The Indian market, live
ACME Solar signs 400 MW PPA with NTPC for FDRE Project at ₹4.37/unit
ACME Solar signed a 400 MW PPA with NTPC for an FDRE project at ₹4.37/unit. The project is ISTS-connected and will integrate energy storage. ACME Solar's PPA-locked contracted portfolio now stands at 4,710 MW.
MTAR Technologies Investor Presentation - October 2026
MTAR Technologies' investor presentation for October 2026 highlights strong growth. The company guided for 80% revenue growth with a 24% EBITDA margin for the current fiscal year. Q2FY27 saw revenue surge 200% YoY to ₹406.8 Cr and PAT grow 1309.5% YoY to ₹59.8 Cr. The order book reached ₹5,976.5 Cr by September 2026.
DCW Investor Presentation: Q2/H1-FY27 Financials and Growth Plans
DCW reported Q2-FY27 revenue of ₹6,629 million (up 22.9% YoY) and H1-FY27 revenue of ₹12,048 million (up 18.7% YoY). H1-FY27 PAT surged 78.2% to ₹449 million. The company announced capex plans of ₹250 crore over 2-3 years, including a 7,000 MT SIOP expansion by Q4-FY28.
RPG Life Sciences Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 16.2% to ₹407.3 Cr; API Sales Surge 89.2%
RPG Life Sciences reported a 16.2% revenue growth for H1 FY27 to ₹407.3 crore. Q2 FY27 revenue increased by 16.5% to ₹181.7 crore. API sales surged 89.2% in Q2 FY27 to ₹28.0 crore. Market capitalization grew 64% in H1 FY27 to ₹5,023 crore.
DCB Bank Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
DCB Bank reported its Q2 FY27 results, with advances up 21% YoY and deposits up 19%. Net profit surged 29% to ₹236 crore, a quarterly record. NIM compressed due to liquidity costs, but is expected to improve in Q3/Q4. GNPA and NNPA are at multi-quarter lows. Capital raise is expected soon.
Sudarshan Pharma Q2 FY27 Consolidated Profit Rises to ₹80.88 Crore
Sudarshan Pharma reported consolidated profit after tax of ₹80.88 crore for Q2 FY27, up from ₹41.83 crore in Q2 FY26. The company completed its migration to the main board of BSE and NSE. It also plans to raise up to ₹1,500 crore via FCCBs and other securities.
Alldigi Tech Q2 FY27: Revenue ₹153.3 Cr (+4% YoY), PAT ₹26.6 Cr (+51% YoY)
Alldigi Tech reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹153.3 Cr, up 4.0% YoY. EBITDA increased 28.5% to ₹46.3 Cr with margins at 30.2%. PAT surged 50.9% to ₹26.6 Cr. The company launched its Alldigi 360 HRMS suite and approved a ₹48 Cr share buyback at ₹1,000 per share.
Alldigi Tech Q2 FY27 PAT up 50.9% to ₹26.6 Cr; Board approves ₹48 Cr Buyback
Alldigi Tech reported strong Q2 FY27 results with PAT up 50.9% YoY to ₹26.6 crore and EBITDA up 28.5% YoY to ₹46.3 crore. The company's EBITDA margin expanded 576 bps to 30.2%. Tech & Digital revenue grew 12.9% YoY. The Board approved a ₹48 crore share buyback at ₹1,000 per share.
Deepak Nitrite Q2 FY27 Sees Record Performance, Revenue Surges 61% YoY to ₹3,091 Crore
Deepak Nitrite achieved record Q2 FY27 performance with revenue at ₹3,091 crore (up 61% YoY) and EBITDA at ₹643 crore (up 187% YoY). H1 FY27 saw revenue of ₹5,682 crore (up 48% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹1,197 crore (up 173% YoY). The Phenolics segment led growth. The integrated Polycarbonate complex project is progressing, targeting completion by FY2030.
RPG Life Sciences Q2 FY27 Revenue up 16.5% to ₹211.6 Cr; API business expands
RPG Life Sciences reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹211.6 crore, a 16.5% increase year-on-year. Adjusted EBITDA grew 15% to ₹50.1 crore. Domestic Formulations outperformed the market, and the flagship brand Naprosyn crossed ₹100 crore in sales. The company expanded its API business through strategic investments and acquisitions.
