The Indian market, live
Sunteck Realty Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Sunteck Realty released its Q2 & H1 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported a 25% CAGR over 5 years and acquired 4.5 acres in Borivali West, increasing total GDV to ₹469 billion. Q2 FY27 presales were ₹824 crore, with H1 FY27 at ₹1,611 crore. Revenue grew 27% YoY in Q2 to ₹3.2 billion, and PAT by 20% in H1 to ₹1 billion. A launch pipeline of ₹7,000 crore is planned for H2 FY27.
Alembic Pharma Gets USFDA Final Approval for Venetoclax Tablets
Alembic Pharmaceuticals received USFDA final approval for Venetoclax Tablets (10mg, 50mg, 100mg). This approval, potentially eligible for 180-day exclusivity, targets a US market estimated at $1,584 million. This marks Alembic's 228th final ANDA approval from the USFDA.
Sonam Limited Q2 FY27: Revenue Soars 183% to ₹195 Cr, PAT Jumps 213% to ₹6.75 Cr
Sonam Limited reported H1 FY'27 revenue of ₹195 crore, up 183% YoY, and PAT of ₹6.75 crore, up 213% YoY. EBITDA margin was 6.7%. The company expects FY'27 revenue of ₹300-350 crore and PAT of ₹12-14 crore. Focus is on premium products and domestic sales.
Sagar Cements Q2 FY27 Standalone Net Loss Widens to ₹2,058 Lakhs
Sagar Cements reported a standalone net loss of ₹2,058 lakhs for Q2 FY27, a significant increase from ₹289 lakhs in Q2 FY26. Consolidated net loss widened to ₹5,154 lakhs from ₹4,417 lakhs. Revenue from operations showed growth, with standalone at ₹44,432 lakhs and consolidated at ₹70,536 lakhs for the quarter. The company also reversed ₹750.26 lakhs in MBL Cess provision.
Steel Strips Wheels Q2 FY27: Revenue Surges 61% to ₹1,930 Cr, PAT Jumps 209%
Steel Strips Wheels Limited reported its strongest quarter ever in Q2 FY27, with revenue up 61% to ₹1,930 Cr and PAT jumping 209% to ₹119 Cr. EBITDA per wheel reached ₹404, driven by alloy wheel growth and cost optimization. The company is investing ₹1,400 Cr in a new Sambhajinagar facility and targets ₹1,500 Cr exports in 3 years.
Advait Energy Transitions Reports 88.5% Q2 FY27 Profit Growth; Order Book at ₹1,574.8 Cr
Advait Energy Transitions reported an 88.5% YoY growth in Q2 FY27 consolidated profit after tax to ₹19.18 crore. Revenue grew 40.8% to ₹220.9 crore, with EBITDA margin improving to 14.45%. The order book reached ₹1,574.83 crore, a 47% YoY increase. The company is also setting up a 2.5 GWh BESS assembly facility.
Runwal Enterprises Releases Q1 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript
Runwal Enterprises reported Q1 FY27 pre-sales of ₹483.5 crore and collections of ₹575.4 crore. The company aims for 20-25% pre-sales growth annually and project EBITDA margins above 25%. Following its IPO, external debt reduced to ₹1,900 crore, bringing the debt-to-equity ratio to 1.5. Monetization of land for data centers is planned to further reduce debt.
Lodha Developers Q2FY27 Revenue Up 18% to ₹44.7 Bn, PAT Jumps 28% to ₹10.1 Bn
Lodha Developers reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹44.7 Bn, up 18% YoY, and PAT of ₹10.1 Bn, up 28% YoY. For 1HFY27, revenue grew 30% to ₹94.6 Bn, and PAT surged 63% to ₹23.9 Bn. Pre-sales reached ₹50.4 Bn in Q2FY27. Net debt is ₹52.8 Bn, with Net Debt/Equity at 0.21x.
Lodha Developers H1FY27 PAT ₹2,386 Cr (+63% YoY), Revenue ₹4,468 Cr
Lodha Developers reported H1FY27 PAT of ₹2,386 crore (+63% YoY) and quarterly PAT of ₹1,013 crore (+28% YoY). Quarterly revenue was ₹4,468 crore, with pre-sales at ₹5,037 crore (+10% YoY). The company expects to exceed full-year profit guidance. RentCo business targets ₹3,000 crore annuity income by FY32.
