with an exchange ratio of 23:2.

AmalgamationOther Corporate Actions+1
Dr. Agarwal's Health Care LimitedRead
AGARWALEYEHigh impact Positive

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care: Scheme of Amalgamation Effective Nov 1, Record Date Nov 18

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Limited's Board approved the Scheme of Amalgamation, effective November 1, 2026. The authorized share capital will increase to ₹110 crore. The Record Date for share allotment is November 18, 2026, with an exchange ratio of 23:2.

AmalgamationOther Corporate Actions+1
Dr. Agarwal's Health Care LimitedRead
SCHAEFFLERHigh impact Negative

Schaeffler India CEO & MD Arrested Over Factory Accident Investigation

Schaeffler India's CEO & MD, Mr. Harsha Gopal Kadam, was arrested for investigation following a fatal factory accident on June 9, 2026. The arrest occurred on October 19, 2026. The company is cooperating with authorities, and business operations remain unaffected.

Fraud/Defaults DisclosureKey Management Changes+2
Schaeffler India LimitedRead
VINCOFEHigh impact Positive

Vintage Coffee Enhances Borrowing Limits to ₹1000 Cr, Plans ₹325 Cr Fundraising

Vintage Coffee And Beverages Limited's board approved enhancing borrowing limits to ₹1000 Cr and limits for charges/mortgages to ₹1000 Cr. The company also plans to raise up to ₹325 Cr through equity shares or other eligible securities via QIP or preferential issue, subject to shareholder approval.

Debt FundraisingEquity Fundraising+2
Vintage Coffee And Beverages LimitedRead
HINDZINCHigh impact Positive

Hindustan Zinc Q2 FY27 Net Profit Soars 142% to ₹6,412 Crore

Hindustan Zinc reported a record Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹6,412 crore, a 142% YoY increase. Total income was ₹15,093 crore. For H1 FY27, net profit was ₹11,881 crore. Metal production was 173 KT and silver production was 264 KT, up 20% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Hindustan Zinc LimitedRead
AKSHARCHEMHigh impact Positive

AksharChem India Q2 FY27 Profit Soars to ₹1,332 Lakhs, Revenue Jumps 79.7%

AksharChem India's unaudited standalone results for Q2 FY27 show Total Income from Operations at ₹16,048.24 lakhs, up from ₹8,930.24 lakhs YoY. Net Profit after tax surged to ₹1,332.16 lakhs from a loss of ₹136.90 lakhs. EPS for the quarter was ₹16.58 compared to ₹(1.70) YoY.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
AksharChem India LimitedRead
KARAMTARAHigh impact Positive

India Ratings Upgrades Karamtara Engineering's Bank Loans to ‘IND AA-’/Stable/‘IND A1+’

India Ratings upgraded Karamtara Engineering's Long-Term Credit Rating to ‘IND AA-‘ (Stable) and Short-Term to ‘IND A1+’. The upgrade is driven by increased scale of operations and improved credit metrics, with consolidated revenue reaching ₹43,120 million in FY26. Net leverage is projected below 3.5x over FY27-FY28.

Other Regulatory FilingsCredit Ratings
Karamtara Engineering LimitedRead
HDBFSHigh impact Positive

HDB Financial Services Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released; Declares ₹2 Dividend

HDB Financial Services released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. Profit after tax surged 34% YoY to ₹780 crore. Disbursements rose 18.7% YoY to ₹18,522 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹2 per share. Key segments like LAP, Gold Loans, and Consumer Durables showed strong growth.

Concall Transcript ReleasedDividend+1
HDB Financial Services LimitedRead
KISSHTHigh impact Positive

OnEMI Technology Solutions Secures In-Principle Approval for ₹832 Crore Preferential Issue

OnEMI Technology Solutions received in-principle approval from NSE and BSE for a preferential issue. The company will issue 2,64,93,882 equity shares at ₹314.11 each, raising up to ₹832.19 crore. Approvals are subject to fulfilling regulatory conditions and strengthening internal controls.

Equity FundraisingPreferential Allotment+1
OnEMI Technology Solutions LimitedRead
PFCHigh impact Positive

PFC Receives No Objection for REC Merger from BSE & NSE

Power Finance Corporation Limited (PFC) received No Objection letters from BSE and NSE on October 19, 2026, for the proposed merger of REC Limited into PFC. The approvals are subject to further regulatory and shareholder consents, including RBI approval. The observation letters are valid for six months for NCLT submission.

