The Indian market, live

SITINETHigh impact Negative

Siti Networks Defaults on Loan Payments to Multiple Banks, Totaling ₹1,206 Crore

Siti Networks defaulted on term loan installments and interest payments to multiple banks, with total outstanding borrowings of ₹1,206.03 crore as of February 22, 2023. The company is under Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) initiated on February 22, 2023. Legal appeals are ongoing at the NCLAT and Supreme Court.

Fraud/Defaults DisclosureDebt Fundraising+1
Siti Networks LimitedRead
JTLINDHigh impact Positive

JTL Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Profit Up 46% YoY to ₹2,901 Lakhs

JTL Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone profit after tax of ₹2,901.93 lakhs, up 46% YoY. Consolidated profit after tax was ₹2,896.69 lakhs, up 31% YoY. Revenue from operations for the quarter was ₹53,353.78 lakhs (standalone) and ₹61,379.11 lakhs (consolidated). The Audit Committee was reconstituted, effective November 3, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
JTL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDRead
CAPILLARYHigh impact Positive

Capillary Technologies Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 51% YoY to ₹2,713.5 Mn

Capillary Technologies reported Q2 FY27 operating revenue of ₹2,713.5 Mn, up 51% YoY. Adjusted EBITDA grew 103% to ₹448.6 Mn, and PAT increased by 7,505% to ₹219.2 Mn. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹5,280.0 Mn (+47% YoY) and Adjusted EBITDA was ₹888.8 Mn (+116% YoY).

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Capillary Technologies India LimitedRead
DEVYANIHigh impact Positive

Devyani International Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 10.4% to ₹1,519 Crore; Profitability Improves

Devyani International's Q2 FY2027 revenue grew 10.4% YoY to ₹1,519 crore. The company added 70 net new stores, reaching 2,325 globally. Operating EBITDA surged 34% to ₹125 crore, with margins improving. DIL reported a Profit Before Tax of ₹5.7 crore for the quarter, compared to a loss last year. Store expansion remains on track.

Quarterly ResultsBusiness Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR)+1
Devyani International LimitedRead
CAPILLARYHigh impact Positive

Capillary Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue surges 47% YoY to ₹528 Crore, Adj. EBITDA up 116% YoY

Capillary Technologies reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹528 crore, up 47% YoY. Adjusted EBITDA surged 116% YoY to ₹88.9 crore, with margins at 17%. ARR grew 51% YoY to ₹1,085.4 crore. TTM New ACV increased 79% YoY to ₹93.3 crore. The company reaffirmed its FY27 guidance.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Capillary Technologies India LimitedRead
DEVYANIHigh impact Positive

Devyani International Q2 FY27 Revenue up 10.4% to ₹1,519 Crore, PBT at ₹5.7 Crore

Devyani International reported Q2 FY27 consolidated sales of ₹1,519 Crore, up 10.4% YoY. Operating EBITDA rose 18% to ₹229 Crore, and PBT was ₹5.7 Crore versus a loss last year. The company added 70 net new stores, reaching 1,923 in India. CCI approval for the merger was received.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Devyani International LimitedRead
AMBUJACEMHigh impact Positive

Ambuja Cements plans ~30 MTPA expansion with ₹14,500 Cr capex by FY'30

Ambuja Cements plans to add ~30 MTPA cement capacity with a ₹14,500 crore capex program, aiming for a total capacity of 155 MTPA by FY'30. The expansion will strengthen its network in East, West, and North India. The company targets a manufacturing cost of ₹4,000 PMT by FY'28.

CapexOther Company Updates+1
Ambuja Cements LimitedRead
OMPOWERHigh impact Positive

Om Power Transmission Releases Q2FY27 Investor Presentation, Revenue Up 56% YoY

Om Power Transmission reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹12,829 lakhs, up 56% YoY. EBITDA grew 111% YoY to ₹1,956 lakhs and PAT by 117% YoY to ₹1,385 lakhs. H1FY27 revenue was ₹24,993 lakhs, up 46% YoY. The company secured new orders worth ₹27,321 lakhs in October 2026, with a closing order book of ₹56,599 lakhs.