Ind-Swift Labs Q2 FY27: Revenue Soars 50% to ₹234.89 Cr, PAT Jumps 3.5x
Ind-Swift Laboratories reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue up 50.15% to ₹234.89 crore. Operating EBITDA surged 4.95x to ₹42.33 crore, and PAT grew 3.54x to ₹31.03 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue increased 35.79% to ₹420.97 crore, with PAT rising 3.29x to ₹55.47 crore. The company attributes growth to its FDF focus and operational scale-up.
Syrma SGS Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 73% to ₹19,995 Mn, PAT Jumps 87%
Syrma SGS Technology reported its highest ever quarterly performance for Q2 FY27. Total revenue increased by 73.2% YoY to ₹19,995 million (₹1,999.5 crore), and PAT surged by 87.2% YoY to ₹1,242 million (₹124.2 crore). For H1 FY27, revenue grew 71% to ₹36,032 million (₹3,603.2 crore) and PAT rose 98% to ₹2,299 million (₹229.9 crore). The company also inaugurated new facilities in Bengaluru and Jodhpur.
Welspun Corp Q2 FY27 Results: Consolidated Income ₹1,411 Cr, Profit ₹876 Cr
Welspun Corp Limited's Q2 FY27 consolidated income was ₹1,411.34 crore, with a net profit after tax of ₹875.95 crore. Standalone income was ₹681.15 crore and profit ₹378.53 crore. The Board approved results on Oct 29, 2026, with publication on Oct 30, 2026.
Lyka Labs Q2 FY27 Net Profit Soars 136% to ₹131.50 Lacs; Revenue Up 34%
Lyka Labs reported a 136% rise in standalone Q2 FY27 net profit to ₹131.50 Lacs and a 139% rise in consolidated net profit to ₹127.11 Lacs. Standalone revenue grew 34% to ₹4,419.95 Lacs. The company also saw significant growth in H1 FY27 results.
Waaree Renewable Technologies Secures 200 MW/500 MWh BESS EPC Contract
Waaree Renewable Technologies received a Letter of Award for a 200 MW / 500 MWh Battery Energy Storage Project (BESS) EPC contract. The project is expected to be completed during FY 2027-28. The LOA was received on October 30, 2026.
Advait Energy Transitions approves Q2 FY27 results, appoints COO, and approves acquisitions
Advait Energy Transitions Limited approved its Q2 FY27 unaudited financial results. The company appointed Mr. Vimal Kishore Yadav as COO. It also approved the acquisition of additional shares in its subsidiaries, Advait Unified Renewable Assets Private Limited (for ₹10,000) and Advait Greenergy Private Limited (for ₹7.96 crore).
GE Vernova T&D India Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 32% YoY to ₹2,030 Crore
GE Vernova T&D India reported a 32% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 revenue to ₹2,030 crore. EBITDA rose 39% to ₹550 crore, and PAT grew 44% to ₹430 crore. Order bookings surged 52% to ₹2,440 crore. Key wins include transformers and GIS packages for major projects.
GAIL Q2 FY27 PAT at ₹4,650 Crore, Revenue ₹45,924 Crore
GAIL (India) Limited reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹4,650 crore and Revenue from Operations of ₹45,924 crore. For H1 FY27, standalone PAT was ₹8,943 crore on Revenue of ₹84,905 crore. Consolidated PAT stood at ₹9,385 crore on Revenue of ₹88,651 crore. Capex for H1 FY27 was ₹7,600 crore.
BEL Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹7,291 Crore, PAT at ₹1,541 Crore, Order Book ₹68,717 Crore
BEL reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹12,824 Crore (up 25.97%) and Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹7,291 Crore. H1 FY27 PAT stood at ₹2,589 Crore (up 14.81%), with Q2 PAT at ₹1,541 Crore. The company's order book was ₹68,717 Crore as of October 1, 2026.
Spandana Sphoorty Q2 FY27 PBT ₹37 Cr, AUM Grows 10% to ₹5,364 Cr
Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited reported Q2 FY27 PBT of ₹37 Cr, up from ₹18 Cr in Q1 FY27. AUM grew 10% QoQ to ₹5,364 Cr, and disbursements rose 8% QoQ to ₹1,481 Cr. GNPA improved to 2.54% and NNPA to 0.50%. The company raised ₹400 Cr in equity and ₹7,485 Cr in debt.