V-Guard Industries Q2 FY27 Revenue Soars 38.2% YoY to ₹1,853 Crore; PAT Up 71%
V-Guard Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹1,853 crore, up 38.2% YoY. PAT increased 71% to ₹112 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹3,664 crore (up 30.5% YoY) and PAT was ₹242 crore (up 74% YoY). The company saw strong growth across segments, with Electronics performing particularly well.
Alldigi Tech Announces Q2 Results and ₹48 Crore Buyback Proposal
Alldigi Tech Limited's Board approved a buyback of up to ₹48 crore at ₹1,000 per share. The company reported Q2 consolidated revenue of ₹15,331 lakh and profit after tax of ₹2,658 lakh. Standalone Q2 revenue was ₹8,836 lakh with profit after tax of ₹1,105 lakh. Mr. Alok Kumar Chaubey was appointed Senior Management Personnel.
CARE Ratings Q2 FY27 Consolidated Operating Income Rises 20% to ₹164.13 Crore; Declares Interim Dividend
CARE Ratings Limited reported a 20% YoY increase in consolidated operating income to ₹164.13 crore for Q2 FY27. Standalone operating income grew 17% YoY to ₹134.21 crore. Consolidated PAT rose 26% YoY to ₹72.37 crore. The Board declared an interim dividend of ₹10 per share. The company noted sustained momentum across its businesses.
Seshaasai Technologies Q2FY27: Revenue Up 15% to ₹405.3 Cr, PAT Grows 21% to ₹69.7 Cr
Seshaasai Technologies reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹405.3 crore, up 15.0% YoY, and PAT of ₹69.7 crore, up 21.0% YoY. Payment Solutions revenue grew 21.7% YoY to ₹218.3 crore. EBITDA increased 12.0% YoY to ₹106.6 crore. Finance costs reduced by 74.9% YoY.
Horizon Industrial Parks Q2 FY27: Revenue up 30% to ₹220 Cr, EBITDA up 34%
Horizon Industrial Parks reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue up 30% YoY to ₹220 Cr and EBITDA up 34% to ₹175 Cr. Contracted revenue run rate crossed ₹1,000 Cr. Net debt reduced to ₹2,765 Cr from ₹4,967 Cr. The company leased 2.5 million sq ft in Q2 and is on track for its 6 million sq ft development target.
EPACK Durable Q2 FY27 Revenue Doubles to ₹439.3 Cr, SDA & LDA Exceed RAC
EPACK Durable reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹439.3 crore, up 106% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹1,325.3 crore, up 51.3% YoY. SDA & LDA revenue exceeded RAC revenue for the quarter. The company is transferring its stake in EPAVO Electricals joint venture and winding up two subsidiaries to focus on its core business.
EPACK Durable Q2 FY27 Revenue Doubles to ₹4,393 Mn, Driven by Diversification
EPACK Durable's Q2 FY27 revenue surged by 106.0% YoY to ₹4,393 Mn, with H1 FY27 revenue up 51.3% to ₹13,253 Mn. Diversification into SDA & LDA drove growth, with non-RAC revenue forming 63% of Q2 sales. EBITDA rose to ₹71 Mn in Q2, while PAT was ₹(251) Mn. The company deployed ₹3,745 Mn in strategic capex and is focusing on margin recovery.
Alldigi Tech Announces Buyback of ₹48 Crore Shares at ₹1,000 Each
Alldigi Tech Limited's Board approved a buyback of up to ₹48 crore equity shares at ₹1,000 each, representing 3.15% of paid-up capital. The company also announced its unaudited financial results for Q2FY27, with standalone profit after tax at ₹1,105 lakhs and consolidated profit after tax at ₹2,658 lakhs. Mr. Alok Kumar Chaubey was appointed as Senior Management Personnel.
Alldigi Tech Approves Q2 Results & Rs. 48 Crore Buyback; Appoints Alok Kumar Chaubey to Senior Management
Alldigi Tech's Board approved Q2 FY27 results and a ₹48 crore share buyback at ₹1,000 per share. The company also appointed Alok Kumar Chaubey as Senior Management Personnel. Consolidated revenue was ₹15,331 lakhs and profit after tax was ₹2,658 lakhs for Q2 FY27.
Suryoday SFB Q2 FY27 PAT Jumps 151% YoY to ₹76.5 Cr, Advances Up 34.6%
Suryoday Small Finance Bank reported a Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax of ₹76.5 Cr, a 151% YoY increase. H1 FY27 PAT was ₹151.7 Cr, up 131%. Gross Advances grew 34.6% YoY to ₹14,972 Cr, and Deposits rose 35% YoY to ₹16,184 Cr. GNPA improved to 2.9%.
