The Indian market, live

SHAREINDIAHigh impact Positive

Share India Securities Approves Interim Dividend, Amalgamation, and Fund Raising

Share India Securities declared a second interim dividend of ₹0.40 per share for FY27. The company also approved the amalgamation of Ace Alpha Tech Limited and plans to raise up to ₹100 Crores via debt instruments. Mr. Krishan Singh Barguzar was appointed as an Additional Director.

DividendAmalgamation+2
Share India Securities LimitedRead
LICHSGFINHigh impact Positive

LIC Housing Finance Q2 FY27 PAT up 11% to ₹1508.78 Cr; Disbursements rise 11%

LIC Housing Finance reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹1508.78 Cr, up 11%. Disbursements rose 11% to ₹18127 Cr. Outstanding loan portfolio reached ₹326173 Cr, a 5% increase. NIM was 2.58%. For H1 FY27, PAT was ₹2997.10 Cr (up 10%) and disbursements stood at ₹33140 Cr (up 13%).

Quarterly ResultsOther Results Related+1
LIC Housing Finance LimitedRead
LICHSGFINHigh impact Positive

LIC Housing Finance Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 11% to ₹1508.78 Cr, Revenue Up 1%

LIC Housing Finance reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹1508.78 Cr, up 11%. Revenue rose 1% to ₹7175 Cr. Loan portfolio grew 5% to ₹326173 Cr, with retail loans up 4% and project loans up 12%. Disbursements increased 11% to ₹18127 Cr. Stage 3 EAD improved to 2.05%.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
LIC Housing Finance LimitedRead
SAMBHVHigh impact Positive

Sambhv Steel Tubes Signs 5-Year Deal with Sachin Tendulkar for Brand Promotion

Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited has signed a five-year Services Agreement with Mr. Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar, commencing December 7, 2026. He will promote the company's steel products under the "Sambhv" brand. The agreement does not involve related party transactions or special rights.

Strategic PartnershipsBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR)+1
Sambhv Steel Tubes LimitedRead
LCCPROJECTHigh impact Positive

LCC Projects Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 34% to ₹885.7 Crore, PAT Up 58%

LCC Projects Limited reported a 34% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 revenue to ₹885.7 crore. PAT surged 58% to ₹77 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 5% to ₹1,688.3 crore. The company's order book stands at ₹8,154 crore, with a healthy bid pipeline. Management highlighted strong project execution and profitability improvements.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
LCC Projects LimitedRead
IRMENERGYHigh impact Positive

IRM Energy Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 28.7% YoY to ₹333.91 Cr; EBITDA Jumps 77%

IRM Energy reported standalone revenue of ₹333.91 crore (up 28.7% YoY) and consolidated revenue of ₹659.76 crore (up 26.4% YoY) for Q2FY27 and H1FY27, respectively. Standalone EBITDA grew 77.2% YoY to ₹47.32 crore, while consolidated EBITDA for H1FY27 rose 107.8% YoY to ₹109.10 crore. PAT also saw significant increases. Total volume reached a record 61.2 mmscm in Q2FY27.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
IRM Energy LimitedRead
IRMENERGYHigh impact Positive

IRM Energy Q2FY27 Revenue up 29% to ₹333.9 Cr; PAT Doubles to ₹25.4 Cr

IRM Energy reported Q2FY27 results with revenue from operations at ₹333.91 crore, up 28.7% YoY. PAT more than doubled to ₹25.43 crore. For H1FY27, revenue grew 26.4% to ₹659.76 crore and EBITDA more than doubled to ₹109.10 crore. Total sales volume reached an all-time high of 61.23 mmscm.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
IRM Energy LimitedRead
YESBANKHigh impact Negative

Yes Bank Faces Contempt Threat from Trustee Over AT-1 Bonds Restoration

Axis Trustee has demanded Yes Bank reinstate AT-1 Bonds worth ₹8,415 crore within 3 days, threatening contempt proceedings. Yes Bank acknowledged the Supreme Court's October 15, 2026 judgment but stated it is still examining implications and legal options. The bank rejected claims of willful disobedience, assuring commitment to compliance with law.

