The Indian market, live

GULFPETROHigh impact Positive

GP Petroleums Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 124% YoY to ₹340.75 Cr

GP Petroleums reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹340.75 crore, up 124% YoY. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹571.08 crore, an 84% increase YoY. PAT for Q2 FY27 was ₹15.27 crore (up 179% YoY), and H1 FY27 PAT was ₹36.46 crore (up 206% YoY). The company approved a ₹130 crore fundraise and a ₹44.27 crore investment in the Pipavav terminal.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+2
GP Petroleums LimitedRead
TALWALKARSHigh impact Neutral

Talwalkars Board Approves Share Cancellation and Allotment of 1.05 Crore New Equity Shares

Talwalkars Board approved cancellation of over 3 crore equity shares held by promoters and public shareholders. The company will issue 5 lakh new shares to existing public shareholders and 95 lakh shares to Shilpa Singh on a preferential basis. The face value of each share is ₹10.

Other Corporate ActionsEquity Fundraising+1
Talwalkars Better Value Fitness LimitedRead
EMKAYHigh impact Positive

Emkay Global Q2 FY27 PAT Surges 6100% to ₹310 Million on 103% Revenue Growth

Emkay Global Financial Services reported a strong Q2 FY27 with consolidated revenue up 103% to ₹1,567 million and PAT surging 6,100% to ₹310 million. PMS & AIF AUM grew 64% YoY to ₹25,624 million. Wealth AUM increased 9% YoY to ₹1,99,782 million.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Emkay Global Financial Services LimitedRead
TITAGARHHigh impact Positive

Titagarh Rail Systems Secures ₹1716.90 Crore Order for 4955 Wagons

Titagarh Rail Systems received an additional order for 4,955 BOXNHL wagons from the Ministry of Railways valued at ₹1716.90 crore plus GST. This increases the total contract value to ₹10,404.10 crore. Delivery is expected by June 7, 2027.

New OrdersOther Company Updates
TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITEDRead
GULFOILLUBHigh impact Positive

Gulf Oil Lubricants Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 44% to ₹1,379 Crore, PAT Grows 34%

Gulf Oil Lubricants reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹1,379 Crore, up 44% YoY, and PAT of ₹117 Crore, up 34% YoY. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 38% to ₹2,700 Crore and PAT increased 33% to ₹245 Crore. The company achieved 16% lubricants volume growth in Q2.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Gulf Oil Lubricants India LimitedRead
JAGSNPHARMHigh impact Positive

Jagsonpal Pharma H1FY27 PAT up 10.3% to ₹258 Mn; Consolidated Revenue Grows 29% to ₹964 Mn

Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals reported H1FY27 PAT up 10.3% to ₹258 Mn and Q2FY27 consolidated revenue grew 29% to ₹964 Mn. Standalone revenue rose 9.3% in Q2 and 9.0% in H1. The company holds ₹1,347 Mn cash and has completed two acquisitions, aiming for ₹5,000 Mn revenue by 2028.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals LimitedRead
AEROFLEXHigh impact Positive

Aeroflex Industries Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 87% to ₹207.68 Cr; PAT Jumps 157%

Aeroflex Industries reported its highest ever consolidated quarterly performance for Q2 FY27, with revenue at ₹207.68 crore (up 87% YoY) and PAT at ₹36.56 crore (up 157% YoY). The company announced a capacity expansion with a ₹202 crore investment and the merger of Hyd-Air Engineering.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Aeroflex Industries LimitedRead
HSCLHigh impact Positive

Himadri Speciality Chemical Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released

Himadri Speciality Chemical reported strong Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenue at ₹1,691 crore and PAT at ₹231 crore. Key new material capacities, including LFP cathode (2,000 TPA) and anthraquinone/carbazole (5,300 TPA), are targeted for commissioning by Q3/Q4 FY27. The company reiterated its FY28 PAT guidance of ₹1,100 crore. The proposed merger of Birla Tyres is progressing.

Concall Transcript ReleasedQuarterly Results+2
Himadri Speciality Chemical LimitedRead
ZOTAHigh impact Positive

Zota Health Care Investor Presentation: Q2FY27 Revenue Up 54.58% YoY to ₹19,933 Lakhs

Zota Health Care's Q2FY27 investor presentation highlights a 54.58% YoY revenue increase to ₹19,933 lakhs, driven by Davaindia sales and Everyday Herbal Group growth. EBITDA turned positive at ₹791.72 lakhs. The Davaindia network reached 2,840 stores, with plans to accelerate expansion in H2FY27.