APL Apollo Tubes Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
APL Apollo Tubes released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported its best quarter for sales volume (960,000 tons), EBITDA, and net profit. Management is confident in achieving 20% absolute EBITDA growth by March 2027 and maintaining EBITDA per ton at ₹6,000. Cash on books increased to ₹16 billion. CAPEX plans are on track for significant capacity expansion.
Indegene Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 39.5% YoY to ₹11,223 Crore, EBITDA Up 32%
Indegene Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹11,223 crore, a 39.5% YoY increase. EBITDA grew 32.0% YoY to ₹1,873 crore, with margins at 16.7%. PAT was ₹1,123 crore, up 10.0% YoY. Active clients increased 40.8% to 107, and $1M+ clients rose to 59. Management expects continued growth and margin expansion.
Seshaasai Technologies Q2FY27: Revenue up 15% YoY to ₹405.31 Crore, PAT grows 21% to ₹69.73 Crore
Seshaasai Technologies reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹405.31 Crore, up 15.0% YoY. PAT grew 21.0% YoY to ₹69.73 Crore. For H1FY27, revenue increased 17.9% YoY to ₹781.78 Crore, and PAT grew 37.5% YoY to ₹130.07 Crore. The company maintains strong liquidity with net cash of ₹226.91 Crore as of September 30, 2026.
Indegene Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 39.5% YoY to ₹11,223M; H1 USD Revenue Up 27% YoY
Indegene's Q2 FY27 revenue grew 39.5% YoY to ₹11,223 million ($117.5M). H1 FY27 USD revenue increased 27.0% YoY. EBITDA was ₹1,873 million (16.7% margin) and PAT was ₹1,123 million (10.0% margin). The company saw an increase in $1M+ clients to 59 and expects continued growth and margin expansion.
CAMS Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 10% to ₹414.47 Cr, PAT grows 14.4%
CAMS reported Q2 FY'27 results with operating revenue at ₹414.47 crore, up 10.0% YoY. PAT grew 14.4% YoY to ₹131.49 crore. Non-mutual fund businesses grew 21.7% YoY. Mutual Fund AuM reached ₹58.4 lakh crore, a 12.1% YoY increase. CAMSPay revenue surged 52.2% YoY.
LLOYDSME: Crisil Reaffirms AA/Stable Rating for ₹17112 Crore Bank Loans, Assigns New Ratings
Crisil Ratings has reaffirmed Crisil AA/Stable rating for LLOYDSME's bank loan facilities, enhancing the amount to ₹17112 Crore. New ratings were assigned to Non-Convertible Debentures totaling ₹3950 Crore (₹1550 Crore + ₹2400 Crore) at Crisil AA/Stable. Existing NCDs of ₹2500 Crore were also reaffirmed at Crisil AA/Stable.
CAMS Q2 FY27 Profit Up 14.4% to ₹131.49 Cr, Interim Dividend of ₹3.25 Declared
CAMS reported Q2 FY27 consolidated PAT of ₹131.49 crore, up 14.4% YoY on revenue of ₹414.47 crore (up 10.0% YoY). EBITDA grew 13.5% to ₹190.86 crore. Non-mutual fund revenues neared 16% of total revenues. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹3.25 per share.
Seshaasai Technologies Q2FY27 Revenue up 15% YoY to ₹405.31 crore, PAT up 21% YoY to ₹69.73 crore
Seshaasai Technologies reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹405.31 crore, up 15.0% YoY. PAT grew 21.0% YoY to ₹69.73 crore. For H1FY27, revenue increased 17.9% YoY to ₹781.78 crore, and PAT rose 37.5% YoY to ₹130.07 crore. Payment Solutions were a key driver, contributing 54% of Q2 revenue.
Timken India Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue at ₹9,860 Crore, Up 25%
Timken India reported a consolidated revenue of ₹9,860.40 crore for Q2 FY27, a 25% increase year-on-year. Consolidated profit after tax rose to ₹1,208.95 crore. Standalone revenue was ₹9,692.97 crore, with profit after tax at ₹1,160.64 crore. The results were approved by the Board on October 29, 2026.
