The Indian market, live

SONACOMSHigh impact Positive

Sona Comstar Q2 FY27: Revenue up 35% to ₹15,464 crore, BEV revenue surges 129%

Sona Comstar reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹15,464 crore, up 35% YoY. BEV revenue surged 129% to ₹6,061 crore, forming 51% of automotive product revenue. H1 FY27 revenue grew 43% to ₹28,568 crore, with BEV revenue up 119% to ₹10,416 crore (48% of automotive sales). Q2 PAT rose 29% to ₹2,234 crore.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedRead
MAHABANKHigh impact Positive

Bank of Maharashtra Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation Highlights Strong Growth

Bank of Maharashtra reported strong Q2 FY27 results with net profit up 41.42% YoY to ₹2,310 crore. Total business grew 25.16% YoY to ₹7,05,766 crore. Gross advances increased 29.61% YoY, and deposits rose 21.50% YoY. Gross NPA improved to 1.25% and Net NPA to 0.12%.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Bank of MaharashtraRead
MAHABANKHigh impact Positive

Bank of Maharashtra Q2 FY27 Net Profit Surges 41.42% to ₹2,310 Crore

Bank of Maharashtra reported a 41.42% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 Net Profit to ₹2,310 crore. Total Global Business grew 25.16% to ₹7,05,766 crore. Deposits rose 21.50% to ₹3,76,407 crore, and Advances increased 29.61% to ₹3,29,359 crore. Gross NPA improved to 1.25%.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Bank of MaharashtraRead
MANKINDHigh impact Positive

Mankind Pharma Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 17.3% to ₹4,338 Crore; PAT Up 37.7% to ₹716 Crore

Mankind Pharma reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,338 crore, a 17.3% YoY increase. PAT surged 37.7% to ₹716 crore. Domestic revenue grew 14.8% to ₹3,657 crore, exports up 32.7% to ₹681 crore. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹8,368 crore, up 15.1% YoY. An earnings concall is scheduled for October 26, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Mankind Pharma LimitedRead
MAHABANKHigh impact Positive

Bank of Maharashtra Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation Released

Bank of Maharashtra's investor presentation for Q2 FY27 shows a 41.42% YoY rise in Net Profit to ₹2,310 Crore and a 30.86% rise in Operating Profit. Gross advances grew 29.61% to ₹3,29,359 Crore. Gross NPA improved to 1.25% and Net NPA to 0.12%. CRAR stands at 16.37%.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Bank of MaharashtraRead
ATHERENERGHigh impact Positive

Ather Energy Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 62%, EBITDA Turns Positive

Ather Energy reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,527 crore, up 62% YoY. EBITDA turned positive at 4.9%, a 1,450 bps YoY increase. Vehicles sold grew 42% YoY to 93,211 units. The company is investing ₹122 crore in capacity expansion to reach 1.14 million units by Q2 FY28.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Ather Energy LimitedRead
MANKINDHigh impact Positive

Mankind Pharma Q2 FY27 Revenue surges 17.3% to ₹4,338 Cr; PAT up 37.7%

Mankind Pharma reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,338 crore, up 17.3% YoY. EBITDA increased 27.2% to ₹1,175 crore, and PAT surged 37.7% to ₹716 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 15.1% to ₹8,368 crore. Domestic business grew 14.8% and exports rose 32.7%. An earnings concall is scheduled for October 26, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Mankind Pharma LimitedRead
VIDHIINGHigh impact Positive

Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 82% to ₹136.5 Cr, PAT Rises 66.9%

Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹136.5 crore, an 82.0% YoY increase. PAT rose 66.9% to ₹17.6 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹282.8 crore, up 73.6% YoY, with PAT at ₹34.7 crore, up 49.3%. The company is expanding into tablet coatings and specialty products, aiming for new revenue streams and enhanced profitability.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients LimitedRead
ATHERENERGHigh impact Positive

Ather Energy Q2 FY27: Income up 62% YoY to ₹1,527 Crore, PAT ₹1.26 Crore

Ather Energy's Q2 FY27 total income grew 62% YoY to ₹1,527 crore. PAT turned positive at ₹1.26 crore from a ₹154 crore loss. EBITDA margin improved to 4.9%. The company will invest ₹122 crore to increase annual production capacity by 2.25 lakh units to 11.4 lakh units by Q2 FY28. The new Konarc scooter was launched.

