The Indian market, live
Sportking India Q2 FY27 PAT Surges 240.9% YoY to ₹96.4 Cr; Revenue Up 24.5%
Sportking India reported strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 24.5% YoY to ₹781.1 crore. EBITDA surged 136.8% YoY to ₹154.9 crore, and PAT jumped 240.9% YoY to ₹96.4 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹1,484.7 crore, with PAT growing 176.3% YoY to ₹172.3 crore. The company's ₹1,000 crore Odisha greenfield project is on track for Q3 FY27 production start.
Piramal Finance Q2 FY27: PAT Surges 67% to ₹545 Cr, AUM Grows 24% to ₹1.13 Lac Cr
Piramal Finance reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹545 Cr, up 67% YoY. Total AUM reached ₹1.13 lac Cr, up 24% YoY, with Retail AUM at ₹97,462 Cr (up 30% YoY). The company raised ₹3,850 Cr through QIP and preferential allotment. NIM was 6.5%. GNPA was stable at 2.4%.
Macpower CNC Machines Q2 FY27 Revenue up 40.4% to ₹120.33 crore, PAT up 43.7%
Macpower CNC Machines reported record Q2 FY27 performance. Revenue grew 40.4% to ₹120.33 crore, and PAT increased 43.7% to ₹13.47 crore. H1 FY27 revenue rose 46.9% to ₹215.56 crore with PAT up 65.5% to ₹23.06 crore. The company raised its FY27 growth guidance to 35% and is expanding capacity.
JK Tyre Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 20% to ₹4,850 Crore
JK Tyre & Industries reported its highest-ever Q2 FY27 turnover of ₹4,850 crore, up 20% YoY. Domestic sales grew 32% driven by OE sales. Raw material costs increased significantly, but the company managed through pricing and efficiencies. Consolidated PAT rose 40% sequentially to ₹60 crore. The company anticipates further raw material cost hikes and plans for NSR increases.
Max Healthcare Q2 Revenue Rises 20% YoY to ₹3,219 Cr; PAT Up 10% to ₹448 Cr
Max Healthcare reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹3,219 Cr, up 20% YoY, and PAT of ₹448 Cr, up 10% YoY. Bed capacity increased to 5,518, with 77% occupancy. The company approved ₹415 Cr capex for new beds. Shareholding in Kalinga Hospital increased to 66.34%. Free cash from operations was ₹500 Cr.
Coal India Releases Revised Q2 FY27 Financial Presentation
Coal India's revised Q2 FY27 presentation shows robust financial performance. H1 FY27 total income rose 14% to ₹95,128 crore, with PAT up 19% to ₹15,397 crore. Q2 FY27 saw total income increase 21% to ₹46,833 crore and PAT surge 57% to ₹6,547 crore. Operational highlights include 321 MT coal production in H1 FY27.
Navin Fluorine declares ₹8 interim dividend; Q2 consolidated profit ₹269 crore
Navin Fluorine reported Q2 FY27 consolidated profit after tax of ₹269 crore, up from ₹148 crore year-on-year. Consolidated revenue rose to ₹1,190 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹8 per share. The record date for the dividend is November 5, 2026.
Max Healthcare Q2 Revenue Up 20% YoY to ₹3,219 Cr; PAT Grows 10% to ₹448 Cr
Max Healthcare reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹3,219 Cr, up 20% YoY, and PAT of ₹448 Cr, up 10% YoY. Operational bed capacity increased to 5,518 beds. The company approved ₹415 Cr capex for 209 new beds. Shareholding in Kalinga Hospital increased to 66.34%. Free cash from operations was ₹500 Cr.
GRT Jewellers Acquires 74.12% Stake in TBZ; Board Reconstituted
GRT Jewellers acquired 74.12% stake in Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited (TBZ) on October 30, 2026. The board has appointed Govindarajulu Rajendran Ananthapadmanabhan and Govindarajulu Rajendran Radhakrishnan as Managing Directors for five years. Shrikant Gopaldas Zaveri resigned as MD, and two Whole-Time Directors also resigned.
GAIL India Q2 FY27 Results: Profit After Tax ₹4,650 Crore, Revenue ₹46,563 Crore
GAIL (India) Limited reported Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax of ₹4,650.22 crore, up from ₹2,217.24 crore YoY. Half-year PAT was ₹8,942.55 crore, up from ₹4,103.56 crore YoY. Total income for Q2 FY27 was ₹46,563 crore, and for the half-year was ₹86,116.52 crore.
