The Indian market, live
Choice International's subsidiary CEBPL closes ₹900 Crore strategic investment from NHIS
Choice International's subsidiary, CEBPL, has successfully closed a strategic investment of approximately ₹900 crore from South Korea's NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. The funds will be used for growth initiatives, including MTF expansion and technology upgrades. This partnership aims to combine market expertise for enhanced competitiveness.
Mankind Pharma Presents Investor Presentation Highlighting FY26 Performance and Future Growth
Mankind Pharma's investor presentation reveals FY26 revenue of ₹14,278 Crore, a CAGR of 18.1% (FY21-26). Key initiatives include expanding chronic share to ~50% by FY30 and investing in R&D for novel molecules. The company acquired BSV in FY25 and is investing €48M for a 70% stake in ACTx for CAR-T therapies.
Larsen & Toubro Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹78,750 Cr (+16%), PAT ₹5,202 Cr (+33%)
Larsen & Toubro reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹78,750 crore, up 16% YoY. PAT increased by 33% to ₹5,202 crore. Record order inflows reached ₹147,665 crore, a 28% YoY jump. The order book stands at ₹853,514 crore.
AWL Agri Business Q2FY27 Results: Revenue ₹22,202 Cr, EBITDA ₹1,347 Cr
AWL Agri Business reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹22,202 Cr (up 26% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹1,347 Cr (up 25% YoY). Food & FMCG revenue grew 32% YoY to ₹2,216 Cr. Edible oil revenue increased 23% YoY to ₹17,067 Cr. Industry Essentials revenue surged 39% YoY to ₹2,918 Cr.
Tata Capital Q2FY27 PAT Soars 51% to ₹1,660 Cr, AUM Crosses ₹3 Lakh Cr
Tata Capital reported a 51% YoY increase in Q2FY27 PAT to ₹1,660 Cr. AUM reached ₹3,08,030 Cr (up 26% YoY). Operating efficiency improved with C/I ratio at 35.3%. GNPA stood at 1.9% and NNPA at 0.8%. The company released its investor presentation on October 27, 2026.
Tata Capital Q2FY27 PAT Surges 51% to ₹1,660 Crore; Loan Book Crosses ₹3 Trillion
Tata Capital's Q2FY27 PAT surged 51% YoY to ₹1,660 crore on consolidated basis. Loan book crossed ₹3 trillion, with AUM at ₹3,08,030 crore, up 26% YoY. AI adoption enhanced operational efficiency, with over 70% of retail applications processed via AI. TCHFL's PAT grew 26% YoY to ₹552 crore.
GP Petroleums Q2 FY27 PAT Surges 179% to ₹15.3 Cr; Revenue Jumps 124% to ₹340.8 Cr
GP Petroleums reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹15.3 crore, up 179% YoY, and revenue of ₹340.8 crore, up 124% YoY. For H1 FY27, PAT increased 206% to ₹36.5 crore, and revenue grew 84% to ₹571.1 crore. The company plans to raise up to ₹130 crore via NCDs and OCDs.
VISL H1FY27 EBITDA Surges 54% to ₹598 Cr, Revenue Up 8% to ₹6,450 Cr; CRISIL Assigns AA/Stable Rating
Vedanta Iron and Steel Limited (VISL) reported a 54% surge in H1FY27 EBITDA to ₹598 crore and an 8% rise in revenue to ₹6,450 crore. The company's loss after tax narrowed to ₹203 crore from ₹622 crore in H1FY26. CRISIL assigned VISL an AA/Stable credit rating. Steel production increased by 4% to 1.114 million tonnes.
JSW Infra Q2 FY27: Revenue ₹1,481 Cr (+17% YoY), EBITDA ₹674 Cr (+11% YoY)
JSW Infrastructure's Q2 FY27 revenue rose 17% YoY to ₹1,481 Cr, with EBITDA up 11% to ₹674 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue increased 18% to ₹2,926 Cr, EBITDA up 13% to ₹1,348 Cr. Cargo handled reached 29.4 MT in Q2 FY27. The company is expanding capacity and logistics operations with significant CAPEX planned.