P N Gadgil Jewellers Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 22.4% to ₹26,663.8 Mn; PAT Rises 52.7%
P N Gadgil Jewellers reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹26,663.8 Mn, up 22.4% YoY, and PAT of ₹1,211.1 Mn, up 52.7% YoY. EBITDA grew 57.1% to ₹2,246.1 Mn. The company is expanding its pan-India presence and accelerating sub-brands like YOOU and Silvostyle.
Alivus Life Sciences Q2FY27 Revenue up 16% YoY to ₹682 Crore, EBITDA Margins at 41.8%
Alivus Life Sciences reported Q2FY27 revenue growth of 16.0% YoY to ₹682 crore. EBITDA margins reached a record high of 41.8%, up 880 bps YoY. PAT grew 51.3% YoY to ₹196.8 crore. The company generated ₹270 crore free cash flow in H1FY27, with cash reserves of ₹1,011.6 crore.
ARCIL H1FY27 PAT up 54% to ₹290 Cr, Total Income Rises 48% to ₹516 Cr
ARCIL reported H1FY27 PAT of ₹290 Cr, up 54% YoY. Total income rose 48% to ₹516 Cr. AUM grew 21% to ₹20,274 Cr. Net Owned Fund increased 26% to ₹2,882 Cr. Investments in AUM grew 26% to ₹4,442 Cr. The company aims to increase retail and SME loan proportion and leverage technology.
TMB Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited's Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript is available. The bank reported a record net profit of ₹451 crores, up 42.09% year-on-year, with total business growing 27.25% to ₹1,30,237 crores. Revised FY27 guidance anticipates over 20% deposit growth and over 22% advances growth. Proactive provisioning for ECL norms and a resilient gold loan portfolio were highlighted.
Sambhv Steel Tubes Q2 & H1FY27 Results: Revenue Up 44% YoY, PAT Soars 104%
Sambhv Steel Tubes reported a 44% YoY increase in Q2FY27 revenue to ₹8,360 million and a 104% jump in PAT to ₹613 million. For H1FY27, revenue rose 38% to ₹15,682 million, with PAT up 86% to ₹1,179 million. The company's credit rating was upgraded to A+ (Stable). Expansion projects aim to increase finished product capacity to over 2.0 MMTPA by 2030.
ARCIL Q2/H1FY27 Results: PAT Surges 54% to ₹290 Crore on 48% Income Growth
ARCIL reported H1FY27 results with PAT up 54% to ₹290 crore and income up 48% to ₹516.4 crore. AUM grew 21% to ₹20,274 crore. Acquisitions rose 18% to ₹1,707 crore, and recoveries increased 21% to ₹2,135.1 crore. The company's ROE improved to 18.1%.
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd. Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation Released
Shaily Engineering Plastics released its Q2 FY27 investor presentation. Revenues grew 24% YoY to ₹319.5 Crs, and PAT rose 20% to ₹61.3 Crs. H1 FY27 revenues increased 19% to ₹600.2 Crs. Key developments include launching a reusable auto-injector pen and investing ₹350 Crs in an Abu Dhabi facility for medical devices. Short-term bank facilities were upgraded to CARE A1+.
ICRA Limited Reports Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results; Revenue Jumps to ₹17,785.64 Lakhs
ICRA Limited reported Q2 FY27 un-audited results. Revenue from operations surged to ₹17,785.64 lakhs, with profit after tax at ₹5,143.53 lakhs. For the half year, revenue was ₹34,122.24 lakhs and profit after tax was ₹10,890.41 lakhs. The company completed acquisitions of D2K Technologies and Fintellix.
Strides Pharma Q2FY27 Revenue Up 17% to ₹14,297m, Ex-US Markets Surpass US for First Time
Strides Pharma reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹14,297m, up 17% YoY, driven by Ex-US markets (up 31% YoY). EBITDA grew 8.4% to ₹2,509m. Operational PAT was ₹1,358m. H1FY27 revenue rose 15.1% to ₹26,951m. Mr. Biren Gabhawala appointed Independent Director.
Sanofi India Q3'26: Interim Dividend ₹75/share, Profit Before Tax Rises 22% to ₹158 Crore
Sanofi India reported Q3'26 results with total net sales up 4%. Profit before tax increased 22% to ₹158 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹75 per share, with November 5, 2026, set as the record date. The diabetes portfolio grew 9%.