Investor PresentationOther Company Updates+1
Om Power Transmission LimitedRead
JUBLINGREAHigh impact Positive

Jubilant Ingrevia Q2 FY27: Revenue up 24% to ₹1,394 Cr, EBITDA up 51% to ₹221 Cr

Jubilant Ingrevia reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,394 Cr (up 24% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹221 Cr (up 51% YoY). The company is acquiring a 40% stake in Zettaone Technologies for ₹189 Cr. Specialty Chemicals revenue grew 16% YoY, and Nutrition & Health Solutions revenue increased 50% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Jubilant Ingrevia LimitedRead
ANTELOPUSHigh impact Positive

Antelopus Selan Energy Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Antelopus Selan Energy released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company signed RSCs for KG Onshore and Cambay Basin on October 22, 2026. Production is targeted to reach 5,000 barrels/day in 2-3 years. Q2 FY27 saw revenue of ₹121.7 crore, EBITDA of ₹90 crore (71% margin), and net profit of ₹57.3 crore.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Company Updates+1
Antelopus Selan Energy LimitedRead
BOROLTDHigh impact Positive

Borosil Limited Q2FY27 Investor Presentation Highlights Growth Strategy and Financial Performance

Borosil Limited's Q2FY27 results show a 7.5% YoY revenue growth to ₹369.8 crore and a 40.5% YoY PAT increase to ₹31.9 crore. The company is expanding manufacturing capacity, including a ₹50 crore capex for its Borosilicate Glass furnace. New product launches like Aura Dinnerware with ION-Glass technology are planned. Strategic focus includes enhancing Opalware and Non-Glassware segments.

Investor PresentationQuarterly Results+2
Borosil LimitedRead
AARTIINDHigh impact Positive

Aarti Industries Limited's EGM Approves Rs 1,000 Crore Fund Raise

Aarti Industries Limited's EGM on Oct 31, 2026, approved raising up to ₹1,000 crore via private placements or QIPs. The resolution passed with 97.6% of votes in favour. The meeting was conducted via video conferencing.

EGMEquity Fundraising+1
Aarti Industries LimitedRead
GAILHigh impact Positive

GAIL Q2 FY27 PAT ₹4,650 Crore, Revenue ₹45,924 Crore

GAIL reported Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations at ₹45,924 crore and PAT at ₹4,650 crore. For H1 FY27, standalone PAT was ₹8,943 crore and consolidated PAT was ₹9,385 crore. Capex for H1 FY27 stood at ₹7,600 crore.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
GAIL (India) LimitedRead
SSWLHigh impact Positive

SSWL Achieves Record October Sales: Turnover Surges 56.69% YoY to ₹753.65 Crore

Steel Strips Wheels Limited (SSWL) reported record-breaking sales for October 2026. Gross turnover surged 56.69% YoY to ₹753.65 Crore, and net turnover rose 55.58% YoY to ₹647.05 Crore. Key segments like Aluminium, Commercial Vehicles, Exports, and the 2/3-Wheeler (including EV) segments all achieved record or significant growth.

Other Company UpdatesGeneral Announcements
Steel Strips Wheels LimitedRead
BALUFORGEHigh impact Positive

Balu Forge Secures Defence Orders, Expands to Aerospace & Energy Sectors

Balu Forge achieved a 155mm ERFB artillery milestone and dispatched 152mm shells. New orders include 105mm shells, aerospace jet engine components, US oil & gas components, and Czech armoured vehicle parts. The company targets 25-30% annual revenue growth for the next two years.

New OrdersOther Corporate Actions+1
Balu Forge Industries LimitedRead
MEDIASSISTHigh impact Positive

Medi Assist H1 FY27: EBITDA Up 19% to ₹97.2 Cr, Margins Expand to 20.3%

Medi Assist H1 FY27 operating revenue rose 13.0% YoY to ₹478.0 Cr. Operating EBITDA grew 19.0% to ₹97.2 Cr, with margins expanding to 20.3%. The company is debt-free with ₹268.3 Cr in cash. The Board approved a share buyback of up to ₹49.3 Cr.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Medi Assist Healthcare Services LimitedRead
NEOGENHigh impact Positive

Neogen Chemicals Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 42% to ₹296 Cr; Battery Chemicals Revenue Jumps 568%

Neogen Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹296 crore, up 42% YoY. Battery Chemicals revenue surged 568% to ₹37 crore. Consolidated EBITDA rose 51% to ₹45.3 crore. The company raised ₹600 crore via QIP and saw its credit rating upgraded. Organolithium capacity expansion approved.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Neogen Chemicals LimitedRead
NEOGENHigh impact Positive