VISL Q2 FY27: EBITDA Surges 56% to ₹83 Crore, Revenue Declines 2% YoY
Vedanta Iron and Steel Limited reported H1 FY27 EBITDA of ₹598 crore, up 54% YoY, with revenue at ₹6,450 crore, up 8% YoY. Q2 FY27 EBITDA rose 56% to ₹83 crore, though revenue fell 2% to ₹2,788 crore. The company reduced its H1 FY27 loss to ₹203 crore from ₹622 crore in H1 FY26. CRISIL assigned an AA/Stable credit rating.
Raymond Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 21% to ₹683 Cr, EBITDA Up 30%
Raymond Limited reported a 21% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 total income to ₹683 crore and a 30% rise in EBITDA to ₹103 crore. The Aerospace & Defence division revenue grew 72% to ₹139 crore, and Precision Technology & Auto Components revenue increased 15% to ₹471 crore. The company remains net-debt-free with a ₹77 crore cash surplus.
Rajratan Global Wire Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Rajratan Global Wire released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company is expanding capacity in Chennai and Thailand, with the latter's 50,000-ton expansion costing approx. ₹100-125 crores and expected within 3-4 quarters. They are focusing on 'green bead wire' exports to Europe and anticipate margin improvement from current rock-bottom levels.
SG Mart Approves Acquisitions, Additional Investment, and Q2 FY27 Financials
SG Mart Limited approved its Q2 FY27 unaudited financial results. The company will acquire 24.5% of SG Enterprise Solutions for ₹1.22 lakh and 16.67% of APL Apollo Foundation for ₹2.50 lakh. An investment of up to ₹10 Crore in SG Buildkart is also approved. Acquisitions are expected by December 31, 2026.
Sterlite Technologies Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Sterlite Technologies released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported record revenue of ₹2,529 crore, up 145% YoY. EBITDA was ₹685 crore with a 27.1% margin. The order book stands at ₹35,274 crore, including a new $1.2 billion deal with a hyperscaler. The FY29 EBITDA margin target was raised to 30%.
Sejal Glass Q2 FY27: Revenue Surges 33% to ₹139.86 Cr, Net Profit Jumps 77% to ₹14.42 Cr
Sejal Glass reported a 33% year-on-year revenue growth to ₹139.86 crore for Q2 FY27. Net profit surged 77.6% to ₹14.42 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 41.8% to ₹259.29 crore and net profit rose 72.6% to ₹21.63 crore. The company expects 25-40% revenue growth in FY27 and aims to maintain 18% EBITDA margins.
M&MFIN Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
M&MFIN released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported a 55% PAT growth to ₹882 crore, with AUM growing 15% to ₹1,56,000 crore. Disbursement growth was 22%, and asset quality improved with GS2+GS3 at 8.1%. Management is focused on a 16-18% AUM growth target and integrating AI tools for efficiency.
Kanpur Plastipack Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Revenue up 37% YoY to ₹238 Crore, Profit ₹15 Crore
Kanpur Plastipack reported Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenue at ₹238.15 Crore, up 37% YoY. Net profit surged to ₹15.10 Crore from ₹7.35 Crore. Standalone revenue grew to ₹221.53 Crore, with net profit at ₹15.10 Crore. Basic EPS stood at ₹6.16 (standalone) and ₹6.54 (consolidated).
Karamtara Engineering Secures Orders Worth ₹1199 Crore in Transmission & Renewable Energy
Karamtara Engineering Limited secured new orders totaling ₹1199 Crore in the Transmission and Renewable Energy sectors. These orders reinforce the company's market position and are expected to enhance revenue visibility. The company aims for sustainable growth and disciplined execution.
Fairchem Organics Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 49.7% to ₹167 Cr, Net Profit ₹10.2 Cr
Fairchem Organics reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹167 crore, up 49.7% YoY, with net profit at ₹10.2 crore. H1 FY27 revenue increased 41.4% to ₹343 crore, with net profit at ₹21.2 crore. The company expects improved margins due to reduced import duty on soybean oil and favorable market conditions. Capacity utilization is currently 60-65% and expected to improve. A new product launch is anticipated in Q3 FY27.