TCI Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Revenue ₹13,980 Crore, EBITDA ₹6,500 Crore
TCI's Q2 FY27 investor presentation reveals consolidated revenue of ₹13,980 crore and EBITDA of ₹6,500 crore for H1 FY27. The company has achieved its 25th consecutive quarter of growth. TCI Supply Chain remains the largest segment, with strong performance across Freight and Seaways divisions. The outlook suggests resilient growth with a 10-12% guidance for revenue and margins.
Skipper Limited Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation Highlights Record Performance and Growth
Skipper Limited reported record Q2 FY27 results with highest-ever revenue, EBITDA, and PAT. Q2 revenue grew 9.7% YoY to ₹13,840 million. The order book reached ₹10,066 crore, with Q2 order inflow up 70% YoY to ₹2,111 crore, including a record ₹1,054 crore in export orders. Capacity expansion to 450,000 MTPA is on track.
Intellect Design Arena Q2 FY27 Results: Income ₹878 Cr, PBT ₹137 Cr; Appoints Suresh Prabhala
Intellect Design Arena reported Q2 FY27 total income of ₹878 Cr and PBT of ₹137 Cr. The company appointed Suresh Eshwara Prabhala as Independent Director and Vijay Anand as COO of Wholesale Banking. It secured 21 new customer wins and 25 go-lives, highlighting its AI-first strategy and new product launches like MSOCK.
Aditya Birla Capital Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹16,545 Cr, PAT ₹1,288 Cr
Aditya Birla Capital reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹16,545 Cr (up 31% YoY) and PAT of ₹1,288 Cr (up 38% YoY). Total AUM grew 116% YoY to ₹12,33,906 Cr. Life insurance first-year premium rose 25% YoY to ₹2,342 Cr in H1 FY27, and health insurance GWP increased 48% YoY to ₹4,543 Cr in H1 FY27.
Aditya Birla Capital Q2 FY27 PAT Up 38% to ₹1,288 Crore, Revenue Jumps 31%
Aditya Birla Capital reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue up 31% to ₹16,545 crore and PAT up 38% to ₹1,288 crore. Lending AUM grew 32% YoY to ₹2,33,930 crore. NBFC and Housing Finance segments showed strong growth. The company also approved stock options and confirmed no deviation in preferential issue proceeds.
Welspun Living Q2FY27: Revenue Surges 16.9% YoY to ₹2,870 Cr, EBITDA Jumps 120% to ₹370 Cr
Welspun Living Limited reported a 16.9% YoY revenue growth to ₹2,870 crore for Q2 FY27. EBITDA surged 120% to ₹370 crore, with margins expanding to 12.9%. PAT increased to ₹169 crore. The company achieved a net-cash position and aims for sustained double-digit revenue growth.
Dynemic Products Q2 FY27 Profit Up 43% To ₹655 Crore
Dynemic Products reported a 43% year-on-year increase in standalone net profit to ₹654.67 lakh for Q2 FY27. Total income rose to ₹12,706.04 lakh. Consolidated net profit increased to ₹654.97 lakh. Basic EPS stood at ₹5.27 for the quarter.
MT Educare Defaults on Principal and Interest Payments, Totaling ₹32.33 Crore
MT Educare Limited has defaulted on principal and interest payments totaling ₹32.33 crore to Prudence ARC and Axis Bank. The company is currently undergoing Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) since December 16, 2022. Corporate guarantees have also been invoked by lenders.
Welspun Living Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue up 16.9% to ₹2,870 Cr, PAT grows 13x YoY
Welspun Living reported Q2 FY27 results with revenues growing 16.9% YoY to ₹2,870 crore and PAT increasing 13x YoY to ₹169 crore. The company achieved a net-cash position and improved EBITDA margins to 12.9%. Home textile exports grew 18.3% YoY, while the domestic business saw 28.2% growth.
Jindal Steel Releases Q2 FY27 Earnings Conference Call Transcript
Jindal Steel reported a record Q2 FY27 gross revenue of ₹19,448 crore, up 44% YoY. EBITDA rose 34% YoY to ₹2,504 crore. Net debt reduced by ₹1,141 crore to ₹14,786 crore. The company commissioned a slurry pipeline expected to save ₹700 per ton. Management aims for ₹1 lakh crore annual sales.