Ramkrishna Forgings Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 55% YoY to ₹1,405 Crore
Ramkrishna Forgings reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹1,405 crore, up 55% YoY. New orders worth ₹673 crore were secured. Consolidated PBT stood at ₹96 crore. The company is focusing on capacity expansion and operational efficiency.
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 47% YoY to ₹4,054 Crore
Motherson Sumi Wiring India reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,054 crore, a 47% YoY increase. PAT rose 35% YoY to ₹223 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹7,461 crore (42% YoY growth), with PAT at ₹369 crore (20% YoY growth). EV share of revenue reached 10% in Q2 FY27. The company is managing rising copper prices through customer discussions.
Spandana Sphoorty Q2FY27 Results: AUM grows 10% QoQ to ₹5,364 Cr, PPOP doubles to ₹79 Cr
Spandana Sphoorty's Q2FY27 results show AUM grew 10% QoQ to ₹5,364 Cr. Disbursements increased 8% QoQ to ₹1,481 Cr. GNPA improved to 2.54%. Net Interest Income rose 25% QoQ to ₹169 Cr, and PPOP nearly doubled to ₹79 Cr. PAT was ₹18 Cr. Liquidity stands at ₹1,379 Cr.
MSUMI Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 47% YoY to ₹4,054 Crore on Higher Volumes
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Limited (MSWIL) reported a 47% YoY revenue increase to ₹4,054 crore for Q2 FY27, ending September 30, 2026. Growth was driven by higher customer volumes and increased content per vehicle in EV and ICE platforms. The company maintained resilience amidst rising commodity costs.
GE Vernova T&D India Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹20,270 Million, Profit ₹5,800 Million
GE Vernova T&D India reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹20,270 million and profit before tax of ₹5,800 million. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹38,631 million and profit before tax was ₹10,671 million. The company also secured significant new orders and completed several key project executions.
WeWork India Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
WeWork India reported strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 31.6% to ₹768.7 crore and PAT growing 67.4% to ₹65.8 crore. Occupancy reached 83.7% with 145,300 desks across 8 cities. The company ended Q2 with net cash of ₹23 crore, a significant turnaround from net debt. Future expansion targets include 150,000-155,000 desks by March 2027.
Delhivery Q2FY27 Results: Revenue up 19.8% to ₹3,066 Cr, PAT at ₹41 Cr
Delhivery reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹3,066 Cr (+19.8% YoY) and PAT of ₹41 Cr. Express shipments grew 32.1% YoY to 325 million, and PTL freight increased 14.2% YoY to 545K MT. Adjusted EBITDA was ₹123 Cr (+48% YoY). The company expects Express and PTL margins to expand, targeting 16-18% and 15%+ respectively by FY27 end.
Delhivery Q2FY27 Revenue Surpasses ₹3,000 Cr for First Time; EBITDA Triples YoY
Delhivery's Q2FY27 revenue crossed ₹3,000 crore for the first time, reaching ₹3,066 crore, a 20% YoY increase. EBITDA tripled YoY to ₹205 crore (6.7% margin). Express parcel volumes grew 32% YoY to 325 million shipments. Consolidated PAT was ₹41 crore.
Bank of Baroda Q2FY27 Results: Net Profit Rises 35.8% to ₹6,532 Crore
Bank of Baroda reported a 35.8% YoY increase in Net Profit for Q2FY27, reaching ₹6,532 crore. NII grew 9.0% to ₹13,026 crore, and Non-Interest Income surged 95.8% to ₹6,881 crore. GNPA improved to 1.78% and NNPA to 0.37%. Total business grew 17.2%.
Asian Energy Services Q2FY27 Results: Revenue Up 161%, PAT Up 530% YoY
Asian Energy Services Limited reported a strong Q2FY27 with consolidated revenue up 161% YoY to ₹266.7 crore and PAT up 530% YoY to ₹17.1 crore. H1FY27 saw revenue grow 148% to ₹537.9 crore and PAT surge 1697% to ₹29.8 crore. The OilMax merger has received NCLT approval, awaiting final government nod.