MergerOther Regulatory Filings+1
Power Finance Corporation LimitedRead
CEMPROHigh impact Positive

Cemindia Projects Approves QIP, Allocates 1.26 Cr Shares at ₹1,108 Each

Cemindia Projects Limited closed its QIP issue on October 19, 2026. The company allocated 1.26 crore equity shares at ₹1,108 each, including a premium of ₹1,107. The issue price reflects a 4.37% discount to the floor price of ₹1,158.58.

Equity FundraisingOther Regulatory Filings
Cemindia Projects LimitedRead
ELEVATEHigh impact Positive

Elevate Campuses Ltd. Q1FY27 Investor Presentation Released

Elevate Campuses reported Q1FY27 total income of ₹2,281 million, up 30% YoY. PAT (Before Exceptional Items) was ₹393 million, up 5% YoY. The company has 20,368 owned beds and 58,174 managed beds. Key business updates include the relaunch of Woodstock facility and new acquisitions. The company's development pipeline includes 2,126 beds and significant K-12 campus space.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Elevate Campuses LimitedRead
ELEVATEHigh impact Positive

Elevate Campuses Q1FY27 Results Approved; IPO Proceeds Used for Acquisitions

Elevate Campuses Limited approved its Q1FY27 consolidated and standalone financial results on October 19, 2026. The company raised ₹21,000 million via IPO on Sept 30, 2026. Proceeds will fund SPV acquisitions (₹11,000 million), subsidiary debt repayment (₹7,500 million), and general corporate purposes (₹2,500 million). Post-quarter, 14 K-12 entities were acquired for ₹11,156.80 million.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Elevate Campuses LimitedRead
DELTACORPHigh impact Negative

Delta Corp Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Net Loss of ₹109.27 Cr

Delta Corp reported a net loss of ₹109.27 crore for Q2 FY27, compared to a loss of ₹374.90 crore in Q2 FY26. Revenue was ₹130.75 crore. The company recognized ₹319.60 crore as an exceptional item for GST provisions, which it plans to contest. Operations in Sikkim were closed, and Daman faced flood-related disruptions.

Quarterly ResultsRegulatory Impact+1
Delta Corp LimitedRead
QPOWERHigh impact Positive

Quality Power EGM Approves Acquisition, ₹700 Cr QIP, and Promoter Financing

Quality Power Electrical Equipments Limited held an EGM on Oct 19, 2026. Key approvals included the acquisition of Winwin Speciality Insulators Limited, a ₹700 crore QIP for expansion and acquisition funding, and promoter financing of ₹175 crore. Voting results are expected within 48 hours.

Other Corporate ActionsEquity Fundraising+1
Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedRead
TIGERLOGSHigh impact Positive

Tiger Logistics Q2 Revenue Surges 47.6% QoQ to ₹225.1 Cr; PAT Jumps 2.7x

Tiger Logistics reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹225.14 crore, up 47.6% QoQ and 33.4% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue increased 39.2% YoY to ₹377.66 crore. Q2 FY27 PAT rose 2.7x QoQ to ₹5.85 crore. H1 FY27 PAT was ₹8.02 crore. Chairman & MD Harpreet Singh Malhotra highlighted business scaling and diversification.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Tiger Logistics (India) LimitedRead
TRANSRAILLHigh impact Positive

Transrail Lighting to Invest ₹20 Crore for 49% Stake in 990 MW Solar Project

Transrail Lighting will invest ₹20 crore for a 49% stake in NOPL Pace Green Energy's 990 MW solar project in Maharashtra. The project, backed by a 25-year PPA with MSEDCL at ₹3.10/unit, has an indicative cost of ₹3,900 crore. This marks Transrail's entry into renewable power generation.

AcquisitionEquity Fundraising+2
Transrail Lighting LimitedRead
TRANSRAILLHigh impact Positive

Transrail Lighting Acquires 49% Stake in NOPL Pace Green Energy for ₹20 Crore

Transrail Lighting Limited will acquire a 49% stake in NOPL Pace Green Energy Private Limited for up to ₹20 crore cash. This acquisition marks the company's entry into renewable power generation, focusing on a 990 MW solar portfolio under the PM-KUSUM Scheme. The deal is expected to be completed within 180 days.

AcquisitionEquity Fundraising+1
Transrail Lighting LimitedRead
MELSTARHigh impact Positive

Melstar Information Technologies to change name to Melstarr Aerospace & Technologies Limited

Melstar Information Technologies Limited's Board approved changing the company name to Melstarr Aerospace & Technologies Limited. The company will diversify into aviation and aerospace, including MRO and drone services. Audited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, were also approved.

