The Indian market, live
Adani Enterprises Q2 FY27 Revenue Soars 74% to ₹38,023 Cr; EBITDA Up 62%
Adani Enterprises Ltd reported a 74% YoY revenue increase to ₹38,023 crore for Q2 FY27 and a 62% rise in EBITDA to ₹6,316 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 62% to ₹71,569 crore, with EBITDA up 56% to ₹11,958 crore. ANIL Solar capacity expanded to 10 GW, and AdaniConnex secured a 240 MW data center order.
JSW Energy Q2 FY27: Revenue up 24% to ₹6,658 Cr, EBITDA surges 23% to ₹3,907 Cr
JSW Energy reported Q2 FY27 results with total revenue up 24% YoY to ₹6,658 Cr and EBITDA up 23% YoY to ₹3,907 Cr. Net generation rose 17% YoY to 17.5 BU, with renewables up 21% YoY. The company added 1,694 MW capacity in H1 FY27 and acquired the 300 MW Maruti Thermal Plant.
JSW Energy Board Approves Q2 FY27 Results, Appoints Director (Finance), Plans Rs 5,000 Cr Fund Raise
JSW Energy's Board approved Q2 FY27 results and plans to raise up to ₹5,000 crore via NCDs. It also approved extending existing fund-raising approval to ₹6,000 crore. Mr. Chandrasekaran Prabhakaran was appointed Director (Finance) for 5 years. The board meeting concluded at 3:10 PM on October 28, 2026.
TVS Motor Approves Demerger and Acquisition of Harita ARC
TVS Motor Company approved a scheme of arrangement involving the amalgamation of TVS Motor Services Ltd. and the demerger of its consumer finance business into Harita ARC Ltd. The company also acquired 100% stake in Harita ARC Ltd. for ₹25,000. The demerger aims to create focused businesses and unlock value.
Anant Raj Approves Q2 FY27 Results; Expands Data Centers & Signs Haryana MoU
Anant Raj Limited reported financial results for Q2 FY27. The company established a Singapore entity, signed an MoU with the Haryana government and Orange Business for data center promotion, and received RERA registration for 'The Estate One' project. Expansion plans target 357 MW IT load capacity by FY32, with AI services launching this fiscal year.
Anant Raj Ltd. Board Approves Q2 Results; Expands Data Centre & Cloud Services
Anant Raj Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹661.53 crore and profit after tax of ₹156.49 crore for Q2 FY27. The company established a Singapore entity for data centre client sourcing and signed an MoU with Orange Business to promote Haryana as a data centre hub. RERA registration received for "The Estate One" project. Cloud infrastructure expansion targets 357 MW by FY32.
TVS Motor Board Approves Q2 Results, Divestment, and Amalgamation
TVS Motor's Board approved Q2 FY27 results with standalone profit after tax at ₹1,377.15 crore. The company also approved a composite scheme of arrangement, including amalgamation and demerger of subsidiaries. Additionally, TVS Motor will acquire STPL Trading and Services for ₹530.08 crore.
TVS Motor Approves Q2 Results, Composite Scheme of Arrangement & STPL Acquisition
TVS Motor Company reported its Q2 FY27 results, with consolidated profit after tax at ₹1,219.45 crore. The Board approved a Composite Scheme of Arrangement involving amalgamation and demerger, alongside acquiring STPL Trading and Services for ₹530.08 crore.
Bajaj Electricals Board Approves Financial Results & Leadership Changes
Bajaj Electricals approved Q2 FY27 results and leadership changes. Mr. Shekhar Bajaj transitions from Executive Chairman to Chairman Emeritus from Jan 1, 2027. Mr. Sanjay Sachdeva's MD & CEO tenure revised and extended. Mr. Sudarshan Sampathkumar appointed Non-Executive Chairman from Jan 1, 2027.
Adani Enterprises Q2 FY27 Results: Total Income Jumps 20% to ₹3,786 Crore
Adani Enterprises Limited reported a 20% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 total income to ₹3,786 crore. H1 FY27 income rose 28% to ₹7,549 crore. EBITDA surged 119% in Q2 and 161% in H1. Key growth drivers include airports and the new energy ecosystem, with a new 4.3 GW solar module line commissioned. Credit rating upgraded to AA Stable.
