The Indian market, live

NEOGENHigh impact Positive

Neogen Chemicals Approves Q2 Results, Capacity Expansion, and RPTs

Neogen Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 profit after tax of ₹21.14 crore. The Board approved expanding its Organo-Lithium facility to 600 MT/PA with a ₹45 crore investment. Material RPTs and increased investment thresholds for subsidiaries were also approved. The company plans to redeem ₹200 crore of NCDs early.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
Neogen Chemicals LimitedRead
RAINBOWHigh impact Positive

Rainbow Children's Medicare Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 23% to ₹5,480 Mn; Expands Network

Rainbow Children's Medicare reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹5,480 million (up 23% YoY) and H1 FY27 revenue of ₹10,180 million (up 27.6% YoY). EBITDA and PAT also showed double-digit growth. The company expanded its network with new hospitals in Nellore and Guntur and appointed Sudarshan Patodia as Group CFO. Several new projects are in various stages of development.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedRead
NEOGENHigh impact Positive

Neogen Chemicals Board Approves Financials, Capacity Expansion, and Related Party Transactions

Neogen Chemicals reported un-audited results for Q2 FY27. The company approved a ₹45 crore expansion for its Organo-Lithium facility, doubling capacity to 600 MT/PA. The Board also approved increasing investment/guarantee limits to ₹500 crore and ₹700 crore for the company and its subsidiary, respectively. Related party transactions requiring shareholder approval were also sanctioned.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
Neogen Chemicals LimitedRead
RAINBOWHigh impact Positive

Rainbow Children's Medicare Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 23.2%, PAT Up 10.9%

Rainbow Children’s Medicare reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹548.02 crore, up 23.2% year-on-year. PAT increased by 10.9% to ₹83.89 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 27.6% to ₹1,018.01 crore, and PAT rose 13.1% to ₹146.43 crore. The company added new operational beds and expanded its hospital network.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedRead
SAPPHIREHigh impact Positive

Sapphire Foods India Limited Receives CCI Approval for Merger with Devyani International Limited

Sapphire Foods India Limited has received approval from the Competition Commission of India (CCI) for its proposed merger with Devyani International Limited (DIL). The CCI communicated its approval on 30th October 2026. The detailed CCI order is awaited.

MergerOther Corporate Actions+1
Sapphire Foods India LimitedRead
NEOGENHigh impact Positive

Neogen Chemicals Q2 FY27 Results: Profit Up, Expands Organo-Lithium Facility

Neogen Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 profit of ₹21.14 crore, up from ₹9.31 crore YoY. Revenue from operations was ₹288.00 crore. The company approved a ₹45 crore expansion of its Organo-Lithium facility to 600 MT/PA. Material related party transactions with subsidiaries were also approved, requiring shareholder consent.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
Neogen Chemicals LimitedRead
MARATHONHigh impact Positive

Marathon Realty to acquire Adani Group's 60% stake in Monte South for ₹335 Cr

Marathon Nextgen Realty will acquire Adani Group's 60% stake in Monte South for ₹335 crore. This acquisition will give Marathon 100% ownership of the Byculla, Mumbai development, enhancing its development pipeline and growth prospects.

AcquisitionOther Corporate Actions+2
Marathon Nextgen Realty LimitedRead
QPOWERHigh impact Positive

Quality Power Approves Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results, Order Book Surpasses ₹2,000 Crore

Quality Power Electrical Equipments Limited's Board approved Q2 FY27 unaudited results. The consolidated order book surpassed ₹2,000 crore. The company commenced operations at new factories in Sangli and Turkey. The proposed acquisition of WSIL for ₹272.34 crore is progressing, and a QIP of up to ₹7,000 crore was approved.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+2
Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedRead
SHAREINDIAHigh impact Positive

Share India Securities Releases Investor Presentation for Q2 & H1 FY27 Results

Share India Securities released its Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation. H1FY27 consolidated revenue rose 23.3% YoY to ₹8,416 million, with PAT up 29.6% to ₹3,854 million. Q2FY27 revenue increased 11.3% YoY to ₹3,795 million, and PAT grew 10.0% to ₹1,025 million. MTF AUM grew 32.8% YoY. The company declared a ₹0.40 interim dividend and is pursuing amalgamations with Silverleaf Capital Services and Ace Alpha Tech.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+2
Share India Securities LimitedRead
SONACOMSHigh impact Positive

Sona Comstar Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Sona Comstar reported highest ever revenue, EBITDA, and PAT in Q2 FY27, with revenue up 35% YoY to ₹1,546 crore. EV business grew 129% YoY, contributing over 50% of automotive revenue. The company secured significant new orders and commercialized 3 new products. JV1 with Denso targeted for closure by December 2026, JV2 by H1 CY27.