TCI Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Appoints New CEO Designate, and Plans ₹300 Crore NCD Issue
TCI reported its Q2 FY27 results. The Board approved Mr. Bhudev Bhushan Giri's appointment as CEO – Designate, TCI Seaways Division, effective October 27, 2026. Additionally, the company plans to raise up to ₹300 Crores through the issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) on a private placement basis.
ACC Q2 FY27: Sales volume 9.7 MnT, Revenue ₹5,689 Cr, EBITDA ₹401 Cr
ACC Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹5,689 crore and operating EBITDA of ₹401 crore. Cement sales volume was 9.7 MnT, with trade share at 78%. RMC volume grew 19% YoY to 1.07 Mn m³. The company commissioned 3.4 MTPA new capacity and shareholders approved the merger with Ambuja Cements, proceeding to NCLT.
TCI Board Approves Q2 Results, Appoints CEO-Designate, and Authorizes ₹300 Cr NCD Issue
TCI's Board approved Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenue at ₹11,850 Cr and net profit at ₹917 Cr. Mr. Bhudev Bhushan Giri was appointed CEO-Designate of TCI Seaways Division. The company also approved issuing NCDs up to ₹300 Cr via private placement.
Waaree Renewable Technologies Secures 450 MWp Solar EPC Order
Waaree Renewable Technologies received a Letter of Award for a 450 MWp Solar Power Project EPC contract from a leading IPP. The domestic order is valued at 450 MWp and is expected to be completed by FY28.
ACC Limited Q2FY27 Results: Revenue at ₹5,612 Crore, Profit After Tax at ₹101 Crore
ACC Limited reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹5,612 crore and profit after tax of ₹101 crore. Consolidated revenue was ₹5,656 crore with profit after tax at ₹93 crore. Half-yearly standalone revenue stood at ₹11,360 crore and consolidated at ₹11,456 crore. The company is involved in ongoing litigation with the CCI.
Venus Pipes & Tubes Allots 22.27 Lakh Equity Shares Worth ₹372 Crore on Preferential Basis
Venus Pipes & Tubes Limited allotted 22,27,544 equity shares at ₹1670 each on October 27, 2026. The total funds raised amount to ₹372 crore through a preferential issue to non-promoter/public investors.
Mazagon Dock Approves Interim Dividend of ₹5, Boosts Authorized Capital to ₹900 Cr
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders declared an interim dividend of ₹5 per share for FY27, with November 3, 2026, as the record date. The company also approved a significant increase in authorized share capital to ₹900 Crores. For Q2 FY27, standalone profit after tax was ₹34.02 Cr, and consolidated profit was ₹34.64 Cr.
Jubilant Ingrevia Q2 FY27 Revenue up 24% to ₹1,394 Crore, EBITDA up 51%
Jubilant Ingrevia reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,394 crore (up 24% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹221 crore (up 51% YoY). The company is acquiring a 40% stake in ZettaOne Technologies for ₹189.2 crore, entering the EDMS space. Management expressed confidence in sustained growth across all segments.
Sunteck Realty Q2 & H1 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 27% YoY, Pre-sales Surge 19%
Sunteck Realty reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹321 crore, a 27% YoY increase. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹512 crore, up 16% YoY. Q2 FY27 pre-sales were ₹824 crore (+17% YoY), and H1 FY27 pre-sales were ₹1,611 crore (+19% YoY). Net debt to equity remained low at 0.09x. Total GDV stands at ₹46,880 crore.
Jubilant Ingrevia Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 24% to ₹1,394 Crore, EBITDA Up 51%
Jubilant Ingrevia reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,394 crore, up 24% YoY, and EBITDA of ₹221 crore, up 51% YoY. PAT increased 61% to ₹111 crore. The company also announced the acquisition of a 40% stake in ZettaOne Technologies for ₹189.2 crore. An investor conference call is scheduled for October 27, 2026.
UltraTech Cement Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
UltraTech Cement released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported a 21% net profit increase, driven by higher volumes and stable realizations despite cost pressures. Cement prices rose in October and are expected to continue increasing. The Ultravolt wires and cables business, launched in September 2026 with a ₹1,800 crore investment, is scaling rapidly.