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited Announces Investor Presentation for Q2 FY27
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited released its investor presentation for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Disbursements grew 47% YoY to ₹35,872 crore, and AUM rose 25% YoY to ₹2,48,045 crore. PBT increased 40% YoY to ₹2,188 crore for Q2 FY27. Stage 3 NPAs improved to 3.25%.
PVR INOX Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 17% YoY to ₹2,132.7 Crore, PAT Jumps 111%
PVR INOX reported its highest-ever Q2 FY'27 with revenue at ₹2,132.7 crore, up 17% YoY. PAT surged 111% to ₹273.3 crore. H1 FY'27 revenue reached ₹3,775 crore, up 15% YoY, with PAT up 233% to ₹343.8 crore. The company is on track to open 90-100 new screens in FY'27.
PVR INOX Q2 FY27: Record Revenue ₹21,327 Cr, PAT ₹2,733 Cr, Up 111%
PVR INOX reported record Q2 FY'27 revenue of ₹21,327 million, up 17% YoY, with PAT at ₹2,733 million, up 111% YoY. H1 FY'27 revenue was ₹37,750 million, up 15% YoY. The company maintained net cash of ₹1,407 million after a ₹3,000 million share buyback. A new Capital Allocation Policy was approved.
Kaveri Seed Declares ₹5 Interim Dividend, Appoints CFO, Plans Overseas Subsidiaries
Kaveri Seed approved Q2 FY27 results and declared a 250% interim dividend (₹5/share). Mr. M. Bhanu Prakash was appointed CFO. The company also plans to incorporate eight overseas subsidiaries to expand its global operations and market reach.
Vedanta Q2 FY27 PAT Surges 151% YoY to ₹6,202 Crore on Record Revenue
Vedanta Limited reported record Q2 FY27 results with revenue at ₹25,812 crore (up 57% YoY) and EBITDA at ₹9,938 crore (up 106% YoY). PAT surged 151% YoY to ₹6,202 crore. Net debt reduced by ₹4,624 crore to ₹3,675 crore, with Net Debt/EBITDA at 0.1x.
Kalyani Steels: Board Approves Q2 FY27 Results; Leadership Transitions Announced
Kalyani Steels reported Q2 FY27 results with revenue at ₹4,943.81 crore. The company announced leadership changes: Mr. B.N. Kalyani resigned as Chairman and was appointed Chairman Emeritus. Mr. Amit B. Kalyani succeeded him as Chairman from October 29, 2026. Ms. Geeta Shamrao Jadhav was appointed CHRO.
Kaveri Seed Co. Board Approves Q2 Results, Declares Interim Dividend of 250%, Appoints New CFO
Kaveri Seed Company declared an interim dividend of 250% (₹5 per share) for FY26-27. The company appointed Mr. M. Bhanu Prakash as CFO. The Board also approved incorporating wholly-owned subsidiaries in eight countries to expand international operations. Financial results for Q2 FY26-27 were approved.
Iris Clothings Q2 FY27 Profit at ₹507.81 Lakhs, Acquires 51% in Infinia Lifestyle
Iris Clothings reported Q2 FY27 profit of ₹507.81 lakhs, up from ₹411.77 lakhs year-on-year. Total income rose to ₹6,222.24 lakhs. The company is acquiring 51% of Infinia Lifestyle for ₹5,712 lakhs via share allotment and cash. Board and shareholder approvals are in place.
Cholamandalam Finance Board Approves Q2 Results & ₹5,000 Crore QIP
Cholamandalam Finance's Board approved Q2 FY27 results and a ₹5,000 crore QIP. The company reported strong financial performance for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, with plans to issue equity shares or convertible securities to eligible QIBs.
Sky Gold H1FY27 Revenue Surges 68.3% to ₹4,403 Cr; PAT Jumps 111.9%
Sky Gold and Diamonds Limited reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹4,403.5 crore, up 68.3% YoY. PAT for H1 FY27 increased by 111.9% to ₹234.3 crore. Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹2,390.7 crore (up 61.0% YoY) with PAT at ₹129.4 crore (up 93.2% YoY). The company acquired Purvi Gems for ₹9 crore.
Cholamandalam Investment Approves QIP of ₹5,000 Crore & Q2 FY27 Results
Cholamandalam Investment's Board approved Q2 FY27 results, reporting profit before tax of ₹2,188.29 crore. The company also approved raising up to ₹5,000 crore via Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP). Financial results showed strong performance across segments.
