The Indian market, live

SKYGOLDHigh impact Positive

Sky Gold Q2 FY27: Revenue up 61% to ₹2,390.7 Cr, PAT soars 93.2% to ₹129.4 Cr

Sky Gold and Diamonds Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,390.7 crore, up 61.0% year-on-year. PAT increased 93.2% to ₹129.4 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹4,403.5 crore and PAT reached ₹234.3 crore, up 111.9%. The company also completed the acquisition of Purvi Gems & Jewellery for ₹9 crore.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDRead
ABDLHigh impact Positive

ABDL Q2FY27 Earnings Presentation: Sales volumes hit record 10 million cases

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited reported record Q2 FY27 sales volumes of 10 million cases. Income from operations rose 15.8% YoY to ₹1,152 crore, with PAT at ₹69 crore. Gross margins expanded to 45.3%. The company is investing in capex to enhance EBITDA margins by ~450 bps by FY29 and aims for mid-teen revenue growth.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Allied Blenders and Distillers LimitedRead
KNACKHigh impact Positive

Knack Packaging Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 52.5% YoY to ₹2,947.57 Mn

Knack Packaging reported a 52.5% YoY revenue increase to ₹2,947.57 Mn in Q2 FY27. PAT grew 21.24% to ₹250.20 Mn. The company secured a ₹1,500 Mn annual contract for pet food packaging. Global export volumes and new international accounts drove growth. Input cost headwinds impacted EBITDA margins.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Knack Packaging LimitedRead
CONCORDBIOHigh impact Positive

Concord Biotech Q2FY27 Revenue Up 25% to ₹309 Crore; Launches Dermatology Division

Concord Biotech reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹309.1 crore, a 25% increase year-on-year. The company launched its new dermatology division, 'Inspira,' and received two ANDA approvals for Tofacitinib and MMF OS. A 1:1 bonus share issue was also approved. Margins were impacted by input costs and product mix changes.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+2
Concord Biotech LimitedRead
JSWCEMENTHigh impact Positive

JSW Cement Q2 FY27: Volume Surges 26.1% YoY to 3.93 Mn MT; Revenue Up 33.1%

JSW Cement's Q2 FY27 results show a 26.1% YoY increase in total volume to 3.93 million MT and a 33.1% YoY rise in revenue to ₹1,912.1 crore. Operating EBITDA grew 3.9% YoY to ₹277.8 crore. The company commissioned new capacity at its Nagaur unit and added 55 MW of green power capacity. A Scheme of Arrangement for the amalgamation of Shiva Cement with JSW Cement was also announced.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
JSW Cement LimitedRead
KNACKHigh impact Positive

Knack Packaging Q2 FY27 Revenue Soars 52.52% YoY to ₹2,947 Cr, PAT Up 21.24%

Knack Packaging reported its highest ever quarterly revenue in Q2 FY27, growing 52.52% YoY to ₹294.76 crore. PAT increased 21.24% to ₹25.02 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue rose 46.81% to ₹557.22 crore and EBITDA grew 41.51% to ₹108.94 crore. The company expects margin recovery from Q3 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Knack Packaging LimitedRead
WAAREEENERHigh impact Positive

Waaree Energies Approves Financial Results & Acquires Waaree Green Data Centers

Waaree Energies Limited approved its Unaudited Financial Results for Q2 FY27, reporting consolidated revenue of ₹7,517.74 crore and net profit of ₹753.64 crore. The company also approved the acquisition of Waaree Green Data Centers Private Limited for ₹1,00,000. An amalgamation scheme between Indosolar Limited and Waaree Energies Limited was also approved.

Other Results RelatedAcquisition+1
Waaree Energies LimitedRead
KANPRPLAHigh impact Positive

Kanpur Plastipack Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 44.2% to ₹240.2 Cr, PAT Surges 102.1% to ₹16.1 Cr

Kanpur Plastipack reported Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 44.2% to ₹240.2 Cr and PAT up 102.1% to ₹16.1 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue increased 28.6% to ₹449.2 Cr, with PAT up 82.8% to ₹27.7 Cr. The company is expanding FIBC capacity and developing non-woven fabric projects.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising
Kanpur Plastipack LimitedRead
SCHAEFFLERHigh impact Positive

Schaeffler India Q3'26 Revenue Surges 27.4% to ₹3,006 Crore

Schaeffler India reported a 27.4% revenue increase to ₹3,005.8 crore in Q3'26. PBT rose 20.4% to ₹497 crore, while Net Profit was ₹370.4 crore. For the nine months, revenue grew 21.4% to ₹8,194.2 crore. Management cited strong automotive and industrial demand, despite input cost pressures.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Schaeffler India LimitedRead
TMCVHigh impact Positive

Tata Motors' subsidiary TML CV Holdings B.V. successfully acquires 89.42% stake in Iveco Group N.V.

