The Indian market, live
Tata Motors Subsidiary Completes Iveco Group Tender Offer, Secures 89.42% Stake
Tata Motors' subsidiary, TML CV Holdings B.V., has received provisional results for its tender offer for Iveco Group N.V. shares, securing an 89.42% stake. The offer price is EUR 14.40 per share. Payment for initial acceptances is on October 30, 2026. The acceptance period reopens November 2-6, 2026.
Persistent Systems Allots 76.8 Lakh Shares Via QIP, Raises ₹4,265 Crore
Persistent Systems Limited raised ₹4,265 crore through a Qualified Institutional Placement (QIP). The company allotted 7,683,981 equity shares at ₹5,550 per share on October 26, 2026. This issuance increases the company's paid-up equity share capital.
Persistent Systems Completes QIP, Allots 76.8 Lakh Shares Worth ₹4,264 Crore
Persistent Systems Limited successfully completed its Qualified Institutional Placement (QIP). The company allotted 7,683,981 equity shares at ₹5,550 per share. This raised approximately ₹4,264.61 crore. The paid-up capital increased to ₹82.92 crore with 165.83 million shares.
LEAP India Acquires Vimprotech & TIPS for ₹142 Crore to Boost Manufacturing & Pooling Business
LEAP India is acquiring Vimprotech for ₹102 crore and TIPS for ₹40 crore through its subsidiaries. These acquisitions aim to enhance manufacturing capabilities, expand the pooling business, and strengthen its position in the automotive sector. The transactions are expected to be completed by Q3 FY2026-27.
LEAP India Q2FY27 PAT Surges 62% to ₹178 Mn on 23% Income Growth; Acquires Vimprotech & TIPS
LEAP India reported Q2FY27 PAT surged 62% to ₹178 Mn on 23% income growth to ₹2,159 Mn. H1FY27 PAT rose 42% to ₹425 Mn on 21% income growth to ₹4,294 Mn. The company acquired Vimprotech and TIPS for ₹1,420 Mn to build an end-to-end packaging platform. Net debt reduced to ₹4,337 Mn, and credit ratings were upgraded by India Ratings.
LEAP India Q2FY27 PAT Surges 62% to ₹178 Mn on 23% Income Growth; Acquires Vimprotech & TIPS
LEAP India reported Q2FY27 PAT surge of 62% to ₹178 million on 23% income growth to ₹2,159 million. H1FY27 PAT grew 42% to ₹425 million on 21% income growth. The company acquired Vimprotech and TIPS for ₹1,420 million to build an end-to-end packaging platform. India Ratings upgraded its credit rating to IND A+.
Deepa Jewellers Q2/H1 FY27 Revenue Surges: Q2 Up 24.6%, H1 Up 30.1%
Deepa Jewellers reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹625.6 crore, up 24.6% YoY, and H1 FY27 revenue of ₹1,056.7 crore, up 30.1% YoY. Q2 PAT grew 37.1% to ₹37.3 crore, and H1 PAT grew 31.9% to ₹64.1 crore. The company commenced operations at its Hyderabad manufacturing facility. Investor presentation released on October 26, 2026.
Paramount Communications Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 31% to ₹560 Cr, PAT Up 83%
Paramount Communications reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹560.4 crore, a 31.1% YoY increase. PAT surged 82.8% to ₹24.2 crore. H1 FY27 revenue grew 24.1% to ₹1089.8 crore, with PAT up 36.2% to ₹43.9 crore. The Narmadapuram Greenfield Project is on track for Q1 FY28 commissioning. Order book stands at ₹731 crore.
WeWork India H1 & Q2 FY27 Earnings: Revenue up 32% YoY to ₹768.7 Cr
WeWork India reported robust H1 & Q2 FY27 results. Q2 revenue grew 32% YoY to ₹768.7 Cr, with EBITDA up 38% to ₹162.9 Cr and PAT up 67% to ₹65.8 Cr. H1 revenue increased 30% YoY to ₹1,466.7 Cr. The company added 11.7k desks in Q2, driving member growth to 32.5% YoY.
WeWork India Q2 FY27 Revenue Rises 32% YoY to ₹768.7 Cr; PAT Grows 67%
WeWork India reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹768.7 Cr, up 32% YoY. PAT grew 67% YoY to ₹65.8 Cr. The company added 11.7k desks, expanding capacity to 145.3k desks. Occupancy rose to 83.7%. The focus remains on branded workspaces as a resilient solution for Indian businesses.