Other Regulatory FilingsDebt Fundraising+1
Yes Bank LimitedRead
SHAREINDIAHigh impact Positive

Share India Securities Q2 FY27 Results: Declares Interim Dividend, Approves Amalgamation

Share India Securities announced Q2 FY27 results, reporting total revenue of ₹29,653.10 lakh and profit before tax of ₹9,505.73 lakh. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹0.40 per share and approved the amalgamation of Ace Alpha Tech Limited. Plans to raise up to ₹1,000 crore via debt instruments are also in place.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+2
Share India Securities LimitedRead
TEMPSENSHigh impact Positive

Tempsens Instruments Q2 & H1 FY27 Investor Presentation Released

Tempsens Instruments reported a 34.0% YoY revenue increase to ₹1,363.1 million in Q2 FY27 and 57.3% YoY growth in Temperature Sensing Solutions for H1 FY27. Significant capacity expansions are planned, with new facilities expected by Q1 FY28 and Q3 FY28. IPO proceeds of ₹550 million were used for debt repayment, reducing borrowings by 49% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Tempsens Instruments (India) LimitedRead
QUESSHigh impact Positive

Quess Corp Q2 FY27: Revenue up 15% YoY to ₹4,396 Cr, PAT at ₹75 Cr

Quess Corp reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,396 crore (up 15% YoY) and PAT of ₹75 crore (up 44% YoY). EPS increased by 44% to ₹5.0. Headcount reached 5,04,000. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹5 per share.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Quess Corp LimitedRead
QUESSHigh impact Positive

Quess Corp Q2 FY27: PAT surges 44% YoY to ₹75 Crore, headcount crosses 500k

Quess Corp reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹75 crore, up 44% YoY, with revenue at ₹4,396 crore, up 15% YoY. Headcount crossed 500k. The Board approved an interim dividend of ₹5 per share. The company highlighted growth in General Staffing, Professional Staffing, and Overseas Business segments.

Quarterly ResultsDividend+1
Quess Corp LimitedRead
PHOENIXLTDHigh impact Positive

Phoenix Mills Q2 FY27: Revenue ₹1,153 Cr (+3%), EBITDA ₹710 Cr (+7%)

The Phoenix Mills Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹1,153 Cr (up 3%) and EBITDA of ₹710 Cr (up 7%). Retail consumption surged 25% YoY to ₹4,685 Cr. The company's annuity businesses revenue grew 16% to ₹1,055 Cr. Office segment income increased 64% to ₹89 Cr.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
The Phoenix Mills LimitedRead
BLUECOASTHigh impact Negative

Blue Coast Hotels Limited Defaults on ₹14.52 Crore Preference Share Redemption

Blue Coast Hotels Limited defaulted on ₹14.52 crore redemption of 0.01% Redeemable Preference Shares on October 30, 2026. The default includes ₹9.67 crore principal and ₹4.85 crore dividend. The company's total financial indebtedness is ₹34.57 crore.

Other Regulatory FilingsDebt Fundraising
Blue Coast Hotels LimitedRead
UDSHigh impact Positive

Updater Services Limited Q2 & H1 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 11% YoY, PAT Surges 62% YoY

Updater Services Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹8,122.4 million, up 11% YoY. PAT surged 62% to ₹321.3 million. H1 FY27 revenue increased 10% to ₹15,765.3 million, with PAT up 28% to ₹624.1 million. IFM segment revenue grew 11% YoY to ₹5,597 million in Q2.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Updater Services LimitedRead
LICHSGFINHigh impact Positive

LIC Housing Finance Q2 FY27 Consolidated Profit After Tax Rises to ₹1,506.59 Crore

LIC Housing Finance reported its Q2 FY27 results. Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) was ₹1,506.59 crore, up from ₹1,499.03 crore year-on-year. Standalone PAT was ₹1,508.78 crore, up from ₹1,353.87 crore. For the half-year, consolidated PAT was ₹3,005.62 crore (up from ₹2,713.37 crore) and standalone PAT was ₹2,997.10 crore (up from ₹2,713.79 crore).