Andhra Paper Q2 FY27 Profit at ₹426.94 Crore, Revenue ₹43,589 Crore
Andhra Paper reported Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹426.94 lakh, a turnaround from a loss of ₹2,026.23 lakh in Q2 FY26. Total income increased to ₹43,589.00 lakh. For H1 FY27, net profit was ₹3,458.51 lakh, up from ₹104.31 lakh in H1 FY26. The results were approved on October 30, 2026.
Sportking India Investor Presentation for Q2 & H1 FY27 Released
Sportking India reported Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations of ₹781.1 crore (up 24.5% YoY) and PAT of ₹96.4 crore (up 240.9% YoY). H1 FY27 Revenue was ₹1,484.7 crore (up 22.4% YoY), with PAT at ₹172.3 crore (up 176.3% YoY). The company announced a ₹1000 crore greenfield expansion in Odisha, adding 1.5 lakh spindles to commence operations in Q3 FY27. It also proposed forward integration with acquisitions in dyeing, printing, and garment manufacturing.
Asian Energy Q2FY27 Revenue INR 266.7 Cr, H1FY27 at INR 537.9 Cr; PAT Up 1697%
Asian Energy Services Limited reported H1FY27 revenue of ₹537.9 crore, up 148% YoY, with PAT at ₹29.8 crore, up 1697% YoY. The company reaffirmed its FY27 standalone revenue growth guidance of 30-40% and targets ₹3,000 crore revenue by FY29/30. NCLT approval was received for the Oilmax-AESL merger.
Engineers India Ltd. Presents Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation with Strong Financials
Engineers India Limited's Q2 FY27 investor presentation shows Total Income at ₹8,793.47 crore and Segment Profit at ₹1,926.38 crore. PAT was ₹1,797.50 crore with EPS of ₹3.20. The Order Book stands at ₹2,04,205 crore as of September 2026.
Asian Energy Services Board Approves Merger, Director Appointment, and Q2 Results
Asian Energy Services Limited's Board approved the merger with Oilmax Energy Private Limited and released Q2 financial results. Ms. Angira Singhvi was appointed as an Additional Director for five years. Ms. Anusha Mehta concluded her term as Independent Director. The company also plans to form Asian Energy Foundation.
GRT Jewellers Completes 74.12% Stake Acquisition in TBZ; Board Reconstituted
GRT Jewellers has acquired a 74.12% stake in Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited (TBZ), making TBZ its subsidiary. The company announced the appointment of Mr. Govindarajulu Rajendran Ananthapadmanabhan and Mr. Govindarajulu Rajendran Radhakrishnan as Managing Directors for five years. Key management changes include resignations from the Zaveri family and the appointment of Mr. K N Jeethendra Babu as Dy. CEO.
Navin Fluorine Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 57% YoY to ₹1,190.7 Cr; H1 FY27 Sales up 51%
Navin Fluorine reported a 57% YoY revenue increase to ₹1,190.7 Cr for Q2 FY27, with H1 FY27 revenue up 51% to ₹2,235.8 Cr. Operating EBITDA grew 66% YoY to ₹407.5 Cr in Q2 FY27. The company extended an HFO supply contract, adding ~$180 million in potential revenue. Capex of ₹125 Cr for Phase II - cGMP4 is targeted for Q4 FY27 completion.
Bank of India Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Bank of India released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. Global business grew 21.13% YoY to ₹18.92 lakh crore. Net profit rose 25.32% YoY to ₹3,202 crore. Operating profit increased 33.18% YoY to ₹5,089 crore. Gross NPA improved to 1.60%. FY27 guidance: global advances 15-16%, deposits 16-17%. ROA target: above 1%.
Indian Oil Corporation Reports Q2 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results
Indian Oil Corporation reported strong Q2 FY27 results with a Profit Before Tax of ₹26,616.62 crore and Net Profit After Tax of ₹21,630.03 crore. This marks a significant improvement from the previous quarter and year-ago period. The company also confirmed no deviation in the use of debenture proceeds and no defaults on loans.