ICRA Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Profit After Tax Surges to ₹524.35 Crore
ICRA Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated profit after tax of ₹524.35 crore, up from ₹480.22 crore in Q2 FY26. Standalone profit after tax was ₹924.26 crore, a significant increase from ₹309.10 crore year-on-year. The results were published on October 30, 2026.
KRN Heat Exchanger Q2 FY27 Revenue Doubles YoY to ₹319 Crore, PAT at ₹36 Crore
KRN Heat Exchanger reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue at ₹319.14 crore (up 109.86% YoY) and PAT at ₹36.11 crore (up 100.38% YoY). For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹571.45 crore (up 113.75% YoY) and PAT was ₹69.01 crore (up 126.68% YoY). The company sees significant growth in international markets and the data centre cooling segment.
LEEL Electricals Limited: Capital Restructuring Approved Post-Acquisition
LEEL Electricals Limited's capital structure is being restructured post-acquisition by Krishna Ventures Limited. Existing promoter shares are cancelled. Public shareholders will receive 1 new share for every 43 held as of Nov 22, 2024. A preferential issue of 1.02 crore shares to the acquirer is also planned.
Intellect Q2 FY27: Revenue Grows 17% LTM, Launches MSOCK AI Platform, Appoints New Director
Intellect Design Arena reported Q2 FY27 results with LTM revenue growing 17% to ₹3,388 crore. The company launched the AI-native MSOCK platform and secured 21 new customers for eMACH.ai. Mr. Suresh Eshwara Prabhala was appointed as an Additional Director (Independent). Vijay Anand joined as SVP & COO, Wholesale Banking.
TTK Healthcare Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹23,338 Lakhs; Net Profit ₹1,973 Lakhs
TTK Healthcare reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹23,338 lakhs and a net profit of ₹1,973 lakhs. A significant exceptional gain of ₹24,820 lakhs from the sale of 'EVA' and 'GoodHome' brands to Wipro Enterprises boosted Q2 net profit after tax to ₹22,297 lakhs. The company's half-year revenue was ₹52,648 lakhs.
Krishna Defence Q2 FY27: Revenue surges 55.7% YoY to ₹75.3 Cr, Net Profit up 120.4%
Krishna Defence reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue up 55.7% YoY to ₹75.3 Cr and net profit up 120.4% YoY to ₹15.1 Cr. EBITDA rose 119.9% to ₹20.3 Cr. Key achievements include MoUs for ammunition components and export of barriers, and securing Indian Navy contracts. Order book stands at ₹109 Cr.
Zodiac Energy Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Standalone Profit ₹9.18 Cr, Consolidated Profit ₹9.17 Cr
Zodiac Energy Limited reported standalone profit after tax of ₹9.18 crore for Q2 FY27, up from ₹2.68 crore YoY. Consolidated profit after tax was ₹9.17 crore. Total standalone income was ₹165.81 crore and consolidated income was ₹167.05 crore for the quarter. Standalone EPS was ₹5.93.
Ajanta Pharma Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 33% to ₹1,782 Cr; PAT Rises 49% to ₹388 Cr
Ajanta Pharma reported excellent Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 33% to ₹1,782 crore and PAT up 49% to ₹388 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 29% to ₹3,399 crore and PAT increased 40% to ₹722 crore. The company highlighted strong performance in its branded generics business across key markets and a 41% ROCE.
V-Guard Industries Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 71% to ₹111.67 Crore on 38.2% Revenue Growth
V-Guard Industries reported a 71% year-on-year increase in consolidated PAT for Q2 FY27, reaching ₹111.67 crore. Consolidated revenue grew by 38.2% to ₹1,852.89 crore. For H1 FY27, consolidated PAT rose 73.9% to ₹241.92 crore, with revenue up 30.5% to ₹3,663.54 crore.
IDFC First Bank Q2 FY27: Profit Crosses ₹1,000 Crore for Second Consecutive Quarter
IDFC First Bank reported Q2 FY27 profit after tax of ₹1,045 crore, up 196.5% YoY. Core profit also exceeded ₹1,000 crore. Deposits grew 25.9% YoY to ₹3.48 lakh crore, including ₹34,390 crore in FCNR(B) deposits. Loans grew 30.1% YoY to ₹3.47 lakh crore. The bank secured an investment-grade rating and raised USD 950 million in bonds.