Tata Motors' subsidiary, TML CV Holdings B.V., has successfully acquired 89.42% of Iveco Group N.V. through a tender offer. The offer is now unconditional, with payments scheduled for October 30, 2026. A reopening of the acceptance period is set for November 2-6, 2026.

AcquisitionOther Corporate Actions
Tata Motors LimitedRead
FDCHigh impact Positive

FDC Approves Buyback of 24 Lakh Shares Worth ₹120 Crore, Q2 Results Declared

FDC Limited's Board approved a buyback of 24 lakh equity shares at ₹500 each, totaling ₹120 Crore. The Record Date for this buyback is November 13, 2026. The company also announced its unaudited financial results for Q2 FY27.

Buyback AnnouncementQuarterly Results+2
FDC LimitedRead
JSWCEMENTHigh impact Positive

JSW Cement Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 33% YoY to ₹1,912 Crore; Amalgamation with Shiva Cement Approved

JSW Cement reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,912 crore, up 33% YoY, with Operating EBITDA at ₹277.8 crore and PAT of ₹77.6 crore. Total volume sold increased 26% to 3.93 million tonnes. The company's Board approved the amalgamation of its subsidiary, Shiva Cement, expected to complete in 12-14 months.

Quarterly ResultsAmalgamation+2
JSW Cement LimitedRead
FDCHigh impact Positive

FDC Board Approves Buyback of 24 Lakh Shares at ₹500, Q2 FY27 Results Announced

FDC Limited's Board approved Q2 FY27 results and a buyback of 24 lakh shares at ₹500 each, totaling ₹120 Crores. The record date for the buyback is November 13, 2026. Promoters intend to participate.

Quarterly ResultsBuyback Announcement
FDC LimitedRead
TMCVHigh impact Positive

Tata Motors Q2 FY27 Earnings: Revenue Up 42%, EBITDA Surges 31%

Tata Motors reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹23,900 crore, up 42% YoY. EBITDA rose 31% to ₹2,800 crore. Consolidated revenue was ₹25,300 crore, up 36%. Free cash flow was ₹4,600 crore. The company is progressing with the IVECO transaction, with settlement expected by October 30, 2026. EV volumes grew 143%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Tata Motors LimitedRead
PGELHigh impact Positive

PGEL Q2FY27 Revenue up 42.5% YoY to ₹933.88 Crore, Net Income ₹13.67 Crore

PG Electroplast Ltd. reported Q2FY27 revenues of ₹933.88 crore, up 42.5% YoY. Net Income rose to ₹13.67 crore from ₹2.76 crore. 1HFY27 revenue crossed ₹2,950 crore for the first time. The company expects commercial production from two new facilities in 4QFY27. PGEL ended 1HFY27 with over ₹422 crore in cash.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
PG Electroplast LimitedRead
PGELHigh impact Positive

PG Electroplast Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 42.5% to ₹933.88 Cr, Net Profit Jumps 395.2% to ₹13.67 Cr

PG Electroplast reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹933.88 crore, up 42.5% YoY. Net profit surged 395.2% to ₹13.67 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 37.4% to ₹2,967.83 crore, and net profit increased 28.9% to ₹89.88 crore. Two new facilities are expected to start production in Q4 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
PG Electroplast LimitedRead
TANLAHigh impact Positive

Tanla Platforms Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 25.3% YoY to ₹13,517 Mn; Declares ₹6 Dividend

Tanla Platforms reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹13,517 Mn, up 25.3% YoY. PAT increased by 17.1% YoY to ₹1,464 Mn. The company completed the ValueFirst overseas acquisition, contributing ₹285 Mn in revenue. An interim dividend of ₹6 per share was declared. Tanla ended the quarter with ₹14,474 Mn in cash and a debt-free balance sheet.