Quarterly ResultsCapex+2
Ather Energy LimitedRead
LMWHigh impact Positive

LMW Limited Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

LMW Limited's Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript reveals robust growth. Revenue for Q2 FY27 reached ₹1,153 crores, up 30% year-on-year. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹2,045 crores, a 33% increase. Textile Machinery Division (TMD) order book stands at ₹3,400 crores. Machine Tool Division (MTD) and Foundry turnover grew to ₹794 crores in H1 FY27.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Company Updates+1
LMW LimitedRead
ITCHOTELSHigh impact Positive

ITC Hotels Q2 FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 26% to ₹1,054 Cr, PAT Jumps 52% to ₹203 Cr

ITC Hotels reported strong Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenue up 26% to ₹1,054 crore and PAT up 52% to ₹203 crore. Standalone revenue increased 16% to ₹885 crore, with PAT up 37% to ₹207 crore. The company signed 20 new hotels, expanding its managed pipeline to 84. Acquisition of Welcomhotel Ahmedabad completed.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
ITC Hotels LimitedRead
TMBHigh impact Positive

TMB Q2FY27: Net Profit Surges 42% to ₹451 Cr, Total Business Up 27%

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited reported a record net profit of ₹451 crore for Q2FY27, up 42.09% YoY. Total business grew 27.25% YoY to ₹1,30,237 crore. Deposits increased 25.49% to ₹69,546 crore and gross advances rose 29.32% to ₹60,691 crore. ROE improved to 16.92% and Net NPA was 0.14%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank LimitedRead
GAYAPROJHigh impact Positive

Gayatri Projects Limited Achieves Debt-Free Status for Fund-Based Borrowings

Gayatri Projects Limited has repaid all its outstanding fund-based borrowings from banks and financial institutions. As of October 26, 2026, the company is now debt-free in respect of these borrowings, marking a significant step towards financial strengthening and enabling focus on business operations and growth.

Debt FundraisingRestructuring+1
Gayatri Projects LimitedRead
TATACOMMHigh impact Positive

Tata Communications to Invest ₹4,350 Cr to Build India's AI Super Highway by FY36

Tata Communications will invest ₹4,350 crores to build India's AI Super Highway. The project involves adding ~6 Pbps of network capacity by FY36, funded by operating cash flows.

CapexOther Company Updates+1
Tata Communications LimitedRead
IOBHigh impact Positive

IOB Q2 FY27 Net Profit Surges 55.95% YoY to ₹1,912 Crore, Driven by Strong NII Growth

Indian Overseas Bank reported a 55.95% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 net profit to ₹1,912 Crore. NII grew 26.41% to ₹3,867 Crore. Gross NPA reduced to 1.19% and Net NPA to 0.16%. Global business grew 22.05% to ₹7,53,078 Crore.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Indian Overseas BankRead
SAKARHigh impact Positive

Sakar Healthcare Q2FY27 Results: Revenue Up 52% to ₹8,741 Lakhs, PAT Soars 149% to ₹1,131 Lakhs

Sakar Healthcare's Q2 FY27 results show a 52% revenue increase to ₹8,741 lakhs and a 149% PAT surge to ₹1,131 lakhs. H1 FY27 revenue grew 45% to ₹16,038 lakhs, with PAT up 134% to ₹2,159 lakhs. The company also reported progress in its oncology business with new contracts and regulatory approvals.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Sakar Healthcare LimitedRead
SAKARHigh impact Positive

Sakar Healthcare Q2 FY27 Revenue up 53% to ₹8,741.61 Lakhs, PAT up 149%

Sakar Healthcare reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹8,741.61 lakhs, up 53% YoY. EBITDA grew 114% to ₹2,434.53 lakhs and PAT surged 149% to ₹1,130.69 lakhs. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹11,029.66 lakhs, up 60% YoY, with PAT up 134% to ₹2,159.18 lakhs.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Sakar Healthcare LimitedRead
ERISHigh impact Positive

Eris Lifesciences Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 12.6% to ₹892 Cr, PAT Soars 39.2% to ₹187 Cr