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
LIC Housing Finance LimitedRead
TMCVHigh impact Positive

Tata Motors Completes 89.42% Acquisition of Iveco Group for Cash Consideration

Tata Motors acquired 89.42% of Iveco Group for cash consideration of €14.4 per share, completing settlement on October 30, 2026. Iveco Group's CY25 revenue was ₹1,42,471 Crore (€13,428 Million). The acquisition is expected to enhance global presence. Iveco's Q3 2026 results will be released on November 3, 2026.

AcquisitionOther Corporate Actions+1
Tata Motors LimitedRead
IOLCPHigh impact Positive

IOLCP Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 40.1% to ₹795 Crore, PAT Jumps 116.8%

IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Ltd. reported Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 40.1% to ₹795 crore and PAT up 116.8% to ₹65 crore. EBITDA increased 79.6% to ₹114.9 crore. The non-Ibuprofen pharmaceutical portfolio grew 70% YoY. The company plans forward integration into CDMO and formulation manufacturing.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals LimitedRead
TMCVHigh impact Positive

Tata Motors Completes Iveco Group Acquisition Settlement, Acquires 89.42% Stake

Tata Motors has completed the settlement of its tender offer for Iveco Group, acquiring an 89.42% stake for cash consideration of €14.4 per share. Iveco Group is now an indirect subsidiary. New board compositions and committees are in place. Iveco's Q3 2026 results will be released on November 3, 2026.

AcquisitionOther Corporate Actions+1
Tata Motors LimitedRead
SHANKARAHigh impact Negative

Shankara Building Products MD Sukumar Srinivas Passes Away

Shankara Building Products Limited announces the passing of its founder and Managing Director, Mr. Sukumar Srinivas, on October 30, 2026. The company's board and management expressed condolences for his contributions.

Key Management ChangesBoard Changes+2
Shankara Building Products LimitedRead
AFFLEHigh impact Positive

Affle 3i Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 21.2% to ₹783.6 Cr; EBITDA Grows 24.2%

Affle 3i reported Q2 FY2027 consolidated revenue of ₹783.6 crore, up 21.2% YoY. EBITDA rose 24.2% to ₹181.4 crore, and PAT increased 17.4% to ₹129.8 crore. For H1 FY2027, revenue grew 20.8% to ₹1,530.8 crore, with EBITDA up 22.1% to ₹349.1 crore and PAT up 19.5% to ₹258.2 crore.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results
Affle 3i LimitedRead
NAUKRIHigh impact Positive

Info Edge Q2 FY27: Billings Up 13%, Revenue ₹842 Cr, Profit ₹347 Cr; MD Hitesh Oberoi to Step Down

Info Edge reported Q2 FY27 standalone billings growth of 13% to ₹842 Cr and operating profit of ₹347 Cr. Cash from operations was ₹373 Cr. The Recruitment segment saw 13% billings growth, while 99acres billings grew 21%. MD Hitesh Oberoi will step down on Dec 2, with Sanjeev Bikhchandani taking over as Group CEO.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Info Edge (India) LimitedRead
RKFORGEHigh impact Positive

Ramkrishna Forgings Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 55% to ₹1,405 Cr; PAT at ₹71 Cr

Ramkrishna Forgings reported a record Q2 FY27 with revenue up 55% YoY to ₹1,405 crore and PAT at ₹71 crore. H1 FY27 revenue increased 36.4% to ₹2,622 crore. Promoters infused ₹150 crore via warrant conversion. The company is nearing commercial production for its forged wheels JV and expanding into non-ferrous forgings.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Ramkrishna Forgings LimitedRead
BUILDPROHigh impact Negative

Shankara Buildpro MD Sukumar Srinivas Passes Away; Promoter Status Ceases

Shankara Buildpro Limited's Managing Director and Founder, Mr. Sukumar Srinivas, passed away on October 30, 2026. His promoter status will cease following his demise, as per SEBI regulations. The company expressed deep condolences for his contributions.