Neogen Chemicals Q2 FY27: Revenue Jumps 42% to ₹296 Crore, PAT Soars 144%

Neogen Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹296 crore (up 42%) and PAT of ₹8.2 crore (up 144%). Standalone PAT grew 127% to ₹21.1 crore. The company raised ₹600 crore via QIP and approved a ₹45 crore expansion for its Organolithium facility. Battery Chemicals revenue surged to ₹37 crore.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Neogen Chemicals LimitedRead
NEOGENHigh impact Positive

Neogen Chemicals Q2 FY27 Revenue up 42% to ₹296 Cr, PAT surges 144% to ₹8 Cr

Neogen Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹296 crore, up 42% YoY. PAT surged 144% to ₹8 crore. The company raised ₹600 crore via QIP and received an additional ₹152 crore insurance claim for the Dahej incident. Expansion of Organolithium facility approved with ₹45 crore investment.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
Neogen Chemicals LimitedRead
JPLHigh impact Positive

Jio Platforms Releases Analyst Call Transcript for Q2 FY27

Jio Platforms released its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript. The company reported revenue of ₹40,475 Cr (up 11.4% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹21,879 Cr (up 16.6% YoY). Key highlights include 300 million 5G customers and 30 million broadband homes. Management detailed growth strategies focusing on digital services and international expansion.

Concall Transcript ReleasedQuarterly Results+1
Jio Platforms LimitedRead
RELIANCEHigh impact Positive

Reliance Q2 FY27 Earnings: Record EBITDA ₹62,409 Cr, PAT ₹30,000 Cr. Jio IPO Valued at $137 Bn.

Reliance Industries reported record Q2 FY27 consolidated EBITDA of ₹62,409 Cr (up 24% YoY) and PAT of ₹30,000 Cr (up 34% YoY). O2C segment EBITDA surged 68%. Jio Platforms' IPO valued it at $137 Bn, with 300 million 5G customers. Reliance Retail revenue grew 6.4%, with digital commerce investments ongoing.

Quarterly ResultsOther Results Related+1
Reliance Industries LimitedRead
QPOWERHigh impact Positive

QPOWER Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 34.1% to ₹294 Cr, PAT Soars 80.1% to ₹63 Cr

Quality Power Electrical Equipments Limited reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹294 crore, up 34.1% YoY, and PAT of ₹63 crore, up 80.1% YoY. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 33.2% to ₹550 crore, with PAT up 52.4% to ₹110 crore. The company highlighted operational commencement at new facilities and a strong industry outlook.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedRead
JNPRHigh impact Positive

Juniper Green Energy Q2 FY27: Revenue ₹372 Cr, EBITDA ₹340 Cr, PAT ₹54 Cr

Juniper Green Energy reported Q2 FY27 results with total income at ₹372 Cr and EBITDA at ₹340 Cr. PAT turned positive at ₹54 Cr. Operationally, the company reached 2,844 MWp RE capacity and 604 MWh BESS. H1 FY27 saw 1,036 MWp commissioned. Credit rating upgraded to AA-(Stable).

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Juniper Green Energy LimitedRead
MEDIASSISTHigh impact Positive

Medi Assist Q2 & H1FY27: Revenue up 13.8% to ₹492.4 Cr, PAT surges 60.2%

Medi Assist Healthcare Services Limited reported H1FY27 total income of ₹492.4 Cr (+13.8% YoY) and PAT of ₹49.2 Cr (+60.2% YoY). Q2FY27 saw total income at ₹245.4 Cr (+4.5% YoY) and PAT at ₹21.6 Cr (+167.5% YoY). The company announced a share buyback of up to ₹49.3 Cr at ₹425 per share.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Medi Assist Healthcare Services LimitedRead
AARTIINDHigh impact Positive

Aarti Industries Q2 FY27 Results Presentation: Revenue Up 58%, EBITDA Up 117%

Aarti Industries Limited reported Q2 FY27 results with a 58% YoY revenue increase and 117% YoY EBITDA growth. The company commissioned Phase I of its Zone IV project and secured a 10+ year strategic manufacturing deal worth ₹1,500 crore. Operations for the new deal are expected by FY29.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Aarti Industries LimitedRead
SCHAEFFLERHigh impact Positive