Eris Lifesciences reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹892 crore, up 12.6% YoY. PAT surged 39.2% to ₹187 crore. DBF revenue grew 14.1% to ₹809 crore. The company is advancing its diabetes pipeline, including Recombinant Semaglutide trials. ROCE improved to 19% and net debt reduced by ₹111 crore in H1.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Eris Lifesciences LimitedRead
TMBHigh impact Positive

TMB Q2 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 42% to ₹451 Crore; Total Income Rises 27%

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited reported a 42% year-on-year increase in net profit for Q2 FY27, reaching ₹451 crore. Total income grew by 27% to ₹2,052 crore. The bank's Capital Adequacy Ratio stood at 32.39%, and EPS was ₹28.49 for the quarter.

Quarterly ResultsOther Results Related
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank LimitedRead
ABRELHigh impact Positive

Aditya Birla Real Estate Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation: Strong Income Growth

Aditya Birla Real Estate reported a 309% YoY increase in H1 FY27 total income to ₹355 crore. Q2 FY27 income surged 755% YoY to ₹268 crore. Collections rose 39% YoY to ₹1,465 crore in H1 FY27. The company announced a ₹1,650 crore GDV land parcel acquisition in Pune. They achieved ₹10,000 crore in cumulative collections.

Other Company UpdatesInvestor Presentation
Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedRead
SUPREMEINDHigh impact Positive

Supreme Industries Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 40% YoY to ₹3,361 Crore

Supreme Industries reported a 40.41% YoY revenue increase to ₹3,361 crore in Q2 FY27. EBITDA grew 44.95% YoY to ₹431 crore. The company is debt-free with a cash surplus of ₹685 crore. They also launched a new premium bath fittings brand, MOHO.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Supreme Industries LimitedRead
SUPREMEINDHigh impact Positive

Supreme Industries Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 40% to ₹3,361 Cr, H1 Revenue Up 22%

Supreme Industries reported a 40.41% YoY revenue jump to ₹3,361 Cr in Q2 FY27. H1 FY27 revenue increased 21.50% to ₹6,079 Cr. EBITDA grew 44.95% in Q2 and 34.49% in H1. PAT rose 44.47% in Q2 and 31.39% in H1. The company remains debt-free with a cash surplus of ₹685 Cr.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Supreme Industries LimitedRead
HYUNDAIHigh impact Positive

Hyundai Launches BAYON SUV in India Starting at ₹9.99 Lakh

Hyundai Motor India Limited launched the Hyundai BAYON SUV starting at ₹9.99 Lakh. Key features include a Generative AI Voice Assistant, Level 2 Pro ADAS, and a 1.5L petrol engine. The vehicle is designed for domestic and export markets, aiming to enhance customer experience with advanced technology and safety.

Product LaunchesOther Company Updates
Hyundai Motor India LimitedRead
SUPREMEINDHigh impact Positive

Supreme Industries Q2 FY27 Profit Soars 59.31% to ₹262.44 Crore; Interim Dividend Declared

Supreme Industries reported a strong Q2 FY27 with consolidated PAT up 59.31% to ₹262.44 crore. Standalone PAT increased by 44.47% to ₹279.25 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹12 per share. Value-added product turnover grew 38% to ₹1476 crore. Net cash surplus stood at ₹685 crore.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
Supreme Industries LimitedRead
CORDELIAHigh impact Positive

Cordelia Cruises Expands to Two Ships with Mumbai and Kochi Homeports

Cordelia Cruises has launched two-ship operations with Cordelia Sky from Mumbai and Cordelia Empress from Kochi. This expansion increases deployed capacity and offers wider itinerary options including weekend, Lakshadweep, Goa, Maldives, and Sri Lanka cruises. Nearly 6,000 guests were handled during a recent Mumbai turnaround. The fleet is set to expand further with Cordelia Sun in 2027.