Key Management ChangesBoard Changes+1
Shankara Buildpro LimitedRead
RELIANCEHigh impact Positive

Reliance Industries Q2 FY27: Record EBITDA ₹62,409 Cr, PAT ₹29,550 Cr

Reliance Industries reported record Q2 FY27 results with EBITDA at ₹62,409 crore (+23.9% YoY) and PAT at ₹29,550 crore (+33.8% YoY). The O2C segment led growth with a 68% EBITDA increase. Jio Platforms' IPO was a key highlight. Retail revenue grew 6.4% YoY, while FMCG revenue reached ₹16,900 crore in H1 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Reliance Industries LimitedRead
LCCPROJECTHigh impact Positive

LCC Projects Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 34% to ₹8,857 mn; Order Book Strong

LCC Projects Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹8,857 mn, up 34% YoY. PAT increased 58% to ₹769 mn. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹16,883 mn, up 5% YoY. The company's order book stands at ₹81,466 mn as of September 30, 2026. CMD Arjan Suja Rabari expressed optimism about future growth.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
LCC Projects LimitedRead
IGLHigh impact Negative

IGL Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Rises 27% to ₹5,116 Crore, Net Profit Declines 93%

Indraprastha Gas Limited reported a 27% increase in revenue to ₹5,116 crore for Q2 FY27, but net profit plunged 93% to ₹24 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue rose 22% to ₹9,700 crore, while net profit fell 71% to ₹211 crore. Sales volumes saw an 8% increase. Board meeting held on October 30, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Indraprastha Gas LimitedRead
RELIANCEHigh impact Positive

Reliance Q2 FY27: Revenue ₹3.62 lakh Cr, PAT ₹29,550 Cr; Jio IPO ₹30,188 Cr

Reliance Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹362,268 crore (up 27.8% Y-o-Y) and PAT of ₹29,550 crore (up 33.8% Y-o-Y). Jio Platforms' IPO raised ₹30,188 crore. O2C EBITDA surged 67.9% to ₹25,203 crore. Reliance Retail revenue grew 6.4% to ₹91,716 crore.

Quarterly ResultsOther Results Related+1
Reliance Industries LimitedRead
RELIANCEHigh impact Positive

Reliance Industries Board Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Authorizes ₹15,000 Crore Debenture Issue

Reliance Industries approved Q2 FY27 results and authorized a ₹15,000 crore debenture issuance on a private placement basis. The Board meeting took place on October 30, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsDebt Fundraising
Reliance Industries LimitedRead
PAYTMHigh impact Positive

Paytm Releases Earnings Call Transcript for Q2 FY27

Paytm released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company highlighted its profitability and focus on cross-selling financial services to small merchants. An AI platform for merchants is under development, with monetization expected within a year. The 2.5 bps MDR on UPI is seen as an upside, potentially adding ₹700-900 crore to EBITDA by FY28. Consumer loan distribution shows strong growth, and the company is aggressively pursuing market share.

Concall ScheduledConcall Transcript Released+2
One 97 Communications LimitedRead
AERONEUHigh impact Positive

Aeroflex Neu Acquires 55% Stake in Aerolex Cables for ₹310 Crore, Diversifies into Wire & Cable Manufacturing

Aeroflex Neu Limited acquired a 55% stake in Aerolex Cables Private Limited for ₹310 crore, marking its entry into wire and cable manufacturing. The company also announced its quarterly and half-yearly financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026. The acquisition is expected to be completed within 60 days.

AcquisitionQuarterly Results+1
Aeroflex Neu LimitedRead
RATNAVEERHigh impact Positive

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 35% to ₹387 Crore, PAT Jumps 56%

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering reported strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 35% YoY to ₹387.24 crore and PAT up 56% YoY to ₹24.07 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue increased 27.5% to ₹701.87 crore, and PAT grew 39.3% to ₹42.31 crore. The integrated FR-4 CCL project is 75% complete, with machinery expected by mid-November 2026. The company also successfully completed its ₹329.99 crore Rights Issue.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering LimitedRead
JPLHigh impact Positive

Jio Platforms Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹40,475 Cr, EBITDA ₹21,879 Cr

Jio Platforms reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of ₹40,475 crore, up 11.4% YoY. EBITDA rose 16.6% to ₹21,879 crore with a margin of 54.1%. PAT increased 13.7% to ₹8,387 crore. The company serves 542.4 million customers, with 300 million on 5G, and ARPU at ₹218.8/month.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Jio Platforms LimitedRead
AHCLHigh impact Positive

Anlon Healthcare Investor Presentation: Q2 FY27 Highlights

Anlon Healthcare presented its Q2 FY27 investor update. The company is expanding into biologics and medical devices. Consolidated revenue for Q2 FY27 reached ₹10,561.0 lakhs (up 102.3% YoY), with PAT at ₹1,717.8 lakhs (up 84.4% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue was ₹19,317.2 lakhs (up 125.9% YoY).