Quarterly ResultsAcquisition+1
Tanla Platforms LimitedRead
MFSLHigh impact Positive

Max Financial Services H1FY27 Revenue Grows 16% to ₹17,484 Cr; PAT Up 137%

Max Financial Services reported H1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹26,582 Cr, up 17%. PAT grew 137% to ₹219 Cr. Axis Max Life's VNB rose 21% to ₹1,180 Cr with NBM at 25.4%. Individual APE grew 11% to ₹4,638 Cr. Solvency ratio stood at 197%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Max Financial Services LimitedRead
TANLAHigh impact Positive

Tanla Platforms Q2 FY27 Revenue Grows 25.3% YoY to ₹13,517 Mn

Tanla Platforms reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹13,517 Mn, a 25.3% YoY increase. Gross Profit rose 23.1% YoY to ₹3,531 Mn, and EBITDA grew 20.8% YoY to ₹2,143 Mn. PAT increased 17.1% YoY to ₹1,464 Mn. Free Cash Flow was ₹2,316 Mn (158% of PAT). The company remains debt-free with ₹14,474 Mn in cash.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Tanla Platforms LimitedRead
FDCHigh impact Positive

FDC Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 21% to ₹572 Crore, PAT Soars 73%

FDC Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹572 crore, up 21% Y-o-Y. PAT surged 73% to ₹49 crore. Domestic Formulations grew 22.6% and International Formulations 28.5%. EBITDA margin improved to 11.2%. The company was the fastest-growing among the top 25 in the Indian Pharmaceutical Market in Q2 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
FDC LimitedRead
TANLAHigh impact Positive

Tanla Platforms Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹1,352 Cr, Up 25.3% YoY

Tanla Platforms reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,352 crore, up 25.3% YoY. Gross profit was ₹353 crore, and EBITDA reached ₹214 crore. Profit after tax stood at ₹146 crore. The company completed the acquisition of ValueFirst's overseas business and maintains a debt-free balance sheet with over ₹1,400 crore in cash.

Quarterly ResultsAcquisition+1
Tanla Platforms LimitedRead
MFSLHigh impact Positive

Max Financial Services: H1 FY27 Revenue Up 16% to ₹17,484 Cr; VNB Grows 21%

Max Financial Services Limited reported H1 FY'27 consolidated revenue of ₹17,484 crores (up 16% YoY). Axis Max Life's VNB grew 21.1% to ₹1,180 crores, with Individual Adjusted First Year Premium up 12% to ₹4,368 crores. Gross Written Premium rose 17% to ₹18,066 crores. AUM reached ₹2.06 lakh crores.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Max Financial Services LimitedRead
PRIVISCLHigh impact Positive

Privi Speciality Chemicals: Shareholders Approve Amalgamation Scheme

Shareholders of Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited approved the Scheme of Amalgamation of Privi Fine Sciences and Privi Biotechnologies with the company during a meeting on October 27, 2026. The resolution passed with 76.03% of votes in favor.

AmalgamationShareholder Meetings+1
Privi Speciality Chemicals LimitedRead
CONCORDBIOHigh impact Positive

Concord Biotech Board Approves Q2 Unaudited Results & Sets Bonus Share Record Date

Concord Biotech Limited approved its Q2 FY27 un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results. The company fixed November 04, 2026, as the record date for its 1:1 bonus share issue. The Board also reconstituted various committees. Total income for the quarter was ₹31,923.95 lakhs, with profit after tax at ₹6,957.20 lakhs.

Quarterly ResultsBonus Issue+2
Concord Biotech LimitedRead
GRAVITAHigh impact Positive

Gravita India Presents Investor Presentation for H1FY27 Results

Gravita India reported H1FY27 revenue of ₹2902 crore, EBITDA of ₹288 crore, and PAT of ₹208 crore. The company acquired Rashtriya Metal Industries Limited (RMIL) for ₹561.84 crore, strengthening its copper recycling. Gravita targets 20-25% volume CAGR and 30-35% profitability growth under VISION 2030.