Other Corporate ActionsBoard Meeting+1
Melstar Information Technologies LimitedRead
FORCEMOTHigh impact Positive

Force Motors Rating Reaffirmed: CRISIL AA+/Stable, A1+

CRISIL Ratings reaffirmed Force Motors' long-term rating at 'CRISIL AA+/Stable' and short-term rating at 'CRISIL A1+' on total bank facilities of ₹765 Crore. The company reported a 12% revenue increase to ₹9,073 crore in FY26 and a 34% profit increase to ₹1,500 crore, maintaining a debt-free status.

Other Regulatory FilingsCredit Ratings
FORCE MOTORS LTDRead
WAAREERTLHigh impact Positive

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd Q2 & H1 FY27 Investor Presentation

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd released its Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation. Q2 FY27 revenue rose 36.53% YoY to ₹1,057.84 Cr, H1 FY27 revenue up 43.84% YoY to ₹1,982.09 Cr. The company has an unexecuted order book of over ₹5,500 Cr for EPC and T&D projects. WAAREERTL acquired a 55% stake in APSPL to expand into T&D.

Investor PresentationOther Company Updates+2
Waaree Renewable Technologies LimitedRead
TATVAHigh impact Positive

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited Q2FY27 Investor Presentation Released

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited released its Q2FY27 investor presentation. H1FY27 revenue surged 60% YoY to ₹3,844 million, with PAT up 126% to ₹374 million. Q2FY27 revenue grew 76% YoY to ₹2,173 million, and PAT increased 116% YoY to ₹215 million. The company achieved its highest-ever quarterly turnover, driven by strong performance across its product segments.

Investor PresentationQuarterly Results+1
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem LimitedRead
SOBHAHigh impact Positive

Sobha Limited Records Highest Ever Sales Value of ₹5,862 Crore in H1 FY27, Up 47.2%

Sobha Limited reported its H1 FY27 results with a record sales value of ₹5,862 crore, up 47.2% YoY. Q2 FY27 sales were ₹2,206 crore, up 16% YoY. Collections for H1 FY27 reached ₹4,009 crore. Revenue for H1 FY27 was ₹2,347 crore, a 1% YoY decline, while PAT stood at ₹84 crore, down 2.6% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Sobha LimitedRead
DBOLHigh impact Positive

Dhampur Bio Organics signs exclusive Mycoprotein tech license with Planetary SA

Dhampur Bio Organics Limited has signed an exclusive Technology Licensing Agreement with Planetary SA, Switzerland, for Mycoprotein production in India. DBO will pay a 10% royalty on after-tax revenue quarterly. The agreement has a 10-year initial term and is expected to create a new revenue stream.

Strategic PartnershipsJoint Ventures+1
Dhampur Bio Organics LimitedRead
SOBHAHigh impact Positive

Sobha Limited Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation Highlights Strong Sales & Financial Resilience

Sobha Limited reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹23.47 billion and EBITDA of ₹2.48 billion. Record H1 sales reached ₹58.62 billion across 3.76 million sq ft. The company has 50 projects under development and a land bank of 347 acres. Net cash position is ₹3.22 billion.

Investor PresentationQuarterly Results+1
Sobha LimitedRead
BAJFINANCEHigh impact Positive

Bajaj Finance Q2 FY27 Consolidated Profit Jumps 27.7% to ₹8,537 Crore

Bajaj Finance reported consolidated profit after tax of ₹6,348.89 crore for Q2 FY27, up 27.7% YoY. Standalone profit after tax was ₹5,536.10 crore. The company's consolidated total income rose to ₹24,575.82 crore. Key financial ratios include a Gross NPA of 1.33% and Net NPA of 0.53%.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Bajaj Finance LimitedRead
ARMEEHigh impact Positive

ArMee Infotech Q1FY27: Revenue ₹275.79 Cr, PAT ₹1.82 Cr; IPO raises ₹300 Cr

ArMee Infotech reported Q1FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹275.79 Cr and PAT of ₹1.82 Cr. Standalone PAT rose 191.58% to ₹2.77 Cr. The company raised ₹300 Cr via IPO for expansion and debt repayment. A new subsidiary for solar projects was incorporated on October 15, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
ArMee Infotech LimitedRead
POLYCABHigh impact Positive

Polycab India Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Polycab India reports record Q2 FY27 revenue and profitability. Consolidated revenue surged 53% YoY to ₹18,000 million (1800 crore), with PAT up 43% YoY to ₹9,900 million (990 crore). EBITDA margins improved to 14.4%. Wires & Cables grew 47% YoY, FMEG by 124% YoY, with FMEG EBIT margins reaching 10.1%. NCLAT stays admission order in Asier Metals case.