Elevate Campuses Subsidiary to Acquire Hostel Undertaking for ₹1350 Crore
Elevate Campuses' subsidiary, GHS Sonipat II, will acquire hostel and allied services from O.P. Jindal Global University. The deal involves adding 2,450 beds and allied services for three blocks, expanding total beds to 10,500. The investment is ₹1,350 crore over nine years, with ₹150 crore upfront.
Elevate Campuses Subsidiary to Acquire Hostel Undertakings for ₹1350 Crore
Elevate Campuses' subsidiary will acquire hostel and allied services undertakings from O. P. Jindal Global University for ₹1,350 crore over 9 years. This acquisition adds 2,450 beds and expands services to three blocks, bringing the total managed beds to 10,500. The deal involves an initial payment of ₹150 crore.
Steamhouse India Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹261 Crore, PAT ₹2603 Crore
Steamhouse India Limited reported unaudited financial results for Q2 FY27. Consolidated revenue was ₹261.13 crore, with PAT at ₹2603.65 crore. Standalone revenue was ₹261.14 crore, and PAT stood at ₹556.15 crore. These results were approved by the Board on October 29, 2026.
Manaksia Coated Metals Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 43.8% to ₹321.55 Cr, PAT Rises 34.2%
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries reported a strong Q2 FY27 with total income up 43.8% YoY to ₹321.55 crore and PAT rising 34.2% YoY to ₹18.73 crore. H1 FY27 saw total income grow 22.4% YoY to ₹584.62 crore. Key initiatives include capacity expansion and a 7 MW solar plant by Q3 FY27.
Bhageria Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹458.29 Crore, Net Profit ₹582.85 Crore
Bhageria Industries reported unaudited consolidated and standalone financial results for Q2 FY27. Total income from operations increased to ₹458.29 crore from ₹300.77 crore year-on-year. Net profit after tax surged to ₹582.85 crore from ₹319.31 crore. Basic and diluted EPS rose to ₹13.35 each.
KMEW Secures Largest Dredging Order Worth ₹303.17 Crore from NMPA
KMEW received its largest-ever dredging order worth ₹303.17 crore from New Mangalore Port Authority for a three-year maintenance contract starting FY 2026-27. The order involves dredging 15.9 million cubic metres, with operations commencing November 15, 2026.
Aether Industries Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Sales Up 24% YoY, EBITDA Margins Expand
Aether Industries' Q2 FY27 investor presentation shows a 23.96% YoY sales growth, driven by CEM and CRAMS verticals. EBITDA margins improved to 31.64% in 1H FY27. The company is investing in a new R&D center (₹1,000 million) and Magnum site expansion. Commercial sales of semiconductor materials commenced in October 2026.
Oswal Pumps Secures ₹235.92 Crore Order for 10,000 Solar Pumps from MSEDCL
Oswal Pumps Limited received a new order worth ₹235.92 crore from MSEDCL for 10,000 Off-Grid Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems. The order is to be executed within 60 days under the PM Kusum B Scheme. This repeat order strengthens the company's position in the Maharashtra market.
VBL Q3 CY26 Revenue Jumps 33.2% to ₹6,607.6 Crore; Declares ₹0.50 Interim Dividend
Varun Beverages reported Q3 CY26 revenue up 33.2% to ₹6,607.6 crore and PAT up 13.5% to ₹830.59 crore. Nine-month revenue increased 23.3% to ₹21,814.55 crore. The company completed the Twizza acquisition and incorporated a new subsidiary for alcoholic beverages. An interim dividend of ₹0.50 per share was approved.
Aether Industries Q2FY27 Revenue up 24% YoY to ₹3,472 M; PAT grows 26%
Aether Industries reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹3,472 million, up 24% YoY. PAT increased 26% YoY to ₹680 million. EBITDA grew 29% YoY to ₹1,104 million. CEM and CRAMS contribute 66% of revenue, targeting 70% in two years. R&D expenditure was ₹406.01 million in H1 FY27.
VBL Q3 CY2026: Sales Volume Up 28.7%, Revenue Jumps 33.2% to ₹66,076 Crore
Varun Beverages Limited reported a 28.7% rise in Q3 CY2026 sales volume to 354.4 million cases and a 33.2% revenue growth to ₹66,075.6 million. EBITDA increased by 25.1% to ₹14,267.1 million, while PAT grew 13.5% to ₹8,305.9 million. Key developments include the incorporation of KIVA Spirits and an interim dividend of ₹0.50 per share.