Schaeffler India Q3 2026 Revenue Surges 27.4% to ₹3,005.8 Crore

Schaeffler India's Q3 2026 revenue grew 27.4% YoY to ₹3,005.8 crore. All divisions showed strong growth, led by Automotive Technologies (+34.9%). EBITDA was ₹561.7 crore with an 18.7% margin, and PAT stood at ₹370.4 crore. The company was also recognized for its sustainability efforts.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Schaeffler India LimitedRead
DIAMONDYDHigh impact Positive

Prataap Snacks Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 26% YoY to ₹541 Crore, Highest Ever Quarterly Revenue

Prataap Snacks reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹541 crore in Q2 FY27, up 26% YoY. The company achieved this milestone driven by strong sales in Namkeen and Potato Chips, new product launches, and growth in quick commerce. Despite input cost pressures, strategic measures helped mitigate margin impact. The company has completed the acquisition of RLOP Foods for its upcoming greenfield manufacturing facility.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Prataap Snacks LimitedRead
ZENTECHigh impact Positive

Zen Technologies Q2FY27 Revenue Soars 98.8% YoY to ₹345 Cr; Order Book ₹1,375 Cr

Zen Technologies reported highest-ever consolidated quarterly revenue of ₹345.13 crore for Q2FY27, up 98.8% YoY. Operational EBITDA margin was 38.2%. The order book reached ₹1,375.70 crore with Q2 order inflow of ₹481.81 crore. H1FY27 revenue was ₹486.77 crore.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Zen Technologies LimitedRead
ADVAITHigh impact Positive

Advait Energy Transitions Ltd. Releases Investor Presentation for Q2FY27 Results

Advait Energy Transitions Ltd. reported strong Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenues up 45.4% YoY to ₹400.21 crore and EBITDA up 82.6% YoY to ₹56.71 crore. The order book grew 47% YoY to ₹1,574.8 crore. Key developments include ₹462 crore in PTS orders and a ₹116 crore NRE order. The company is expanding its BESS manufacturing capacity.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Advait Energy Transitions LimitedRead
SAIPARENTHigh impact Positive

Sai Parenterals Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 9% QoQ to ₹196 Cr; PAT ₹11 Cr

Sai Parenterals reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹196.1 crore, up 9.0% QoQ. PAT for the quarter was ₹10.5 crore. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹376.0 crore, ahead of target. The company completed acquisitions of Saicriti Pharma (₹83.83 Cr) and Prathyak Laboratories (₹15 Cr). A new injectable facility is targeted for July 2027 completion.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Sai Parenterals LimitedRead
AFFLEHigh impact Positive

Affle 3i Q2 FY27: Revenue ₹784 Cr (21.2% YoY), PAT ₹130 Cr (17.4% YoY), Acquisition of Perion Network Ltd.

Affle 3i reported strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue at ₹784 crore (up 21.2% YoY) and PAT at ₹130 crore (up 17.4% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹1531 crore (up 20.8% YoY). The company will not hold its earnings call but will attend an investor meeting on Nov 2, 2026, to discuss the acquisition of Perion Network Ltd. by its subsidiary.

Other Company UpdatesAcquisition+2
Affle 3i LimitedRead
AFFLEHigh impact Positive

Affle to Acquire Perion for ~US$420 Million to Scale CPCU Business

Affle 3i Limited will acquire Perion Network Limited for approximately US$420 million in an all-cash deal. The acquisition aims to scale Affle's CPCU business in developed markets. The transaction is expected to close in early 2027 and is projected to be accretive to EPS within the first year post-closing.

AcquisitionOther Company Updates
Affle 3i LimitedRead
AFFLEHigh impact Positive

Affle to acquire Perion for ~US$420 Million in all-cash deal

Affle 3i Limited will acquire Perion Network Ltd. for approximately US$420 million in an all-cash deal. The acquisition aims to scale Affle's CPCU business in developed markets by integrating Perion's omnichannel advertising solutions. The transaction is expected to close in early 2027, subject to approvals.

MergerAcquisition+1
Affle 3i LimitedRead
EICHERMOTHigh impact Positive

Eicher Motors October Sales Up 7% YoY to 1.33 Lakh Units; Best-Ever Festive Season

Eicher Motors reported October 2026 sales of 1,33,442 units, a 7% year-on-year increase. The company achieved its best-ever festive season, selling 2,67,400 units in September-October 2026. International business grew 47% in October. The 125th Anniversary Edition Classic 650 sold out in India in under 360 seconds.