Paramount Cables Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 31.1% YoY to ₹560.4 Cr; PAT Jumps 82.8% YoY
Paramount Communications Limited reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue up 31.1% YoY to ₹560.4 Cr. PAT surged 82.8% YoY to ₹24.2 Cr. Operating profit grew 616.5% YoY. The company's order book stood at ₹731 Cr as of September 30, 2026. Chairman & CEO Sanjay Aggarwal cited business resilience and market response.
WeWork India Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 31.6% to ₹768.7 Cr; PAT Surges 67.4%
WeWork India reported strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 31.6% YoY to ₹768.7 Cr and PAT surging 67.4% YoY to ₹65.8 Cr. The company added 11.7k desks in Q2, its largest-ever capacity addition. H1 FY27 revenue grew 30.1% YoY to ₹1,466.7 Cr, with PAT up 149.5% YoY to ₹119.0 Cr. Member growth outpaced capacity expansion.
Sunteck Realty Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 27% YoY to ₹321 Crore
Sunteck Realty reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹321 crore, up 27% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹512 crore, up 16% YoY. Q2 FY27 PAT was ₹57 crore (up 17% YoY), and H1 FY27 PAT was ₹99 crore (up 20% YoY). The company acquired land in Borivali and maintained strong operational and ESG performance.
Paytm Q2 FY27 Revenue Rs 2,648 Cr (up 28%), EBITDA Rs 270 Cr (up 90%)
Paytm reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,648 crore, up 28% YoY, and EBITDA of ₹270 crore, up 90% YoY. Profit After Tax was ₹225 crore. The company highlighted strong growth in merchant payments and financial services distribution, with GMV reaching ₹7.1 Lakh crore and MTU at 8.5 crore. Investments in AI are driving revenue growth and cost efficiencies.
KFintech Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 29.9% to ₹401.8 Crore, PAT Grows 7.5%
KFintech reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹401.8 crore, up 29.9% YoY. PAT grew 7.5% to ₹100.3 crore. H1FY27 revenue increased 30% to ₹758.3 crore. AAUM grew 15.1% YoY, exceeding industry growth. International business revenue surged 157.9% YoY. The company secured new RTA deals and expanded its client base.
KFintech Q2FY27 Revenue Jumps 29.9% YoY to ₹401.8 Crore; PAT Rises 7.5%
KFintech reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹401.8 crore, up 29.9% YoY. PAT grew 7.5% to ₹100.34 crore. H1FY27 revenue rose 30% to ₹758.33 crore. The company secured new RTA deals, expanded international client base to 515, and won IPO mandates from Abakkus Asset Manager and Mahanadi Coalfields.
HFCL Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
HFCL reported a best-ever quarter in Q2 FY27, with consolidated PAT up 448% YoY to ₹394.22 crore and revenue surging 143% YoY to ₹2,541.79 crore. The company revised its FY27 revenue growth forecast to 80% and maintains an order book of ₹28,900 crore. Defence revenue target for FY27 is ₹500 crore.
TMB Q2 FY27 Net Profit Surges 42% to ₹451 Crore, Total Business Grows 27%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank (TMB) reported a Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹451 Crore, up 42.09% YoY. Total business grew 27.25% to ₹1,30,237 Crore. Deposits rose 25.49% to ₹69,546 Crore, and advances increased 29.32% to ₹60,691 Crore. Gross NPA improved to a 10-year low of 0.61%.
Nazara Technologies Q2FY27: EBITDA Surges 93% to ₹120 Cr, Revenue Jumps 53%
Nazara Technologies reported Q2FY27 results with EBITDA up 93% to ₹120 Cr and revenue up 53% to ₹803 Cr. The acquisition of Bluetile and BestPlay, consolidated from August 1, 2026, significantly boosted performance. Key management changes include new CEO Raymond A. Stauffer and CFO Arun Agarwal.
Nazara Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 53% to ₹803 Crore; EBITDA Jumps 93% to ₹120 Crore
Nazara Technologies reported a record Q2FY27 with revenue up 53% to ₹803 crore and EBITDA up 93% to ₹120 crore. Gaming revenue grew 122% to ₹656 crore. H1FY27 revenue reached ₹1,232 crore, up 20%. The company welcomed new CEO Raymond A. Stauffer and CFO Arun Agarwal.