Concall Transcript ReleasedQuarterly Results+1
Polycab India LimitedRead
LTTSHigh impact Positive

LTTS Q2FY27 Revenue up 12.1% YoY to ₹30,404 Million; Net Profit surges 66.8%

L&T Technology Services reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹30,404 million, up 12.1% YoY. Net Profit surged 66.8% YoY to ₹5,482 million, including a ₹1,650 million one-time gain. Large deal wins exceeded USD 200 million. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹20 per share, with a record date of October 27, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
L&T Technology Services LimitedRead
PIRAMALFINHigh impact Positive

Piramal Finance Q2 FY27 PAT Soars 67% to ₹545 Crore on Robust AUM Growth

Piramal Finance's Q2 FY27 PAT surged 67% YoY to ₹545 Crore. Total AUM grew 24% YoY to ₹1,13,112 Crore, with Retail AUM up 30% YoY to ₹97,462 Crore. The company raised ₹3,850 Crore via QIP and preferential allotment. NIM improved to 6.5%, and GNPA was stable at 2.4%. FY27 PAT growth is projected at ~50% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Piramal Finance LimitedRead
PIRAMALFINHigh impact Positive

Piramal Finance Q2 PAT ₹545 Cr (+67% YoY), Raises ₹3,850 Cr

Piramal Finance reported Q2 FY2027 PAT of ₹545 crore, up 67% YoY. H1 FY2027 PAT was ₹1,006 crore, also up 67% YoY. AUM increased 24% to ₹1,13,112 crore, with retail disbursements up 34% to ₹14,646 crore. The company raised ₹3,850 crore via QIP and preferential allotment. Mr. Dinesh Kumar Khara appointed as Independent Director.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Piramal Finance LimitedRead
HINDZINCHigh impact Positive

Hindustan Zinc Q2FY27 Profit Soars 142% to ₹6,412 Crore on Record Revenue

Hindustan Zinc reported record Q2FY27 results with net profit soaring 142% YoY to ₹6,412 crore. Revenue increased 77% to ₹15,093 crore, driven by higher metal prices and production. Operational highlights include record mined and refined metal production. The company also released an investor presentation detailing its performance and future outlook.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Hindustan Zinc LimitedRead
HINDZINCHigh impact Positive

Hindustan Zinc Q2 FY27 Revenue Soars 77% YoY to ₹15,093 Cr, Profit Up 142%

Hindustan Zinc reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹15,093 crore, up 77% YoY. Net profit surged 142% to ₹6,412 crore, with EBITDA at ₹9,285 crore. Production saw increases in mined metal (271 KT) and refined metal (264 KT). The company highlighted strong cash flow and an industry-leading EBITDA margin of 62%.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Hindustan Zinc LimitedRead
UJJIVANSFBHigh impact Positive

Ujjivan SFB to hold EGM on Nov 13 for preferential issue of Equity Shares worth ₹409 Cr

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank will hold an EGM on November 13, 2026, to approve a preferential issue of up to 6,31,91,619 equity shares. The issue aims to raise approximately ₹409 crore at ₹64.73 per share. Key investors include International Finance Corporation, Bajaj Life Insurance, Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance, and HDFC Life Insurance. Remote e-voting is open from November 10-12, 2026.

EGMEquity Fundraising+1
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedRead
PIRAMALFINHigh impact Positive

Piramal Finance Q2 FY27 Results: Profit Up, Revenue Grows

Piramal Finance reported Q2 FY27 profit after tax of ₹529.21 crore, up from ₹277.67 crore YoY. Total income rose to ₹3,683.06 crore. The company completed a QIP, raising ₹2,099.99 crore, and approved a preferential issue of warrants worth ₹1,750.03 crore.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Piramal Finance LimitedRead
HINDZINCHigh impact Positive

Hindustan Zinc Q2 FY27: Consolidated Profit Soars to ₹6,412 Crore

Hindustan Zinc Limited reported strong financial results for Q2 and H1 FY27. For Q2 FY27, consolidated revenue was ₹15,093 crore and net profit was ₹6,412 crore. For H1 FY27, consolidated revenue was ₹28,840 crore and net profit was ₹11,881 crore. Standalone net profit for Q2 FY27 was ₹6,317 crore.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
Hindustan Zinc LimitedRead
SEJALLTDHigh impact Positive