Investor PresentationOther Company Updates
Zota Health Care LImitedRead
AEROFLEXHigh impact Positive

Aeroflex Industries Board Approves Financial Results, Amalgamation Proposal, and CFO Changes

Aeroflex Industries approved Q2 FY27 results and an amalgamation proposal for its subsidiary. Mr. Mustafa Abid Kachwala completed his CFO tenure on Nov 27, 2026, and Ms. Drashti Bhil will be the new CFO from Nov 28, 2026, for 3 years. Production capacity for cooling assemblies increased, and SS Hose division capacity enhanced.

Quarterly ResultsAmalgamation+2
Aeroflex Industries LimitedRead
ZOTAHigh impact Positive

Zota Health Care Q2FY27 Revenue Up 54.58% YoY to ₹19,933 Lakhs, EBITDA Turns Positive

Zota Health Care reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹19,933.14 lakhs, up 54.58% YoY. Davaindia sales grew 76.25% YoY to ₹16,846.81 lakhs. EBITDA turned positive at ₹791.72 lakhs. The company converted ₹119.52 crore loan to equity by allotting shares.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Zota Health Care LImitedRead
GLFLHigh impact Negative

GLFL Q2 FY27 Profit at ₹2.54 Lakhs; Non-Going Concern Basis

Gujarat Lease Financing Limited reported a profit of ₹2.54 lakhs for Q2 FY27, up from ₹2.12 lakhs in Q2 FY26. The company is operating on a non-going concern basis due to accumulated losses exceeding net worth and liabilities surpassing assets. Financial statements are prepared accordingly.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
Gujarat Lease Financing LimitedRead
JAGSNPHARMHigh impact Positive

Jagsonpal Pharma Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹813.75 Cr, Net Profit ₹122.88 Cr

Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹813.75 crore and net profit of ₹122.88 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹1,636.07 crore and net profit was ₹254.76 crore. The company acquired an 85% stake in Aequitas Healthcare for ₹208 crore and finalized a Business Transfer Agreement for a Wellness Portfolio.

Quarterly ResultsAcquisition+1
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals LimitedRead
BOROSCIHigh impact Positive

Borosil Scientific Approves ₹70 Cr Capacity Expansion, Q2 Results Announced

Borosil Scientific will invest up to ₹70 crore to set up a Borosilicate 3.3 glass tubing furnace at its Bharuch plant, aiming for commercial production by March 31, 2028. The company also announced its Q2 financial results, reporting revenue from operations of ₹10,419.39 lakh (standalone) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions
Borosil Scientific LimitedRead
BANSALWIREHigh impact Positive

Bansal Wire Q2 FY27: Record Revenue, EBITDA, PAT; ROCE Nears 22%

Bansal Wire Industries reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,308 Cr (up 24% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹105 Cr (up 29% YoY). PAT grew 38% to ₹53 Cr. ROCE reached ~22% annualized. The company plans to add 150,000 tons capacity, aiming for 8.3 lakh tons total. Capex of ₹200-225 Cr annually is planned.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Bansal Wire Industries LimitedRead
BOROSCIHigh impact Positive

Borosil Scientific Approves ₹70 Cr. Furnace Project, Q2 Results Show Profit Growth

Borosil Scientific announced its Q2 results and approved a ₹70 crore project to set up a glass tubing furnace, expected by March 2028. Standalone PAT for H1FY27 was ₹1,309.33 lakh, up from ₹797.82 lakh in H1FY26. Consolidated PAT for H1FY27 was ₹966.17 lakh, a significant rise from a loss of ₹136.22 lakh in H1FY26.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions
Borosil Scientific LimitedRead
VALUEINDHigh impact Negative

Value Industries Limited Delays Financial Results Due to Ongoing CIRP and Legal Challenges

Value Industries Limited announced a delay in submitting its Q2 FY27 financial results due to ongoing CIRP and legal battles. The company has been under resolution since 2018, with a resolution plan approval and subsequent stay orders causing significant procedural delays. Until previous quarters' results are finalized, current results cannot be prepared.