Other Company UpdatesProduct Launches+1
Eicher Motors LimitedRead
COALINDIAHigh impact Positive

Coal India Records All-Time High Coal Supplies of 70.3 MT in October FY'27

Coal India Limited (CIL) achieved record coal supplies of 70.3 MT in October FY'27, a 19% increase year-on-year. Supplies to the power sector reached 57.1 MT, also a record. Coal production hit 67.2 MT, marking the highest October output. Average daily rake loading for the power sector was 310 rakes.

Other Company UpdatesPress Release
Coal India LimitedRead
MARUTIHigh impact Positive

Maruti Suzuki Achieves Record 276,120 Unit Sales in Oct '26

Maruti Suzuki India Limited recorded its highest-ever monthly sales in October 2026, selling 276,120 units. Domestic sales hit an all-time high of 216,789 units, with exports at 49,872 units. Cumulative sales from April to October FY2026-27 reached 1,655,498 units.

Other Company UpdatesGeneral Announcements
Maruti Suzuki India LimitedRead
M&MHigh impact Positive

Mahindra Auto Records Record SUV Sales of 73,338 Units in Oct '26; Farm Equipment Sees 13% Decline

Mahindra & Mahindra's Automotive division recorded its highest-ever monthly sales in October 2026, with 73,338 SUVs sold domestically and total vehicle sales at 131,109 units. Farm Equipment sales declined 13% YoY to 62,626 tractors domestically due to a festive calendar shift. Trucks & Buses business grew 40% to 2,838 vehicles.

Other Company UpdatesQuarterly Results+1
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedRead
HYUNDAIHigh impact Positive

Hyundai India Records Highest-Ever Monthly Sales of 82,299 Units in Oct 2026, Up 17.7%

Hyundai Motor India achieved its highest-ever total monthly sales of 82,299 units in October 2026, a 17.7% YoY growth. Domestic sales hit a record 62,799 units (+16.7% YoY), and exports grew 21.1% to 19,500 units. The Hyundai VENUE recorded its highest monthly domestic sales.

Other Company UpdatesPress Release+1
Hyundai Motor India LimitedRead
SHRIPISTONHigh impact Positive

SPR Auto Technologies Q2 FY27: Total Income up 61% to ₹1674.6 Cr, EBITDA up 29% to ₹300.4 Cr

SPR Auto Technologies reported strong Q2 FY27 results with consolidated total income up 61% YoY to ₹1674.6 crore and EBITDA up 29% YoY to ₹300.4 crore. For H1 FY27, total income grew 56% YoY to ₹3173.8 crore and EBITDA rose 28% YoY to ₹583.1 crore. The company raised ₹1000 crore via QIP and entered a renewable power PPA.

Quarterly ResultsEquity Fundraising+1
SPR Auto Technologies LimitedRead
GANECOSHigh impact Positive

Ganesha Ecosphere Q2FY27: Revenue Up 41.2% YoY to ₹513 Crore, PAT at ₹28.1 Crore

Ganesha Ecosphere reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹513 crore, up 41.2% YoY. PAT was ₹28.1 crore vs. a loss in Q2FY26. H1FY27 consolidated revenue rose 33.7% to ₹936.6 crore with PAT at ₹57.1 crore. The company received FSSAI approval for its fourth rPET granules line.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Ganesha Ecosphere LimitedRead
PACEDIGITKHigh impact Positive

Pace Digitek Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 51.5% to ₹13,635 Crore, PAT up 30.4%

Pace Digitek reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹13,635 million (₹1,363.5 crore), up 51.4% YoY. PAT increased 30.4% to ₹1,598 million (₹159.8 crore). The company's order book stands at ₹107,353 million. Revenue guidance for FY27 is revised to ₹3,300-3,500 crore and for FY28 to ₹4,000-4,200 crore.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Pace Digitek LimitedRead
UNIMECHHigh impact Positive