Cholamandalam Investment Approves QIP of ₹5,000 Crore and Q2 FY27 Results
Cholamandalam Investment's Board approved Q2 FY27 results and a ₹5,000 crore QIP. Profit before tax for the quarter was ₹2,188.29 crore. The company will seek shareholder approval via postal ballot for the QIP. The meeting concluded on October 28, 2026.
Yasho Industries Ltd. Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹3,363 Crore, Profit ₹306 Crore
Yasho Industries reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹336.37 crore and profit of ₹30.65 crore. Consolidated revenue was ₹347.68 crore with profit of ₹33.68 crore. For H1 FY27, standalone revenue reached ₹650.47 crore (profit ₹67.09 crore) and consolidated revenue was ₹655.42 crore (profit ₹69.73 crore).
Yasho Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹3,363 Crore, Profit ₹306 Crore
Yasho Industries reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹336.37 crore and profit after tax of ₹30.65 crore. Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹347.68 crore and profit after tax was ₹33.68 crore. For the half-year ended Sept 30, 2026, standalone revenue was ₹650.47 crore and profit after tax was ₹67.09 crore.
Adani Ports Q2 FY27 Revenue ₹11,340 Cr, EBITDA ₹6,807 Cr; FY27 Guidance Raised
Adani Ports (ADANIPORTS) reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹11,340 Cr (up 24% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹6,807 Cr (up 23% YoY). The company raised its FY27 revenue guidance to ₹44,000-₹46,000 Cr and EBITDA guidance to ₹26,000-₹27,000 Cr. Capex guidance was also increased to ₹15,000-₹17,000 Cr.
Gandhar Oil Refinery Q2 FY27 Consolidated Profit After Tax Rs 1293.53 Crore
Gandhar Oil Refinery reported consolidated profit after tax of ₹1293.53 crore for Q2 FY27, up from ₹669.93 crore in Q2 FY26. Standalone profit after tax was ₹853.73 crore, up from ₹548.30 crore. Total consolidated income from operations was ₹24050.89 crore. The results were published on October 28, 2026.
Arvind Ltd Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 23% to ₹2,919 Cr, EBITDA Grows 27%
Arvind Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,919 crore, up 23% YoY, and EBITDA of ₹331 crore, up 27% YoY. The Advanced Material Business (AMB) India revenue grew 23% and EBITDA 29%. A new garmenting facility in Varanasi is expected to add ₹250 crore revenue. The company's credit rating was upgraded to "AA" with a stable outlook.
Manba Finance H1-FY27 Results: PAT Rises 28% to ₹270 Cr, AUM Grows 21% to ₹18,108 Cr
Manba Finance reported H1-FY27 PAT of ₹270 Cr (up 28%) and AUM of ₹18,108 Cr (up 21%). Disbursements rose 23.7% to ₹4,928 Cr, and NII grew 37.5% to ₹938 Cr. The company's credit rating was upgraded to A- (Stable), and it raised ₹1,000 Cr via preferential issue.
Arvind Ltd Q2 FY27 Revenue & EBITDA at Record Highs, Up 23% & 27%
Arvind Limited reported record Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,919 crore (up 23% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹331 crore (up 27% YoY). PAT grew 16% to ₹123 crore. The Advanced Materials Business (AMB) revenue surged 81% to ₹805 crore. A greenfield garmenting facility in Varanasi was commissioned, and the company's credit rating was upgraded to 'AA'.
City Union Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit Rises to ₹415.91 Crore
City Union Bank reported a Q2 FY27 Net Profit of ₹415.91 crore, up from ₹328.58 crore YoY. Half-year Net Profit stood at ₹798.49 crore. Total income for Q2 was ₹2442.46 crore. Capital Adequacy Ratio was 27.26%. Gross NPA was 1.44% and Net NPA was 0.48% as of Sep 30, 2026. Authorised share capital increased to ₹20000 lakh.
Cartrade Tech Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Record Revenue & Profit Growth
Cartrade Tech's Q2 FY27 investor presentation reveals record revenue of ₹236 crore and highest ever PBT of ₹85 crore. Consolidated revenue grew 10% YoY to ₹213.09 crore. The company maintains a zero-debt profile with ₹1,401 crore in cash reserves, emphasizing profitable growth strategies.
CarTrade Tech Q2 FY27 Revenue Hits Record ₹213 Cr, EBITDA Up 20%
CarTrade Tech reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹213 crore, up 10% YoY. EBITDA surged 20% to ₹76 crore, and Profit Before Tax reached ₹85 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹414 crore (up 13% YoY) and EBITDA was ₹139 crore (up 30% YoY). OLX India revenue grew 26% and EBITDA 36% in Q2.