Radico Khaitan Q2 FY27: Revenue up 16.8% to ₹1,745.1 Cr, EBITDA surges 51% to ₹356.5 Cr
Radico Khaitan reported record Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 16.8% to ₹1,745.1 Cr and EBITDA up 51% to ₹356.5 Cr. Prestige & Above volume grew 35.8% to 5.28 million cases. The company upgraded its FY27 Prestige & Above volume growth guidance to 30% and reiterated EBITDA margin guidance of ~20%. Dilip Banthiya was appointed Executive Director & CFO.
Radico Khaitan Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Standalone Profit at ₹2308 Crore, Consolidated at ₹2323 Crore
Radico Khaitan reported strong Q2 FY27 results. Standalone net profit increased to ₹230.87 crore from ₹138.96 crore year-on-year. Consolidated net profit rose to ₹232.35 crore from ₹139.56 crore. For the half-year, standalone profit was ₹456.88 crore and consolidated profit was ₹461.95 crore.
Morepen Labs Q2 Revenue Jumps 81% to ₹755 Cr; EBITDA Surges 273%
Morepen Laboratories reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹755 Cr, up 81% YoY, with EBITDA surging 273% to ₹132 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹1330 Cr, up 57%, and EBITDA grew 243% to ₹220 Cr. CDMO revenue was ₹253 Cr in Q2, representing 52% of API+CDMO revenue. Capacity expansion towards 800 KL is targeted by Q2 FY28.
Morepen Labs Q2/H1 FY27: Record Revenue, EBITDA & PAT Growth
Morepen Laboratories reported record revenue, EBITDA, and PAT for Q2 and H1 FY27. Q2 revenue was ₹755 Cr, with EBITDA up 273% and PAT up 117%. H1 revenue reached ₹1330 Cr, with EBITDA up 177% and PAT up 243%. CDMO revenue was ₹253 Cr in Q2, and export revenue grew 122% to ₹654 Cr.
Sky Gold & Diamonds to Raise ₹1,800 Cr via QIP; Approves Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results
Sky Gold and Diamonds will raise up to ₹1,800 crores via QIP. The board approved the unaudited financial results for Q2 FY27. An EGM is scheduled for November 18, 2026, with November 11, 2026, as the e-voting cut-off date.
Mankind Pharma Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹8,366 Crore, Profit ₹1,698 Crore
Mankind Pharma reported consolidated revenue of ₹8,366.45 crore and profit after tax of ₹1,290.21 crore for H1 FY27. Standalone revenue was ₹6,109.27 crore with profit after tax of ₹1,140.44 crore for the same period. Basic EPS stood at ₹30.99 on a standalone basis.
Sky Gold & Diamonds to Raise ₹1,800 Cr via QIP; Approves Q2 FY27 Financials
Sky Gold and Diamonds will raise up to ₹1,800 crores via QIP. The company approved its Q2 FY27 standalone and consolidated financial results. An EGM is scheduled for November 18, 2026, to approve the fundraising. Standalone PAT for Q2 FY27 was ₹537.25 lakhs.
Sterling Tools Q2 FY27 Results: Profit Declines, CFO Resigns, New CFO Appointed
Sterling Tools reported Q2 FY27 results with standalone net profit at ₹1,363.07 lakh and consolidated net profit at ₹296.68 lakh. Mr. Anish Agarwal resigned as CFO, and Mr. Amit Dhadda was appointed as the new CFO, both effective October 26-27, 2026.
Iris Clothings Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 40.2% to ₹62.16 Crore, PAT Up 23.3%
Iris Clothings reported a 40.2% YoY increase in Q2FY27 revenue to ₹62.16 crore and a 23.3% rise in PAT to ₹50.78 lakh. Half-yearly revenue and PAT also saw substantial growth. The company is expanding its D2C business, EBO network, and manufacturing capacity, with a vision for significant growth by 2030.
Acutaas Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 42.7% to ₹4,369 Million; Guides FY27 Growth to 30%
Acutaas Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,369 million, up 42.7% YoY, with PAT at ₹1,231 million (up 71.4%). H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹7,665 million (up 49.3%). The company revised FY27 revenue growth guidance to ~30% and raised EBITDA margin guidance to 38-40%. The South Korea facility was inaugurated.