Investor PresentationOther Company Updates+1
Anlon Healthcare LimitedRead
AARTIINDHigh impact Positive

Aarti Industries Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹3,887 Cr, EBITDA ₹418 Cr; Sustains Growth

Aarti Industries reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹3,887 crore (up 73% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹418 crore (up 44% YoY), marking highest quarterly figures. A long-term (10+ year) manufacturing agreement with a global firm has a potential revenue of ₹1,500 crore. Zone IV capacities are set to commence operations, driving future growth.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Aarti Industries LimitedRead
JPLHigh impact Positive

Jio Platforms Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹47,485 Crore, Up 11.3% YoY; IPO Completed

Jio Platforms reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹47,485 crore (up 11.3% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹21,879 crore (up 16.6% YoY). The company successfully completed its ₹30,188 crore IPO on October 28, 2026. JPL's 5G subscriber base crossed 300 million, and Fixed Broadband reached 30 million.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Jio Platforms LimitedRead
ROLLTHigh impact Neutral

Rollatainers Limited Approves Name Change to Amaxis Global Limited and Rs. 50 Crore Warrant Issue

Rollatainers Limited approved changing its name to Amaxis Global Limited and issuing 22.42 crore warrants for ₹49.99 crore. The company also approved shifting its registered office and a related party transaction. All changes are subject to shareholder and regulatory approvals.

Equity FundraisingOther Corporate Actions
Rollatainers LimitedRead
AERONEUHigh impact Positive

Aeroflex Neu Acquires 55% Stake in Aerolex Cables for ₹310 Crore, Diversifies into Wire & Cable Business

Aeroflex Neu Limited will acquire a 55% stake in Aerolex Cables Private Limited for ₹310 crore. This move diversifies AERONEU into the wire and cable manufacturing business, aiming to strengthen its position in the AI Infra and Data Centre sector. The acquisition is expected to be completed within 60 days.

AcquisitionOther Corporate Actions+2
Aeroflex Neu LimitedRead
ROLLTHigh impact Positive

Rollatainers approves convertible warrants issue worth ₹49.99 Crore, plans name change to Amaxis Global

Rollatainers Limited approved issuing 22.42 crore convertible warrants at ₹2.23 each, totaling ₹49.99 crore. The company also plans to change its name to Amaxis Global Limited and shift its registered office. These decisions are subject to shareholder and regulatory approvals.

Equity FundraisingOther Corporate Actions
Rollatainers LimitedRead
TIHigh impact Positive

Tilaknagar Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Surges 173% to ₹1,035 Cr, PAT Up 30%

Tilaknagar Industries reported Q2 FY27 results with consolidated volumes up 160% YoY to 8.9 mn cases. Net revenue surged 173% to ₹1,035 crore, and PAT (adjusted) rose 26% to ₹66 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 180% to ₹2,059 crore, and PAT (adjusted) increased 39% to ₹142 crore. The company also made a strategic investment in tequila brand Bodega Suprema No. 5.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Tilaknagar Industries LimitedRead
JPLHigh impact Positive

Jio Platforms Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹40,475 Crore, Profit ₹8,387 Crore

Jio Platforms reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹40,475 crore and net profit of ₹8,387 crore. For the half-year, revenue was ₹79,648 crore and profit was ₹15,343 crore. The company's IPO on October 28, 2026, raised ₹30,188 crore, with ₹27,500 crore used for debt prepayment.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Jio Platforms LimitedRead
AFFLEHigh impact Positive

Affle India Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 21.2% to ₹783.6 Crore