Other Regulatory FilingsCorporate Insolvency Resolution Process+1
Value Industries LimitedRead
AEROFLEXHigh impact Positive

Aeroflex Industries Board Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Amalgamation Proposal, and CFO Changes

Aeroflex Industries approved Q2 FY27 results and a proposal for amalgamation of its subsidiary. Mr. Mustafa Abid Kachwala's CFO tenure ends Nov 27, 2026; Ms. Drashti Bhil appointed CFO from Nov 28, 2026, for 3 years. Capacity increased for SFN skid assemblies and SS Hose & Braiding Division.

Quarterly ResultsAmalgamation+2
Aeroflex Industries LimitedRead
VIDEOINDHigh impact Negative

Videocon Industries: Delay in Q2 FY27 Financial Results Due to Ongoing CIRP

Videocon Industries Limited is delayed in filing its Q2 FY27 financial results due to an ongoing Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP). The NCLT's approval of a resolution plan was set aside, and the matter is under Supreme Court review. The company cannot finalize prior period results, preventing the preparation of the Q2 FY27 results.

Corporate Insolvency Resolution ProcessOther Regulatory Filings+1
Videocon Industries LimitedRead
ARKADEHigh impact Positive

Arkade Developers Q2FY27 Collections Up 22% to ₹183 Cr; Plans ₹2,800 Cr Project Launch

Arkade Developers reported Q2 FY27 collections grew 22% to ₹183 crore and H1 FY27 collections rose 8% to ₹347 crore. Pre-sales for Q2 FY27 were ₹151 crore and H1 FY27 were ₹306 crore. The company plans to launch two projects with a ₹2,800 crore GDV in Q3 FY27. Net debt is NIL as of September 30, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Arkade Developers LimitedRead
SONAMLTDHigh impact Positive

Sonam Limited Q2 FY27 Revenue Soars 183% to ₹195 Cr, PAT Jumps 213% to ₹6.75 Cr

Sonam Limited reported a strong Q2 FY27 with revenue up 183% to ₹195 Cr and PAT up 213% to ₹6.75 Cr. EBITDA grew 121% to ₹11.94 Cr. The company is focusing on premium products and domestic sales, projecting full-year revenue of ₹300-350 Cr and PAT of ₹12-14 Cr.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
SONAM LIMITEDRead
MEESHOHigh impact Positive

Meesho Q2 FY27: NMV Grows 23% to ₹12,911 Crore, Net Losses Narrow 68%

Meesho reported Q2 FY27 results with NMV growing 23% YoY to ₹12,911 crore and ATUs reaching 284 million. Net losses narrowed 68% YoY to ₹132 crore. Contribution Margin improved to 6.0% of NMV. Festive-aligned NMV grew 33% YoY.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Meesho LimitedRead
CGCLHigh impact Positive

Capri Global Capital Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation Released

Capri Global Capital released its Q2 & H1 FY27 Investor Presentation. AUM reached ₹438,785 million. PAT grew 77% YoY to ₹4,183 million, and Net Interest Income rose 69% YoY to ₹8,125 million. RoAE was 21.6% and RoAA was 4.4%. The company aims for ₹650 billion AUM by FY28.

Investor PresentationQuarterly Results+1
Capri Global Capital LimitedRead
PHOENIXLTDHigh impact Positive

Phoenix Mills Ltd. Increases Stake in ISMDPL to 68.10% post NCLT Approval

The Phoenix Mills Limited's stake in subsidiary ISMDPL increased to 68.10% after NCLT approved a ₹1,350 crore selective share capital reduction for CPP Investments. ISMDPL expects to become a wholly-owned subsidiary post-completion.