Sejal Glass Presents Investor Presentation for Q2 & H1 FY27, Highlighting Strong Revenue Growth and Capacity Expansion

Sejal Glass reported strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 32.8% YoY to ₹138.09 Cr and Net Profit up 77.61% to ₹14.42 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue grew 41.84% to ₹259.29 Cr, with Net Profit up 72.60% to ₹21.63 Cr. The company is expanding capacity in India and UAE, with new specialty products like fire-rated glass under development. The UAE subsidiary shows strong performance with a ₹29 Cr PAT in FY26.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+2
Sejal Glass LimitedRead
SEJALLTDHigh impact Positive

Sejal Glass Q2 FY27: Revenue Surges 32.8% to ₹138 Cr; PAT Jumps 77.6% to ₹14.4 Cr

Sejal Glass reported a 32.8% YoY revenue increase to ₹138.09 Cr in Q2 FY27. Net profit surged 77.6% to ₹14.42 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue grew 41.84% to ₹259.29 Cr, with net profit up 72.60% to ₹21.63 Cr. The company is focusing on capacity utilization and expanding its specialty glass offerings.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Sejal Glass LimitedRead
DHARANHigh impact Negative

Dharan Infra-EPC Limited CIRP to continue as NCLT dismisses withdrawal application

NCLT dismissed the application to withdraw the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) for Dharan Infra-EPC Limited. The CIRP will continue as per IBC timelines. The withdrawal application was based on a settlement with creditor Tata Capital.

Corporate Insolvency Resolution ProcessRegulatory Impact
DHARAN INFRA-EPC LIMITEDRead
HFCLHigh impact Positive

HFCL Q2FY27: Best Ever Quarterly Performance with Revenue Growth of 143.62% to ₹2,541.79 Cr

HFCL reported its best-ever quarterly performance for Q2FY27, with revenue soaring 143.62% to ₹2,541.79 crore. EBITDA grew 233.55% to ₹658 crore, and PAT surged 448.14% to ₹394.22 crore. The company expects at least 80% revenue growth in FY27 and anticipates achieving its ₹10,000 crore revenue goal earlier than FY29. The order book stands over ₹28,900 crore.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
HFCL LimitedRead
ULTRACEMCOHigh impact Positive

UltraTech Cement Q2FY27: Revenue up 18.9% to ₹23,024 Cr, PAT at ₹1,501 Cr

UltraTech Cement's Q2FY27 consolidated revenue rose 18.9% to ₹23,024 crore, with PAT increasing 21.3% to ₹1,501 crore. Sales volume grew 12.9% to 38.22 MnT. The company commissioned 4.6 mtpa capacity and plans significant expansion. Sustainability efforts include a 1.1% YoY reduction in CO2 emissions and a 46.4% green power mix.

Quarterly ResultsBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR)+1
UltraTech Cement LimitedRead
ULTRACEMCOHigh impact Positive

UltraTech Cement Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue at ₹23,295 Crore, Net Profit at ₹1,501 Crore

UltraTech Cement reported consolidated revenue of ₹23,295 crore for Q2 FY27, up from ₹19,606 crore YoY. Consolidated net profit rose to ₹1,493 crore from ₹1,231 crore. Standalone revenue was ₹22,107 crore, with net profit at ₹1,331 crore. The results were approved by the Board on October 19, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
UltraTech Cement LimitedRead
UNIONBANKHigh impact Positive

Union Bank of India Q2 FY27 Financial Results Presentation Released

Union Bank of India reported Q2 FY27 results with a 12.01% YoY increase in global business to ₹24.75 lakh crore. Net profit rose 30.31% YoY to ₹5,537 crore, and operating profit grew 18.99% YoY to ₹8,108 crore. NII increased 20.09% YoY to ₹10,583 crore. Net NPA improved to 0.42% and Gross NPA to 2.42%.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Union Bank of IndiaRead
UNIONBANKHigh impact Positive

Union Bank of India Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises to ₹553.72 Cr

Union Bank of India reported a standalone Net Profit of ₹553.72 crore for Q2 FY27, up from ₹424.91 crore year-on-year. Consolidated Net Profit was ₹557.04 crore. Gross NPAs reduced to 2.42%. The Board approved these results on October 19, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
Union Bank of IndiaRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.