Concall Transcript ReleasedQuarterly Results+1
Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedRead
SHYAMMETLHigh impact Positive

Shyam Metalics Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 33.4% YoY to ₹5,960 Cr, PAT surges 96.2% YoY to ₹511 Cr

Shyam Metalics reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹5,960 crore, up 33.4% YoY. PAT surged 96.2% YoY to ₹511 crore. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹11,415 crore (+28.4% YoY), with PAT at ₹862 crore (+56.4% YoY). Sales volumes showed strong growth, particularly in Carbon Steel (Flat) and Stainless Steel segments. The company is focused on value-added products and self-funded expansion.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Shyam Metalics and Energy LimitedRead
SHYAMMETLHigh impact Positive

Shyam Metalics Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 33% YoY to ₹5,960 Cr, PAT Soars 96%

Shyam Metalics reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹5,960 Cr, up 33.4% YoY. PAT surged 96.2% to ₹511 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue grew 28.4% to ₹11,415 Cr, with PAT up 56.4% to ₹862 Cr. EBITDA increased by 40.9% to ₹857 Cr in Q2. Sales volumes reached 61.62 lakh tonnes in H1 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Shyam Metalics and Energy LimitedRead
GANECOSHigh impact Positive

Ganesha Ecosphere Q2 FY27 Results: Profit Soars to ₹1,450 Cr (Standalone)

Ganesha Ecosphere reported strong Q2 FY27 results. Standalone profit after tax surged to ₹1,449.89 Lakh from ₹781.83 Lakh year-on-year. Consolidated profit after tax stood at ₹2,807.57 Lakh, a significant improvement from a loss of ₹49.99 Lakh. Revenue from operations also saw substantial growth on both standalone and consolidated bases.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
Ganesha Ecosphere LimitedRead
NEUEONHigh impact Negative

Neueon Corporation Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Net Loss Widens to ₹166.23 Crore

Neueon Corporation Limited reported a consolidated net loss of ₹166.27 crore for Q2 FY27, a significant increase from ₹0.91 crore in Q2 FY26. Standalone net loss for the quarter was ₹166.23 crore. These results follow the company's Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process.

Quarterly Results
Neueon Corporation LimitedRead
DEVYANIHigh impact Positive

Devyani International receives CCI approval for Sapphire Foods India merger

Devyani International Limited has received approval from the Competition Commission of India (CCI) for the proposed merger of Sapphire Foods India Limited (SFIL) with Devyani International. The CCI conveyed its approval on October 30, 2026. This follows board approval on August 26, 2026, and a joint application to CCI on September 10, 2026.

MergerAcquisition+1
Devyani International LimitedRead
SHYAMMETLHigh impact Positive

Shyam Metalics Q2 FY27 PAT Surges 96.2% to ₹511 Cr on Strong Revenue Growth

Shyam Metalics reported Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 33.4% to ₹5,960 Cr and PAT surging 96.2% to ₹511 Cr. The company acquired a 51% stake in Alom Solar for ₹183.6 Cr, expecting ₹400 Cr EBITDA by FY31. New capacities in aluminium foil and solar power were commissioned.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Shyam Metalics and Energy LimitedRead
SUPREMEINDHigh impact Positive

Supreme Industries Q2 FY27: Revenue grows 22% to ₹6,079 Crore, Profit up 31% to ₹487 Crore

Supreme Industries reported a 22% increase in revenue to ₹6,079 Crore and a 31% rise in profit to ₹487 Crore for H1 FY27. The company expects 10% volume growth for FY27 and forecasts consolidated revenue between ₹13,500-₹14,000 Crore with operating margins of 14-14.5%. Capex for FY27 is projected at ₹700-₹750 Crore.