AcquisitionOther Corporate Actions
The Phoenix Mills LimitedRead
KOTYARKHigh impact Positive

Kotyark Industries Ltd. Q2 FY27 Results: Standalone Profit Up 247% to ₹370.65 Lakhs

Kotyark Industries Limited reported its Q2 FY27 results. Standalone profit after tax rose to ₹370.65 Lakhs from ₹271.38 Lakhs year-on-year. Consolidated profit after tax increased to ₹623.98 Lakhs from ₹252.15 Lakhs. The company's Board met on October 28, 2026, to approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
Kotyark Industries LimitedRead
BSOFTHigh impact Positive

Birlasoft Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 6.6% YoY to ₹14,162 Cr, PAT Up 37.5% YoY

Birlasoft reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹14,162 crore, up 6.6% YoY. PAT surged 37.5% YoY to ₹1,596 crore. EBITDA margin was 15.2%. DSO improved to 51 days. The company signed deals worth $116 million in the quarter. An interim dividend of ₹3.00 per share was recommended.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
BIRLASOFT LIMITEDRead
TIKONAHigh impact Positive

Tikona Communication Ltd: EGM Approves Capital Increase and Related Party Transactions

Tikona Communication Limited's EGM on October 28, 2026, approved 10 resolutions. These included increasing authorized share capital, issuing warrants and shares on a preferential basis, and approving related party transactions. The acquisition of 90.82% of Fusionnet Web Services from SAR Televenture was also approved.

EGMOther Corporate Actions+1
Tikona Communication LimitedRead
PNBHOUSINGHigh impact Positive

PNB Housing Finance Q2 FY27 Results: Profit Up 6% to ₹617 Crore, Loan Book Grows 19%

PNB Housing Finance reported Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹617 crore, up 6% YoY. Loan book grew 19% to ₹95,079 crore. Disbursements increased 60% YoY to ₹9,609 crore. GNPA improved to 0.91%. NIM was 3.67%. The company is focusing on high-yielding segments and technological advancements.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation
PNB Housing Finance LimitedRead
PNBHOUSINGHigh impact Positive

PNB Housing Finance Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 6% to ₹617 Crore

PNB Housing Finance reported a Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹617 crore, a 6% increase year-on-year. Loan assets grew 19% to ₹95,079 crore, with retail disbursements hitting a record ₹9,250 crore. AUM reached ₹98,210 crore, up 17% YoY. GNPA improved to 0.91%. NIM expanded to 3.67%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
PNB Housing Finance LimitedRead
MANAKCOATHigh impact Positive

Manaksia Coated Metals Approves Financial Results, Boosts Borrowing Limit

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries approved Q2 FY27 results with net profit at ₹1,878.78 lakh. The Board proposed increasing borrowing limits from ₹1,000 crore to ₹2,500 crore, subject to shareholder approval. The company also approved changing its stock ticker to MCMIL.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries LimitedRead
TVSHLTDHigh impact Positive

TVS Holdings Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Standalone Profit at ₹930.75 Cr, Consolidated at ₹1,285.68 Cr

TVS Holdings Limited reported unaudited standalone results for Q2 FY27 with a profit of ₹930.70 crore on total income of ₹112.49 crore. Consolidated profit for the quarter stood at ₹1,285.68 crore on total income of ₹20,256.81 crore. The company also issued ₹930.68 crore in Bonus NCRPS during the quarter.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
TVS Holdings LimitedRead
BETAHigh impact Positive

Beta Drugs Q2 & H1 FY27: Revenue Up 29.2%, PAT Grows 45%

Beta Drugs reported a 29.2% revenue increase for H1 FY27 and a 45% PAT growth to ₹34 crores. EBITDA margins improved to 23.18%. The company expects 20-25% annual growth for the next 3-5 years with sustained 23-24% margins. Exports and the Nivian acquisition are key growth drivers.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+2
Beta Drugs LimitedRead
CUBHigh impact Positive

City Union Bank Q2 FY27: Deposits Up 21%, Advances Up 26%, PAT Grows 27%

City Union Bank's Q2 FY27 results show a 21% rise in deposits to ₹839 Bn and a 26% increase in advances to ₹724 Bn. Net profit grew 27% to ₹4,159 Mn. ROA was 1.62%, ROE 15.01%, and NIM 3.87%. Gross NPA stood at 1.44% and Net NPA at 0.48%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
City Union Bank LimitedRead
CUBHigh impact Positive

City Union Bank Q2 FY27 Profit Soars 27% to ₹416 Crore, NII Up 31%

City Union Bank reported a 27% rise in Q2 FY27 PAT to ₹416 crore on October 28, 2026. Net Interest Income grew 31% to ₹873 crore. Deposits increased 21% to ₹83,893 crore and Advances rose 26% to ₹72,442 crore. Gross NPA fell to 1.44% and Net NPA to 0.48%.