Investor PresentationOther Company Updates+2
Gravita India LimitedRead
SBILIFEHigh impact Positive

SBI Life Q2 FY27 PAT Up 17% to ₹12.7 Billion; APE Grows 18% to ₹117.5 Billion

SBI Life reported a 17% year-on-year increase in Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹12.7 billion for H1 FY27. APE grew 18% to ₹117.5 billion, and VoNB increased 19% to ₹32.7 billion. Gross Written Premium rose 13% to ₹484.0 billion. The company maintained its leadership in the private market for Individual Rated Premium with a 22.6% share.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedRead
MAHLOGHigh impact Positive

Mahindra Logistics Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Mahindra Logistics reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,095 crores, up 24% YoY, with PAT at ₹26 crores vs. a ₹10 crore loss YoY. Its express business (MESPL/Rivigo) turned EBITDA-positive. Contract logistics revenue grew 28% YoY. ROCE improved to 12.9% in H1 FY27.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Company Updates+1
Mahindra Logistics LimitedRead
KIRLOSBROSHigh impact Positive

Kirloskar Brothers Q2FY27 Revenue up 24% YoY to ₹2926.4 Cr, PAT at ₹143.2 Cr

Kirloskar Brothers Limited reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹2,926.4 crore, up 24% YoY. PAT rose 9% to ₹143.2 crore. Order receipts increased 68% to ₹2,047.2 crore. The company will hold a conference call on October 28, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Kirloskar Brothers LimitedRead
JSWCEMENTHigh impact Positive

JSW Cement Board Approves Financial Results, Capacity Expansion, and ₹60 Crore Guarantee

JSW Cement's Board approved Q2 FY27 results. Capacity expansions include a 2.0 MTPA GGBS system at Vijayanagar (₹509 crore, May'28 commissioning) and a 2.0 MTPA GU mill at Dolvi (₹569 crore, Oct'28 commissioning). A corporate guarantee of ₹60 crore for its subsidiary, JSW Green Cement, was also approved.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
JSW Cement LimitedRead
GANDHARHigh impact Positive

Gandhar Oil Refinery Q2 FY27 Revenue Soars 73% YoY to ₹1,847 Cr, PAT Jumps 368%

Gandhar Oil Refinery reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,847 crore, up 73% YoY. PAT surged 368% to ₹186 crore. H1 FY27 revenue grew 82% to ₹3,579 crore, with PAT at ₹392 crore. The company highlighted sustained margins and operational resilience.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) LimitedRead
INFOMEDIAHigh impact Negative

Infomedia Press Q2FY27 Loss Widens to ₹80.14 Lakh, Net Worth Negative

Infomedia Press reported a net loss of ₹80.14 lakh for Q2 FY27, up from previous periods. Accumulated losses stand at ₹11,460.20 lakh, leading to negative net worth. The company, supported by its holding entity, is evaluating new business lines to continue as a going concern. The results were approved on October 27, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Infomedia Press LimitedRead
JSWCEMENTHigh impact Positive

JSW Cement Approves Capacity Expansion, Corporate Guarantee, and Q2 FY27 Results

JSW Cement approved Q2 FY27 results, with consolidated revenue at ₹1,912.15 crore and standalone at ₹1,763.46 crore. The company approved a 2.0 MTPA GGBS capacity expansion at Vijayanagar (₹509 crore, by May'28) and a 2.0 MTPA GU capacity expansion at Dolvi (₹569 crore, by Oct'28). A corporate guarantee of ₹60 crore was approved for its subsidiary, JSW Green Cement.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
JSW Cement LimitedRead
GANDHARHigh impact Positive

Gandhar Oil Refinery Q2FY27 Revenue Soars to ₹1,847 Crore, PAT at ₹392 Crore

Gandhar Oil Refinery reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹1,847 crore for Q2 FY27, up 73% YoY. PAT surged to ₹186 crore (up 386%) and EBITDA grew 368%. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹3,579 crore (up 82%), with PAT at ₹392 crore (up 490%) and EBITDA up 495%. CRISIL reaffirmed ratings and enhanced bank facilities to ₹1,014 crore.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) LimitedRead
PSBHigh impact Positive

Punjab & Sind Bank Q2 FY27: Net Profit Soars 40% to ₹412 Crore; Advances Up 19.28%

Punjab & Sind Bank reported a 40% rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to ₹412 crore and a 19.28% increase in advances to ₹1,25,919 crore. Deposits grew 12.97% to ₹1,53,312 crore. NIM improved to 2.77%, and Gross NPA reduced to 2.09%. The bank maintains guidance for 18-20% advance growth and aims for 65% RAM advances by March 2027.