Star Health Q2 FY27: Normalised PAT ₹390 Cr (up 70% YoY), Underwriting Profit ₹99 Cr
Star Health reported Q2 FY27 Normalised PAT of ₹390 Crores, up 70% YoY. Underwriting Profit turned positive at ₹99 Crores (vs. ₹40 Cr loss YoY). GWP grew 19% to ₹5,275 Crores. For H1 FY27, Normalised PAT was ₹775 Crores (up 56% YoY), and Underwriting Profit was ₹210 Crores. NPS improved to 65.
Jyoti Structures Secures ₹648.91 Crore Power Grid Order for HVDC Transmission Line
Jyoti Structures Limited secured a ₹648.91 crore order from Power Grid Corporation for an HVDC transmission line package in Gujarat. This, combined with two previous orders totaling ₹949.35 crore, brings the total to ₹1,598.26 crore. The project is to be completed in 38 months.
HUL Declares ₹19 Interim Dividend; Q2 FY27 Sales Rise 15% to ₹18,071 Cr
Hindustan Unilever Limited reported a 15% increase in sales to ₹18,071 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, its highest sales growth in 14 quarters. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹19 per share. EBITDA grew 8% to ₹4,089 crore, and PAT (before exceptional items) rose 9%. The record date for the dividend is November 12, 2026.
HUL Declares Interim Dividend of ₹19/Share; Q2FY27 Turnover at ₹18,071 Cr
Hindustan Unilever Limited reported a turnover of ₹18,071 crore for Q2FY27, up 15% YoY, with 7% volume growth. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹19 per share. EBITDA grew 8% to ₹4,089 crore, and PAT (before exceptional items) rose 9% to ₹2,795 crore.
Hindustan Unilever Q2 FY27 Turnover at ₹18,071 Cr, USG 15%, UVG 7%
Hindustan Unilever reported Q2 FY27 turnover of ₹18,071 crore, up 15% on Underlying Sales Growth (USG). Underlying Volume Growth (UVG) was 7%. EBITDA grew 8% to ₹4,089 crore. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹19 per share.
HUL Q2'27 Results: Turnover ₹18,071 Cr (15% Growth), Interim Dividend ₹19 Declared
Hindustan Unilever Limited reported Q2 FY27 results with Turnover at ₹18,071 crore, up 15%, and Underlying Sales Growth of 15%. EBITDA rose 8% to ₹4,089 crore. An interim dividend of ₹19 per share was declared, with a record date of November 12, 2026.
Waaree Energies Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation & Earnings Call Scheduled
Waaree Energies presented Q2 FY27 results with revenue at ₹7,518 Cr (+24% YoY) and PAT at ₹754 Cr. The order book stands at ~₹59,200 Cr with 26 GW module capacity. The company announced a US$37 million investment in its US facility and reaffirmed FY27 EBITDA guidance of ₹7,000-7,700 Cr. An earnings call is scheduled for October 28, 2026.
Route Mobile H1 FY27 Results: Revenue ₹23,312 mn, Adj. PAT ₹1,511 mn
Route Mobile reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹23,312 million and Adjusted PAT of ₹1,511 million. Q2 FY27 revenue grew to ₹11,797 million. The company acquired Heltar Technologies for ₹33.7 crore to boost its AI and non-SMS offerings. An interim dividend of ₹4 per share was recommended.
LT Foods Q2 & H1 FY27: Revenue up 17% & 22% respectively; Net Cash Position ₹247 Cr
LT Foods reported consolidated revenue of ₹3,253 crore for Q2 FY27 (up 17% YoY) and ₹6,414 crore for H1 FY27 (up 22% YoY). The company maintained a net cash position of ₹247 crore and reduced working capital days to 143. The Basmati segment grew 27% to ₹5,764 crore in H1 FY27. International markets contributed significantly, with North America up 21% and India up 24%.
Unimech Aerospace Q2 FY27 Revenue Surges 98% YoY to ₹1,230 Mn; PAT Up 103%
Unimech Aerospace reported Q2 FY27 unaudited results with revenue up 98% YoY to ₹1,230 million and PAT up 103% YoY to ₹317.7 million. H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹2,306.2 million (85% YoY growth). EBITDA grew 164% YoY to ₹490.1 million. The consolidated order book is ₹8,546 million.