Other Company UpdatesBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR)
Waterways Leisure Tourism LimitedRead
ADANIGREENHigh impact Positive

Adani Green Energy Releases Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript

Adani Green Energy's Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript reveals strong performance with operational capacity exceeding 20 GW. H1 FY27 revenue from power supply reached ₹8,299 crore, up 36%, and EBITDA grew 41% to ₹7,957 crore. Q2 revenue rose 45% to ₹4,019 crore. The company commissioned 3 GWh of battery storage, reaching 6.6 GWh total, and aims to exceed 10 GWh this year. The INR2.4 lakh crore capex program through FY30 remains on track.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Company Updates+2
Adani Green Energy LimitedRead
CREDITACCHigh impact Positive

CreditAccess Grameen Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

CreditAccess Grameen reported a record Q2 FY27 profit of ₹502 Crore, with H1 FY27 PAT at ₹995 Crore. AUM grew 19.5% YoY to ₹30,946 Crore. Retail Finance AUM reached ₹7,200 Crore. NIM expanded to 15.1%. The company raised FY27 ROA guidance to 5.2-5.8% and ROE to 21-24%. Credit cost guidance remains 3-4%.

Concall Transcript ReleasedQuarterly Results+1
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDRead
APLAPOLLOHigh impact Positive

APL Apollo Q2FY27 Profit Soars 27% YoY to ₹3.8 Bn on Record Sales Volume

APL Apollo Tubes reported record Q2FY27 results with sales volume up 13% YoY to 963,143 Ton. Net profit rose 27% YoY to ₹3.8 Bn, and EBITDA increased 29% YoY to ₹5.8 Bn. H1FY27 revenue grew 22% YoY to ₹126.1 Bn. The company expects demand to improve in H2FY27.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
APL Apollo Tubes LimitedRead
JSWSTEELHigh impact Positive

JSW Steel Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue at ₹54,486 Crore; Net Profit ₹5,359 Crore

JSW Steel reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹54,486 crore, up from ₹45,152 crore year-on-year. Consolidated net profit surged to ₹5,359 crore from ₹1,646 crore. Standalone revenue was ₹42,008 crore with a profit of ₹3,396 crore. These results were published on October 24, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
JSW Steel LimitedRead
SOBHAHigh impact Positive

Sobha Limited Q2 FY27: Strongest Half-Year Ever with Sales Value at ₹5,862 Crore

Sobha Limited reported its strongest H1 FY27 with sales value at ₹5,862 crore, up 47.2% YoY. Q2 FY27 sales stood at ₹2,206 crore, up 16% YoY. The company maintained a net cash position of ₹322 crore and expects over 50% PAT growth in FY27. Sobha plans to launch 9 projects in the rest of FY27.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Sobha LimitedRead
WEALTHHigh impact Positive

Wealth First to Acquire 51% Stake in Wealth First Advisors for ₹52.10 Cr

Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited will acquire 51% stake in Wealth First Advisors Private Limited for ₹52.10 Crore via SPA. The company will issue 1,36,575 equity shares worth ₹12.10 Crore on preferential basis. An EGM is scheduled for November 21, 2026, to approve the preferential issue.

AcquisitionPreferential Allotment+1
Wealth First Portfolio Managers LimitedRead
JYOTISTRUCHigh impact Positive

Jyoti Structures Secures ₹949.35 Crore Orders from Power Grid Corporation

Jyoti Structures Limited secured two orders from Power Grid Corporation of India worth ₹949.35 crore (excluding GST) for 800 kV HVDC transmission lines. The projects have a completion period of 38 months. This follows a recent ₹689.93 crore order from GETCO.

New OrdersCapex+1
Jyoti Structures LimitedRead
ONWARDTECHigh impact Positive

Onward Technologies Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 22.4% YoY to ₹170.2 Cr, PAT Jumps 41.2%

Onward Technologies reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹170.2 crore, up 22.4% YoY. PAT increased 41.2% to ₹16.8 crore, with EBITDA margins reaching 15.6%. The company renewed a 3-year digital engineering contract worth ₹44.5 crore. FY27 revenue growth is now projected at 15-18%, with EBITDA margins of 13.8-14.3%. The company increased its $1 million annual billing customers to 18.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Onward Technologies LimitedRead
LTTSHigh impact Positive

L&T Technology Services and Nokia Forge 5-Year Engineering Collaboration in India

L&T Technology Services (LTTS) has signed a five-year contract with Nokia to support engineering and R&D activities in India. LTTS will establish a dedicated Offshore Development Center (ODC) to focus on next-generation compute and AI infrastructure for telecom solutions.