Concall ScheduledConcall Transcript Released+2
Punjab & Sind BankRead
JSWCEMENTHigh impact Positive

JSW Cement Approves Financial Results, Capacity Expansion, and Corporate Guarantee

JSW Cement's Board approved Q2 FY27 results and capacity expansions: 2.0 MTPA GGBS at Vijayanagar (₹509 Cr, by May'28) and 2.0 MTPA GU at Dolvi (₹569 Cr, by Oct'28). A corporate guarantee of ₹60 Cr was also approved for subsidiary JSW Green Cement Private Limited. The meeting was held on October 27, 2026.

Other Results RelatedCapex+1
JSW Cement LimitedRead
LTHigh impact Positive

Larsen & Toubro Q2 FY27 Results: Order Inflow at ₹147.7 Bn, PAT ₹52 Bn

Larsen & Toubro reported Q2 FY27 results with a record order inflow of ₹147.7 billion (up 28% YoY) and an order book of ₹853.5 billion (up 28% YoY). Revenue grew 16% YoY to ₹787 billion, and Profit After Tax surged 33% YoY to ₹52 billion.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Larsen & Toubro LimitedRead
BALKRISINDHigh impact Positive

Balkrishna Industries inks strategic offtake deal with Pirelli for premium car tires

Balkrishna Industries (BKT) signed a strategic offtake agreement with Pirelli to produce Pirelli-branded premium car tires at BKT's Bhuj plant. Production is set to begin in 2027, scaling up to 800,000 tires annually by 2030. A potential 50-50 joint venture is also envisioned for future expansion.

Strategic PartnershipsOther Corporate Actions+1
Balkrishna Industries LimitedRead
RAYMONDHigh impact Positive

Raymond Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 21% to ₹683 Cr, EBITDA Rises 30% to ₹103 Cr

Raymond Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹683 crore, up 21% YoY, and EBITDA of ₹103 crore, up 30% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹1,311 crore (up 17%), with EBITDA at ₹203 crore (up 22%). The Aerospace & Defence segment saw 72% revenue growth in Q2, and Precision Technology & Auto Components grew 15%. The company is focused on Aerospace and Precision Technology businesses, with new facilities planned.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Raymond LimitedRead
RAYMONDRELHigh impact Positive

Raymond Realty Q2 FY27: Pre-Sales Surge 98% to ₹902 Cr, Income Up 7% to ₹757 Cr

Raymond Realty's Q2 FY27 pre-sales soared 98% YoY to ₹902 Cr. Total income grew 7% YoY to ₹757 Cr. EBITDA increased 14% YoY to ₹115 Cr with margins at 15%. H1 FY27 pre-sales rose 111% YoY to ₹1,602 Cr, and collections were up 57% YoY to ₹1,233 Cr. The company has over ₹38,000 Cr in unsold/unlaunched inventory.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Raymond Realty LimitedRead
HOMEFIRSTHigh impact Positive

Home First Finance Q2FY27 PAT Rises 29.1% to ₹170 Cr, AUM Crosses ₹18,000 Cr

Home First Finance reported Q2FY27 PAT of ₹170 Cr, up 29.1% YoY. AUM grew 27.0% YoY to ₹18,010 Cr. Disbursements hit a record ₹1,705 Cr, up 32.2% YoY. Gross Stage 3 assets were stable at 1.7%. The company added six branches, expanding its network to 181.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Home First Finance Company India LimitedRead
LTFOODSHigh impact Positive

LT Foods H1 FY'27 Revenue Up 22% to ₹6,414 Cr, EBITDA Grows 17% to ₹721 Cr

LT Foods reported H1 FY'27 consolidated revenue of ₹6,414 Cr, up 22% YoY, with EBITDA at ₹721 Cr, up 17%. PAT rose 9% to ₹364 Cr. Standalone revenue grew 14.1% to ₹2,417 Cr. The company saw strong growth across Basmati rice and international markets, and acquired a stake in Leev.nu B.V.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
LT Foods LimitedRead
HOMEFIRSTHigh impact Positive

Home First Finance Q2FY27 PAT Up 29.1% to ₹170 Cr, AUM Grows 27% to ₹18,010 Cr

Home First Finance reported a 29.1% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 PAT to ₹170 crore. AUM increased 27% to ₹18,010 crore, with record disbursements of ₹1,705 crore. ROA was 4.2% and ROE was 14.9%. The company expanded its network to 181 branches and received an ESG & Financial Inclusion award.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+2
Home First Finance Company India LimitedRead
VSSLHigh impact Positive

Vardhman Special Steels Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Jumps 39%, PAT Rises 52%

Vardhman Special Steels reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue up 38.81% YoY to ₹600.05 crore and PAT up 51.88% to ₹52.49 crore. Volumes increased to 70,440 tonnes. The company laid the foundation for a new forging facility in Ludhiana with Aichi Steel. H1 FY27 revenue rose 25.41% to ₹1,086.06 crore, with PAT up 72.02% to ₹93.68 crore.