Quarterly ResultsStandalone Results+2
City Union Bank LimitedRead
ADANIENTHigh impact Positive

Adani Enterprises Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 74% to ₹38,023 Crore; EBITDA Up 62%

Adani Enterprises Ltd reported H1 FY27 results with revenue up 62% to ₹71,569 crore and EBITDA up 56% to ₹11,958 crore. Q2 FY27 revenue rose 74% to ₹38,023 crore, with EBITDA up 62% to ₹6,316 crore. ANIL Solar module capacity expanded to 10 GW, and AdaniConnex secured a 240 MW hyperscale order.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+1
Adani Enterprises LimitedRead
WAAREERTLHigh impact Positive

Waaree Renewable Technologies Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 36.5% to ₹1,057 Cr; PAT at ₹81 Cr

Waaree Renewable Technologies reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,057.84 Cr, up 36.5% YoY, with PAT at ₹81.48 Cr. H1 FY27 revenue rose 43.8% to ₹1,982.09 Cr. The company executed 456 MWp in Q2 and secured 1.7 GWp of new orders. The order book stands at over ₹5,500 Cr.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Waaree Renewable Technologies LimitedRead
SATINHigh impact Positive

Satin Creditcare Q2FY27: PAT surges 231% YoY to ₹172 Cr standalone, ₹176 Cr consolidated

Satin Creditcare Network Limited reported a substantial YoY increase in profits for Q2 FY27. Standalone PAT rose 231% to ₹172 Cr, and consolidated PAT grew 231% to ₹176 Cr. AUM increased by 23% (standalone) and 31% (consolidated) YoY. The company raised ₹5,630 Cr in H1 FY27.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Satin Creditcare Network LimitedRead
SATINHigh impact Positive

Satin Creditcare Reports H1FY27 Consolidated PAT of ₹299 Cr, Q2FY27 Sees Highest Profitability

Satin Creditcare Network Limited reported consolidated PAT of ₹299 Cr for H1FY27, nearing its FY26 full-year profit. Q2FY27 saw highest ever profitability with PAT at ₹176 Cr. AUM grew 31% to ₹16,589 Cr in H1FY27. The company raised ₹2,630 Cr debt in Q2FY27 and promoters committed ₹100 Cr via warrants.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Satin Creditcare Network LimitedRead
BANDHANBNKHigh impact Positive

Bandhan Bank Q2FY27 Earnings Update Presentation Released

Bandhan Bank released its Q2FY27 earnings presentation. Gross Advances were ₹1,583.7 Bn (up 13.1% YoY) and Deposits were ₹1,726.9 Bn (up 9.2% YoY). PAT surged to ₹6.2 Bn (up 455.7% YoY). GNPA improved to 3.1% and NNPA to 0.9%. Retail deposits form 72.7% of total deposits.

Quarterly ResultsInvestor Presentation+1
Bandhan Bank LimitedRead
BANDHANBNKHigh impact Positive

Bandhan Bank Q2 FY27 PAT at ₹622 Cr, up 456%; Advances ₹1.58 lakh Cr

Bandhan Bank reported a Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹622 crore, a 456% YoY increase. Gross advances grew 13% to ₹1.58 lakh crore, and deposits rose 9% to ₹1.73 lakh crore. GNPA was 3.1% and Net NPA was 0.9%. The bank's Capital Adequacy Ratio stood at 18.3%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Bandhan Bank LimitedRead
PRUDENTHigh impact Positive

Prudent Q2 FY27 Operating Profit Surges 42.4% YoY to ₹102.8 Crore

Prudent reported Q2 FY27 results with revenue from operations up 21.6% YoY to ₹388.7 crore. Operating profit surged 42.4% YoY to ₹102.8 crore, and profit after tax grew 33.9% YoY to ₹71.7 crore. Monthly SIP book increased 17% YoY to ₹1,272 crore in September 2026.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedRead
KTKBANKHigh impact Positive

Karnataka Bank Q2 FY27 Net Profit Surges 37% to ₹435.89 Crore, Aggregate Business Hits ₹2.07 Lakh Crore

Karnataka Bank reported a 37% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 net profit to ₹435.89 crore. Aggregate business reached a record ₹2,07,132.41 crore. Deposits grew 12% YoY to ₹1,15,117.15 crore, and Gross Advances surged 25% YoY to ₹92,015.26 crore. GNPA improved to 2.27% and NNPA to 0.74%.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates
The Karnataka Bank LimitedRead
GOODLUCKHigh impact Positive

Goodluck India Board Approves Financial Results, Office Relocation & New Business Areas

Goodluck India's Board approved Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenue up 37.7% and EBITDA up 30.7%. The company will relocate its registered office to Uttarakhand and amend its MOA to include defence systems and hydrogen trading. A subsidiary, GDAL, will add Aerospace Components as a new business line with an estimated investment of ₹80 Crores.