L&T Finance Q2FY27 PAT at ₹975 Cr, Up 33% YoY; Retail Disbursements Rise 27%
L&T Finance reported Q2FY27 consolidated PAT of ₹975 Cr, up 33% YoY. Consolidated book grew 28% YoY to ₹1,36,635 Cr. Retail disbursements rose 27% YoY to ₹24,027 Cr. Credit costs moderated to 2.46%, aiming for 2%-2.2% by Q4FY27. Project Hercules cross-sell engine to be fully implemented by Dec 2026.
Sigma Advanced Systems Secures ₹973 Cr Order for 155mm Artillery Ammunition Base Bleed Units
Sigma Advanced Systems has secured an order worth approximately ₹973 crore for Base Bleed Units for 155mm artillery ammunition. The order is to be executed over 12 months. This expands the company's manufacturing capabilities in artillery ammunition components, aligning with its vertical integration and indigenous manufacturing strategy.
Rollatainers Approves Convertible Warrant Issue & Acquisition of Satelite Forgings
Rollatainers approved issuing 13.45 crore warrants at ₹2.23 each, aggregating ₹30 crore, via preferential allotment. It also approved acquiring Satelite Forgings Private Limited, which will become a wholly-owned subsidiary. The acquisition is expected to be completed within 12-18 months.
Rollatainers Approves Warrants Issue Worth ₹30 Cr & Acquisition of Satelite Forgings
Rollatainers Limited approved the issuance of 13.45 crore equity convertible warrants worth ₹30 crore via preferential allotment. It also approved the acquisition of Satelite Forgings Private Limited, which will become a wholly-owned subsidiary. The acquisition is expected to be completed within 12-18 months.
Rollatainers Approves Warrants Issue Worth ₹30 Crore & Acquisition of Satelite Forgings
Rollatainers Limited approved issuing 13.45 crore equity convertible warrants at ₹2.23 each, raising up to ₹30 crore. The company also approved acquiring Satelite Forgings Private Limited, making it a wholly-owned subsidiary within 12-18 months. Satelite Forgings reported a turnover of ₹7,155.25 Lakhs for FY26.
Bajel Projects Secures ₹1,500 Crore Ultra-Mega EPC Order for Transmission Project
Bajel Projects secured its largest transmission order, valued at ₹1,500 Crore, for an EPC project in Gujarat. The contract involves constructing 270 km of 765 kV double-circuit transmission lines and substation works, with a completion timeline of 36 months. This project supports India's renewable energy evacuation goals.
DCM Shriram Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 22% to ₹3,977 Cr; Declares 200% Interim Dividend
DCM Shriram reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹3,977 crore, up 22% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue grew 15% to ₹7,541 crore. The company announced an interim dividend of 200% (₹62.38 crore). Key growth drivers included Chemicals, Sugar, Fenesta, and Fertilizers. Several strategic investments and project completions are slated for FY27-FY28.
Bajel Projects Secures Largest Transmission Order Worth ₹1,500 Crore
Bajel Projects Limited secured its largest transmission order worth ₹1,500 Crore for EPC work in Gujarat. The project involves constructing 270 km of 765 kV transmission lines and substation works. This Ultra-mega order, to be completed in 36 months, is a significant step towards India's renewable energy goals.
Bajel Projects Secures ₹200+ Crore EPC Order for Mumbai's 400 kV GIS Infrastructure
Bajel Projects secured a ₹200+ Crore EPC order from Tata Power for 400 kV GIS substations in Mumbai. The project includes EPC works and civil construction, with an 18-month completion timeline. This order strengthens Bajel's position in the power transmission sector.
Lumax Industries Q2FY27 Revenue up 33% to ₹1,342 Cr, PAT up 46% to ₹52 Cr
Lumax Industries reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹1,342 Cr, a 33% increase YoY. PAT grew 46% to ₹52 Cr. For H1FY27, revenue was ₹2,565 Cr (up 33% YoY) and PAT was ₹103 Cr (up 43% YoY). The order book stands at ₹2,580 Cr.
DCM Shriram Declares 200% Interim Dividend; Approves Key Capex and JV Investment
DCM Shriram declared a 200% interim dividend (₹4 per share) with a record date of October 30, 2026. The company will invest up to ₹50 crore in its JV, Shriram Teknor Limited, for new manufacturing lines. Several significant capital expenditures were also approved, including ₹145 crore for a solar power plant and ₹120 crore for electrolysers.