Strategic PartnershipsCapex+1
L&T Technology Services LimitedRead
JYOTISTRUCHigh impact Positive

Jyoti Structures Bags Orders Worth ₹949.35 Crore from Power Grid Corp

Jyoti Structures Limited secured new orders worth ₹949.35 Crores (excluding GST) from Power Grid Corporation of India Limited. The projects involve transmission lines with a completion period of 38 months from the Notification of Award.

New OrdersBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR)
Jyoti Structures LimitedRead
TINNARUBRHigh impact Positive

Tinna Rubber H1FY27 Results: Revenue Up 25%, PAT Soars 60% YoY

Tinna Rubber reported H1FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹313 crore, up 25% YoY. EBITDA grew 50% to ₹63 crore, and PAT soared 60% to ₹38 crore. Q2FY27 revenue rose 31% YoY to ₹157 crore. The company established a subsidiary in Chile and acquired land for a new recycling complex with ₹250 crore investment. Credit ratings were upgraded to CARE BBB.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure LimitedRead
ADANIPOWERHigh impact Positive

Adani Power Q2 FY27 Results Presentation: Revenue Up 29.8%, PAT Soars 141.5%

Adani Power reported Q2 FY27 Continuing Revenue of ₹17,014 Cr (up 29.8%) and PAT of ₹7,019 Cr (up 141.5%). H1 FY27 Continuing Revenue reached ₹34,564 Cr (up 28.9%) with PAT at ₹11,886 Cr (up 91.4%). The company is expanding capacity, including a 1,320 MW project and entry into Bhutan's hydro sector.

Quarterly ResultsOther Investor Communications+1
Adani Power LimitedRead
BHARATCOALHigh impact Positive

Bharat Coking Coal Q2 FY27 Profit ₹123.74 Crore, Revenue Up 39%

Bharat Coking Coal reported a Q2 FY27 profit after tax of ₹123.74 crore, a significant turnaround from a loss of ₹52.99 crore in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations rose 39% to ₹4,412.58 crore. For H1 FY27, profit after tax was ₹55.65 crore. Key operational highlights include the commissioning of the Bhojudih washery and Maheshpur RLS project.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Bharat Coking Coal LimitedRead
TINNARUBRHigh impact Positive

Tinna Rubber Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Revenue Up 31%, EBITDA Up 37% YoY

Tinna Rubber's Q2 FY27 results show consolidated revenue grew 31% YoY to ₹157 crore, with EBITDA up 37% to ₹29 crore and PAT up 45% to ₹17 crore. H1FY27 consolidated EBITDA was ₹63 crore and PAT was ₹38 crore. The company is expanding MRP capacity, commenced TPO sales, and plans a ₹250 crore integrated recycling facility.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure LimitedRead
RELIANCEHigh impact Positive

Jio Platforms IPO Price Fixed at ₹1,119 Per Share; Prospectus Filed

Jio Platforms Limited (JPL), a subsidiary of Reliance Industries, has finalized its IPO issue price at ₹1,119 per equity share. The IPO, which opened on October 21, 2026, and closed on October 23, 2026, involved up to 27 crore equity shares. The prospectus has been filed with the Registrar of Companies.

IPOEquity Fundraising+1
Reliance Industries LimitedRead
PANACHEHigh impact Positive

Panache Digilife Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 231.8% YoY to ₹12,960 Lakhs; PAT Grows 450.8%

Panache Digilife reported a strong Q2 FY27 with Revenue from Operations at ₹12,960 lakhs, up 231.8% YoY. PAT grew 450.8% YoY to ₹770 lakhs. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹18,044 lakhs, up 163.0% YoY, and PAT was ₹1,150 lakhs, up 407.8% YoY. The company secured a significant telecom sector order and received an award from Intel.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Panache Digilife LimitedRead
RITCOHigh impact Positive

Ritco Logistics Secures ₹119.55 Crore in New Business, Led by BCPL and HRRL Contracts

Ritco Logistics secured new business worth ₹119.55 crore in September 2026. Key wins include a three-year contract from BCPL for ₹73.67 crore and from HRRL for ₹35.34 crore. Trucksup Solution, a subsidiary, reported FASTag GMV of ₹54 crore and vehicle financing of ₹3.78 crore.