Quarterly ResultsConcall Transcript Released+1
Supreme Industries LimitedRead
ZENTECHigh impact Positive

Zen Technologies Approves Q2 Unaudited Financials & Subsidiary Strike-Off

Zen Technologies announced its Q2 and H1 FY27 results on Oct 31, 2026. Consolidated revenue for Q2 was ₹345.13 Cr, with net profit at ₹89.54 Cr. H1 consolidated revenue reached ₹486.77 Cr, net profit ₹124.00 Cr. The company also approved the strike-off of its subsidiary, Zen Medical Technologies Private Limited.

Quarterly ResultsBoard Meeting+1
Zen Technologies LimitedRead
ATLANTAELEHigh impact Positive

Atlanta Electricals Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 23.1% to ₹390.1 Cr, PAT Grows 28.0%

Atlanta Electricals reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹390.1 crore, up 23.1% YoY. PAT grew 28.0% to ₹32.1 crore. H1 FY27 revenue increased 35.5% to ₹856.4 crore, with PAT up 40.4% to ₹79.0 crore. The company maintains a robust order book of ₹3,196.97 crore and secured a significant order from APTRANSCO. International expansion includes a first order from the US.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Atlanta Electricals LimitedRead
ATLANTAELEHigh impact Positive

Atlanta Electricals Q2 FY27: Revenue up 23.1% to ₹390.1 Cr, PAT grows 28.0% to ₹32.1 Cr

Atlanta Electricals reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹390.1 crore, up 23.1% YoY. PAT grew 28.0% to ₹32.1 crore. H1 FY27 revenue increased 35.5% and PAT rose 40.4%. The order book stands at ₹3,196.97 crore. The company secured its first order from the US and is investing in higher-voltage transformer capabilities.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Atlanta Electricals LimitedRead
MUTHOOTFINHigh impact Positive

Muthoot Finance Presents Investor Presentation for Q2 FY2027

Muthoot Finance released its investor presentation for Q2 FY2027. Consolidated Loan AUM reached ₹2,09,317 Cr (42% YoY growth), and Consolidated Profit After Tax was ₹6,103 Cr (39% YoY growth). Standalone Profit After Tax was ₹5,527 Cr (26% YoY growth). The company highlights its strong market position and financial resilience.

Investor PresentationConsolidated Results+1
Muthoot Finance LimitedRead
NITINSPINHigh impact Positive

Nitin Spinners Q2 FY27: Revenue Soars 29.6% to ₹985 Cr, PAT Jumps 154.9%

Nitin Spinners reported record Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 29.6% to ₹985.15 Cr and PAT soaring 154.9% to ₹88.66 Cr. EBITDA grew 76.3% to ₹175.47 Cr. Exports contributed 68% to quarterly revenue. Trial production of woven fabric has commenced.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Nitin Spinners LimitedRead
ADVENZYMESHigh impact Positive

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation

Advanced Enzyme Technologies reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,145 million, up 16% YoY. EBITDA grew 20% to ₹721 million, and PAT increased 14% to ₹512 million. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹4,062 million (up 10% YoY). Human Nutrition contributed 60% of revenue, while Industrial Bio-Processing saw 43% YoY growth.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
Advanced Enzyme Technologies LimitedRead
MUTHOOTFINHigh impact Positive

Muthoot Finance H1FY27 Consolidated AUM up 42% to ₹2,09,317 Cr, PAT up 39% to ₹6,103 Cr

Muthoot Finance reported strong H1 FY27 results with consolidated Loan AUM up 42% YoY to ₹2,09,317 Cr and PAT up 39% YoY to ₹6,103 Cr. Standalone AUM grew 42% to ₹1,87,810 Cr, with PAT up 26% to ₹5,527 Cr. Key management changes occurred on Oct 1, 2026. The merger of Muthoot Money into Muthoot Finance was approved.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Muthoot Finance LimitedRead
ABLBLHigh impact Positive

Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 11% to ₹2266 Cr, PAT Soars 126%

Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Limited reported Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 11% YoY to ₹2266 Cr. PAT soared 126% YoY to ₹53 Cr. The company added over 100 new stores, highest in two years, expanding its network to 3434 stores. Emerging businesses revenue grew 27% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LimitedRead
ADVENZYMESHigh impact Positive

Advanced Enzyme Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 16% to ₹214.5 Crore, PAT Rises 14%