Aavas Financiers Q2FY27 PAT at ₹3.5 bn, up 16.4% YoY; AUM crosses ₹248 bn
Aavas Financiers reported H1FY27 PAT of ₹3.5 billion, up 16.4% YoY, with AuM reaching ₹248 billion (16.1% YoY growth). Disbursements grew 30% YoY to ₹35.1 billion in H1FY27. NIM stood at 7.76% and improved to 7.81% in Q2FY27. CEO Manu Singh expressed confidence in reaching ₹500 billion AuM.
DCM Shriram Declares 200% Interim Dividend, Appoints New Nominee Director
DCM Shriram announced its Q2 FY27 results, declaring a 200% interim dividend (₹4/share) with a record date of Oct 30, 2026. Mr. Salil Vishwanath appointed as LIC's Nominee Director. Board approved ₹50 crore equity in JV, ₹60 crore capex for cement plant filters, ₹145 crore for solar power, and ₹120 crore for electrolysers.
Aavas Financiers H1FY27: AUM Crosses ₹248 Bn, PAT Grows 16.4%
Aavas Financiers reported H1FY27 results with AUM reaching ₹248 billion, up 16.1% YoY. PAT grew 16.4% YoY to ₹3,521 million. Disbursements were ₹35.1 billion, up 30% YoY. GNPA improved to 1.11% and NNPA to 0.70%. The company aims for sustainable growth with strong governance and disciplined liability management.
DCM Shriram Declares 200% Interim Dividend, Appoints New Nominee Director
DCM Shriram declared a 200% interim dividend (₹4 per share) with a record date of October 30, 2026. Mr. Salil Vishwanath was appointed as LIC's Nominee Director, replacing Mr. Rabinarayan Mishra from November 1, 2026. The company also approved significant capital expenditures including ₹50 crore equity in a JV, ₹60 crore for cement plant filters, ₹145 crore for a solar power plant, and ₹120 crore for electrolysers.
DCM Shriram Approves Interim Dividend, New Nominee Director, and Major Capex Plans
DCM Shriram's Board approved Q2 FY27 results, declaring a 200% interim dividend (₹4/share). Mr. Salil Vishwanath appointed Nominee Director. Major capex includes ₹50 crore in JV Shriram Teknor, ₹145 crore for a solar plant, and ₹120 crore for electrolyzers. Standalone PAT ₹144.35 crore, Consolidated PAT ₹104.60 crore for Q2 FY27.
DCM Shriram Declares 200% Interim Dividend, Approves Major Capex and Board Appointments
DCM Shriram declared a 200% interim dividend (₹4 per share) with a record date of October 30, 2026. The company approved unaudited financial results for Q2 FY27. Key capital expenditures include ₹50 crore in Shriram Teknor, ₹60 crore for Kota Cement Plant, ₹145 crore for a solar plant, and ₹120 crore for electrolysers.
DCM Shriram Announces Interim Dividend, Board Appointments, and Capital Expenditure Plans
DCM Shriram announced interim dividend of 200% (₹4/share) with record date Oct 30, 2026. The company also approved appointment of Mr. Salil Vishwanath as Nominee Director. Significant capex includes ₹50 crore to JV Shriram Teknor, ₹60 crore for filter presses, ₹145 crore for solar power, and ₹120 crore for electrolysers.
DCM Shriram Declares 200% Interim Dividend; Approves Capex and Director Appointment
DCM Shriram declared a 200% interim dividend (₹4 per share) with a record date of October 30, 2026. The company also approved significant capital expenditures, including ₹50 crore for Shriram Teknor Limited's new manufacturing lines, ₹60 crore for Kota Cement Plant, ₹145 crore for a solar power plant, and ₹120 crore for electrolysers.
DCM Shriram Declares Interim Dividend, Approves Major Capex and Director Appointment
DCM Shriram declared an interim dividend of ₹4 per share. The company approved capital expenditures including ₹50 crore for Shriram Teknor, ₹60 crore for Kota Cement Plant filter presses, ₹145 crore for a Kota solar plant, and ₹120 crore for caustic plant electrolyzers. Mr. Salil Vishwanath was appointed as LIC's Nominee Director.