New OrdersOther Company Updates+1
Ritco Logistics LimitedRead
KAJARIACERHigh impact Positive

Kajaria Ceramics Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 24% to ₹1468 Crore, EBITDA Margin at 19.5%

Kajaria Ceramics reported a 24% YoY increase in consolidated revenue to ₹1468 crore for Q2 FY27. EBITDA margin stood at 19.5%. Capacity expansions are underway at Srikalahasti and Gailpur. The company also plans a new adhesive plant in Durgapur for ₹34 crore, expected by Dec 2027.

Quarterly ResultsCapex+1
Kajaria Ceramics LimitedRead
KAJARIACERHigh impact Positive

Kajaria Ceramics Approves Interim Dividend, Expands Production Capacity

Kajaria Ceramics announced its Q2 FY27 results. The company approved an interim dividend of ₹12 per share, payable by November 22, 2026. Significant capacity expansions include ₹340 Cr for Srikalahasti, ₹180 Cr for Gailpur, and ₹34 Cr for a new tile adhesive plant in Durgapur.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
Kajaria Ceramics LimitedRead
KAJARIACERHigh impact Positive

Kajaria Ceramics Approves Interim Dividend, Expands Capacity with ₹554 Crore Investment

Kajaria Ceramics announced its Q2 FY27 results. The company approved an interim dividend of ₹12 per share. Significant capacity expansions were approved, including ₹340 Crore for Srikalahasti, ₹180 Crore for Gailpur, and ₹34 Crore for a new Durgapur facility. These expansions are expected to be completed by June 2027 and December 2027.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+2
Kajaria Ceramics LimitedRead
KAJARIACERHigh impact Positive

Kajaria Ceramics approves interim dividend of ₹12, expands capacities with ₹554 crore investment

Kajaria Ceramics declared an interim dividend of ₹12 per share, with a record date of Oct 29, 2026. The company also approved capacity expansions for its Srikalahasti and Gailpur plants, requiring ₹340 crore and ₹180 crore respectively. A new tile adhesive facility in Durgapur will be set up for ₹34 crore.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
Kajaria Ceramics LimitedRead
KAJARIACERHigh impact Positive

Kajaria Ceramics Approves Interim Dividend, Expands Production Capacity

Kajaria Ceramics approved an interim dividend of ₹12 per share. The company is expanding its Srikalahasti plant by 12.50 MSM tiles (₹340 Cr investment, June 2027 completion) and Gailpur plant by 11 MSM tiles (₹180 Cr investment, April 2027 completion). A new tile adhesive facility in Durgapur (₹34 Cr investment, December 2027 completion) was also approved.

DividendQuarterly Results+1
Kajaria Ceramics LimitedRead
GERMANHigh impact Positive

German Green Steel Q1FY27 Results: Standalone Revenue ₹316.45 Cr, Consolidated ₹467.01 Cr

German Green Steel reported its Q1FY27 results. Standalone revenue was ₹316.45 crore and consolidated revenue was ₹467.01 crore. Net profit after tax was ₹1,752.22 crore (standalone) and ₹2,170.41 crore (consolidated). The company's IPO was completed and listed in October 2026.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
German Green Steel and Power LimitedRead
LUMAXTECHHigh impact Positive

Lumax Auto Q2 FY27 Revenue surges 35% to ₹1,556 Cr, PAT up 50%

Lumax Auto Technologies reported strong Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenue at ₹1,556 crore, up 35% YoY. PAT before minority interest rose 50% to ₹117 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 34% to ₹2,919 crore, and PAT before minority interest increased 64% to ₹215 crore. The company highlighted technology-led growth and operational excellence.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Lumax Auto Technologies LimitedRead
IDFCFIRSTBHigh impact Positive

IDFC First Bank Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 196.5% YoY to ₹1,045 Crore

IDFC First Bank reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹1,045 crore, up 196.5% YoY. Total deposits grew 25.9% YoY to ₹3,48,583 crore, and loans increased 30.1% YoY to ₹3,46,913 crore. GNPA stood at 1.32% and Net NPA at 0.40%. The bank mobilized US$3.6 billion in FCNR(B) deposits.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
IDFC First Bank LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.