Jio Platforms IPO Completes Allotment; Trading Starts Oct 28; Board Meeting Oct 30
Jio Platforms Limited (JPL) has completed its IPO share allotment. Trading will commence on October 28, 2026. JPL's board will meet on October 30, 2026, to approve Q2 FY27 financial results. An analyst meet will follow, and the trading window closes November 1, 2026.
Star Health Q2/H1 FY27 Investor Presentation: GWP Up 19%, Retail Fresh GWP Up 36%
Star Health's H1 FY27 investor presentation shows GWP at ₹9,562 crore (+19% YoY) and Retail Fresh GWP at ₹1,630 crore (+36% YoY). The Underwriting Result improved to ₹210 crore from a loss of ₹24 crore. PAT rose 57% to ₹815 crore, with ROE at 16.3%. The company focuses on expanding its agency and digital distribution channels.
Waaree Energies Q2 & H1 FY27: Revenue up 47.3% to ₹15,449.5 Cr, Orderbook ₹59,200 Cr
Waaree Energies reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹15,449.5 Cr, up 47.3% YoY. EBITDA rose 15.5% to ₹2,775.1 Cr, and PAT was ₹1,645.5 Cr. Operating cash flow surged 506.1% to ₹3,483.6 Cr. The orderbook stands at ~₹59,200 Cr. The company also approved a $37 Mn expansion in the US and the amalgamation of Indosolar Limited.
Piramal Pharma Q2FY27 Revenue Up 28% to ₹2,617 Crore, EBITDA Soars 72%
Piramal Pharma reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,617 crore (up 28% YoY) and H1FY27 revenue of ₹4,887 crore (up 23% YoY). EBITDA surged 72% YoY to ₹385 crore in Q2FY27. The company upgraded its FY27 revenue growth outlook to 19-20% with higher profitability.
Piramal Pharma Q2 & H1 FY27 Results: Revenue Up 28%/23%, EBITDA Soars 72%
Piramal Pharma reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,617 crore (up 28% YoY) and H1 FY27 revenue of ₹4,887 crore (up 23% YoY). EBITDA surged 72% YoY to ₹385 crore (Q2) and ₹669 crore (H1). The company upgraded its FY27 revenue growth outlook to 19-20% with improved profitability.
Piramal Pharma Q2/H1 FY27 Revenue Up 28%/23%, EBITDA Up 72% YoY
Piramal Pharma reported Q2FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹2,617 crore (up 28% YoY) and H1FY27 revenue of ₹4,887 crore (up 23% YoY). EBITDA surged 72% YoY to ₹385 crore in Q2 and ₹669 crore in H1. The company has upgraded its FY27 revenue growth outlook to 19-20% with improved profitability. Piramal Pharma will host an investor call on October 28, 2026.
SAIL Q2 & H1 FY27: PAT at ₹3410 Cr, EBITDA ₹8917 Cr
Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) reported H1 FY'27 PAT of ₹3410 crore and EBITDA of ₹8917 crore. Q2 FY'27 PAT was ₹1774 crore and EBITDA ₹4561 crore. H1 FY'27 turnover reached ₹57776 crore. Production metrics for H1 FY'27 included 9.605 MT crude steel and 8.390 MT saleable steel.
Capri Global Capital Q2 FY27 Unaudited Results: Profit Before Tax Rises to ₹4,723 Crore
Capri Global Capital Limited reported unaudited results for Q2 FY27. Profit Before Tax for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, rose to ₹4,722.93 crore, up from ₹2,833.67 crore year-on-year. Half-yearly PBT was ₹8,916.76 crore. Auditors issued an unmodified opinion.
Model portfolios
Filings are the raw material. These are what SEBI-registered experts build from them.
- Stocks
Udaan
Fast-growing, less-covered companies still early in their runway.
Aggressive29 holdings5+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Bharat Rising
Built around India's own shifts: capex, household savings, energy and consumption.
Moderate-Aggressive25 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
All-Terrain
One equity portfolio instead of three: large, mid and small cap in a single book.
Moderate-Aggressive34 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio - Stocks
Core Compounders
Companies that have already been through a downturn and came out still growing.
Moderate20 holdings3+ yearsView portfolio
Summaries are generated from primary exchange filings and are for information only, not a recommendation to buy or sell. Also available as an RSS feed. For the live index overview and the Market Mood Index, see Markets; for model portfolios you can actually follow, see Discover.