Advanced Enzyme Technologies reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹214.5 crore, up 16% YoY. PAT increased 14% to ₹51.2 crore. Revenue grew 12% QoQ. Animal Nutrition and Bio-Processing segments showed strong growth of 37% and 43% respectively. The company launched its nutraceutical brand, Wellfa, in India.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Advanced Enzyme Technologies LimitedRead
EVEREADYHigh impact Positive

Eveready Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 10.7% YoY to ₹428.2 Crore; PAT at ₹31.9 Crore

Eveready Industries reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹428.2 crore, up 10.7% YoY. PAT stood at ₹31.9 crore versus a loss in the prior year. Batteries grew 9.1%, flashlights 17.3%, and lighting 10.4%. The Jammu plant commenced operations, and a rechargeable liquid vaporizer was launched.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Eveready Industries India LimitedRead
RATNAVEERHigh impact Positive

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 35.46% to ₹3,872.37 Crore

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹3,872.37 Crore, up 35.46% YoY. PAT increased by 55.97% to ₹240.71 Crore. The company's CCL project is 75% complete, with machinery expected by mid-November 2026. The ₹329.99 Crore Rights Issue was successfully completed, subscribed 1.11 times.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering LimitedRead
MARATHONHigh impact Positive

Marathon Nextgen Realty Acquires 60% Stake in Monte South Project for ₹335 Cr

Marathon Nextgen Realty Limited acquired an additional 60% stake in its joint venture, Swayam Realtors and Traders LLP, for Monte South Project. The total consideration is up to ₹335 crores (₹135 Cr cash + ₹200 Cr bank guarantee). The acquisition aims to enhance economic interest and is expected to complete within two months.

AcquisitionOther Corporate Actions+1
Marathon Nextgen Realty LimitedRead
GRAVITAHigh impact Positive

Gravita India Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Gravita India's Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript reveals H1 FY27 revenue, EBITDA, and PAT grew 40%, 29%, and 10%. The company plans ₹64 crore copper recycling capacity expansion at Mundra by March 2029 and ₹160 crore at Mandvi within 12 months. Total capex of ₹1,680 crore planned by FY29. Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue rose 38% to ₹1,427 crore.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Company Updates+2
Gravita India LimitedRead
CDSLHigh impact Positive

CDSL Q2 FY27: Consolidated Income Up 22%, Net Profit Up 24% YoY

CDSL reported Q2 FY27 results with consolidated total income up 22% YoY to ₹417 crore and net profit up 24% YoY to ₹173 crore. Standalone net profit grew 28% YoY to ₹163 crore. CDSL added 75 lakh demat accounts, taking total to 19+ crore. Key appointments include Smt. Geetha Gangadharan, Shri Farokh Patel, and Shri Kinjal Shah.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Central Depository Services (India) LimitedRead
CDSLHigh impact Positive

CDSL Q2 FY27 Results: Profit Up 17% YoY to ₹163 Crore, Revenue at ₹358 Crore

CDSL reported Q2 FY27 standalone results with profit after tax at ₹163.34 crore, up from ₹144.45 crore YoY. Total income rose to ₹358.70 crore from ₹326.51 crore. For H1 FY27, profit stood at ₹307.79 crore and income at ₹685.21 crore. Auditors issued an unmodified opinion.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
Central Depository Services (India) LimitedRead
SHYAMMETLHigh impact Positive

Shyam Metalics Approves Financial Results, Director Induction, Acquisition, and Capex.

Shyam Metalics approved Q2 FY27 results. The board approved inducting Mr. Debashis Prasad Pattanaik as a nominee director. The company will acquire a 51% stake in Alom Solar Private Limited by November 30, 2026. An initial Capex of ₹360 Crores is approved for the Phutamura Coal Block.

Quarterly ResultsBoard Meeting+2
Shyam Metalics and Energy LimitedRead
SHYAMMETLHigh impact Positive

Shyam Metalics Board Approves Q2 Results, Acquires Alom Solar, Approves Capex

Shyam Metalics board approved Q2 FY27 results. It approved acquiring 51% stake in Alom Solar Private Limited by November 30, 2026, and a ₹360 Crore Capex for the Phutamura Coal Block, with Shyam's contribution at ₹183.60 Crore. Mr. Debashis Prasad Pattanaik was approved as a nominee director.