Sona BLW Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 35% to ₹1,547 Cr, BEV Revenue Hits 51%
Sona BLW reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,547 Cr, up 35% YoY. BEV revenue surged 129% YoY to 51% of automotive revenues. EBITDA was ₹356 Cr (up 23% YoY) and PAT was ₹223 Cr (up 29% YoY). The company secured ₹36 billion in new orders, taking its net order book to ₹251 billion.
Brigade Hotel Ventures Q2 FY27: Total Income ₹142 Cr, PAT ₹22 Cr, ARR ₹7,876
Brigade Hotel Ventures reported Q2 FY27 Total Income of ₹142 Cr, up 10% YoY. PAT more than doubled to ₹22 Cr. ARR increased 11% to ₹7,876, and RevPAR grew 10%. The company plans to launch Courtyard by Marriott Chennai and aims to double its portfolio by FY30.
Brigade Hotel Ventures Q2 FY27: Revenue up 10% to ₹142 Cr, PAT doubles to ₹22 Cr
Brigade Hotel Ventures Ltd. reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹142 Cr, up 10% YoY. PAT surged 105% to ₹22 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue stood at ₹273 Cr, up 7%, with PAT at ₹39 Cr, up 122%. The company is on track to double its portfolio by FY30.
Garware Hi-Tech Films Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 22% to ₹696 Cr, EBITDA Up 42%
Garware Hi-Tech Films reported a record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹696 crore, up 22% YoY. EBITDA surged 42% to ₹189 crore with a 27.2% margin. H1 FY27 revenue rose 25% to ₹1,329 crore. The company expects FY27 revenue over ₹2,500 crore and has upgraded FY27 EBITDA margin guidance to 27% ± 2%.
Tata Consumer Products Q2FY27 Revenue Up 14% to ₹5,661 Crore, EBITDA Grows 18%
Tata Consumer Products reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹5,661 crore, up 14%. EBITDA rose 18% to ₹794 crore. India business saw 11% volume growth. Salt revenue increased 15% and RTD grew 47%. Growth businesses expanded 40%. Tata Starbucks revenue grew 15%.
Tata Consumer Products Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 14% to ₹5,661 Cr, EBITDA Rises 18%
Tata Consumer Products reported Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenue up 14% YoY to ₹5,661 Crores. EBITDA increased 18% to ₹794 Crores, and Net Profit grew 16% to ₹470 Crores. India Branded Business saw 11% UVG, with 'Growth businesses' at 38% of the India portfolio. Tata Starbucks achieved a multi-quarter high in same-store sales growth.
E2E Networks Plans 5.4 MW NVIDIA Blackwell Expansion for India's AI Factory
E2E Networks plans a 5.4 MW expansion of its AI factory, increasing capacity by 59% to approximately 14.6 MW. The expansion will include NVIDIA HGX B300 systems and Blackwell GPUs to support large-scale AI model training and inference. This move addresses growing demand for AI compute infrastructure hosted in India.
Five-Star Business Finance Q2FY27 Results: Loan Portfolio Hits ₹14,639 Crore, PAT Up 5% to ₹299 Crore
Five-Star Business Finance reported Q2FY27 results with loan portfolio at ₹14,639 crore, up 7% QoQ. Disbursements reached ₹2,078 crore, up 39% QoQ. PAT was ₹299 crore, up 5% YoY. Gross NPA stood at 3.48%. The company highlighted strong growth and stable asset quality.
Antelopus Selan Energy Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Net Profit Jumps to ₹572.9 Crore
Antelopus Selan Energy reported unaudited results for Q2 FY27. Net profit surged to ₹572.9 crore from ₹118.1 crore YoY. Total income was ₹1271.8 crore. For H1 FY27, net profit reached ₹1116.1 crore. The company secured two onshore contract areas in KG and Cambay basins.
Mankind Pharma Q2 & H1 FY27: Revenue Up 17.3% YoY to ₹4,338 Crore; PAT Grows 37.7%
Mankind Pharma reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,338 Crore, up 17.3% YoY. PAT surged 37.7% to ₹716 Crore. H1 FY27 revenue grew 15.1% to ₹8,368 Crore, with PAT up 33.7% to ₹1,290 Crore. Domestic business (ex-CH) grew 15.9% in Q2 FY27, while international business rose 33%. The company made a strategic entry into CAR-T therapies.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.