Sanofi India Q3'26 Profit Rises 22% to ₹158 Crore; Declares Interim Dividend of ₹75/Share
Sanofi India reported a 22% rise in Q3 2026 profit before tax to ₹158 crore, up from ₹130 crore in Q3 2025. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹75 per share. Net sales grew 4% YoY. The Diabetes portfolio saw 9% growth.
Capital SFB Q2 FY27 PAT Up 30.7% Y-o-Y to ₹45.61 Crore; Advances Grow 23.4%
Capital SFB reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹45.61 crore, up 30.7% YoY. Gross Advances grew 23.4% to ₹9,755 crore, and Total Deposits rose 16.2% to ₹10,831 crore. H1 FY27 PAT increased 29.9% to ₹86.91 crore. GNPA improved to 2.36% and NNPA to 1.12%.
Bandhan Bank Q2 FY27 Net Profit ₹6,217 Crore, Up 455% YoY
Bandhan Bank reported Q2 FY27 Net Profit After Tax of ₹62.18 crore, a 455% increase YoY. Half-year Net Profit After Tax was ₹1,123.42 crore. Total Income for Q2 FY27 was ₹6,458.42 crore. Basic EPS for Q2 FY27 stood at ₹3.86. The bank's total business grew 11.1%.
Capital SFB Q2FY27: Profit Jumps 31% YoY to ₹46 Cr, Advances Up 23% to ₹9,755 Cr
Capital Small Finance Bank reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹46 Cr, up 31% YoY. Advances grew 23.4% YoY to ₹9,755 Cr, and deposits rose 16.2% YoY to ₹10,831 Cr. GNPA stood at 2.36% and NNPA at 1.12%. NIM improved to 4.24%. The bank aims for ₹16,000 Cr advances by 2029.
Steamhouse India Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 2.45% to ₹1,279.97 Mn, PAT Soars 167.14%
Steamhouse India reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,279.97 Mn, up 2.45% YoY. PAT surged 167.14% to ₹77.71 Mn. H1 FY27 revenue grew 7.63% to ₹2,566.18 Mn, with PAT up 99.56% to ₹261.13 Mn. Steam volumes increased 12.06% YoY in Q2 and 14.35% in H1. The company aims for 30-35% EBITDA growth CAGR over three years.
Strides Pharma Q2FY27 Revenue ₹14,297m, Up 17% YoY; EBITDA ₹2,509m
Strides Pharma Science Limited reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹14,297 million, up 17% YoY. Ex-US Markets grew 31% YoY to ₹6,963 million. EBITDA increased 8.4% YoY to ₹2,509 million. Operational PAT rose 11.5% YoY to ₹1,358 million. Mr. Biren Gabhawala was appointed as an Independent Director.
Kajaria Ceramics Q2 FY27: Revenue up 24% to ₹1,468 Cr, EBITDA margin at 19.5%
Kajaria Ceramics' Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue surged 24% to ₹1,468 crore. Volume grew 10% YoY, supported by price hikes. EBITDA margin was 19.5%. Capacity expansions in Srikalahasti and Gailpur are on track. The company expects continued double-digit volume growth.
Afcons Secures ₹3,469 Crore EPC Orders for Jewar Airport Expressway & Lucknow Metro
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd secured two EPC contracts in Uttar Pradesh worth ₹3,469 crore. The projects include the Jewar Link Expressway (₹2,086 crore) and a Lucknow Metro underground section (₹1383 crore). With these wins, fresh orders for FY27 reach ₹19,438 crore.
Tata Consumer Products Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Tata Consumer Products released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported a 14% consolidated revenue growth and 18% EBITDA growth. India business grew 14%, led by salt (15% revenue growth) and growth businesses (57% for Sampann). Starbucks also saw strong performance. AI implementation is a key focus for operational efficiency.
Coal India Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 21% to ₹43,724 Cr, PAT ₹6,547 Cr
Coal India reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹43,724 crore, up 21% YoY, and PAT of ₹6,547 crore, up 57% YoY. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹90,434 crore (up 14% YoY) and PAT was ₹15,397 crore (up 19% YoY). The company commissioned 200 MW solar capacity and reported ₹15.29 crore in energy sales.
Sanofi India Declares Interim Dividend of ₹75/Share; Q3 Profit Rises 54% to ₹116.7 Crore
Sanofi India Limited declared an interim dividend of ₹75 per equity share for FY26. The company reported a 54% year-on-year growth in Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q3'26. Net sales grew by 4% in Q3'26, driven by a 9% increase in the diabetes portfolio.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.