Affle 3i Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹783.6 crore, up 21.2% YoY. EBITDA rose 24.2% to ₹181.4 crore, and PAT increased 17.4% to ₹129.8 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 20.8% to ₹1,530.8 crore, with PAT up 19.5% to ₹258.2 crore. The CPCU business model remains the core revenue driver.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Affle 3i LimitedRead
ABRELHigh impact Positive

ABREL Q2/H1 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited released its Q2/H1 FY27 earnings call transcript. Total income rose 309% YoY to ₹355 crore, with collections up 39% YoY to ₹1,465 crore. A new JDA in Pune has a GDV potential of ₹1,650 crore. The company achieved a 95.9/100 GRESB score, highlighting ESG focus.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Company Updates+1
Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedRead
NHHigh impact Positive

Narayana Hrudayalaya Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 73% YoY to ₹28,440 Mn on UK Acquisition

Narayana Hrudayalaya reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹ 28,440 Mn, up 73% YoY, driven by UK acquisition. EBITDA rose 42% to ₹ 6,054 Mn. Excluding UK, revenue grew 22.6% YoY. India revenue increased 16.6% YoY. The company is expanding capacity with new hospitals.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Read
CORONAHigh impact Positive

CORONA Remedies Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 22% to ₹441 Cr, Outpacing IPM Growth

CORONA Remedies reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹441.2 crore, a 22.2% YoY increase, outpacing IPM growth by 1.9x. EBITDA rose 22.3% to ₹96.0 crore, and PAT increased 15.3% to ₹60.3 crore. The company received ANVISA GMP certification for its Ahmedabad facility.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
CORONA Remedies LimitedRead
IOCHigh impact Positive

IOC Q4 & FY26 Results: PAT at ₹11,378 Cr, Revenue ₹15,322 Cr

IOC reported Q4 FY26 PAT of ₹11,378 Cr on revenue of ₹15,322 Cr. FY26 PAT reached ₹36,802 Cr. Operational highlights include record crude throughput (75.5 MMT) and sales volume (105.1 MMT). Capex for FY26 was ₹32,405 Cr, with major refinery expansions underway.

Quarterly ResultsAnnual Results+1
Indian Oil Corporation LimitedRead
NHHigh impact Positive

Narayana Hrudayalaya Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹28,955 Crore, Profit ₹3,247 Crore

Narayana Hrudayalaya reported consolidated revenue of ₹28,955.31 crore and net profit of ₹3,247.41 crore for Q2 FY27. Standalone revenue was ₹12,287.27 crore with net profit of ₹1,756.26 crore for the same quarter. The company also noted progress on its merger and demerger schemes.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Read
DCMNVLHigh impact Positive

DCM Nouvelle Declares Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results, Consolidated Profit at ₹1,736 Crore

DCM Nouvelle Limited reported its Q2 FY27 results. Consolidated profit after tax for the quarter was ₹1,736 crore on revenue of ₹31,802 crore. Standalone profit after tax for the quarter was ₹2,262 crore on revenue of ₹31,412 crore. The board approved these unaudited results on October 30, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
DCM Nouvelle LimitedRead
BESTAGROHigh impact Positive

Best Agrolife Board Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Appoints New CFO, Vikas Jain Moves to VP

Best Agrolife Limited's Board approved Q2 FY27 results with consolidated EBITDA up 30% to ₹101 crore and PAT up 48% to ₹57 crore. H1 FY27 saw EBITDA grow 45% to ₹224 crore and PAT up 67% to ₹98 crore. Mr. Vikas Jain moved from CFO to VP-Business Operations. Mr. Sanjeev Bajaj was appointed as the new CFO.

Quarterly ResultsBoard Meeting+1
Best Agrolife LimitedRead
RAMRATHigh impact Positive

Ram Ratna Wires Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹1,962 Cr, Profit ₹35.7 Cr, Up 69% & 64%

Ram Ratna Wires reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,962 Cr (up 69% YoY) and profit of ₹35.7 Cr (up 64% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue grew 78% to ₹3,815.2 Cr, with profit up 88% to ₹70.9 Cr. The company is acquiring full ownership of Epavo Electricals for ₹15 Cr, expected by Nov 30, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Ram Ratna Wires LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.