Iris Clothings Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 40.3% to ₹6,222 Lakh; H1 EBITDA Up 42.3%
Iris Clothings reported a 40.3% revenue increase to ₹6,222 lakh in Q2 FY27. H1 FY27 EBITDA surged 42.3% to ₹1,757 lakh, and PAT grew 34.7% to ₹909 lakh. The company launched new embroidery units, entered quick commerce, and partnered with Amazon for expanded reach.
Iris Clothings Q2FY27 Unaudited Results: Profit Before Tax at ₹1,203.45 Lakhs
Iris Clothings reported unaudited results for Q2FY27. Profit Before Tax for the half-year ended Sept 30, 2026, was ₹1,203.45 lakhs. The company is acquiring a 51% stake in Infinia Lifestyle for ₹5,712.00 lakhs via share allotment and cash.
Acutaas Chemicals Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 42.7% YoY to ₹4,369mn; PAT Up 71.4%
Acutaas Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,369 million, up 42.7% YoY. PAT increased by 71.4% YoY to ₹1,231 million. The company inaugurated its South Korea manufacturing facility. FY27 revenue growth guidance revised upwards to ~30%, and EBITDA margin guidance raised to 38-40%.
Iris Clothings Q2 FY27 Profit Rises to ₹507.81 Lakhs, Acquires Infinia Lifestyle
Iris Clothings reported Q2 FY27 profit of ₹507.81 lakhs, up from ₹411.77 lakhs YoY. Revenue from operations was ₹6,216.32 lakhs. The company is acquiring a 51% stake in Infinia Lifestyle for ₹5,712.00 lakhs via share allotment and cash.
Amazon & Tata Motors Partner to Deploy 3,000 Electric Trucks in India
Tata Motors and Amazon India will deploy 3,000 electric trucks in Amazon's network, starting with Tata Ultra E.7 models in Delhi. The initiative aims to electrify freight movement, including the 2,800 km Delhi-Bengaluru-Chennai corridor, supporting Amazon's net-zero carbon goals.
TARIL Invests ₹1,250 Crore in 3 Greenfield Plants for Power Infrastructure
TARIL announced an investment of ₹1,250 crore to set up three greenfield manufacturing plants at Chiyada, Gujarat. These plants will produce critical transformer components like Bushings, Pressboard & Insulation Materials, and CTC. Construction started in December 2025, with operations expected by Q1 FY2027-28. The project aims to create over 1,000 jobs and generate ₹2,000 crore annual revenue.
Macpower CNC Machines Q2 & H1FY27: Record Revenue, EBITDA, PAT & EPS
Macpower CNC Machines reported record Q2 & H1 FY27 results with highest-ever revenue, EBITDA, PAT, and EPS. Q2 revenue surged 40.4% YoY to ₹120.33 crore, PAT rose 43.7% YoY to ₹13.47 crore. H1 revenue increased 46.9% YoY to ₹215.56 crore. The company is investing ~₹50 crore in a new 13-acre manufacturing facility, expected within 12 months. Management guides for +35% revenue growth.
OneSource Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 37% YoY to ₹5,162m; EBITDA Up 53% YoY
OneSource Specialty Pharma reported strong Q2FY27 results with revenue up 37% YoY to ₹5,162 million and EBITDA up 53% YoY to ₹1,633 million. Adjusted PAT increased by 109% YoY to ₹937 million. The company reaffirmed its FY28 outlook of $400 million organic revenue and $160 million EBITDA.
L&T Secures Major Orders for Dhaka Metro Line 1
Larsen & Toubro has secured major Design & Build orders for two key systems packages (CP09 and CP10) for the Dhaka Metro Line 1 project in Bangladesh. The orders involve track works, electrical systems, signalling, telecommunications, and platform screen doors for the underground metro project.
VA Tech Wabag Secures Mega Order from RIL for Desalination Plant at Jamnagar
VA Tech Wabag secured a 'Mega' order from RIL for a Desalination Plant (8,400 m3/hr expandable to 12,600 m3/hr) and a Remineralization Plant (3,000 m3/hr) at Jamnagar. The project, valued above ₹1,000 Crores, will be executed over 25 months.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.