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Completes 74.12% Stake Sale; Management Reshuffle Announced
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited (TBZ) confirmed the completion of the sale of 74.12% stake to GRT Jewellers (India) Private Limited on October 30, 2026. Consequently, the previous promoter group has ceased control. The Board appointed Mr. Govindarajulu Rajendran Ananthapadmanabhan and Mr. Govindarajulu Rajendran Radhakrishnan as Managing Directors for five years. Mr. Shrikant Gopaldas Zaveri resigned as Managing Director.
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Promoters Sell 74.12% Stake for ₹1,760 Crore
Promoters and promoter group entities of Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited sold a total of 4,94,59,775 equity shares, representing 74.12% of the company's paid-up capital. The off-market transactions occurred on October 30, 2026, with a combined value of approximately ₹1,015.51 crore.
ZEEL Q2 FY27 Results: Profit Before Tax ₹2,175 Crore, Revenue ₹22,727 Crore
ZEEL reported strong Q2 FY27 results with standalone Profit Before Tax at ₹2,175 crore and total income at ₹22,727 crore. Consolidated half-year PBT was ₹2,852 crore. The company is actively managing ongoing SEBI investigations and a significant dispute with JioStar over broadcasting rights, with management confident in its defense.
Shah Alloys Q2 FY27 Unaudited Standalone Results: Net Loss Widens to ₹2.63 Crore
Shah Alloys Limited reported a net loss of ₹2.63 crore for Q2 FY27 and ₹3.92 crore for H1 FY27. The company's auditors expressed an inability to opine on the going concern status due to the plant closure since August 2025.
Goodluck India Q2 FY27: Revenue surges 38% to ₹13,741 Mn; Defence orders progress
Goodluck India reported a 38% YoY revenue increase to ₹13,741 Mn for Q2 FY27. Consolidated EBITDA rose 30.1% to ₹1,275 Mn and Net Profit by 18.8% to ₹507 Mn. The company's defence subsidiary qualified for artillery shell supply. An amalgamation proposal for subsidiaries was approved.
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. Consolidated revenue grew 82% YoY to ₹136.5 crore. PAT increased 66.9% to ₹17.6 crore. The company plans a ₹75-85 crore capex for a new Dahej facility, expected to generate ₹225-250 crore revenue. CoatIcon brand expansion involves ₹25-35 crore investment.
BlueStone Jewellery Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
BlueStone Jewellery reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹738 crore, a 44% year-on-year increase, with EBITDA more than doubling. The company crossed one million customers, highlighting a focus on design and expanding into Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities. Management discussed strategies to maintain growth amid stable gold prices, expecting AOV growth driven by buyer growth and repeat purchases.
Som Distilleries Wins Supreme Court Case on Manufacturing Licenses
Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited secured a favorable judgment from the Supreme Court of India on October 30, 2026, reaffirming the renewal of its manufacturing licenses. This outcome allows the company to resume operations at its Bhopal plant and generate sales in Madhya Pradesh, positively impacting its financial position.
Aditya Vision Q2 FY27: Revenue Surges 28% YoY to ₹586 Cr, PAT Up 45%
Aditya Vision reported a record Q2 FY27 with revenue up 28% YoY to ₹586 Cr and PAT up 45% YoY to ₹18 Cr. H1FY27 revenue rose 27.3% to ₹1,779 Cr, with PAT up 41% to ₹96 Cr. SSSG rebounded to 18%. The company expanded to 214 stores, entering 3 new states.
GRT Jewellers Acquires 74.12% Stake in TBZ, Completes Share Transfer on Oct 30, 2026
GRT Jewellers (India) Private Limited acquired 74.12% stake in Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited (TBZ) by purchasing 4,94,59,775 shares on October 30, 2026. This acquisition completes the share transfer and makes GRT Jewellers the new promoter of TBZ.
Supreme Court Reaffirms High Court Order on SDBL Manufacturing Licences
The Supreme Court of India reaffirmed a High Court order regarding the renewal of Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited's manufacturing licences. This is expected to positively impact the company's financial position and allow operations to resume at the Bhopal plant, boosting sales in Madhya Pradesh.
Ather Energy Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Ather Energy released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported strong industry growth and its own 42% YoY wholesale volume increase to 93,000 units. Key launches included the Konarc scooter and new battery technology. Capacity expansion aims for 11.4 lakh units by Q2 FY28. Despite commodity cost pressures, gross margins improved, and the company achieved positive EBITDA and PAT for the first time.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.