Oswal Pumps Secures ₹235.92 Crore Order for 10,000 Solar Pumps from MSEDCL
Oswal Pumps Limited received an order worth ₹235.92 crore from MSEDCL for 10,000 solar water pumping systems. The systems are to be executed within 60 days under the PM Kusum B Scheme. This repeat order signifies continued trust and execution momentum in Maharashtra.
Adani Energy Solutions Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Adani Energy Solutions Limited released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript on October 30, 2026. The company reported a robust financial performance with total income up over 50%, EBITDA up by nearly 67%, and PAT growing by 145%. AESL has a current asset base of ₹83,000 crore and secured capex of over ₹100,000 crore for the next 4-5 years. The transmission order book stands at ₹87,000 crore. The Energy Solutions platform secured a 2,500 MW RE-RTC contract with MSEDCL.
Aaron Industries Q2FY27 Revenue up 21.93% to ₹27.12 Crore, PAT surges 106.48%
Aaron Industries reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹27.12 crore, up 21.93% YoY. PAT surged 106.48% to ₹2.88 crore. H1FY27 revenue increased 24.29% to ₹51.56 crore, with PAT up 121.78% to ₹5.44 crore. The Stainless Steel Polishing Division saw 70.90% revenue growth in Q2FY27.
Smartworks Q2 FY27: Revenue Guidance Raised to 33-35%, EBITDA Margin Strong at 19.8%
Smartworks raised FY27 revenue guidance to 33-35% and reaffirmed margin targets. Q2 FY27 revenue grew 39% YoY to ₹5,914 million. Normalised EBITDA rose 68% YoY to ₹1,169 million with a 19.8% margin. Normalised PAT surged 136% YoY to ₹434 million. Operational footprint increased 20% YoY. The company continues to invest in capex for future growth.
Blue Star Q2FY27 Revenue Surges 21% to ₹2,930.95 Cr; Net Profit Up 25.4%
Blue Star's Q2FY27 revenue rose 21% to ₹2,930.95 crore. Net profit increased 25.4% to ₹123.91 crore, while EBIDTA grew to ₹202.58 crore. The company achieved a net cash position of ₹289.43 crore, up from net borrowings. Order book stood at ₹7,229.22 crore. Segment I revenue grew 16.3%, Segment II by 29.4%, and Segment III by 51.2%.
Smartworks Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 39% to ₹591 Cr; FY27 Guidance Raised
Smartworks reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹591 crore, up 39% YoY. Normalised EBITDA grew 68% to ₹117 crore, and Normalised PAT more than doubled to ~₹43.4 crore. FY27 revenue growth guidance is raised to 33-35%. Total footprint is ~17.5 million sq. ft. across 71 centres.
Blue Star Q2FY27 Revenue Up 21% to ₹2,930.95 Cr; Net Profit ₹123.91 Cr
Blue Star Limited reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹2,930.95 crore, up 21.0% year-on-year. Net profit increased by 25.4% to ₹123.91 crore. The company's order book stands at ₹7,229.22 crore. Segment-wise, Electro-Mechanical Projects revenue grew 16.3%, Unitary Products revenue rose 29.4%, and Professional Equipment & Industrial Solutions saw a 51.2% revenue increase.
Menon Bearings Q2FY27: Revenue Surges 58.6% YoY to ₹100.88 Crore, Profit Jumps 117.1% to ₹14.73 Crore
Menon Bearings reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue up 58.6% YoY to ₹100.88 crore and net profit soaring 117.1% YoY to ₹14.73 crore. EBITDA increased by 103.8% YoY to ₹22.20 crore. The company is expanding capacities with ₹25 crore planned capex over two years and aims for exports to reach 37% of revenue by FY27.
Privi Speciality Chemicals Reports Strong Q2 FY27 Results with 13.9% Revenue Growth
Privi Speciality Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 total income of ₹773.16 crore (up 13.9% YoY) and Net Profit of ₹117.03 crore (up 24.6% YoY). For H1 FY27, income grew 16.7% to ₹1,454.59 crore and profit rose 29.1% to ₹201.23 crore. Expansion projects are set for H2 2028. The company aims for ₹5,000 Cr revenue and ₹1,000 Cr EBITDA by FY29-30.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.