Quarterly ResultsBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR)+1
Vardhman Special Steels LimitedRead
J&KBANKHigh impact Positive

J&K Bank Q2 FY27: Net Profit ₹546 Crore, Total Business ₹3.10 Lakh Crore

J&K Bank reported Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹546 crore, up 29% sequentially. Total business reached ₹3.10 lakh crore, with advances up 23.7% and deposits up 16.3%. GNPA improved to 2.23% and NNPA to 0.51%. The bank plans to raise ₹1,000 crore equity and ₹500 crore debt. FY27 guidance includes 14%+ credit growth and 1.20% ROA.

Quarterly ResultsConcall Scheduled+1
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank LimitedRead
RAYMONDRELHigh impact Positive

Raymond Realty Q2 FY27 Income Up 7% to ₹757 Cr, EBITDA Grows 14% to ₹115 Cr

Raymond Realty's Q2 FY27 Total Income rose 7% YoY to ₹757 Cr, with EBITDA up 14% to ₹115 Cr and margins at 15%. Booking value surged 98% YoY to ₹902 Cr, and collections increased 67% YoY to ₹682 Cr. The company has a ₹4,100 Cr launch pipeline and reaffirmed FY27 guidance for 20% pre-sales growth and 17-19% EBITDA margin.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Raymond Realty LimitedRead
VSSLHigh impact Positive

Vardhman Special Steels Q2 FY27 PAT Surges 51.88% to ₹52.49 Crore

Vardhman Special Steels reported a strong Q2 FY27 with PAT up 51.88% to ₹52.49 crore and H1 FY27 PAT up 72.02% to ₹93.68 crore. Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 increased by 38.81% to ₹600.05 crore. The company also marked a milestone with the foundation stone laid for a new forging facility in collaboration with Aichi Steel Corporation.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Vardhman Special Steels LimitedRead
SAPPHIREHigh impact Positive

Sapphire Foods Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Sapphire Foods India Limited reported its Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 20% to ₹885 crore and adjusted EBITDA up 39%. KFC SSSG was 14%, and Pizza Hut India SSSG was 5%. The company added 16 new restaurants, bringing the total to 1,086. Management expects cost inflation to peak in Q3 FY27 but remains focused on driving growth through value offers.

Concall Transcript ReleasedQuarterly Results+1
Sapphire Foods India LimitedRead
SUBROSHigh impact Positive

Subros Secures ₹1225 Crore HVAC Order from Maruti Suzuki

Subros Limited has secured a new business award from Maruti Suzuki India Limited for the supply of HVAC Assembly. The order is valued at approximately ₹1225 Crores over seven years. This award aims to boost the company's presence and growth in the western region.

New OrdersStrategic Partnerships
Subros LimitedRead
MARALOVERHigh impact Positive

Maral Overseas Approves ₹180 Cr Capex Plan & Investment in Solar Power

Maral Overseas approved a ₹180 crore capex plan for plant modernization and capacity expansion until 2030. It also increased its investment in Asawata Energy to ₹3.64 crore for a 15 MW solar power plant. The company reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹301.30 crore and profit after tax of ₹7.00 crore.

Quarterly ResultsCapex+1
Maral Overseas LimitedRead
MARALOVERHigh impact Positive

Maral Overseas Approves Q2 Results, Rs 180 Cr Capex Plan, and Solar Investment

Maral Overseas reported its Q2 and H1 results ending September 30, 2026. The company approved a capital expenditure plan of up to ₹180 crore for plant upgradation and capacity enhancement, to be implemented by 2030. Additionally, it approved an investment of ₹3.64 crore to acquire a 26% stake in Asawata Energy Private Limited for a 15 MW solar power plant.

Quarterly ResultsCapex+1
Maral Overseas LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.