Unimech Aerospace Q2 FY27: Revenue up 98% YoY to ₹123 Cr, Order Book at ₹855 Cr

Unimech Aerospace reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹123 Cr, up 98% YoY, and H1 FY27 revenue of ₹231 Cr, up 85% YoY. The consolidated order book stands at ₹855 Cr, a 715% YoY increase. PAT for Q2 was ₹32 Cr (up 103% YoY), and for H1 FY27 was ₹60 Cr (up 71% YoY). The company expects to maintain H1 margins in H2 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing LimitedRead
PACEDIGITKHigh impact Positive

Pace Digitek Q2 FY27 Revenue Rs. 808 Cr, PAT Rs. 97 Cr; Doubles BESS Capacity to 5 GWh

Pace Digitek reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹808 crore and PAT of ₹97 crore, up 51.5% and 43.3% YoY respectively. H1 FY27 revenue was ₹1,364 crore with PAT of ₹160 crore. The company doubled its BESS manufacturing capacity to 5 GWh and revised FY27 revenue guidance to ₹3,300-3,500 crore.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Pace Digitek LimitedRead
NEOGENHigh impact Positive

Neogen Chemicals Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Expands Organo-Lithium Capacity

Neogen Chemicals approved Q2 FY27 results and a ₹45 crore expansion of its Organo-Lithium facility to 600 MT/PA, aiming for ₹150-200 crore revenue potential. The company also approved increasing loan/investment thresholds to ₹500 crore and material RPTs. Pre-mature redemption of ₹200 crore NCDs was also approved.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
Neogen Chemicals LimitedRead
WELSPUNLIVHigh impact Positive

Welspun Living Limited Files Newspaper Advertisement for Q2 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results

Welspun Living Limited reported strong financial results for Q2 FY27. Total income rose to ₹2,869.90 crore, with Net Profit surging to ₹169.66 crore from ₹14.86 crore year-on-year. EPS increased to ₹1.86. The company also published its newspaper advertisement for these unaudited results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Regulatory Filings+1
Welspun Living LimitedRead
QPOWERHigh impact Positive

Quality Power Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 34.1% to ₹294 Cr, PAT Jumps 80.1% to ₹63 Cr

Quality Power reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY. PAT increased 80.1% to ₹63 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹550 Cr, with PAT at ₹110 Cr. The company has an order book of ₹2,010 Cr and is acquiring Winwin Speciality Insulators.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedRead
AURIONPROHigh impact Positive

Aurionpro Q2 FY27 Revenue at ₹415 Cr, Up 16% YoY; Secures ₹300 Cr Data Centre Order

Aurionpro Solutions reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹415 crore, up 16% YoY. The company has a ₹2,050 crore order book. Key wins include a six-year license from Ujjivan Small Finance Bank and a ₹300 crore data centre order from a hyperscaler. Aurionpro was also recognized by Forbes Asia as one of the 'Best Under A Billion' companies.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Aurionpro Solutions LimitedRead
NEOGENHigh impact Positive

Neogen Chemicals Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Related Party Transactions, and Capex

Neogen Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹288 crore and PAT of ₹21.14 crore, with basic EPS at ₹7.60. The Board approved RPTs up to ₹500 crore with NML and NIL, and approved a ₹45 crore capex for Organo-Lithium facility expansion to 600 MT/PA by end of FY28. The company also approved the early redemption of ₹200 crore NCDs.

Quarterly ResultsRelated Party Transactions+2
Neogen Chemicals LimitedRead
NEOGENHigh impact Positive

Neogen Chemicals Approves Q2 Results, Capacity Expansion & Rs 500 Cr Guarantee

Neogen Chemicals reported its Q2 FY27 results, approving financial statements for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. The company is expanding its Organo-Lithium facility to 600 MT/PA with a ₹45 crore investment. It also approved up to ₹500 crore in corporate guarantees and related party transactions, alongside the early redemption of ₹200 crore NCDs.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+2
Neogen Chemicals LimitedRead
AURIONPROHigh impact Positive

Aurionpro Solutions Board Approves Q2 FY27 Results & Subsidiary Amalgamation

Aurionpro Solutions reported Q2 FY27 results. Consolidated revenue was ₹42,352.77 lakhs and PAT was ₹5,020.41 lakhs. Standalone revenue was ₹28,480.19 lakhs with PAT of ₹2,171.55 lakhs. The Board also approved the amalgamation of three wholly-owned Indian subsidiaries into the parent company.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions
Aurionpro Solutions LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.