Quarterly ResultsAcquisition+2
Shyam Metalics and Energy LimitedRead
SHYAMMETLHigh impact Positive

Shyam Metalics Board Approves Q2 Results, Acquires 51% Stake in Alom Solar, Approves Capex

Shyam Metalics Board approved Q2 FY27 results. They approved acquiring 51% stake in Alom Solar Private Limited, securing mining rights for Phutamura Coal Block. The company also approved an initial Capex of ₹360 Crores for the coal block, with Shyam Metalics contributing ₹183.60 Crores. Mr. Debashis Prasad Pattanaik's induction as a nominee director was also approved.

Quarterly ResultsAcquisition+1
Shyam Metalics and Energy LimitedRead
AFILHigh impact Positive

AFIL Q2 FY27: AUM Surpasses ₹1,000 Crore, PAT Up 19% YoY

Akme Fintrade's AUM crossed ₹1,039 crore, up 35% YoY. H1 FY27 PAT grew 19% to ₹23.49 crore. Q2 FY27 disbursements increased 44% QoQ. Capital Adequacy Ratio stood at 44.95%. CEO expects strong H2 FY27 driven by festive demand and EV financing.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Akme Fintrade (India) LimitedRead
AARTIINDHigh impact Positive

Aarti Industries Q2FY27 Results: Revenue at ₹3,947 Cr, Net Profit at ₹186 Cr

Aarti Industries reported Q2FY27 results with Total Income from Operations at ₹3,947 crore and Net Profit after tax at ₹186 crore. For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, Total Income was ₹6,191 crore and Net Profit was ₹330 crore. Basic EPS for the quarter was ₹5.13.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+1
Aarti Industries LimitedRead
FSLHigh impact Positive

Firstsource Solutions Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 22.2% to ₹28.3 Bn, Raises FY27 Guidance

Firstsource Solutions reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹28.3 billion, up 22.2% YoY. EBIT margin was 12.5%. The company signed four large deals and added 17 new logos. FY27 revenue growth guidance raised to 10.5%-13% in constant currency, with EBIT margins reaffirmed at 12.25%-12.75%. 51 clients now generate over $5 million in revenue.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Firstsource Solutions LimitedRead
CORONAHigh impact Positive

CORONA Remedies Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue at ₹714.41 Crore, Profit at ₹1339.37 Lakhs

CORONA Remedies reported Q2 FY27 results. Consolidated revenue was ₹714.41 crore, up 36.5% YoY, with profit after tax at ₹13.39 crore. Standalone revenue grew 44.5% to ₹690.53 crore, with profit after tax at ₹13.80 crore. Results published on Oct 31, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
CORONA Remedies LimitedRead
APOLLOPIPEHigh impact Positive

Apollo Pipes Limited Credit Rating Upgraded by ICRA to [ICRA]AA-(Stable)/[ICRA]A1+

ICRA has upgraded Apollo Pipes Limited's credit rating to [ICRA]AA-(Stable)/[ICRA]A1+ for facilities totaling ₹150 Crore. The upgrade reflects integration with APL Apollo Group, enhancing market reach and funding access. Despite recent revenue and profitability pressures due to PVC price volatility, the company is expanding into value-added products and ceramics, with a recent acquisition in September 2026.

Other Regulatory FilingsCredit Ratings
Apollo Pipes LimitedRead
NAVINFLUORHigh impact Positive

Navin Fluorine Q2 FY27 Consolidated PAT Up 81% to ₹269 Cr, Standalone PAT Rises 52% to ₹205 Cr

Navin Fluorine reported strong Q2 FY27 results. Consolidated PAT rose 81% to ₹269 crore on revenue of ₹1,190 crore. Standalone PAT increased 52% to ₹205 crore on revenue of ₹737 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹4 per share.