Board MeetingQuarterly Results+2
Goodluck India LimitedRead
JSWENERGYHigh impact Positive

JSW Energy Board Approves Q2 Results, Fund Raising, and Director Appointment

JSW Energy's Board approved Q2 FY27 results and plans to raise up to ₹5,000 crore via NCDs. They also extended fund-raising approval, seeking member nod for ₹6,000 crore. Mr. Chandrasekaran Prabhakaran was appointed Director (Finance) for 5 years.

Quarterly ResultsDebt Fundraising+2
JSW Energy LimitedRead
JSWENERGYHigh impact Positive

JSW Energy Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Raises ₹5,000 Cr via NCDs, Appoints Director Finance

JSW Energy approved Q2 FY27 results and appointed Mr. Chandrasekaran Prabhakaran as Director (Finance). The company will raise up to ₹5,000 crore via NCDs and seeks approval to raise ₹6,000 crore from unutilized limits. Mr. Prabhakaran's appointment is for 5 years, effective Oct 28, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsDebt Fundraising+2
JSW Energy LimitedRead
MASFINHigh impact Positive

MAS Financial Q2 FY27 Consolidated PAT up 26% to ₹115 Crore, AUM Crosses ₹17,000 Crore

MAS Financial reported consolidated Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹115.12 Crore, up 25.91%, with AUM crossing ₹17,000 Crore (up 23.31%). Standalone PAT was ₹110.05 Crore. MAS Rural Housing AUM crossed ₹1,000 Crore. The company aims for 20-25% growth.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
MAS Financial Services LimitedRead
GOODLUCKHigh impact Positive

Goodluck India Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 38% to ₹13,740 Crore, Defence Bid Success

Goodluck India reported a consolidated revenue of ₹1,374 crore for Q2 FY27, up 37.7%. Net profit grew 18.8% to ₹50.67 crore. The company's subsidiary, GDAL, was approved to add Aerospace Components, with an estimated investment of ₹80 crore. GDAL also became the sole technically qualified bidder for artillery shells.

Quarterly ResultsOther Corporate Actions+1
Goodluck India LimitedRead
TVSMOTORHigh impact Positive

TVS Motor Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 44% to ₹17,103 Crore, PAT Up 52%

TVS Motor reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹17,103 Crore, up 44%, and PAT of ₹1,377 Crore, up 52%. Sales volume reached 1.9 million units, a 27% increase. EBITDA was ₹2,219 Crore, up 47%. Mr. Peyman Kargar appointed as Director & CEO effective January 27, 2027.

Quarterly ResultsOther Company Updates+1
TVS Motor Company LimitedRead
INDHOTELHigh impact Positive

IHCL Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Transcript Released; Revenue Up 22% to ₹2,484 Cr

IHCL reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue up 22% to ₹2,484 Cr and standalone revenue up 26% to ₹1,336 Cr. Full-year revenue growth guidance raised to 15-17%. The company signed 47 hotels and opened 20 in H1 FY27, nearing 400 operational hotels. Merger with OHL expected to add 6-7% revenue in FY28.

Concall Transcript ReleasedOther Company Updates+1
The Indian Hotels Company LimitedRead
VAMLHigh impact Positive

Vedanta Aluminium Q2 Profit Doubles to ₹6,187 Cr on Record Production

Vedanta Aluminium reported a strong Q2 FY27 with Profit After Tax doubling to ₹6,187 crore (up 105% YoY) on Revenue of ₹22,066 crore (up 41% YoY). EBITDA rose 83% YoY to ₹10,192 crore. The company achieved record aluminium production of 649 KT and reduced net debt by ₹3,090 crore. A conference call is scheduled for October 28, 2026.

Quarterly ResultsConsolidated Results+2
Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedRead

Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.