Quarterly ResultsDividend
Navin Fluorine International LimitedRead
ALMONDZHigh impact Positive

Almondz Global Securities Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Net Profit ₹82.8 Crore

Almondz Global Securities reported consolidated unaudited results for Q2 FY27. Total income rose to ₹3,940 crore from ₹3,373 crore YoY. Net profit after tax surged to ₹82.8 crore from ₹36.4 crore YoY. Standalone net profit after tax was ₹8.6 crore.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Almondz Global Securities LimitedRead
CENTENKAHigh impact Positive

Century Enka Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 37% to ₹558 Cr, H1 PAT Soars 113% to ₹80 Cr

Century Enka's Q2 FY27 revenue surged 37% YoY to ₹558 Cr, with H1 FY27 PAT jumping 113% to ₹80 Cr. Tyre cord fabric sales rose 37% and filament yarn sales 39% in Q2. Commercial sales for PTCF are expected in Q4 FY27. Normalized EBITDA margins are targeted at 7-10%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Century Enka LimitedRead
JNPRHigh impact Positive

Juniper Green Energy Q2 FY27: EBITDA Surges 2.6x to ₹339.55 Cr, Revenue Jumps 2.4x to ₹344.66 Cr

Juniper Green Energy reported record Q2 FY27 results with Total Income at ₹371.64 Cr (up 2.3x YoY) and EBITDA at ₹339.55 Cr (up 2.6x YoY). PAT turned positive at ₹53.56 Cr, and Cash PAT rose 3.9x to ₹152.55 Cr. Operational capacity reached 2,844 MWp. ICRA upgraded its rating to AA-.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Juniper Green Energy LimitedRead
SHAREINDIAHigh impact Positive

Share India Securities Q2FY27 PAT Up 10% to ₹1,025 Mn; Board Approves Ace Alpha Tech Amalgamation

Share India Securities reported Q2 FY27 consolidated PAT of ₹1,025 million, up 10% YoY. H1 FY27 PAT surged 32.3% to ₹2,349 million. The company announced board approval to evaluate the amalgamation of Ace Alpha Tech Limited to enhance technology capabilities and client solutions. Margin Trading Facility AUM grew to ₹5,885 million.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Share India Securities LimitedRead
NAZARAHigh impact Positive

Nazara Tech Infuses $77M (~₹734 Cr) as Second Tranche for Target Companies Acquisition

Nazara UK infused USD 77 million (~₹734.35 Crores) into its equity. This forms the second tranche payment of USD 77 million (~₹734.35 Crores) towards the acquisition of Target Companies, Bluetile Games and Bestplay Systems. The total consideration for the acquisition is USD 303.02 million (~₹2990 Crores).

AcquisitionEquity Fundraising+1
Nazara Technologies LimitedRead
SHAREINDIAHigh impact Positive

Share India Q2FY27 PAT Up 10% to ₹1,025 Mn; Announces Interim Dividend

Share India Securities reported Q2FY27 consolidated PAT of ₹1,025 million, up 10% YoY. Income from operations grew 11.3% to ₹3,795 million. The company declared a second interim dividend of ₹0.40 per share. It also announced the proposed amalgamation of Ace Alpha Tech and Silverleaf Capital Services to enhance technology integration.

Quarterly ResultsOther Results Related+2
Share India Securities LimitedRead
SHAREINDIAHigh impact Positive

Share India Securities Approves Interim Dividend, Amalgamation Plan, and Fund Raising

Share India Securities declared a second interim dividend of ₹0.40 per share for FY26-27, with a record date of Nov 5, 2026. The Board approved the appointment of Mr. Krishan Singh Barguzar as an Additional Director. The company will raise up to ₹100 Cr via debt securities and approved an amalgamation plan with Ace Alpha Tech Limited.

DividendAmalgamation+2
Share India Securities LimitedRead
ADANIPOWERHigh impact Positive

Adani Power Q2 FY27: Profit Soars 142% to ₹7,000 Crore on Strong Demand

Adani Power reported a 142% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 consolidated profit after tax to ₹7,000 crore. Revenue grew 28.5% to ₹17,528 crore, and EBITDA increased by 46% to ₹8,700 crore. The company's PLF improved to 70.1%, and its credit rating was upgraded to AA+.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Adani Power LimitedRead
SHAREINDIAHigh impact Positive

Share India Securities Approves Interim Dividend, Amalgamation, and Fund Raising

Share India Securities declared a second interim dividend of ₹0.40 per share for FY27, with a record date of November 5, 2026. The board approved the appointment of Krishan Singh Barguzar as an Additional Director. The company will raise up to ₹100 Crores via debt securities and approved the amalgamation with Ace Alpha Tech Limited.

Board MeetingDividend+2
Share India Securities LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.